Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/05 2:37 am - Tour de L'Aude: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/05
 

Tour de L'Aude Feminin France

Stage 2: Rieux Minervois to Rieux Minervois, 112km
1. Dorte Rasmussen (Team S.A.T.S.)3:10:17
2. Oenone Wood (Nurnberger Versicher)at 0:08
3. Magali Le Floc'h (France)
4. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
5. Tamara Boyd (New Zealand)
6. Anita Valen (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
7. Tina Mayolo (United States)
8. Mirjam Melchers (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
9. Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
10. Lyne Bessette (Canada)
11. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)
12. Rachel Heal (Team S.A.T.S.)
13. Sylvie Riedle (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
14. Elena Andreeva (Russia)
15. Youlia Martissova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
16. Marina Jaunatre (France)
17. Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)
18. Chantal Beltman (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
19. Edita Pucinskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)
20. Tatiana Shishkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
21. Kori Seehafer (United States)
22. Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)
23. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S.)
24. Sarah Grab (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
25. Michelle Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
26. Loes Gunnewijk (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
27. Béatrice Thomas (France)
28. Sofie Goor (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
29. Linda Serup (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
30. Lorian Graham (Australia)
31. Alexandra Le Henaff (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
32. Edwige Pitel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
33. Luise Keller (Germany)
34. Leigh Hobson (Canada)
35. Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger Versicher)
36. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nobili Rubinetterie)
37. Felicia Greer (Canada)
38. Daphny Van Den Brand (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
39. Melissa Holt (Team S.A.T.S.)
40. Sereina Trachsel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
41. Emma Rickards (Australia)
42. Sandra Rombouts (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
43. Volha Hayeva (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
44. Eneritz Iturriaga (Spain)
45. Laure Werner (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
46. Theresa Senff (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
47. Lada Kozlikova (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
48. Emma Davies (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
49. Kristin Armstrong (United States)
50. Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
51. Erinne Willock (Canada)
52. Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
53. Robyn Wong (New Zealand)
54. Larissa Kleinmann (Germany)
55. Karin Thurig (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
56. Susanne Ljungskog (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
57. Sandrine Marcuz (Team S.A.T.S.)
58. Sonia Huguet (France)
59. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S.)
60. Sabine Spitz (Germany)
61. Katheryn Curi (United States)
62. Kimberly Baldwin (United States)
63. Natacha Maes (Belgium)
64. Anke Wichmann (Nurnberger Versicher)
65. Olivia Gollan (Nurnberger Versicher)
66. Christiane Soeder (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
67. Johanna Buick (New Zealand)
68. Amy Gillett (Australia)
69. Claudia Stumpf (Nurnberger Versicher)
70. Tina Liebig (Nurnberger Versicher)
71. Anna Ramirez (Spain)all s.t.
72. Magalie Finot (France)2:50
73. Sharon Van Essen (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)7:04
74. An Van Rie (Belgium)10:15
75. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
76. Delphine Guille (France)both s.t.
77. Iris Slappendel (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)10:29
78. Anna Henestrosa (Spain)
79. Olga Slioussareva (Nobili Rubinetterie)
80. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgium)
81. Charlotte Becker (Germany)
82. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spain)
83. Natalie Bates (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
84. Katie Brown (Australia)
85. Alicia Palop Rubio (Spain)
86. Alexis Rhodes (Australia)
87. Leticia Gil Parra (Spain)
88. Emanuela Azzini (Nobili Rubinetterie)
89. Sandra Missbach (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)all s.t.
90. Tiina Nieminen (Team Pruneaux D'agen)13:11
91. Lien Verhaeghe (Belgium)
92. Lisa Sweeney (Canada)
93. Sarah Duster (Germany)
94. Apollinaria Bakova (Russia)
95. Kristy Miggels (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
96. Katleen Vermeiren (Belgium)
97. Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
98. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen Capri Son)
99. Priska Doppmann (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)
100. Kelly Van Eycken (Belgium)
101. Janneke Vos (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)
102. Larssyn Staley (United States)
103. Elodie Touffet (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
104. Alexandra Nohles (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)all s.t.
105. Marie Tye Dale (New Zealand)18:23
106. Madeleine Sandig (Germany)
107. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubinetterie)
108. Louise Yaxley (Australia)all s.t.
109. Irina Zemlyanskaya (Russia)25:56
110. Elena Eifler (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
111. Oxana Kostenko (Russia)all s.t.
DNF. Aurore Jeudy (Team Pruneaux D'agen)
GC
1. Oenone Wood (Nurnberger Versicher)6:26:40
2. Christiane Soeder (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)at 0:01
3. Karin Thurig (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:04
4. Dorte Rasmussen (Team S.A.T.S.)0:09
5. Amy Gillett (Australia)0:11
6. Kristin Armstrong (United States)0:15
7. Larissa Kleinmann (Germany)0:16
8. Sara Carrigan (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:17
9. Mirjam Melchers (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)s.t.
10. Edwige Pitel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:18
11. Edita Pucinskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:19
12. Adrie Visser (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
13. Susanne Ljungskog (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)both s.t.
14. Loes Gunnewijk (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)0:20
15. Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger Versicher)s.t.
