Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 13/05 12:08 pm - Tour de France Stage 10: Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 10: Brignoud - Courchevel, 181 km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:50:35
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, at s.t.
3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 0:09
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 1:02
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 1:15
7 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:14
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
9 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
10 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
12 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
13 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
14 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:19
15 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:50
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:58
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:44
18 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 3:59
19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
20 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, both s.t.
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:04
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 4:27
23 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 4:49
24 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 5:18
25 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, s.t.
26 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:36
27 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, s.t.
28 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 6:38
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
30 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
31 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
32 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
33 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
34 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
36 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
37 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:29
38 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 8:07
39 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 9:07
40 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, s.t.
41 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9:49
42 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
44 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
45 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10:02
47 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 10:16
48 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, s.t.
49 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 11:51
50 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
51 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
52 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
53 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
54 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, all s.t.
55 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 12:30
56 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:04
57 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
59 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
61 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, all s.t.
62 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:21
63 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 14:24
64 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 16:28
65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 16:31
66 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
67 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
69 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
70 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
71 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
72 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
73 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
74 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
75 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
76 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
77 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17:18
78 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 19:54
79 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
80 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 21:31
81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
82 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
83 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
84 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
85 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
86 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
87 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
88 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
89 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
91 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
94 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi
96 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
97 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
99 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
100 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, all s.t.
101 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 22:09
102 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 24:39
103 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 28:03
104 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 28:41
105 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, s.t.
106 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 31:29
107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
108 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
109 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32:26
110 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 32:4
111 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
112 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 33:51
113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
114 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
115 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
116 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
117 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
118 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
120 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, all s.t.
121 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 35:47
122 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 36:22
123 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 38:11
124 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
125 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
127 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
128 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
129 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
130 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
132 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
133 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
135 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
136 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
137 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
139 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
140 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
141 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
143 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
144 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
145 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step
146 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
147 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
148 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
149 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
150 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
151 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
152 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
153 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
154 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
155 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
156 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
157 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
158 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
159 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
160 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
161 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
162 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
163 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
164 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
165 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
166 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
168 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step
169 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
171 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
172 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
173 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
DNS Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
DNF Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 37:11:04
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, at 0:38
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:40
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:42
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:16
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 3:58
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:00
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:02
9 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:16
10 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
11 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:20
12 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:33
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5:55
14 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 6:25
15 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 6:32
16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 6:37
18 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:04
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 8:15
21 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 8:31
22 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8:46
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 9:03
24 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 9:05
25 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 9:10
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:07
27 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 10:23
28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:35
29 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 11:00
30 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:43
31 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 12:02
32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 12:15
33 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 12:19
34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 12:47
35 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 12:59
36 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 13:03
38 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 13:08
39 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 13:45
40 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:09
41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 14:42
42 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 14:53
43 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 15:24
44 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 16:06
45 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 16:16
46 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 16:23
47 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 16:25
48 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 17:55
49 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 18:14
50 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 18:28
51 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 19:41
52 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 20:32
53 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel, 21:25
54 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 21:44
55 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 21:54
56 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 22:13
57 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 22:30
58 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 22:52
59 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 23:14
60 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 24:17
61 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 25:27
62 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 25:51
63 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 26:13
64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 27:09
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27:14
66 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:31
67 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
68 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 28:36
69 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 28:49
70 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 28:58
71 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 29:22
72 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 29:23
73 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 29:54
74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 30:03
75 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 30:23
76 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30:33
77 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 30:54
78 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 31:18
79 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 32:13
80 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 32:33
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:34
82 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 32:46
83 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 33:12
84 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 33:40
85 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 33:41
86 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 33:57
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 34:17
88 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 34:39
89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 35:38
90 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 35:56
91 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 37:50
92 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 38:28
93 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 38:31
94 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 38:57
95 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 39:19
96 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 40:22
97 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 42:31
98 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 42:34
