Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 14/05 9:51 am - K-W Classic Road Race Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/05
 

2005 K-W Classic Road Race - SISU Ontario Cup Road Series #3 Hidden Valley Road, Kitchener ON
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com

June 12th

Under-17 Men 50 km
1. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RU17)
2. Timothy Crosby (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RU17)
3. Evan Mundy (Ind. - RU17)
4. Joseph Veloce (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)
5. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)
6. Jan Zak (Ind. - RU17)
7. Matthew Robertson (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RU17)
8. Ricardo Perea (Vaughan Midweek - RU17)
9. Ryan Aitcheson (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RU17)

Senior 3 & Junior Men 80 km
1. Justin Steeds (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RS3)
2. Keith Moore (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RS3)
3. Isaac Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
4. Sebastian Porten (Gears Racing.Com - RJ)
5. James Macdonald (Newmarket Eagles CC - RS3)
6. Alex B ardelcik (Waterloo Cycling Club/ Flying Dogs - RS3)
7. Jeff Ferguson (Oakville Race Team - RS3)
8. Chris Saunders (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
9. Eric Robertson (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RS3)
10. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RJ)
11. Andrew Gummer (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)
12. Bryan Mason (Independent - RS3)
13. Michael Flavell (Cycle Logik Racing - RJ)
14. Charlie Bryer (Neworld Cycle - RJ)
15. Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton Cycling Club - RJ)
16. Michael Amaral (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)
17. Marco Li (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RS3)
18. Richard Bell (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RJ)
19. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)
20. Bryson Bowers (KCVI Mountain Bike - RJ)
21. Tim Reid (Multi-Laser Racing - RS3)
22. Shawn Cranwell (Independent - RS3)
23. Paul Venturelli (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
24. Jamey Gildiner (RS3)
25. Garth Logan (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RS3)
26. Pavle Stanojevic (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)
27. Gilles Chabot (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
28. David Campbell (Oakville Race Team - RS3)
29. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge.Com - Kicx 99.5 - RS3)
30. Raymond Auger (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS3)
31. Mike Mcaughey (Ind. - RS3)
32. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions - RS3)
33. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions - RS3)
34. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)
35. David McDonnell (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RS3)
36. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS3)
37. Kevin Hazzard (McMaster Cycling Club - RJ)
38. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RS3)
39. Shawn Benard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
40. Mark Teves (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS3)
41. Duncan Salisbury (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)
42. Arjan Haak (Ind. - RS3)
43. Christian Carvallo (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS3)
44. Andrew Fell (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RS3)
45. Dave Kervin (Peterborough Cycling - RS3)
46. Colin Howard (Team Hardwood - RJ)

Master A Men 80 km
1. Steve Heck (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
2. Chris Wood (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMA)
3. Paolo Eugeni (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
4. Carlos Barros (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)
5. Tim Hadfield (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
6. Nicholas Dwyer (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
7. Roberto Zuech (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
8. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)
9. Christopher Adams (Ind. - RMA)
10. James Blackburn (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
11. W. Drew Robertson (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
12. Jason Vincze (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMA)
13. John Pucic (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMA)
14. Paul Bishop (St. Catharines CC - RMA)
15. Glenn Cameron (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMA)
16. Gregory Wellman (Lanterne Rouge - RMA)
17. Kris Tobias (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
18. Don Andrews (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMA)
19. Greg Cavanagh (Ind. - RMA)
20. Cary Moretti (Team Biovail - RMA)
21. Jean-Paul Tesolin (Brampton Cycling Club - RMA)
22. Rob Sidhu (Independent - RMA)
23. Fred Brewer (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
24. Craig McCarthy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
25. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)
26. Chris McCart (Oakville Race Team - RMA)
27. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
28. Paul Tolomiczenko (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMA)
29. Mike Novo (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMA)
30. Paul Wilkinson (Peterborough CC - RMA)
31. Ryan Trant (Oakville Cycle Club - RMA)
32. Scott Busch (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMA)
33. Roberto Vani (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
34. Jason Fitzsimmons (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
35. Neil Humphrey (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMA)
36. Ugo Garneau (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
37. Mike Vantil (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - RMA)
38. Scott Wood (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
39. Robert Chiocca (Wheels of Bloor - RMA)
40. John McCormick (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMA)
41. Jose Paul Amaral (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
42. Craig Vedova (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
43. William Kowalczyk (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)
44. Ka-Hung Law (Aztech/Cyclepath - RMA)
45. Brian Haum (Ind. - RMA)
46. Doug Richards (Ind. - RMA)
47. Martin Ray (Elite Racing Association - RMA)
48. David Thompson (Ind. - RMA)
49. Curtis Gloade (Waterloo Cycling Club/Flying Dogs - RMA)
50. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)
51. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)
52. Mike Yuhasz (Waterloo Cycling Club/Flying Dogs - RMA)
53. Matthew Berridge (Ind. - RMA)
54. Scott Sexsmith (Peterborough - RMA)
55. Michael Forsdike (Reynolds Cycle - RMA)
56. Ian Fisher (Oakville Race Team - RMA)
57. Jayson Baillie (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
58. Vernon Chant (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
59. Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMA)
60. Patrick Dooling (Independent - RMA)
61. Robert Fletcher (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)
62. Henry Dudko (Independent - RMA)
63. Don Magie (Independent - RMA)
64. Jayson Baillie (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
65. Paul Salvo (Lanterne Rouge - RMA)
66. Mark Davies (Team Biovail - RMA)
67. Dave Scott (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMA)
68. Eric Petersen (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)

