Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 9/05 10:04 am - Road National Championships: Full Criterium Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/05
 

Road National Championships Kamloops BC

Downtown Criterium

Elite Men
1. Charles Dionne (QC) Quebec45:30.82
2. Andrew Pinfold (BC) Symmetrics
3. Kevin Lacombe (QC) Quebec
4. Martin Gilbert (QC) VolksWagen Trek
5. Jean-Francois Laroche (QC) Quebec
6. Svein Tuft (BC) Symmetrics
7. Charly Vives (QC) SG-ESPOIRS LAVAL
8. Maxime Vives (QC) SG/Espoirs Laval TTN
9. Brandon Crichton (ON) Ital Pasta Ltd., Transport Belmire
10. Ryan Roth (ON) Gearsracing.com
11. Dustin MacBurnie (NS) Broadmark Capital
12. Nick Friesen (AB) Team Alberta
13. David Goosen (BC) Rocky Mountain - Adobe
14. Peter Wedge (NB) Kona/Les Gets
15. Adam Thuss (ON) GearsRacing.com
16. Philippe Abbott (AB) Team Alberta
17. Zach Bell (ON) Team Alberta/Jet Fuel
18. Craig De Gier (NS) Atlantic Canada
19. Mathieu Roy (QC) Quebec
20. Peter Sanowar (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire
21. Cory Forrest (BC)
22. Mark Macdonald (AB) Sport Chek Cycling
23. Daniel Maggiacomo (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire
24. Matthew Guse (ON) Team Ontario
26. Phil Cortes (NB) Atlantic Canada
27. Jean Simon Fortin (QC) CIBC-Wood Gundy
28. Nick Jendzjowsky (AB) Pedalheadroadworks/Sleemans
29. Kevin Noiles (BC) Escapevelocity
30. Luc Dionne (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy-In Style Living
31. Alexandre Lavallee (QC) Volkswagen-Trek
32. Chris Isaac (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire
33. Jamie Lamb (NS) Atlantic Canada
34. Murray Carter (MB) Ride With Rendall/Team Manitoba
35. Garth White (BC) Trek / Red Truck Beer
36. Eric Wohlberg (BC) Symmetrics
37. Cory Lange (BC) Symmetrics
38. Marsh Cooper (BC) Symmetrics
39. Jacob Erker (BC) Symmetrics
40. Stephen Ferris (AB) ERTC/Red bike
41. Dave Vukets (ON) Team Ontario
42. Zach Garland (NB) Atlantic Canada
43. Jeff Sparling (AB) Bowcycle Calgary
44. Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendall
45. Raphael Tremblay (QC) Quebec
46. Trevor Haaheim (BC) Kelowna Cycle
47. Tim Abercrombie (BC) Escape Velocity
48. Scott Slater (BC) Rocky Mountain Bikes/Adobe
49. Nat Faulkner (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire
50. Darko Ficko (ON) La Bicicletta- J Lindeberg
51. Duncan Steele (BC) Escape Velocity
52. Yann Deville (QC) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
53. Ryan Ingham (BC)
54. Brad Fairall (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Dominique Perras (QC) Quebec
DNF. Pierre-olivier Boily (QC) Quebec
DNF. Simon Craig (BC) Spoke N Motion
DNF. Neil Dignam (ON) Waterloo Flying Dogs
DNF. Scott Goguen (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Galen Kehler (BC) Wentings Cycle
DNF. Keith Moore (ON) Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs
DNF. Ian Robertson (NE) Team KAOS
DNF. Dominique Rollin (QC) Quebec
DNF. Jeff Sherstobitoff (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Daniel Tomczak (SK) Team Sask
DNF. Min Van Velzen (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. John-Christopher Reid (BC) Coastal
DNF. Samuel Bail (ON) coachchris.ca
DNF. Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racing
DNF. J.P. Dunlop (BC) Adventurebound.ca
DNF. Christian Meier (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Will Routley (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Daniel Skinner (BC) Elitewave.com
