Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 21/05 9:45 am - NORBA #2: Full Cross Country Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/05
 

Nova Desert Classic - NORBA #2 McDowell Mountain Park, Arizona

Stage 3: Cross Country

Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (CAN) Team Maxxis1:42:55.31
2. Liam Killeen (GBR) Specializedat 0:19.56
3. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:29.73
4. Sid Taberlay (GBR) Specialized0:33.10
5. Adam Craig (USA) Giant0:34.10
6. Todd Wells (USA) Gt/Hyundi0:47.99
7. Chris Sheppard (CAN) Haro Bicycles1:45.67
8. Anthony Colby (USA) Team Health Fx2:33.53
9. Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose2:34.40
10. Trent Lowe (AUS) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:38.67
11. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Clarks/Lesgets3:13.81
12. Roddi Lega (CAN) Norco Factory Team3:25.42
13. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Team Maxxis3:33.68
14. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw4:28.39
15. Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles4:57.24
16. Eric Jones (USA) Biogen-Idec5:06.27
17. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Haro Bicycles5:18.47
18. Jay Henry (USA) Ford/Specialized5:27.63
19. Bart Gillespie (USA) Biogen-Idec5:55.44
20. Amon Pease (USA) Intense6:09.12
21. Martin Lazarski (CAN) Rocky Mountain Business6:13.87
22. Carl Decker (USA) Giant6:22.08
23. Derek Zandstra (CAN) 3 Rox Racing6:22.86
24. Chris Eatough (USA) Trek/Vw6:38.67
25. Nick Ranno (USA) Trek Rocky Mtn Regional6:46.19
26. Kris Sneddon (CAN) Kona/Lesgets7:10.41
27. Nick Martin (USA) Trek-Vw7:23.70
28. Raita Suzuki (JPN) Bridgestone Anchor7:33.01
29. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing7:33.58
30. Jesse Jakomait (CAN) Dark Horse Racing7:59.54
31. Peter Wedge (CAN) Kona/Les Gets8:35.67
32. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/Rocky Mtn Region8:43.27
33. Scott Wingo (USA) Team Cavina8:51.49
34. Andy Schultz (USA) 8:54.98
35. Juan Hernandez (MEX) Team Ghost9:05.20
36. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go Lite9:16.20
37. Sean Donovan (USA) Steven K Sport9:26.12
38. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets9:57.07
39. Mark Batty (CAN) Gears Racing9:57.39
40. Joey Thompson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo9:58.54
41. Mark Weir (USA) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz10:23.43
42. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team10:44.92
43. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Big Mountain Montana11:06.14
44. Bryan Fawley (USA) 11:11.09
45. Robert Cotton (USA) Structural System11:24.80
46. Cale Redpath (USA) 505 Trek/Honey Stinger11:27.70
47. Evan Plews (USA) Santiam Bicycles11:28.33
48. Andy Mills (USA) Trek-Vw11:33.75
49. Aren Timmel (USA) Soul Craft11:48.58
50. Marc Hug (DEU) Srm/Simplon11:52.99
51. Miles Venzara (USA) Team Health Fx11:53.77
52. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru- Gary Fisher12:05.95
53. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Bicycle Johns/Litespeed12:19.97
54. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs12:35.56
55. Matt Shriver (USA) 3d Racing/Easton12:46.73
56. Derek Prechtl (USA) Bells Beer/Trek12:49.25
57. Alex Hagman (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team14:28.32
58. Mike Andres (USA) Soulcraft14:28.70
59. Matt Douglas (CAN) 3 Rox Racing15:03.59
60. Douglas Ryden (USA) Pro Cycling15:20.26
61. Lance Runyan (USA) Titus/Stein Ericksen Spor15:33.35
62. David Timmons (USA) Murray State University15:35.51
63. Adam Hoppe (USA) The Bicyle Co/Cannondale15:41.58
64. Brent Miller (AUS) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz16:29.19
65. Mike West (USA) 16:46.93
66. Todd Helmick (USA) Trek Vw East Coast Fact16:47.40
67. Takahiro Ogasawara (JPN) Subaru-Gary Fisher17:02.61
68. Kyle Douglas (CAN) 3 Rox Racing17:08.37
69. Joshua Powers (USA) Red Rock Racing17:14.31
70. Daniel Corum (USA) Just Fresh/Clifbar17:16.58
71. Nick Gould (USA) Santa Cruz/Honey Stinge17:17.18
72. Lucas Livermon (USA) Pacesetter Steel Service17:52.44
73. Jesse Rients (USA) Nature Valleypenn Cycle18:13.19
74. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar18:44.91
75. Duncan Meyers (USA) Soulcraft19:40.57
76. Todd Johnson (USA) Jackson Hole Mtn Resort20:15.56
77. Ariel Lindsley (USA) Maverick/Klien20:54.44
78. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN) Bridgestone Anchor22:07.29
79. Daniel Matheny (USA) Wood-N-Wave23:59.92
80. Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/Khs25:23.03
81. Whitey Debroux (USA) Maverick/Cibe32:52.35
DNF. Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo
DNF. Ricky Federau (CAN) Gearsracing.Com
DNF. Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort
DNF. Matt Unger (USA) Team Dean
DNF. Andreas Hestler (CAN) Rocky Mtn/ Business Obje
DNF. Guido Visser (CAN) Bromont/Cycles
DNF. Josh Bezecny (USA) 3d Racing
DNF. Damian Calvert (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team
DNF. Thomas Spannring (USA) Stein Eriksen Sport
DNF. Christian Favata (USA) Campmor
DNF. Simon Richardson (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Jonathan Palfran (CAN)
DNF. Luke Pennington (USA) Disalvo/S&M
DNF. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd
Pro Women
1. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:35:39.55
2. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Teamat 0:00.56
3. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen0:00.96
4. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:09.24
5. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles0:22.92
6. Katerina Hanusova (CZE) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:40.36
7. Heather Irmiger (USA) Tokyo Joes3:12.72
8. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes3:16.81
9. Lyne Bessette (CAN) Elicycle/Louis Garneau3:38.59
10. Jennifer Smith (NZL) Tokyo Joes3:44.32
11. Wendy Simms (CAN) Frontrunners3:49.74
12. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford/Specialized4:06.02
13. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher5:04.15
14. Georgia Gould (USA) Tamarack5:33.62
15. Jenny Copnall (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher6:06.22
16. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Biogen-Idec6:58.96
17. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford/Specialized7:52.44
18. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo8:01.98
19. Jaqueline Mourao (BRA) Scottusa/Red Bull8:10.22
20. Jenna Zander (USA) Nicolletbike.Com8:22.54
21. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery/Yeti G8:32.13
22. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Tires/Backbone8:49.06
23. Megan Monroe (USA) 9:38.49
24. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford/Specialized9:38.87
25. Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale10:02.50
26. Monique Sawicki (USA) Team Mata10:03.00
27. Kristy Mantz (USA) Snowshow/Dirtbean.Com10:26.81
28. Kristi Lewis (USA) Sun & Ski Sports/Haro10:27.21
29. Abbie Lueders (USA) 10:30.74
30. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek East Coast Factory10:43.57
31. Lorien Lightfield (USA) Tamarack11:10.12
32. Heather Svahn (USA) The Backcountry11:20.99
33. Paula Burks (USA) Defeet11:27.23
34. Tonya Laffey (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondal11:36.94
35. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack12:35.57
36. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Titus13:26.89
37. Laura Anderson (USA) Bicycle Johns13:32.53
38. Theresa Mattingly (USA) 14:00.96
39. Alicia Hamilton (USA) Dark Horse/Giant14:03.48
40. Cindi Hansen (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondal14:08.21
41. Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Tea15:43.12
42. Susan Schubel (USA) Dark Horse Brewery15:43.22
43. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Defeet16:14.71
44. Rebecca Gross (USA) Sun And Ski Sports16:53.89
45. Lesley Clements (CAN) 17:25.26
46. Robin Farina (USA) Cumberland Transit18:14.52
47. Abigail Hippely (USA) Klein Maverick19:24.44
48. Susie Fiore (USA) Colavita Bolla-Taos19:32.05
49. Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean20:24.73
50. Megan Elliott (USA) Bianchi/Gran Performanc23:32.87
51. Mary Lynn Wikar (USA) Titus Titanium26:32.85
DNF. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs Bicycles
DNF. Lisa Matlock (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondal
DNF. Erin Winter (USA) Trek
DNF. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Tm
DNF. Amy Bowen (USA) Platinum Performace
DNF. Laura Bowles (USA) Back To Dirt
DNF. Lisa Peck (USA) Biogen-Idec

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login