Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 12/05 11:07 am - NTB National XC Championships: Junior Men's and Women's Full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/05
 

MTB National Championhips Mont Ste Anne QC
Courtesy Stat Timing





             JUNIOR/CADET U17 FEMME - 17.20 Km. - [  20 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   555 CAN19880616 BATTY, Emily              ON  CAN GEARS RACING.COM          1:26:44.44                11.90
   2   537 CAN19880305 SURPRENANT, Marie-Claude  QC  CAN CLUB SPORTIF BROMONT      1:27:15.45  0:00:31.01    11.83
   3   553 CAN19901102 SHORT, Katherine          BC  CAN TEAM BC/ON THE EDGE       1:29:12.51  0:02:28.07    11.57
   4   539 CAN19870206 JACQUES, Isabelle         QC  CAN TEAM LA VIE SPORTIVE      1:31:39.32  0:04:54.88    11.26
   5   544 CAN19870728 PICHETTE, Evelyne         QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:33:50.65  0:07:06.21    11.00
   6   554 CAN19880821 GATTO, Micayla            BC  CAN TEAM BC/ROCKY MTN         1:37:04.34  0:10:19.90    10.63
   7   546 CAN19881202 BEGIN, Virginie           QC  CAN CVM VAL-DAVID             1:38:32.65  0:11:48.21    10.47
   8   551 CAN19871230 RUSSELL, Anna             BC  CAN MIKE'S BIKES, COMOX       1:40:42.95  0:13:58.51    10.25
   9   550 CAN19870608 BUNNIN, Andrea            SK  CAN TEAM SASKATCHEWAN         1:42:11.84  0:15:27.40    10.10
  10   542 CAN19890517 PARENT, Elianne           QC  CAN CVM/VAL-DAVID            *1:17:18.60  0:09:25.84    13.35
  11   552 CAN19900329 GELINAS, Virginie         QC  CAN LE YETI                  *1:18:20.39  0:08:24.05    13.17
  12   540 CAN19881217 MICHENER, Kaitlin         ON  CAN ARROW RACING             *1:18:34.47  0:08:09.97    13.13
  13   556 CAN19870830 CONEY, Sarah              ON  CAN 3 ROX RACING/BAY CYC     *1:19:04.56  0:07:39.88    13.05
  14   541 CAN19880607 BEAUMONT, Emilie          QC  CAN CYCLONE / EQUIPE DU      *1:21:36.22  0:05:08.22    12.65
  15   543 CAN19900630 KIRCHMANN, Leah           MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA/ALTER      *1:26:19.92  0:00:24.52    11.95
  16   548 CAN19900617 OLIVIER-LAPIERRE, Cassand QC  CAN CVM LE RELAIS LAC- B     *1:27:44.59  0:01:00.15    11.76
  17   549 CAN19900616 HARVEY, Sophie            QC  CAN RECORD TVA MSA           *0:45:36.71  0:41:07.73    22.63
  18   545 CAN19900410 PICHETTE, Andreannne      QC  CAN DURAND SPORT             *0:23:22.25  1:03:22.19    44.16
  19   547 CAN19890602 DAHN, Jess                NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE             *0:27:08.58  0:59:35.86    38.02
       557 CAN19890621 COTE, Justine             QC  CAN XCLUSIV                   DNF