99 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 44:42
100 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 45:48
101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 46:46
102 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 46:55
103 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 48:33
104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 50:27
105 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 50:51
106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 52:2
107 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 52:27
108 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 53:08
109 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 54:04
110 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 54:19
111 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 54:46
112 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 56:11
113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 58:55
114 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 59:33
115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:01:02
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:01:57
117 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:02:02
118 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:02:45
119 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:02:59
120 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:03:16
121 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:04:00
122 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:04:29
123 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:04:52
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:05:14
125 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:05:40
126 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 1:06:36
127 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:06:40
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:06:56
129 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:09:32
130 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:10:15
131 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:10:28
132 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:10:51
133 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:11:09
134 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:11:40
135 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:11:53
136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:11:59
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:12:00
138 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:12:08
139 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:12:10
140 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:12:51
141 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:13:37
142 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:14:07
143 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:14:36
144 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:15:13
145 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:15:14
146 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:15:45
147 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:15:52
148 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:16:32
149 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:17:07
150 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:17:46
151 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 1:17:54
152 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:17:57
153 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:18:05
154 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 1:18:08
155 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:18:10
156 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:18:20
157 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:18:30
158 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:18:42
159 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:18:45
160 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:18:54
161 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:18:58
162 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:19:39
163 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:21:15
164 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 1:21:34
165 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:22:09
166 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:22:17
167 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 1:23:17
168 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step, 1:23:44
169 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:23:52
170 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:27:01
171 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:29:31
172 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:39:56
173 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:48:30

Points GC
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 133 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 128
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 109
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 96
5 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 75
6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 73
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 70
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 69
9 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 59
11 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 58
12 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 58
13 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 56
14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 56
15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 55
16 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 51
18 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 49
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 41
20 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 41
21 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 40
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 39
23 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 37
24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 32
26 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 30
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 29
28 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 29
29 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 29
30 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 27
32 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27
33 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
34 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
35 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
36 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24
37 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
38 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
39 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
40 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
41 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
42 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 21
43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 20
44 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
45 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 19
46 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
47 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18
48 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 17
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
50 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
51 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
52 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
53 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 14
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 14
55 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
56 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
57 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 13
58 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 12
59 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
60 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 11
61 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 11
62 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
63 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
64 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10
65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
66 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
67 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 9
68 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9
69 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9
70 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 8
71 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
72 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
73 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
74 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
75 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
76 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 5
77 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
78 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
79 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
81 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
82 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4
83 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4
84 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3
85 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 3
86 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
87 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2
88 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
89 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 2
90 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2
91 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
92 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
94 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, -5
95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, -5
96 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -5
97 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 110 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 40
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 37
4 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 30
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 26
7 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
8 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
9 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 18
10 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
12 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17
13 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 16
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 16
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 14
17 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 13
18 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
20 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
21 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
22 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 10
24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
25 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
26 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
27 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
28 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
29 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7
30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
31 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7
32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
33 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
34 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 6
35 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5
36 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5
37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
38 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
39 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
40 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2
41 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
42 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
43 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
44 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
45 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1
46 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 37:14:20
2 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, at 3:09
3 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 3:16
4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 5:47
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 7:07
6 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 9:52
7 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 14:58
8 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 18:57
9 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 19:14
10 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 27:38
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 30:25
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 31:01
13 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 35:15
14 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 39:15
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 43:30
16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 47:11
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 47:35
18 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 55:39
19 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 58:41
20 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 58:46
21 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 59:43
22 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:01:13
23 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:01:58
24 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:07:53
25 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:08:24
26 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:10:21
27 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:13:16
28 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:14:30
29 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:15:29
30 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:15:42

Team GC
1 Team CSC, 109:22:46
2 T-Mobile Team, at 3:27
3 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne, 3:54
4 Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:26
5 Discovery Channel Team, 8:04
6 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 9:46
7 Credit Agricole, 11:49
8 Rabobank, 15:56
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 22:55
10 Gerolsteiner, 28:28
11 Davitamon - Lotto, 28:54
12 Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:47
13 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 33:08
14 Fassa Bortolo, 35:03
15 Francaise Des Jeux, 35:56
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 37:06
17 Lampre - Caffita, 37:49
18 Bouygues Telecom, 40:33
19 Liquigas - Bianchi, 47:25
20 Domina Vacanze, 58:48
21 Quick Step - Innergetic, 1:13:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login