Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 30/05 6:37 am - Track Nationals Day 1 Session 1


Posted by Editor on 06/30/05
 

Canadian National Track Championships
Courtesy Kurt innes

Day 1 - Session 1

Senior Women 200MTimeSpeed
1. Breanna Loster (Dr. Walker)12.72156.599
2. Auna-Brit Erickson (Team Alberta/Yukon)13.22354.451
3. Sarah Kirby (Dr. Walker)13.31354.082
4. Claire Cameron (Blak Dog)13.46553.472
5. Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycle)14.04951.249
6. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy)14.12550.973
7. Suzie Belanger (Equipe Cascades)14.1350.955
8. Stephanie Roorda (Synergy)14.80148.645
Senior Women Sprint 1/4 Final
Heat 1TimeSpeed
1. Breanna Loster14.70948.95
2. Stephanie Roorda
Heat 2
1. Auna-Brit Erickson14.41949.934
2. Suzie Belanger
Heat 3
1. Sarah Kirby13.30354.123
2. Natasha Kuzmak
Heat 4
1. Tara Whitten13.99151.462
2. Claire Cameron
Senior Men 200MTimeSpeed
1. Cameron MacKinnon10.81366.587
2. Travis Smith10.85966.304
3. Doug Baron10.96365.675
4. Matt Barlee11.0665.099
5. Yannik Morin11.18764.36
6. Lars Madsen11.27363.869
7. Martin Laforest11.30163.711
8. Keith Bruneau11.31763.621
9. Eric Beausejour11.34263.481
T10. David Mcelhaw11.41363.086
T10. Joel Regimbald11.41363.086
12. Tim Caulfield11.57362.214
13. Matthew Chater11.6561.803
14. Dylan Menard11.75161.271
15. Michael Patton11.87460.637
16. Vinko Poldrugovac11.93260.342
17. Rene Regimbald11.98760.065
18. Graeme Thomson12.10359.489
19. Chris Hooper12.13259.347
20. Jeff Bakal12.1959.065
21. Zach Grant12.37758.172
22. Jon Keech12.60157.138
23. Ross Harbottle12.68656.755
24. Mike Chandler12.7756.382
25. John Bereczki15.71645.813
DNS. Colin Walsh
Senior Men's Sprint 1/8 Final
Heat 1
1. Cameron Mackinnon (The Track Team)
2. Vinko Poldrugovac (Dr. Walkers Sport)
Heat 2
1. Travis Smith (The Track Team)
2. Michael Patton (Synergy Racing)
Heat 3
1. Doug Baron (The Track Team)
2. Dylan Menard (Juventus)
Heat 4
1. Matt Barlee (Walker Track Team)
2. Matthew Chater (Blakdog Racing)
Heat 5
1. Yannik Morin (The Track Team)
2. Tim Caulfield (Juventus)
Heat 6
1. Lars Madsen (Juventus)
2. David Mcelhaw (Quebec)
Heat 7
2. Martin Laforest (Quebec)
1. Joel Regimbald (Juventus)
Heat 8
1. Keith Bruneau (Dr Walker/Travellers)
2. Eric Beausejour (The Track Team)
Men Sprint 1/4 Final
Heat 1TimeSpeed
1. Cameron Mackinnon12.40158.06
2. Keith Bruneau
Heat 2
1. Travis Smith11.41663.069
2. Joel Regimbald
Heat 3
1. Doug Baron11.21564.2
2. Lars Madsen
Heat 4
1. Matt Barlee11.61561.989
2. Yannik Morin
Junior Women 200MTimeSpeed
1. Monique Sullivan12.56257.316
2. Karol-Ann Canuel14.22650.612
3. Naomi Cooper14.34550.192
4. Maryann Heacock14.87248.413
DNS. Danielle Kenny
Junior Men 200MTimeSpeed
1. Lawrence Leroux11.47362.756
2. Eric Smith12.02159.895
3. Will Monteath12.28858.594
4. Spencer Smitheman12.30958.494
5. Jean-Michel Lachance12.74156.51
6. William Goodfellow12.85256.022
7. Richard Bell12.95755.568
8. Vince De Jong13.53553.195
Junior Men 1/4 Final
Heat 1TimeSpeed
1. Lawrence Leroux11.91560.428
2. Vince De Jong
Heat 2
1. Eric Smith12.19559.041
2. Richard Bell
Heat 3
1. Will Monteath13.0155.342
2. William Goodfellow
Heat 4
1. Spencer Smitheman12.93555.663
2. Jean-Michel Lachance
Senior Women PursuitTimeSpeed
1. Mandy Poitras (Rocky Mountain/Power)03:57.045.573
2. Julia Bradley (Wheels of Bloor)04:02.044.635
3. Lisa Sweeny (Atlantic Cycling Cen)04:04.644.158
4. Katy St-Laurent (Quebec)04:05.843.946
5. Laura Brown (Bow Cycle/Cyclemeist)04:07.243.69
6. Moriah Macgreggor (Dizzy Chicks)04:14.342.468
7. Jenny Trew (Team Coastal)04:14.442.458
8. Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycle)04:15.042.348
9. Lisa Bowe (Bicisport)04:15.542.271
10. Gail Wozny (Juventus)04:21.141.363
11. Angella Goran (Team Adventure Bound)04:23.041.058
12. Kathy White (Bow Cycle/Cyclemeist)04:24.840.779
13. Nikki Lavoie (Team Alberta/Yukon)04:26.340.549
14. Sara Laliberte (Blak Dog)04:32.939.57
Junior Men PursuitTimeSpeed
1. Eric Smith (Team Alberta)03:44.348.157
2. Jean-Michel Lachance (Quebec)03:54.746.019
3. Andrew Nichol (Manitoba)03:55.545.867
4. William Goodfellow (Quebec)03:56.445.678
5. Spencer Smitheman (Juventus)03:58.345.321
6. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec)04:00.044.997
7. Sean Walsh (Bow Cycle/CMC)04:00.344.948
8. Anthony Stadnyk (Team Alberta)04:01.144.803
9. Vince De Jong (Hamilton Cycling Clu)04:07.343.664
10. Nicolas Andrichuk (Bow Cycle/Cyclemeist)04:11.442.953
11. Richard Bell (Waterloo CC)04:15.342.297
Junior Women PursuitTimeSpeed
1. Danielle Kenny (Cyclemeisters)02:49.742.424
2. Naomi Cooper (Devo/powerbar/ryders)02:50.742.174
3. Lisa Tasa (Chapman Land Surveyi)02:52.841.668
4. Karol-Ann Canuel (Quebec)02:53.341.541
5. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)02:59.140.197
6. Maryann Heacock (Velocity)03:10.937.717

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login