Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 29/05 2:25 am - Men's MTB World Cup XC Standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/05
 

Men's MTB World Cup Standings after #3, Houffalize, Belgium

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos559 points
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Ra520
3. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team500
4. Jose Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Te460
5. Marco Bui (Ita)435
6. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International353
7. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic Racing260
8. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb Ra257
9. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racin230
10. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower214
11. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow198
12. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher192
13. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc178
14. Michael Weiss (Aut)174
15. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)168
16. Manuel Fumic (Ger)166
17. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+162
18. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team159
19. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)157
20. Jochen Kass (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team157
21. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)145
22. Jerome Chevalier (Fra)136
23. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Te135
24. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team134
25. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)133
26. Christoph Soukup (Aut)132
27. Christof Bischof (Sui)131
28. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team130
29. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea129
30. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos128
31. Adam Craig (USA)127
32. Nino Schurter (Sui)120
33. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)119
34. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower113
35. Sid Taberley (Aus) Specialized Factory Racin113
36. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)107
37. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)103
38. Bas Peters (Ned)101
39. Jader Zoli (Ita)99
40. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea86
41. Yury Trofimov (Rus)82
42. Milan Spesny (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Te78
43. Frederic Frech (Fra)76
44. Michael Broderick (USA)76
45. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)74
46. Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team74
47. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team73
48. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te72
49. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)70
50. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher68
51. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Merlan Duo-Be One60
52. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team59
53. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team59
54. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)58
55. Peter Pouly (Fra)58
56. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team57
57. Andreas Dilger (Ger)57
58. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team55
59. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)54
60. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc51
61. Haakon Austad (Nor)51
62. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race50
63. Till Marx (Sui)48
64. Ivan Alvarez Guttierrez (Esp)48
65. Jürg Graf (Sui)47
66. Peter Andersen (Den)44
67. Hannes Metzler (Aut)43
68. Martino Fruet (Ita)41
69. Karl Platt (Ger)38
70. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race36
71. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)36
72. Todd Wells (USA)35
73. Miha Solar (Slo)35
74. Radim Korinek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb33
75. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)32
75. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos32
77. Stephane Tempier (Fra)31
78. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Lapierre International29
79. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea28
80. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)28
81. Tim Boehme (Ger)27
82. ?? (??)27
83. Dariusz Batek (Pol)26
84. Sergio Mantecon Guttierre (Esp)26
85. Pavel Boudny (Cze)22
86. Klaus Nielsen (Den)22
87. Benjami Rudiger (Ger)22
88. Eloi Gispert (Esp)21
89. Toni Longo (Ita)21
90. Hans Becking (Ned)17
91. Filip Eberl (Cze)17
92. Jose Garcia Rodriguez (Esp)15
93. Simon Richardson (GBr)14
94. Lars Nordhaug (Nor)14
95. Frank Schotman (Ned)13
96. Philip Spencer (GBr)13
97. Alban Lakata (Aut)12
98. Roland Golderer (Ger)11
99. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita)11
100. Hannes Genze (Ger)10
101. Guillermo Bogas Oliva (Esp)10
102. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui)10
103. Rick Evers (Ned)9
104. Jiri Friedl (Cze)9
105. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol)9
106. Thomas Roccaro (Sui)8
107. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)8
108. Joris Boillat (Sui)6
109. Raffael Schmid (Sui)6
110. Torsten Marx (Ger)5
111. François Bailly Maitre (Fra)4
112. Sebastien Hansen (Fra)4
113. Mike Felderer (Ita)4
114. Antonio Ortiz Barranco (Esp)3
115. Jiri Novak (Cze)3
116. Bjorn Brems (Bel)2
117. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)2
118. Flavio Derungs (Sui)2
119. Igor Baretto (Ita)1
120. Andras Melts (Hun)1
121. Fredrik Modin (Swe)1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login