16. Kimberly Baldwin (United States)0:21
17. Amber Neben (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:22
18. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:23
19. Linda Serup (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:24
20. Lyne Bessette (Canada)
21. Anita Valen (Vlaanderen Capri Son)both s.t.
22. Erinne Willock (Canada)0:26
23. Anke Wichmann (Nurnberger Versicher)s.t.
24. Sabine Spitz (Germany)0:27
25. Theresa Senff (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)
26. Melissa Holt (Team S.A.T.S.)both s.t.
27. Chantal Beltman (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)0:28
28. Youlia Martissova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)0:29
29. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nobili Rubinetterie)
30. Kori Seehafer (United States)both s.t.
31. Lada Kozlikova (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)0:30
32. Olivia Gollan (Nurnberger Versicher)
33. Marina Jaunatre (France)both s.t.
34. Tamara Boyd (New Zealand)0:31
35. Emma Davies (Vlaanderen Capri Son)0:32
36. Tina Mayolo (United States)
37. Sandra Rombouts (Buitenpoort Flexpoin)
38. Trine Hansen (Team S.A.T.S.)all s.t.
39. Tina Liebig (Nurnberger Versicher)0:34
40. Luise Keller (Germany)s.t.
41. Rachel Heal (Team S.A.T.S.)0:35
42. Magali Le Floc'h (France)0:36
43. Lorian Graham (Australia)s.t.
44. Eneritz Iturriaga (Spain)0:37
45. Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)0:39
46. Sarah Grab (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)0:40
47. Emma Rickards (Australia)s.t.
48. Claudia Stumpf (Nurnberger Versicher)0:43
49. Michelle Kiesanowski (New Zealand)0:44
50. Tatiana Shishkova (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)s.t.
51. Daphny Van Den Brand (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)0:45
52. Volha Hayeva (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)s.t.
53. Leigh Hobson (Canada)0:46
54. Elena Andreeva (Russia)0:48
55. Meredith Miller (Team S.A.T.S.)s.t.
56. Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)0:54
57. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Nobili Rubinetterie)0:56
58. Sofie Goor (Vlaanderen Capri Son)0:57
59. Sandrine Marcuz (Team S.A.T.S.)s.t.
60. Sylvie Riedle (Team Pruneaux D'agen)1:06
61. Felicia Greer (Canada)1:17
62. Magalie Finot (France)3:12
63. Natacha Maes (Belgium)4:29
64. Sereina Trachsel (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)4:39
65. Sonia Huguet (France)4:40
66. Anna Ramirez (Spain)4:43
67. Katheryn Curi (United States)4:45
68. Johanna Buick (New Zealand)4:48
69. Béatrice Thomas (France)4:58
70. Robyn Wong (New Zealand)4:59
71. Alexandra Le Henaff (Team Pruneaux D'agen)5:03
72. Laure Werner (Vlaanderen Capri Son)5:05
73. Charlotte Becker (Germany)10:50
74. Sandra Missbach (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)10:58
75. Olga Slioussareva (Nobili Rubinetterie)11:00
76. Sharon Van Essen (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)11:52
77. Priska Doppmann (Mixte Univega Pct/Ar)13:24
78. Sarah Duster (Germany)13:34
79. Elodie Touffet (Team Pruneaux D'agen)13:41
80. An Van Rie (Belgium)14:48
81. Natalie Bates (Van Bemmelen Aa Drin)14:50
82. Delphine Guille (France)15:02
83. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spain)15:09
84. Anna Henestrosa (Spain)15:12
85. Alicia Palop Rubio (Spain)15:13
86. Katie Brown (Australia)15:14
87. Leticia Gil Parra (Spain)15:20
88. Emanuela Azzini (Nobili Rubinetterie)15:22
89. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgium)15:27
90. Apollinaria Bakova (Russia)17:47
91. Lisa Sweeney (Canada)17:50
92. Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen Capri Son)17:53
93. Alexandra Nohles (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)18:17
94. Madeleine Sandig (Germany)18:37
95. Marie Tye Dale (New Zealand)22:51
96. Ombretta Ugolini (Nobili Rubinetterie)23:28
97. Alexis Rhodes (Australia)24:46
98. Iris Slappendel (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)25:10
99. Elisabeth Chevanne-Bru (Team Pruneaux D'agen)25:10
100. Kelly Van Eycken (Belgium)26:32
101. Kristy Miggels (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)27:58
102. Janneke Vos (Mixte Vrienden-Therm)27:59
103. Larssyn Staley (United States)27:59
104. Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen Capri Son)28:00
105. Tiina Nieminen (Team Pruneaux D'agen)28:04
106. Katleen Vermeiren (Belgium)28:10
107. Lien Verhaeghe (Belgium)28:31
108. Louise Yaxley (Australia)32:51
109. Irina Zemlyanskaya (Russia)40:57
110. Oxana Kostenko (Russia)40:59
111. Elena Eifler (Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs)
Team GC
1. Mixte Univega Pct/Ar19:20:23
2. Australiaat 0:21
3. Buitenpoort Flexpoin0:35
4. Van Bemmelen Aa Drin0:37
5. Nurnberger Versicher0:40
6. United States0:42
7. Germany0:42
8. Team S.A.T.S.0:55
9. Canada0:59
10. Nobili Rubinetterie1:09
11. Mixte P.M.B. Fenixs1:14
12. France1:16
13. Vlaanderen Capri Son1:16
14. New Zealand1:18
15. Mixte Vrienden-Therm12:01
16. Team Pruneaux D'agen16:03
17. Russia19:06
18. Spain20:06
19. Belgium)34:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login