Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 24/05 4:38 am - GP Bici #2 Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/05
 

GP Bici #2, Criterium Race City Speedway, Calgary, April 23rd
Courtesy ABA

Cat 1/2 (19 Laps x 3.4 km)
1. Tim Heemskerk (United Cycle)1:20:07
2. cp Walsh (Synergy)
3. Ryan McKenzie (Subway)
4. Jeff Bolstad (TRS)
5. Robert Martens (Blizzard)
6. Jere Hu (ERTC/redbike)
7. Harley Borlee (Velocity)
8. Shawn Goulet (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)
9. Per Strom (bicisport)
10. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)
11. John Bence (bicisport)
12. Jesse James Collins (bicisport)
13. Peter Lawrence (Team Pusch)
14. Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain CC)
15. Todd McCallum (Team Pusch)
16. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy)
17. Sean Huggins-Chan (bicisport)
18. Duane Myers (Terrascape)all s.t.
19. Stephen German (The Bike Shop)1:20:18
20. Chad Kozak (TRS)1:20:20
21. Craig Good (Synergy)
22. Greg Fulford (9th Street Cycle-logic)both s.t.
23. David Leahy (TRS)1:21:57
DNF. Mark MacDonald (Sport Chek)
Women (10 Laps x 3.4 km)
1. Laura Yoisten (Diet Cheerwine)55:50
2. Alison Testroete (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
3. Laura Brown (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
4. Samantha Phillips (The Bike Shop)
5. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy)
6. Danielle Kenny (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
7. Joanne Breau (Bicisport)
8. Rebecca Morris (Bicisport)
9. Marisa Tosi (Terrascape)
10. Jennifer Alexander (Way Past Fast)
11. Teri Majer (Critical Speed)
12. Jennifer Rankel (Critical Speed)
13. Susan Sutherland (Synergy)
14. Estelle Ducatel (Way Past Fast)
15. Monique Sullivan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
16. Tanya Salomon (TRS)
17. Sherri Buchignani (Way Past Fast)
18. Janka Hegedus (Pedalhead)all s.t.
19. Anne Brit Ericksen Carter (Synergy)56:06
20. Kristin Campbell (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)56:17
21. Sherlyn Rawson (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)lapped
22. Diana Klaassen Russell (Way Past Fast)lapped
23. Sandra Yaworski (Way Past Fast)lapped
24. Lisa Bowe (Bicisport)lapped
25. Sandy Ayre (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)lapped
DNF. Carrie Williamson (Terrascape)
Cat 3 (17 laps x 3.4 km)
