Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 7/05 5:40 am - Circuit de la Sarthe: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/05
 

Circuit de la Sarthe France

Stage 3: Angers to Sablé-sur-Sarthe, 195.4 km
1 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:35:50
2 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino Sapore
3 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
4 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Miche
5 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel
6 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
7 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
8 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
10 Markus Fohten (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
12 Fabio Borghesi (Ita) Miche
13 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93
15 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
16 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 93
17 Camille Bouquet (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
19 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel
20 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T- Mobile Team
21 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
22 Bas Giling (Ned) T- Mobile Team
23 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover
25 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel
26 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino Sapore
27 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche
28 Andre Korff (Ger) T- Mobile Team
29 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole
30 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
31 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel
32 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
33 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
35 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance
36 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Auber 93
37 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel
39 Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover
40 Stefan Schreck (Ger) T- Mobile Team
41 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover
42 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
43 Duret Sebastien (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch
44 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
45 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Naturino Sapore
46 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
47 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover
48 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
49 Stephane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch
50 David Le Lay (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch
51 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
52 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino Sapore
53 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
54 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
55 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
56 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch
57 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
58 Patrick McCarty (USA) Discovery Channel
59 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:15
60 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino Sapore, 0:23
61 Maurizio Carta (Ita) Miche, 1:26
62 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T- Mobile Team, 1:31
63 Stephane Berges (Fra) Agritubel, 1:52
64 William Bonnet (Fra) Auber 93, 2:58
65 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover
66 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel, both s.t.
67 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
68 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
69 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom both s.t.
70 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 3:52
71 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
72 Vincent Cantero (Fin) Bretagne - Jean Floch, 4:12
73 Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Miche, s.t.
74 Mathias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:27
75 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis
76 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis
77 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
78 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Miche
79 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T- Mobile Team
80 Herve Duclos - Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
81 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
82 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
83 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
85 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover
86 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino Sapore, all s.t.
87 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 23:57

GC
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, 11:31:23
2 Markus Fohten (Ger) Gerolsteiner, at 0:05
3 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel, 0:08
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel, 0:10
5 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 0:11
6 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:13
7 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover, 0:14
8 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel, s.t.
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:15
10 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel, 0:18
11 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel, s.t.
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T- Mobile Team, 0:19
13 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:20
14 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:24
15 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Miche, s.t.
16 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino Sapore, 0:26
17 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino Sapore, s.t.
18 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Naturino Sapore, 0:28
19 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 0:29
20 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche
21 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, both s.t.
22 Stephane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch, 0:32
23 Fabio Borghesi (Ita) Miche, s.t.
24 David Le Lay (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch, 0:35
25 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 93, 0:36
26 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf, s.t.
27 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 0:37
28 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:38
29 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf, 0:39
30 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover, 0:41
31 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Auber 93, 0:43
32 Bas Giling (Ned) T- Mobile Team, 0:44
33 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf, s.t.
34 Duret Sebastien (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch, 0:45
35 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech, s.t.
36 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 0:46
37 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf, 0:47
38 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 0:49
39 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino Sapore, 0:51
40 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:52
41 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93, s.t.
42 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf, 0:54
43 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:57
44 Andre Korff (Ger) T- Mobile Team, 0:58
45 Patrick McCarty (USA) Discovery Channel, 0:59
46 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
47 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 1:00
48 Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover, 1:02
49 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93, 1:03
50 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
51 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 1:04
52 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:06
53 Hubert Dupont (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover, 1:09
54 Camille Bouquet (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
55 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
56 Stefan Schreck (Ger) T- Mobile Team, 1:25
57 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino Sapore, 1:32
58 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel, 1:37
59 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Jean Floch, 1:43
60 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolat Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf, 1:46
61 Maurizio Carta (Ita) Miche, 2:12
62 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T- Mobile Team, 2:14
63 Stephane Berges (Fra) Agritubel, 3:04
64 William Bonnet (Fra) Auber 93, 3:33
65 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel, 3:39
66 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, 3:45
67 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech, 4:14
68 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 4:18
69 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:20
70 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover, 4:30
71 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:48
72 Vincent Cantero (Fin) Bretagne - Jean Floch, 5:48
73 Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Miche, 5:56
74 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:39
75 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T- Mobile Team, 8:04
76 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 8:13
77 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole, 8:27
78 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, s.t.
79 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 8:40
80 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Miche, 8:45
81 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) RAGT Semences - MG Rover, 8:48
82 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, 8:52
83 Mathias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8:57
84 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, 9:21
85 Herve Duclos - Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, 9:29
86 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino Sapore, 14:28
87 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 26:24

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login