DNS. Jesse James Collins (AB) Bici Sport Club
DNS. Manuel Fehlmann (BC) Bike Barn
DNS. Cameron Mcknight (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club (E.R
DNS. Jay Hawranik (MB) Olympia VW/Kal Tire
DQ. Ian Manning (ON) Team Ontario
Women
1. Mandy Poitras (BC) Symmetrics28:06.43
2. Gina Grain (BC)
3. Laura Yoisten (AB) DIET CHEERWINE
4. Julie Belanger (NB) Team Diet Cheerwine
5. Amy Moore (ON) Victory Cycling Team
6. Lisa Sweeney (BC) Atlantic Canada
7. Alison Testroete (AB) Team Alberta
8. Jenny Trew (AB) Team Coastal
9. Merrill Collins (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg
10. Lynn Bessette (QC) Quebec
11. Julie Hutsebaut (QC) Terry Precision
12. Leah Guloien (BC) BC Team
13. Julia Farell (ON) Wheels of Bloor
14. Alena Radomsky (BC) BC Team
15. Stacy Spenser (BC)
16. Moriah MacGregor (BC) BC Team
17. Karol-ann Canuel (QC) Quebec
18. Joelle Numainville (QC) Quebec
19. Amanda Butler (BC) Team Coastal
20. Alison Sydor (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
21. Lesley Tomlinson (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
22. Marni Hambleton (BC) Symmetrics
23. Laura Brown (AB) Team Alberta
24. Alexandra Wrubleski (SK) Sask Cycling
25. Naomi Cooper (BC) dEVo/Escape Velocity
26. Emily Sandwith (BC) Adventure Bound
27. Helena Coney (BC)
28. Dianna Kennedy (AB) Synergy Racing
29. Joanie Caron (QC) Quebec
30. Sandra Walter (BC) AdventureBound.ca
31. Genevieve Gagnon (QC) Quebec
32. Angela Naeth (BC)
33. Jean Ann McKirdy (BC) BC Team
34. Marie-Pier Bedard (QC) Espoirs Laval
35. Sarah Robbins (SK) Cycledelia/SCA
36. Julia Hlynsky (BC) BC Team
37. Stephanie Bourbeau (QC) Quebec
38. Amy Woodward (AB) Cyclemeisters Calgary
DNF. Bobbi Barbarich (AB) United Cycle
DNF. Christina Briante (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Angella Goran (BC) Team Adventure Bound
DNF. Meghan Kindree (BC) Team Squamish
DNF. Tara Ross (ON) Team Diet Cheerwine
DNF. Kelly Bietola (ON) Bay Cycle / 3ROX Racing
DNF. Allison Furniss (YT) Cycling Association of
DNF. Elizabeth Dickin (BC) Lactic Acid
DNF. Meghan Read (NS) Atlantic Canada
DNF. Lisa Tasa (BC)
DNF. Susan Blum (SK) Cycledelia
DNS. Gail Wozny (AB) Juventus
Junior Men
1. Eric Boily (QC) Quebec34:53.50
2. David Veilleux (QC) Quebec
3. Alexandre Garant (QC) Elicycle
4. Clovis Auger (QC) Quebec
5. Alenander Korten (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club
6. Philippe Riopel (QC) Elicycle
7. Vincent Blouin (QC) Elicycle
8. Max Keeler (PE) Atlantic Canada
9. William Goodfellow (QC) Espoirs Laval TTN
10. Nicolas Andrichuk (AB) Bow Cycle/ Cyclemeisters
11. Sean Walsh (AB) Bow Cycle/ CMC
12. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (QC) CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP
13. Craig Browne (ON) Coach Chris.ca/ All Season Sports
14. Neal Kindree (BC) Team Squamish
15. Matt Savage (BC)
16. Tim Clarke (NL) Atlantic Canada
17. Marc Trussler (NS) Atlantic Canada
18. Nathan MacDonald (BC) Blak Dog
19. Matthew Potma (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
20. Jefferey Castenmiller (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
21. Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Elicycle
22. Joel Dion-Poitras (QC) Quebec
DNF. Jackson Buehler (BC)
DNF. Marcel Aarden (BC) Schwalbe
DNF. Richard Bell (ON) Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs
DNF. Nic Bird (BC) Skookum Cycle
DNF. Dave Brooks (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF. Adrian Johnson (BC) Victoria Wheelers
DNF. Maurie Kowalski (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
DNF. Austin MacDougall (BC) devo/powerbar
DNF. Maxime Picard (QC) Elicycle
DNF. Brian Robinson (AB) Bow Cycle/CMC
DNF. Marco Sabatino (BC)
DNF. Eric Smith (AB) Team Bow Cycle - CMC
DNF. Robert Smith (BC) Bike Barn
DNF. Anthony Stadnyk (AB) Bicisport
DNF. Reid Tucker (BC) lactic acid racing
DNF. Jesse Van Oene (BC) Kelowna Cycle
DNF. Brad Vanderveen (AB) Velocity Cycling Club
DNF. Evan Wick (AB) Team Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters
DNS. Mike Bidniak (AB) Juventus/Alberta
DNS. Brooke Boocock (ON) Team Ontario
DNS. Nick Lacko (MB) Team Manitoba
DNS. William Urton (SK) Rock&Roads Cycling
Master Men
1. John Malois (QC) CIBC-Wood Gundy34:49.60
2. Paolo Eugeni (ON) Reynold Koolini Racing Team
3. Peter Toth (AB) ERTC
4. Sean Wakefield (QC) Ride With Rendall
5. Paul Sim (BC)
6. Paul Blanchette (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Adobe
7. John Perkins (BC) Escape Velocity
8. Paul Berry (BC) Spoke n' Motion
9. Nicholas Dwyer (ON) Reynold Koolini Racing Team
10. Garnett Abbey (ON) D'Ornellas Racing
11. Tim Bulger (AB) ertc
12. John Tolkamp (BC) Escape Velocity
13. Tim Woodcock (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
14. Roy Pickavance (CO) Team CenturyTel / VRAD
15. Ed Makarchuk (ON) KHS Bicycles Canada
16. Bill Sanders (BC) independant
17. Mark Grimmett (PE) CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors
18. Joe Wessel (BC) Fresh Air Experience
19. Robin Mckay (BC) Spoke n' Motion
20. John Irvine (BC) Team Tantalus
21. Mike Koski (BC) Rocky Mountain/Adobe
22. Mark Cunningham (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
23. Brian Griffin (BC) Wenting's Cycle
24. Michael Vukadinovic (BC) Skookum Cycle
25. Keith Bayly (AB) Deadgoat racing
26. Lance Huber (BC) Kelowna cycle
27. Maurizio Giraldi (BC) mighty riders
28. Sean Cruickshank (BC) Avaiwest
29. Reid Dalgleish (AB) Synergy Racing Cycle Club
30. Malcolm Eade (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team
31. Chris Kiziak (ON) BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team
32. Jim Tsilemos (BC) Team Coastal
33. David Jack (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club
34. David Dunnison (BC) Team Coastal
DNF. Jay Murray (BC) Trek - Red Truck Ale Racing
DNF. John Langley (BC)
DNF. Geoff Macdonald (AB) 4-Word Wheelers
DNF. David Beggs (BC) Derailleurs in the Mist Cycling Club
DNF. Craig Fraser (AB) Calgary Cycle
DNF. Roberto Vani (ON) Reynold Koolini Racing Team
DNF. George Janos (BC) CVC Racing
DNF. Jamie Davidson (BC) symmetrics
DNF. Daniel Bedard (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Michel Pelletier (BC) CVC
DNS. Fred Pepper (ON) Midweek Cycling Club
DNS. James Ritchie (AB) Deadgoat Racing
DNS. Hamish Gordon (ON) Team R.A.C.E. Ride Against Cancer Everywhere
DNS. Carl Jacobson (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles / Adobe
DNS. Stephen Cork (BC) Escape Velocity / dEVo
DNS. Jonathan Boocock (ON) Cycle Logik Racing
DNS. Michel Corno (BC)
DNS. Peter Hein (ON) Vaughan Midweek - W.P. Stucco
DNS. Zbigniew Szymanski (AB) United Cycle Racing
DNS. Dennis Bland (AB) Crankmasters
DNS. Janusz Grelecki (BC)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login