1. Michael Bidniak (Juventus)1:19:10
2. Dean Rawson (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)
3. Brian Bain (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
4. Dylan Menard (Juventus)
5. Evan Sherman (United Cycle)
6. Chris Hooper (Synergy)
7. Dennis Bland (Calgary Crankmasters)
8. Craig Debellefeuille (Synergy)
9. Frank Kovacs (Synergy)
10. Michael Johns (CABC/Projekt 1)
11. Jonathan Nutbrown (The Bike Shop)
12. Spencer Royds (Pedalhead)
13. Finn Pedersen (Team Pusch)
14. Phil Rayner (Headwinds)
15. Bob McKerrell (CABC/Projekt 1)
16. Shawn Farlon (bicisport)
17. Tommy Mak (Eurotech)
18. Lonn Bate (Terrascape)
19. Jason Frank (CABC/Projekt 1)
20. Marc Freemantle (Independent)
21. James Purdy (bicisport)
22. Rene Regimbald (Synergy)
23. David Watson (Velocity)
24. Andrew Gage (Eurotech)
25. Kyle Marcotte (Way Past Fast)all s.t.
DNF. Daniel Bierd (bicisport)
Cat 4 (10 Laps x 3.4 km)
1. James Ritchie (Deadgoat)49:33
2. Ryan Hopping (ERTC/redbike)
3. Neall Banner (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
4. Kevin Noble (United Cycle)
5. Roderick MacAlister (Calgary Crankmasters)
6. Kevin Walsh (Calgary Crankmasters)
7. Jared Green (TRS)
8. Erik Bakke (Deadgoat)
9. Paul Robertson (Terrascape)
10. Tom Zidek (Café Racers)
11. Wayne Long (United Cycle)
12. Dion Clark (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
13. Roy Custodio (Terrascape)
14. Ross Harbottle (Synergy)
15. Stacy Mateika (CABC/Projekt 1)
16. Devin Erfle (Deadgoat)
17. Paul Ignatiuk (ERTC/redbike)
18. Geoffrey Clark (Deadgoat)
19. Cliff Morrison (Velocity)
20. Brian Robinson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
21. Paul Martin (Deadgoat)
22. Eric Smith (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
23. Wayne Giles (TRS)
24. Frank Woolstencroft (TRS)
25. Claude Breau (bicisport)
26. Jason Nadeau (Independent)
27. Reid Cummings (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)all s.t.
28. James Kenney (Calgary Crankmasters)49:50
29. Thomas Auer (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)49:55
30. Keith Bayly (Deadgoat)s.t.
31. Shane McClellan (Juventus)50:04
32. Keith Anderson (Pedalhead)50:17
33. Trevor Sutherland (Deadgoat)51:15
34. Mark Stranzinger (Terrascape)54:02
35. Gordon Timm (Eurotech Cycle)55:05
36. Evan Wick (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)s.t.
37. Greg Yanicki (bicisport)lapped
38. William Blonski (bicisport)lapped
DNF. Brad Tymchuk (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)
Cat 4 (8 Laps x 3.4 km)
1. Cody Canning (United Cycle)45:27
2. Nicolas Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
3. Chris Stipdonk (United Cycle)
4. Don Fox (Juventus)
5. Neal Gregory (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
6. Jeffery Neilson (Terrascape)
7. Zane Wester Beek (Synergy)
8. Devon Smibert (Independent)
9. Folker Jakel (Calgary Crankmasters)
10. Andrew Hilton (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)
11. Geoff Webb (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
12. Allan Gilbert (CABC/Projekt 1)
13. Mark Ruttiman (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)
14. Lance Adamson (United Cycle)
15. Stuart Harbottle (Synergy)
16. John Plant (Synergy)all s.t.
17. Mark Dumesnil (Pedalhead Road/Sleeman)45:44
18. Chris Sparling (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)45:55
19. Paul Anderson (Way Past Fast)45:58
20. Brad King (United Cycle)46:15
21. James Tallian (Alberta Randonneurs)
22. Todd Houston (Calgary Crankmasters)both s.t.
23. Jason Barton-Browne (bicisport)47:29
24. Raman Mahabir (GS Campione)48:16
25. Andrew Tomassino (The Bike Shop)50:02
26. Stephen Walsh (Schmoe Racing)s.t.
27. Mike Zelensky (Terrascape)50:39
28. Alexander McCuaig (GS Campione)s.t.
29. Kyle Anderson (ERTC/redbike)
30. Ben Cotter (Way Past Fast)
30. Norm Smith (Calgary Crankmasters)
30. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)lapped
33. Kasper Woiceshyn (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)lapped
34. Chris Langill (Schmoe Racing)lapped
35. Gary Taylor (Calgary Crankmasters)lapped
36. Stephen Saunder (Way Past Fast)lapped
37. David Corr (Synergy)lapped
38. Michel Riou (Way Past Fast)lapped
39. Brayden McDougall (bicisport)lapped
40. Sherwood Plant (Synergy)lapped
41. John Bereczki (bicisport)lapped
42. Robert Wooley (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)lapped
DNF. Evan Firth-Eagland (bicisport)
DNF. Norman Kalmanovitch (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNF. Stephen MacDonald (TRS Racing)
DNF. Brent Bittner (Rundle Mountain CC)
DNF. Chester Fleck (Alberta Randonneurs)
DNF. Brian Widf (Independent)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login