Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 12/05 2:01 am - MTB World Cup DH #3: Men's full results and World Cup standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/05
 

MTB World Cup DH #3 Schladming, Aut

Men's Full results and World Cup standings

TimeDiff.
1. Samuel Hill (Aus)4:03.580:00
2. Chris Kovarik (Aus)4:11.758.17
3. Nathan Rennie (Aus)4:14.5010.92
4. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:14.9511.37
5. Julien Camellini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow4:15.9512.37
6. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc4:16.5712.99
7. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale Mtb4:16.9313.35
8. Gee Atherton (GBr)4:17.2113.63
9. Justin Leov (NZl)4:18.6915.11
10. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc4:18.7815.20
11. Neil Donoghue (GBr)4:19.2315.65
12. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)4:19.2915.71
13. Damien Mermoud (Sui)4:19.3515.77
14. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Racing Team Europe4:19.3715.79
15. Marc Beaumont (GBr)4:20.8017.22
16. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:21.1617.58
17. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp)4:21.5217.94
18. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin3:4:22.1618.58
19. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:22.2918.71
20. Jared Graves (Aus)4:22.3318.75
21. Michael Hannah (Aus)4:22.6119.03
22. Justin Havukainen (Aus)4:23.1219.54
23. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc4:23.4019.82
23. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)4:23.4019.82
25. Daniel Harper (GBr)4:23.7720.19
26. Nico Vink (Bel) Merlan Duo-Be One4:23.8520.27
27. David Wardell (GBr)4:24.0720.49
28. Will Longden (GBr)4:24.4920.91
29. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)4:24.7021.12
29. Henry O Donnell (USA)4:24.7021.12
31. Daniel Atherton (GBr)4:25.6222.04
32. Adam Vagner (Cze)4:25.8422.26
33. Filip Polc (Svk)4:26.3222.74
34. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)4:26.4622.88
35. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin3:4:26.9823.40
36. Matej Charvat (Cze)4:27.8224.24
37. Richard Thomas (GBr)4:27.8824.30
38. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)4:28.0424.46
39. Lee Pincher (GBr)4:28.2224.64
40. Romain Lescure (Fra)4:28.3624.78
41. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:28.4324.85
42. Gert Tholen (Ned)4:28.5925.01
43. Tom Braithwaite (GBr)4:28.7525.17
44. Mathias Haas (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe4:29.4525.87
45. Richard Cheetham (GBr)4:30.2926.71
46. Herman Öhlund (Swe)4:30.3226.74
47. Chris Ball (GBr)4:30.3326.75
48. Ben Reid (Irl)4:31.4427.86
49. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) American Products Factory4:32.5228.94
50. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant-Racing-Team4:32.7429.16
51. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:32.9529.37
52. Thomas Ryser (Sui)4:33.5729.99
53. Michal Marosi (Cze)4:35.0531.47
54. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International4:35.3431.76
55. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow4:35.8632.28
56. Quentin Derbier (Fra)4:36.5432.96
57. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets4:36.7933.21
58. Mickaël Deldycke (Fra)4:37.5333.95
59. Toni Berg (Fin)4:37.7334.15
60. Maciej Jodko (Pol)4:37.8234.24
61. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)4:37.9234.34
62. Stu Thomson (GBr)4:38.5334.95
63. David Smith (GBr)4:38.9635.38
64. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:38.9835.40
65. Steve Barker (GBr)4:39.0135.43
66. David Young (GBr)4:41.1337.55
67. Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:41.4137.83
68. Ashley Cross (GBr)4:43.0339.45
69. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)4:48.6545.07
70. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Team Kona Beaumont4:50.0846.50
71. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)4:55.5751.99
72. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)4:56.8053.22
73. Lee Bertram (GBr)5:02.7359.15
74. Kris Hargreaves (GBr)5:05.071:01.49
75. John Robson (GBr)5:54.601:51.02
76. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)6:06.702:03.12
77. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda7:33.413:29.83
DNF. Marcel Beer (Sui)
DNF. Falco Ruppert (Ger)
DNF. Gary Forrest (GBr)


StandingsPoints
1. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda595
2. Samuel Hill (Aus)545
3. Nathan Rennie (Aus)435
4. George Atherton (GBr)307
5. Christopher Kovarik (Aus)300
6. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc282
7. Mick Hannah (Aus)263
8. Daniel Atherton (GBr)263
9. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc261
10. Steve Peat (GBr)250
11. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda235
12. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale Mtb234
13. Julien Camellini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow223
14. Marc Beaumont (GBr)187
15. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin178
16. Damien Mermoud (Sui)161
17. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets160
18. Justin Leov (NZl)148
19. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc133
20. Andrew Neethling (RSA)123
21. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant-Racing-Team113
22. Nico Vink (Bel) Merlan Duo-Be One108
23. Will Longden (GBr)107
24. Justin Havukainen (Aus)105
25. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)100
26. Neil Donoghue (GBr)96
27. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Racing Team Europe95
28. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp)95
29. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)86
30. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)75
31. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)74
32. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)65
33. Dave Wardell (GBr)64
34. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin64
35. Frank Schneider (Ger)62
36. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)49
37. Maxime Remy (Fra)47
38. Jared Graves (Aus)44
39. Filip Polc (Svk)44
40. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)39
41. Gertje Tholen (Ned)35
42. Dan Harper (GBr)34
43. Adam Vagner (Cze)34
44. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Qbikes Les Sybelles34
45. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)31
46. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow30
47. Himar Sanchez Salminen (Esp)30
48. Rob Warner (GBr)25
49. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)24
50. Charles Georges Pierre (Fra)23
51. Henry O Donnell (USA)22
52. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets22
53. Yoann Barelli (Fra) Lpi19
54. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) American Products Factory17
55. Chris Ball (GBr)16
56. Maty Charoat (Cze)15
57. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)15
58. Richard Thomas (GBr)14
59. Ben Cathro (GBr)14
60. Vincent Saut (Fra) Lpi14
61. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) American Products Factory13
62. Alan Beggin (Ita) Ms-Racing Team Europe13
63. Lee Pincher (GBr)12
64. Michal Marosi (Cze)12
65. Mauricio Estrada Pulgarin (Col)12
66. Romain Lescure (Fra)11
67. Duncan Riffle (USA)10
68. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)10
69. Herman Oelund (Swe)9
70. Florent Payet (Fra)9
71. Tom Holland (NZl)8
72. Mathias Haas (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe7
73. Thomas Vanderham (Can)7
74. Richard Cheetham (GBr)6
75. ??5
76. Remy Charrier (Fra)5
77. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Team Kona Beaumont Racing5
78. Ashley Mullane (GBr)4
79. Ben Reid (Irl)3
80. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)3
81. Salvador Gonzalez (Esp)2
82. Filip Matus (Cze)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login