Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/05 5:14 am - Criterium International: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/05
 

Criterium International France

Stage 1: Vouziers to Charleville-Mezieres, 187 km

1. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:36:04
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
5. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
6. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
7. Aliaksandr Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance
8. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
9. Lenaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
10. Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
11. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
12. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
13. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14. Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
16. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
17. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
18. Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
19. Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
20. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
21. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance
23. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
24. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
25. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
26. David Munoz (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
27. Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
28. Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
29. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
30. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
31. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
32. Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel
33. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
34. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
36. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
37. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
38. Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
39. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
40. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
41. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
42. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
43. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
44. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
45. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
46. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
47. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
48. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
49. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
51. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
52. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
53. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
54. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
55. Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
56. David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
57. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
58. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
59. Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
60. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
61. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
62. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
63. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
64. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
65. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance
66. Carlos Zarate (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
67. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
68. Manuel Lloret (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
69. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
70. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
71. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
72. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
73. Iker Leonet (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
74. Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
75. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
76. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
77. Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
78. Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
79. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
80. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
81. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
82. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
83. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
84. Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
85. Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana
86. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
87. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
89. Francisco Lararuiz (Esp) T-Mobile Team
90. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
91. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
92. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
93. Augustin Alonso (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
94. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
95. Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
96. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
97. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
98. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
99. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
100. Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
101. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
102. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
105. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
106. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
108. Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
109. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
110. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
111. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
112. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
113. Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
114. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
115. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi
116. Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
118. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
119. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
120. Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
121. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
122. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
123. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
124. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
125. Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
126. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
127. Jose Luis Martinez Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
128. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
130. Stephane Berges (Fra) Agritubel
131. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
132. Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
133. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel
134. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
135. Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel
136. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
137. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
138. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
139. Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
140. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
141. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
142. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
143. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
144. Antton Luengo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
145. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 0:19
146. Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
147. Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 1:01
148. Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences, 4:05
149. Rafael Casero Moreno (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
150. Sacha Urweider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
151. Christian Muller (Ger) Team CSC
152. Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
153. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154. Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
155. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
156. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
157. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team, all s.t.
158. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:33
159. Julien Laidoun (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech, s.t.
160. Emilien-Benoit Berges (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences, 8:06
161. Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, s.t.
162. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole, 12:55
DNF Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login