Master B/C/D Men 70 km
1. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)
2. Brent Aquino (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
3. Chris Tirone (Noco - RMB)
4. Kevin Davis (Chain Reaction - RMB)
5. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
6. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMB)
7. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
8. Ed Campbell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
9. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)
10. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMB)
11. David Pierce (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMB)
12. Brad Nickorick (Oakville Race Team - RMB)
13. Mike Viel (Pavan Cycling Club - RMC)
14. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
15. Stephan Kramer (Midweek - RMB)
16. Stefan Zurcher (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
17. Mark Summers (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMB)
18. Mauro Martini (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
19. Tony Abramavicius (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)
20. Dave Viney (Team Hardwood - RMC)
21. Steve Toorongian (Noco - RMB)
22. Igor Dragoslavic (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMB)
23. Gord Mickovski (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RMB)
24. Craig Maceachern (Independent - RMB)
25. Bert Candela (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMB)
26. Francois Faust (Oakville Race Team - RMB)
27. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RMB)
28. Carmine Caravaggio (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
29. Bert Candela (Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs - RMB)
30. Philip Serniak (Ind. - RMB)
31. Glen McCrone (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMB)
32. Bill Covey (Cyclissimo - RMB)
33. Terry Rice (Team Pusch - RMB)
34. Geoff Banner (Oakville Race Team - RMB)
35. Pierre Perrin (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMB)
more to follow∑

Junior Women 50 km
1. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing - RU17)
DNF. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RU17)

Senior & Master Women 70 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
2. Julia Farell (Wheels Of Bloor - RS1)
3. Leigh Hobson (Team Diet Cheerwine - RS1)
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Colvita/Cooking Lite - RS1)
5. Nada Pasko (Vaughan Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
6. Anna Tratnyek (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
7. Anita Lagler (Wheels Of Bloor - RS3)
8. Heather Logan (Multi-Laser Racing - RS3)
9. Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club - RS3)
10. Rebecca Nelson (Team Biovail - RS2)
11. Naomi Cermak (Hamilton Cycling Club - RS3)
12. Karen Watson (McMaster Cycling Club - RS3)
13. Kerry Traynor (QCC Handlebars - RS1)
14. Diana Joness (Elite Racing Association - RS2)
15. Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees - RS3)
16. Caroline Amyot (Waterloo Cycling Club/Flying Dogs - RS3)
17. Beth Bissell (Midweek Cycling - RS3)
18. Anne Guzman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS3)
more to follow including Master Women's results.

Senior 1 & 2 Men 120 km
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
2. Tim Lefebvre (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
3. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RS1)
4. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS1)
5. Jason Skialski (Preferred Care - RS2)
6. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Club - RS1)
7. Benjamin Jamesson (Shickluna - RS2)
8. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RS2)
9. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
10. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)
11. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RS2)
12. Robert Mann (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS2)
13. Danny Souter (Cycle Cambridge.Com - Kicx 99.5 - RS2)
14. Dan Staffo (Queen City Cyclists - RS2)
15. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
16. Kyle Smith (Vaughan Midweek - RS2)
17. Paul Rego (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RS1)
18. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
19. Damian Kurzahninski (RS2)
20. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)
21. Paul Telisman (Advantage Benefits - RS2)
22. Simon Knott (Aztech/Cyclepath - RS2)
23. Patrick Shea (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS1)
24. Benjamin de Bray (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS1)
25. Erich Baumhard (Ind. - RS2)
26. Jeff Weber (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)
27. Damian Kurzahninski (RS2)
28. Michael Dennis (Vaughan Midweek - RS1)
29. Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
30. Michael Luther (Queen City Cyclists - RS1)
31. Todd Scheske (Queen City Cyclists - RS1)
32. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada - RS2)
33. Stirling McArthur (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RS2)

Team Ontario Canada Summer Games Selection Race 100 km
1. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS2E)
2. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS2E)
3. Dave Vukets (Gearsracing.Com - RS2E)
4. Adam Thuss (Gears Racing.Com - RS2E)
5. Shawn Clarke (The Cyclery - RS3)
6. Dale Beaton (Bike Race Ottawa - RS2E)
7. Samuel Bail (Coach Chris.Ca/All Season Sports - RS2E)
8. Thomas Foster (Ind. - RS2E)
9. Matthew Guse (Gearsracing.Com - RS2E)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login