Canadian Cyclist Endura 24/7 April 21
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale (+498) March 27
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Specialized Powersaddle CC1 March 30
 

Daily News


 

July 2/05 12:15 pm - Brazil World Cup Downhill: Results from Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/05
 

DH World Cup #4 Balneario Camboriu, Brazil

Results from Qualifying Runs

WomenTimeDiff
1. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets2:49.04
2. Marielle Saner (Sui)2:53.67at 4.63
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Maxxis-Msc2:53.904.86
4. Rachel Atherton (GBr)2:54.355.31
5. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz2:54.625.58
6. Vanessa Quin (NZl)2:57.878.83
7. Helen Gaskell (GBr)3:01.0612.02
8. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing2:3:03.8814.84
9. Petra Bernhard (Aut) Ms-Racing Team Europe3:09.0019.96
10. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory Racin2:3:15.6526.61
11. Patricia Loureiro (Bra)3:22.3633.32
12. Julia Lasso (Ecu)3:31.2742.23
13. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)3:47.9058.86
14. Veronica Miranda (Chi)3:50.151:01.11
15. A. Pereira De Castro (Bra)5:22.612:33.57
MenTimeDiff
1. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda2:26.23
2. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets2:27.86at 1.63
3. Nathan Rennie (Aus)2:28.121.89
4. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc2:28.312.08
5. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:28.402.17
6. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc2:29.222.99
7. Gee Atherton (GBr)2:30.033.8
8. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Cannondale Mtb2:30.544.31
9. Julien Camellini (Fra) Commencal Oxbow2:30.964.73
10. Antionio Leiva (Chi)2:31.214.98
11. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin1:2:31.375.14
12. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Racing Team Europe2:32.095.86
13. Justin Leov (NZl)2:33.086.85
14. David Wardell (GBr)2:33.267.03
15. Andrew Neethling (RSA)2:33.357.12
16. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)2:33.467.23
17. Neil Donoghue (GBr)2:33.997.76
18. Justin Havukainen (Aus)2:34.037.8
19. Felipe Costa Wermuth (Bra)2:35.008.77
20. Cristian Valdiviezo (Ecu)2:35.679.44
21. Sebastian Vasquez (Chi)2:36.5010.27
22. Matthieu Troquier (Fra)2:36.6710.44
23. Rowan Sorrell (GBr)2:38.1811.95
24. Cristian Soto (Chi)2:38.6012.37
25. Anderson Furlanetto (Bra)2:38.7712.54
26. Volkmar Berchtold (Bra)2:40.0013.77
27. Robin Baloochi (USA)2:42.1715.94
28. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda2:43.3417.11
29. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)2:43.7517.52
30. Leandro Campovilla (Bra)2:47.6721.44
31. Martin Raffo (Arg)2:47.7821.55
32. James Marples (GBr)2:47.7921.56
33. Echeverria Diego (Chi)2:47.9821.75
34. Felipe Bortoletti (Bra)2:48.6422.41
35. Dan Atherton (GBr)2:48.6822.45
36. Steve Wentz (USA)2:49.0922.86
37. Andres Sotomayor (Ecu)2:49.5923.36
38. Nathaniel Giacomozzi (Bra)2:49.9923.76
39. Ignacio Rojo (Chi)2:50.8524.62
40. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International2:53.0526.82
41. Marc Beaumont (GBr)2:53.6427.41
42. Giuliano Tessaro (Bra)2:55.8929.66
43. Oscar Pellegrina (Arg)2:56.5530.32
44. Gonzalo Rodriguez (Arg)3:00.7034.47
45. Guilherme Bisarria (Bra)3:07.7841.55
46. Matthew Thompson (USA)3:10.5244.29
47. Dino Cecchi (Per)3:10.9344.7
48. Guido Tshugg (Ger)3:26.2159.98
49. Jorge Acuna (Chi)3:42.181:15.95
50. Oscar Yunge (Chi)3:51.661:25.43
51. A. Pittigliani Junior (Bra)5:34.903:08.67
52. Sebastian Reategui (Per)6:14.073:47.84
53. Maurizio Acuna (Chi)14:25.7511:59.52
DNF. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets
DNF. Robert Sgarbi (Bra)
DNS. Chris Ball (GBr)
DNS. Djone Fornari (Bra)
DNS. Pablo Cingolani (Arg)
DNS. Douglas Teixeira (Bra)
DNS. Wallace Miranda (Bra)
DNS. Felipe Rios (Per)
DNS. Raymond Orre (Fra)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo March 30
 

 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login