Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 28/05 8:24 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/05
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA
Courtesy Tour of the Gila

Stage 1: Tyrone Time Trial, 15.7 miles/25.3km

Pro Men
1. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW36:42.83
2. Andrew Baladali (USA) Vitamin Cottageat 0:37
3. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage0:52
4. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineer0:53
5. Chris Brennan (USA) Team Seasilver0:59
6. Burke Swindlehurst (USA)1:08
7. Phil Wong (USA) Fiordi Frutta1:15
8. Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai1:23
9. David Clinger (USA) Webcor Builders1:23
10. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Webcor Builders1:28
11. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motorwerks1:29
12. John Hunt (USA) Cal Giant/Village1:33
13. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders1:35
14. Kevin Rowe (USA)1:44
15. Vbaldo Mesa (MEX) Tecos1:45
16. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver1:47
17. Dustin MacBurnie (CAN) Broadmark Capital1:54
18. Clemente Cavaliere (ITA) Aerospace Engineer2:06
19. Andrew Edwards (AUS) GSCIAO2:06
20. Gregorio Ladino (MEX) Tecos2:12
21. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage2:13
22. Marc Collard (USA) Webcor Builders2:23
23. Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordi Frutta2:37
24. Michael Dietrich (USA) Fiordi Frutta2:38
25. Derik Archibald (USA) The Valley Athletic2:49
26. David Salomon (MEX) Tecos2:56
27. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW2:56
28. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces2:58
29. Sol Frost (USA) Memphis Motorwerks3:00
30. Alex Welch (USA) Mercy3:07
31. Mat Ankney (USA) Mercy3:14
32. John Verheul (USA) Bike N Sport3:15
33. Carlos Vargas (COL)3:19
34. Benjamin Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders3:24
35. Ryan Yee (USA) Team Seasilver3:25
36. Jesus Gajeda (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycli3:27
37. Joel Alamillo (MEX) Tecos3:27
38. Jaime Gandara (USA) Healthnet-Maxxis3:29
39. Christ Stockburger (USA) Team Rio Grande3:34
40. Chris Greene (USA) Cal Giant/Village3:34
41. Mitch Moreman (USA) Rocky Mt3:51
42. Rodolfo Fernandez (MEX) Tecos3:57
43. Chris Walker (USA) Labor Power3:59
44. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage4:00
45. Dave Harward (USA)4:02
46. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW4:05
47. Peter Knoop (USA) Memphis Motorwerks4:05
48. Kevin Nicol (USA) Tokyo Joe's Cyclin 4:06
49. Jason Sager (USA) Memphis Motorwerks4:09
50. Jerimia Wiscovitch (USA) Team Seasilver4:13
51. Alan Obye (USA) US National Team4:15
52. Matt Shriver (USA) Team Rocky Mountain4:17
53. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Builders4:18
54. Bobbie King (USA) Louis Garneau Racing4:24
55. Chad Cagle (USA) Mercy4:33
56. Frank Breure (USA) Memphis Motorwerks 4:41
57. Lucas Euser (USA) Webcor Builders4:47
58. Larry Perera (USA) Fiordi Frutta4:54
59. Eric Murphy (USA) Aerospace Engineer4:56
60. Robbie Robinette (USA) Memphis Motorwerks 4:57
61. Nick Ranno (USA) US National Team5:01
62. Mario Aremendariz (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycli5:03
63. Folgardo Hernandez (MEX) Tecos5:04
64. Shawn Olin (USA) U.S. Armed Forces5:15
65. Francisc Matamoros (MEX) Tecos5:24
66. Ian Tubbs (USA) Broadmark Capital5:43
67. Solomon Woras (USA) Broadmark Capital5:49
68. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy5:51
69. John Seehafer (USA) ProPeloton Racing5:58
70. Trent Hornus (USA) U.S. Armed Forces6:00
71. Mike Zagorski (USA)6:00
72. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordi Frutta6:05
73. David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek/VW6:06
74. Scott Romero (USA) Crazy Cat6:08
75. Matt Lorenz (USA) U.S. Armed Forces6:12
76. Jose Delarosa (MEX) Tecos6:13
77. Michael Gallagher (USA) U.S. Armed Forces6:14
78. Roy Pickavance (USA) Century Tel6:18
79. Juan Hernandez (MEX)6:21
80. Hector Rahael (MEX) Tecos6:28
81. Skylar Bingham (USA)6:32
82. Scott Kasin (USA) Six6:32
83. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark Capital6:38
84. Mike Hoffman (USA) Cal Giant/Village7:00
85. Sam Schultz (USA) US National Team7:09
86. Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant/Village7:14
87. Andy Chocha (USA) U.S. Armed Forces7:23
88. Eduardo Vicencio (USA) Healthnet-Maxxis7:27
89. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces7:29
90. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling7:42
91. Antonio Velazquez (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycli8:04
92. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver8:14
93. Jessel Valenzuela (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycli8:24
94. Roberto Rodriguez (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycli9:25
95. Diego Juarez (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycli9:31
96. Zachary Matin (USA) Mercy11:49
97. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark Capital24:23
Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (CAN)40:25.92
2. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobileat 0:45
3. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders1:48
4. Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita/Cooking2:12
5. Brooke Ourada (USA) T-Mobile2:27
6. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Monex2:34
7. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing2:51
8. Kori Seehafer (USA) T-Mobile3:16
9. Kele Hulser (USA) Ford-Basis3:21
10. Kim Anderson (USA) Colavita/Cooking3:22
11. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Ford-Basis3:28
12. Ga Gonzales-Ferrat (MEx) Ga Velo Bella3:44
13. Alisha Lion (USA) Ford-Basis3:46
14. Lisa Magness (USA) Hutchs Bend3:47
15. Molly Hummel (USA) Tokyo Joe's4:00
16. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Velo Bella4:02
17. Michelle Beltran (USA) Colavita/Cooking4:06
18. Carolyn Donnelly (USA) Landis/Trek/VW4:19
19. Kristen LaSasso (USA) CRCA Team Lipton4:28
20. Nicole Freedman (ISR) Ford-Basis4:32
21. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor Builders4:32
22. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella4:43
23. Christina Peick (Den) Colavita/Cooking4:44
24. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders4:47
25. Ina Yoko Teutenburg (Ger) T-Mobile4:58
26. Merill Sapp (USA) Landis/Trek/VW4:59
27. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway Pro Cycling 5:02
28. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite5:10
29. Rebecca Much (USA) T-Mobile5:10
30. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella5:10
31. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite5:19
32. Maureen Devlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing5:22
33. Carla Flores (USA) Southern Mortgage5:34
34. Lara Koepsch (USA) T-Mobile5:35
35. Penny Avril ( GBR) Touchstone Climbing5:55
36. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling6:06
37. Irene Mercer (USA) Tamarack6:14
38. Ann Trombley (USA) Excel Sports6:26
39. Aimee Vasse (USA) Velo Bella6:30
40. Suz Weldon (USA) Subway Pro Cycling6:31
41. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Subway6:37
42. Liza Rachetto (USA) CRCA Team Lipton6:43
43. Nina Baum (USA) UNM6:50
44. Erin Alders (USA) Tamarack6:53
45. Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyo Joe's6:58
46. Nancy Jadatz (USA) Team Snow Valley7:00
47. Jane Ziegler (USA)7:00
48. Kristen Downs (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lie7:19
49. Holly Borowski (USA) Tamarack7:38
50. Mary Schuette (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite7:38
51. Lauren Heilig (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite7:52
52. Tara Ross (CAN) Team Diet Cheerwin8:12
53. Anna Milkowski (USA) CRCA Team Lipton8:48
54. Lisa Matlock (USA) Tamarack8:59
55. Maggie Williams (USA) Landis/Trek/VW9:32
56. Rhonda Stickle (CAN) Team Diet Cheerwine9:38
57. Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite9:53
58. Inia Sanjuan (USA) Monte Vista Velo9:56
59. Jo Burtard (USA) Ochsner10:23
60. Yukie Nakamura (JAP) Webcor Builders12:24
61. Debra DeCrausaz (USA)13:29
62. Zoe Frost (RSA) Adidas/Bianchi13:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login