Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 21/05 8:22 am - NORBA #2: Full ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/05
 

Nova Desert Classic - NORBA #2 McDowell Mountain Park, Arizona

Stage 1: ITT

Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (CAN) Team Maxxis27:47.91
2. Adam Craig (USA) Giantat 0:29.72
3. Trent Lowe (AUS) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:34.73
4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:36.68
5. Liam Killeen (GBR) Specialized0:41.17
6. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw0:41.39
7. Chris Sheppard (CAN) Haro Bicycles0:45.17
8. Sid Taberlay (GBR) Specialized0:52.77
9. Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose1:08.86
10. Todd Wells (USA) Gt/Hyundi1:11.43
11. Roddi Lega (CAN) Norco Factory Team1:20.98
12. Andreas Hestler (CAN) Rocky Mtn/ Business Objects1:23.50
13. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/Rocky Mtn Region1:26.81
14. Mark Weir (USA) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz1:32.08
15. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Team Maxxis1:35.65
16. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Haro Bicycles1:35.65
17. Bart Gillespie (USA) Biogen-Idec1:35.83
18. Martin Lazarski (CAN) Rocky Mountain Business1:35.96
19. Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles1:36.21
20. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets1:42.68
21. Peter Wedge (CAN) Kona/Les Gets2:03.09
22. Amon Pease (USA) Intense2:09.65
23. Jay Henry (USA) Ford/Specialized2:16.11
24. Brent Miller (AUS) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz2:22.85
25. Nick Martin (USA) Trek-Vw2:24.61
26. Andy Mills (USA) Trek-Vw2:25.19
27. Whitey Debroux (USA) Maverick/Cibe2:26.66
28. Derek Zandstra (CAN) 3 Rox Racing2:27.32
29. Nick Ranno (USA) Trek Rocky Mtn Regional2:27.94
30. Scott Wingo (USA) Team Cavina2:28.89
31. Eric Jones (USA) Biogen-Idec2:29.36
32. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Big Mountain Montana2:29.70
33. Josh Bezecny (USA) 3d Racing2:33.21
34. Matt Shriver (USA) 3d Racing/Easton2:33.94
35. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team2:34.69
36. Mike West (USA) 2:36.80
37. Raita Suzuki (JPN) Bridgestone Anchor2:41.05
38. Sean Donovan (USA) Steven K Sport2:41.58
39. Jesse Jakomait (CAN) Dark Horse Racing2:45.84
40. Bryan Fawley (USA) 2:46.08
41. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN) Bridgestone Anchor2:47.96
42. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing2:50.06
43. Takahiro Ogasawara (JPN) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:56.13
44. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs2:58.10
45. Christian Favata (USA) Campmor3:05.68
46. Mark Batty (CAN) Gears Racing3:06.70
47. Aren Timmel (USA) Soul Craft3:13.99
48. Andy Schultz (USA) 3:15.92
49. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd3:17.51
50. Ariel Lindsley (USA) Maverick/Klien3:19.42
51. Robert Cotton (USA) Structural System3:22.03
52. Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort3:26.34
53. Joey Thompson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo3:29.33
54. Cale Redpath (USA) 505 Trek/Honey Stinger3:30.28
55. Lance Runyan (USA) Titus/Stein Ericksen Sports/3:30.76
56. Alex Hagman (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team3:33.33
57. Mike Andres (USA) Soulcraft3:37.68
58. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go Lite3:41.16
59. Evan Plews (USA) Santiam Bicycles3:41.95
60. Adam Hoppe (USA) The Bicyle Co/Cannondale3:48.05
61. Duncan Meyers (USA) Soulcraft3:51.27
62. Todd Johnson (USA) Jackson Hole Mtn Resort3:51.96
63. Marc Hug (DEU) Srm/Simplon3:53.24
64. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru- Gary Fisher4:00.22
65. Juan Hernandez (MEX) Team Ghost4:01.57
66. Matt Douglas (CAN) 3 Rox Racing4:03.84
67. Todd Tanner (USA) Scottusa Mtb Team4:06.06
68. Joshua Powers (USA) Red Rock Racing4:10.21
69. Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo4:15.62
70. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Bicycle Johns/Litespeed4:17.58
71. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar4:20.57
72. Douglas Ryden (USA) Pro Cycling4:27.09
73. Damian Calvert (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team4:27.29
74. Jesse Rients (USA) Nature Valleypenn Cycle4:37.85
