Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 14/05 10:27 am - Atomic Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/05
 

SISU BC Cup #3 - Atomic Road Race Abbotsford, BC, June 12th

Men 1/2 (62 starters)
1. Larry Zimich (Team Coastal - 1)
2. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics - 1)
3. Tim Sherstobitoff (Kelowna Cycle - 2)
4. Richard Minichiello (Trek/Red Truck Ale - 1)
5. Derek Mcmaster (Team Coastal - 1)
6. Will Pratt (The Bike Barn - 2)
7. Sean Dawson (Trek Red Truck Racing - 1)
8. Fraser Hayes (Team AdventureBound.ca - 2)
9. David Goosen (Rocky Mountain - Adobe - 2)
10. Jordan Guenette (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Adobe - 2)
11. Scott Laliberte (1
12. Ezra Nichols (Organic Ahtlete Victoria - 2)
13. Sven Sturm (Organic Athlete Victoria - 2)
14. Rob Britton (Team Coastal - 2)
15. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics - 1)
16. Cory Forrest (Kelowna Cycle - 2)
17. Brad Issel (Trek: Red Truck Beer - 1)
18. Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity - 2)
19. Maurice Warsfold (1
20. Michael Hunter (Rocky Mountain - Business Objects - 1)
21. Chris White (Trek-Red Truck Ale Racing Team - 2)
22. Chris Squire (2
23. scott goguen (Symmetrics - 1)
24. Jason Fluckiger (bayside - 2)
25. Chris Warsfold (1
26. Jim Tsilemos (2
27. Carl Jacobson (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - 1)
28. Kevin Morrison (Organic Athlete Victoria - 2)
29. Don Larsen (1
30. Matthew Wood (2
31. Axel Bergman (Organic Athlete Victoria - 2)
32. Dan Schmidt (2
33. Ryan Watts (2
34. Don Buscombe (rocky mtn - 2)
35. Brad Slater (rocky-mountain/adobe - 2)
36. min velzen (Symmetrics - 1)
37. Eric Harvey (Bayside Cycling Club - 2)
38. Damien Waugh (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - 2)
39. Shane Savage (Rocky Mtn - Adobe - 1)
40. Kevin ?? (escape velocity - M)
41. Philip Burgess (La Bicicletta - 2)
42. Taylor Little (Coastal - 1)
43. Paul Berry ()
44. Duncan Steele (2
45. Glenn Barr (2
DNF. Paul Blanchette (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Adobe - 1)
DNF. Giuseppe T. Cirella (1
DNF. Basse Clement (Rocky Mtn Bicycles-Adobe - 1)
DNF. Jay Murray (Trek Red Truck Ale - 1)
DNF. Scott Slater (Rocky Mountain-Adobe - 1)
DNF. Keith Stark (Rocky Mountain Business Objects - 1)
DNF. Lloyd Thomas (Sugoi/ Giant - 1)
DNF. Brett Boniface (Organic Athlete Victoria - 2)
DNF. Simon Craig (Spoke N Motion - 2)
DNF. J.P. Dunlop (Adventurebound.ca - 2)
DNF. David Dunnison (Team Coastal - 2)
DNF. Andrew Greydanus (Adventurebound.ca - 2)
DNF. Eric Kameka (Escape Velocity - 2)
DNF. David Macleod (Organic Athlete Victoria - 2)
DNF. Chris Reid (Coastal - 2)
DNF. James Shaw (Coastal - 2)
DNF. Mark Cunningham (2
DNS. Rick Rodland (2)

Women: 1/2 (12 starters)
1. Leah Goldstein (Trek Red Truck Racing - 1)
2. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics - 1)
3. Angela Naeth -2
4. Maria Lee (Symmetrics - 1)
5. Christina Briante (Symmetrics - 1)
6. Leah Guloien (Team Sugoi/Giant - 2)
7. Alena Radomsky (Team Coastal - 2)
8. Naomi Cooper (dEVo/powerbar/ryders - 2)
9. Barbara Zimich (Team Coastal - 1)
10. Melissa Kerr
DNF. Suzanne Macht (Adventurebound.ca - 1)
DNF. Julia Hlynsky (dEVo/Powerbar - 2)

Women: 3/4 (16 starters)
1. Lee Darling (Team Coastal - 3)
2. Emily Sandwith (Adventure Bound - 3)
3. Angella Goran (Adventure Bound - 4)
4. Sherri Iwaschuk (Dizzy Chicks - 3)
5. Heather Taddy (DEVO - 4)
6. Lisa Dorian (Dizzy Chicks - 4)
7. Leslie Vice (Dizzy Chicks - 4)
8. Christa Barr (Team Coastal - 3)
9. Tanya Camposano (On the Edge/Coastal Craft - 4)
10. Lesley Trivett (Wedgewood - 4)
11. Lisa Tasa (Chapman Land Surveying Racing - U19)
12. Skye Larlee (Victoria Wheelers - U19)
13. Danielle McLaughlin -4
14. Sonya Reuter (Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club - 4)
DNF. Linda Chow (Coastal - 4)
DNF. Karen Quaedvlieg (velocity cycles - 4)
DNS. Kati Debelic (Dizzy Chicks - 4)

Men: 3/Juniors (34 starters)
1. Ryan Smith (KELOWNA CYCLE - 3)
2. Craig Richey (Cove Bikes - 3)
3. Dr. Keith Milne (Organic Athlete Victoria - 3)
4. David Perrin -3
5. Ryan Clarke (Dr. Walker - 3)
6. Maurizio Giraldi (mighty riders - 3)
7. Peter Kerklaan (unattached - 3)
8. Brian Griffin (Wentings cycle - 3)
9. Marcel Aarden (Schwalbe - U19)
10. Austin Macdougall (devo/powerbar - 3)
11. Robin White -3
12. Matt Dilay (Organic Athlete of VIctoria - 3)
14. Jesse Van dene -3
15. Shayn Sawatzky (DiZzY cYcles - 3)
16. Kyle Todoruk (The Bike Barn - 3)
17. Nels Guloien (Sugoi Factory Team - 3)
18. Stefan Widmer -3
19. Jeff Ain -3
20. Nathan MacDonald (Blak Dog Bikes - 3)
21. 4
22. Victor Brudov (Russia - 3)
23. Brian Geerts (phoenix velo - 3)
24. Matt Bodkin -3
25. Craig Horon (bayside cycling club - 3)
26. Barry Bereziak (Wenting's cycle/phoenix velo - 3)
27. Dave Cuswall -3
28. Jack MacDougall -3
29. Galen Kehler (Wenting's Cycle - 3)
30. Otto Kamstra -3
31. Rod Campbell (Soliton - 3)
32. Matthew OHagan (AdventureBound.ca - 3)
DNF. Michael Vukadinovic (Skookum Cycle - 3)
DNF. Tom Birk (Steed Cycles - 3)
DNF. Russell Stead -3
DNS. Jackson Buehler (DEVO/powerbar/nrg - 3)

Other Results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login