            JUNIOR EXPERT HOMME 17-18 - 21.50 Km. - [  34 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   207 CAN19870716 GAGNE, Raphael            QC  CAN BRUNET-LA VIE SPORTI      1:24:26.56                15.28            100
   2   230 CAN19870111 KINDREE, Neal             BC  CAN TEAM SQUAMISH             1:24:52.12  0:00:25.56    15.20             85
   3   203 CAN19870717 FORTIER, Alexandre        QC  CAN SPONSOR: CLIMATISATI      1:27:32.52  0:03:05.96    14.74             70
   4   215 CAN19870315 GELINAS-TRUDEL, Leni      QC  CAN LE YETI                   1:29:46.66  0:05:20.10    14.37             60
   5   218 CAN19880907 HARVEY, Alex              QC  CAN BRUNET LA VIE SPORTT      1:30:57.06  0:06:30.50    14.18             50
   6   201 CAN19870910 MCAVITY, Ian              NB  CAN DARLING'S ISLAND BIK      1:30:59.94  0:06:33.38    14.18             45
   7   221 CAN19870119 JARRY-BOLDUC, Gabriel     QC  CAN EQUIPE DU QUEBEC          1:31:37.24  0:07:10.68    14.08             40
   8   208 CAN19880626 WILSON, Andrew            ON  CAN 3 ROX RACING              1:33:05.17  0:08:38.61    13.86             37
   9   202 CAN19870323 DUQUETTE, Georges-Edouard QC  CAN BROMONT MOMO SPORT L      1:34:18.65  0:09:52.09    13.68             34
  10   209 CAN19870803 DUFOUR-SIMARD, Ismael     QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE CHARLE      1:34:26.77  0:10:00.21    13.66             32
  11   216 CAN19880629 CANNING, Cody             AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              1:36:37.21  0:12:10.65    13.35
  12   217 CAN19880308 TREMBLAY, Vincent         QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:36:53.14  0:12:26.58    13.31
  13   206 CAN19880317 WINN, Zachary             ON  CAN IMPALA BICYCLE            1:36:53.79  0:12:27.23    13.31
  14   204 CAN19870722 ANDERSON, Ryan            AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  1:37:26.77  0:13:00.21    13.24
  15   227 CAN19880215 SAVAGE, Matthew           BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/BUS.OBJECT      1:38:46.39  0:14:19.83    13.06
  16   211 CAN19870701 JETTE, Cameron            ON  CAN EPIC RIDE                 1:41:36.25  0:17:09.69    12.70
  17   213 CAN19881109 FOURNIER, David           QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:41:37.39  0:17:10.83    12.69
  18   210 CAN19880521 HANCOCK, Cory             ON  CAN 3 ROX RACING              1:42:34.44  0:18:07.88    12.58
  19   232 CAN19880624 O'TOOLE, Geoff            NS  CAN CYCLESMITH                1:43:15.89  0:18:49.33    12.49
  20   222 CAN19880503 BOUCHER, Haydn            ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/ 3 ROX RAC      1:44:21.19  0:19:54.63    12.36
  21   205 CAN19871106 MAHLER, Luc               ON  CAN ALGONQUIN OUTFITTERS     *1:22:26.87  0:01:59.69    15.65
  22   223 CAN19870228 BLANCHET-LEVESQUE, Charle QC  CAN EQUIPE BRUNET/LA VI      *1:23:00.97  0:01:25.59    15.54
  23   224 CAN19880229 THERIAULT, Justin         NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE             *1:24:21.16  0:00:05.40    15.29
  24   226 CAN19880929 COTE, Felix               QC  CAN CLUB DE VELO DE MONT     *1:25:30.44  0:01:03.88    15.09
  25   225 CAN19880212 PENNELL, Mark             NS  CAN CYCLESMITH               *1:28:02.20  0:03:35.64    14.65
  26   219 CAN19880325 CORNELLIER, Christophe    QC  CAN ACCRO-VELO               *1:30:41.16  0:06:14.60    14.22
  27   234 CAN19870704 LEBLANC, Etienne          QC  CAN                          *1:41:38.35  0:17:11.79    12.69
       237 CAN19870922 BERTHIAUME, Maxime        QC  CAN CENTRE VELO MASCOUCE      DNF
       220 CAN19870415 GABRIEL, Clavet           QC  CAN VELOMANIA/SPECIALIZE      DNF
       228 CAN19880506 BANT, Trevor              BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/BUS.OBJECT      DNF
       229 CAN19880215 BOUDREAU, Mathieu         NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              DNF
       233 CAN19870220 BELL, Mathew              ON  CAN HARDWOOD HILLS            DNF
       235 CAN19881007 ARSENAULT, Christian      NB  CAN GIANT BICYCLES CAN        DNF
       236 CAN19880707 LACROIX, Frederic         QC  CAN DALBIX                    DNF





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login