75. Derek Prechtl (USA) Bells Beer/Trek4:49.01
76. Matt Unger (USA) Team Dean4:50.44
77. Kyle Douglas (CAN) 3 Rox Racing5:02.71
78. Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/Khs5:07.08
79. Ricky Federau (CAN) Gearsracing.Com5:08.85
80. Daniel Corum (USA) Just Fresh/Clifbar5:36.92
81. Lucas Livermon (USA) Pacesetter Steel Service5:40.54
82. Luke Pennington (USA) Disalvo/S&M5:44.42
83. Anthony Colby (USA) Team Health Fx6:36.61
84. Kris Sneddon (CAN) Kona/Lesgets7:06.90
85. Jonathan Palframan (CAN) 7:22.36
86. Carl Decker (USA) Giant10:08.74
87. Miles Venzara (USA) Team Health Fx12:26.24
88. Nick Gould (USA) Santa Cruz/Honey Stinger16:23.07
89. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Clarks/Lesgets28:10.07
90. Simon Richardson (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher45:05.09
DNF. Thomas Spannring (USA) Stein Eriksen Sport
DNF. David Timmons (USA) Murray State University
DNF. Chris Eatough (USA) Trek/VW
Pro Women
1. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen32:09.90
2. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisherat 0:14.92
3. Katerina Hanusova (CZE) Luna Womens Mtb Team0:17.90
4. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team0:20.41
5. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team0:20.77
6. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles1:01.47
7. Heather Irmiger (USA) Tokyo Joes1:15.15
8. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes1:18.10
9. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Biogen-Idec1:31.27
10. Wendy Simms (CAN) Frontrunners1:38.13
11. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford/Specialized1:42.19
12. Jennifer Smith (NZL) Tokyo Joes1:43.01
13. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher1:52.51
14. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford/Specialized1:56.40
15. Georgia Gould (USA) Tamarack1:58.05
16. Lisa Matlock (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale2:19.97
17. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford/Specialized2:34.20
18. Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale2:40.08
19. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women Mtb2:55.59
20. Lyne Bessette (CAN) Elicycle/Louis Garneau3:00.00
21. Abbie Lueders (USA) 3:00.04
22. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery/Yeti Gras3:04.79
23. Jenny Copnall (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:06.10
24. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo3:11.66
25. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Tm3:13.03
26. Megan Monroe (USA) 3:13.99
27. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek East Coast Factory Tea3:19.62
28. Tonya Laffey (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale3:28.58
29. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Titus3:30.51
30. Kristy Mantz (USA) Snowshow/Dirtbean.Com3:40.73
31. Monique Sawicki (USA) Team Mata3:42.66
32. Abigail Hippely (USA) Klein Maverick3:43.46
33. Jaqueline Mourao (BRA) Scottusa/Red Bull3:54.78
34. Alicia Hamilton (USA) Dark Horse/Giant4:06.17
35. Susan Schubel (USA) Dark Horse Brewery4:21.93
36. Theresa Mattingly (USA) 4:23.04
37. Stacey Scanlan () Tamarack4:44.26
38. Paula Burks (USA) Defeet4:45.00
39. Laura Anderson (USA) Bicycle Johns4:47.56
40. Amy Bowen (USA) Platinum Performace4:51.96
41. Lorien Lightfield (USA) Tamarack5:00.74
42. Cindi Hansen (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale5:02.04
43. Rebecca Gross (USA) Sun And Ski Sports5:09.41
44. Heather Svahn (USA) The Backcountry5:12.45
45. Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team5:15.34
46. Laura Bowles (USA) Back To Dirt5:40.48
47. Megan Elliot (USA) Bianchi/Gran Performance6:00.70
48. Jenna Zander (USA) Nicolletbike.Com6:11.56
49. Lesley Clements (CAN) 6:14.74
50. Robin Farina (USA) Cumberland Transit6:45.19
51. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs Bicycles7:20.74
52. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Defeet7:34.20
53. Kristi Lewis (USA) Sun & Ski Sports/Haro7:36.74
54. Mary Lynn Wikar (USA) Titus Titanium9:10.36
55. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Tires/Backbone9:11.36
DNF. Erin Winter (USA) Trek
DNF. Lisa Peck (USA) Biogen-Idec
DNF. Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login