Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 8/05 6:50 am - Madrid World Cup XC: Women's Full results and standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/05
 

MTB World Cup #2 Madrid, Spain

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:42:49
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objectsat 0:42
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing1:07
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:09
5. Lene Byberg (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:48
6. Margarita Fullana (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+2:01
7. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects2:29
8. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles3:20
9. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto3:44
10. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)4:01
11. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)4:09
12. Katrin Schwing (Ger)4:45
13. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc4:55
14. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc5:07
15. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)5:11
16. Adelheid Morath (Ger)5:44
17. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto5:59
18. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing / Smith6:00
19. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team6:14
20. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team6:36
21. Nina Göhl (Ger)6:54
22. Kelli Emett (USA)7:12
23. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)7:48
24. Susan Haywood (USA)7:58
25. Patricia Sinclair (Can)8:06
26. Joseph Rosara (NZl)8:07
27. Sonia Foote (NZl)8:33
28. Nicole Cooke (GBr)8:58
29. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto9:23
30. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)9:40
31. Séverine Hansen (Fra)9:56
32. Robyn Wong (NZl)10:47
33. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team10:52
34. Laura Turpijn (Ned)10:54
35. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)11:27
36. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)11:33
37. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghin11:35
38. Sandra Klose (Ger)11:47
39. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher11:52
40. Asa Erlandsson (Swe)12:04
41. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)12:42
42. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor13:25
43. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.14:23
44. Nadja Walker (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team14:37
45. Sandra Walter (Can)14:55
46. Cecile Rode (Fra) Orbea15:21
47. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth15:35
48. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)15:36
49. Nina Homovec (Slo)16:00
50. Caroline Jackson (GBr)16:43
51. Emma Colson (Aus)16:56
52. Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp)17:19
53. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International17:43
54. Anna Villar (Esp) Massi-Abarth18:46
55. Carmen Gonzalez-Simarro (Esp) Massi-Abarth-1Lap
56. Mercé Tussel (Esp) Massi-Abarth-1Lap
57. Petra Hofs (Ned)-1Lap
58. Ursula Serrano Pimentel (Esp)-1Lap
59. Beth Mccluskey (Irl)-1Lap
60. Beth Serrano Muntal (Esp)-1Lap
61. Elisabeth Allione (Fra) Massi-Abarth-1Lap
62. M. Del Carmen Hernan Ureña (Esp)-1Lap
63. Ruth McGavigan (GBr)-1Lap
64. Vanesa Fernandez Vidueira (Esp)-2Laps
65. Sophie Johnson (GBr)-2Laps
66. Isabel De Pablos (Esp)-2Laps
DNF. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp)
DNF. Sonia Campos (Por)
DNF. Daniella Louis (Aus)
DNF. Caroline Besseyrias (Fra)
DNF. Maria Ostergren (Swe)
DNS. Ann-Christin Bettenhausen (Ger)
Standings
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team450 points
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects450
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing320
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team320
5. Maja Wsoszczowska (Pol) Lotto210
6. Lene Byberg (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team192
7. Margarita Fullana (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+190
8. Mary McConneloug (USA)175
9. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)146
10. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)138
11. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc138
12. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)123
13. Adelheid Morath (Ger)121
14. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc119
15. Katrin Schwing (Ger)118
16. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto118
17. Nicole Cooke (GBr)111
18. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing / Smith110
19. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto102
20. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)99
21. Severine Hansen (Fra)98
21. Robyn Wong (NZl)98
23. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)94
23. Sonia Foote (NZl)94
25. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects90
26. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team90
27. Cecile Rode (Fra)90
28. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)86
29. Laura Turpijn (Ned)85
30. Saskia Elemans (Ned)84
31. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)80
32. Nina Homovec (Slo)76
33. Asa Erlandsson (Esp)75
34. Jenny Copnall (GBr)73
35. Maria Oestergren (Swe)71
36. Nadja Walker (Sui)70
37. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor69
38. ?? 67
39. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.62
40. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)56
41. Nina Goehl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te55
42. Kelli Emett (USA)54
43. Susan Haywood (USA)52
44. Patricia Sinclair (Can)51
45. Joseph Rosara (NZl)50
46. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)50
47. Sarah Koba (Sui)47
48. Maaris Meier (Est) Alexela Pro Team46
49. Daniela Louis (Sui)44
50. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team43
51. Trish Sinclair (Can)42
52. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)40
53. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghin39
54. Sandra Klose (Ger)38
55. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)37
56. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)35
57. Maria Osl (Aut)34
58. Petra Hofs (Ned)32
59. Sandra Walter (Can)31
60. Beth Mc Cluskey (Irl)31
61. Hazel Wakefield (GBr)30
62. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth29
63. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)28
64. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)27
65. Caroline Jackson (GBr)26
66. Laurence Leboucher (Fra Heijdens-Ten Tusscher26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login