Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 4/05 9:13 am - Willingen World Cup: Women's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/05
 

MTB World Cup XC #4 Willingen, Germany

Reports brought to with the support of Human Kinetics Publishers and Gestev

34.56 kms

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Te1:48:58
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racinat 0:39
3. Marie-Hélène Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects2:20
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Te3:31
5. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven/Kenda3:51
6. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)5:12
7. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto5:43
8. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.Com6:09
9. Nina Gohl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te6:32
10. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects7:05
11. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Fuji7:05
12. Maria Ostergren (Swe)7:19
13. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)7:49
14. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc7:54
15. Kelli Emett (USA) Ford Basis8:01
16. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team8:35
17. Eva Lechner (Ita)9:34
18. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)9:44
19. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International10:07
20. Wang Jingjing (Chn)10:26
21. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racin11:11
22. Lene Byberg (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Te11:32
23. Rosara Joseph (NZl)11:43
24. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto11:54
25. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto11:59
26. Adelheid Morath (Ger)12:30
27. Sandra Klose (Ger)13:10
28. Robyn Wong (NZl)-1Lap
29. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth-1Lap
30. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team-1Lap
31. Sonia Foote (NZl)-1Lap
32. Patricia Sinclair (Can)-1Lap
33. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)-1Lap
34. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)-1Lap
35. Daniela Louis (Sui)-1Lap
36. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)-1Lap
37. Sarah Koba (Sui)-1Lap
38. Kathrin Schwing (Ger)-1Lap
39. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)-1Lap
40. Cecile Rode (Fra) Orbea-1Lap
41. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)-2Laps
42. Nina Homovec (Slo)-2Laps
43. Gao Xiaoning (Chn)-2Laps
44. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)-2Laps
45. Asa Erlandsson (Swe)-2Laps
46. Saskia Elemans (Ned)-2Laps
47. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)-2Laps
48. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher-2Laps
49. Laura Turpijn (Ned)-2Laps
50. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp)-2Laps
51. Maria Osl (Aut)-2Laps
52. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher-3Laps
53. Janka Stevkova (Svk)-3Laps
54. Tereza Jansova (Cze)-3Laps
55. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor-3Laps
56. Birgit Jüngst (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking-3Laps
57. Kathy Sherwin (USA)-3Laps
58. Petra Hofs (Ned)-3Laps
59. Emma Colson (Aus)-3Laps
60. Nina Kunz (Ger)-3Laps
61. Carissa Wilkes (NZl)-3Laps
62. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.-3Laps
63. Caroline Beysseyrias (Fra)-4Laps
64. Heike Hundertmark (Ger)-4Laps
65. Jenni King (Aus)-4Laps
66. Monika Derntl (Aut)-4Laps
67. Alexa Huni (Ger)-4Laps
68. Genevieve Whitson (NZl)-5Laps
69. Caroline Jackson (GBr)-5Laps
70. Cora Paukulat (Ger)-5Laps
71. Rebecca McConnell (Aus)-5Laps
72. Sigrid Huber (Aut)-5Laps
DNF. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)
DNS. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Fischer-Bmc


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login