Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 17/05 8:40 am - Ottawa Grand Prix: Road Race Results (part 3)


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/05
 

OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB GRAND PRIXSaturday, July 16th, 2005, 8:00 amGatineau Park, Parc de la GatineauCADET MEN RESULTS 42 KM ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- ------------- Ovr              Rate                                                                 Time          Time Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov  Ovr  Lap 1    Ovr  Lap 2 ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- -------------    1    1:06:12.9  38.1 2038 BOUVIN, GUILLAUME          VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL  QC      2   32:10   34:04       2    1:06:13.4  38.0 2004 BLAIS-DUFOUR, Guillaume    ste-foy(que metro)in QC      3   32:10   34:04 X     3    1:06:14.2  38.0 2006 BOURGEOIS, C drick         Acidose Lactique     QC      1   32:07   34:08 X     4    1:06:15.3  38.0 2037 ALLARD, MARC               VWTREK               QC      5   32:10   34:06       5    1:06:16.3  38.0 2024 MARQUETTE, Pier-Alexandre  ste-foy(que metro)in QC     11   32:14   34:03 X     6    1:06:17.1  38.0 2013 FORTIN, Thomas             Volkswagen Trek      QC      7   32:11   34:07       7    1:06:17.4  38.0 2009 COSSETTE, St phane         Acidose lactique     QC      6   32:11   34:08 X     8    1:06:17.7  38.0 2008 CHABOT, Fran ois           Lapraicycle          QC     10   32:13   34:06 X     9    1:06:19.5  38.0 2015 GERVAIS LAPIERRE, Charles  V lo club longueuil  QC     15   32:15   34:05 X    10    1:06:20.3  38.0 2027 PINGLOT, Guillaume         Lapraicycle          QC     12   32:15   34:06 X    11    1:06:20.8  38.0 2020 LAMBERT LEMAY, Simon       V lo Club Longueuil  QC      4   32:10   34:12      12    1:06:24.3  37.9 2025 MATTEAU, Antoine           v lo 2 max de Trois- QC      8   32:11   34:14 X    13    1:06:28.0  37.9 2019 LAMARCHE, Simon            OBC                  ON     13   32:15   34:14 X    14    1:06:32.4  37.9 2033 HANRAHAN, Mason            V lo Sommet                 16   32:16   34:17 X    15    1:08:24.8  36.8 2014 GARANT, Jonathan           Elicycle/Sports-Expe QC      9   32:13   36:13      16    1:08:32.0  36.8 2016 HAYES, Jeff                Cycle Logik Racing   ON     18   33:38   34:55      17    1:10:04.4  36.0 2032 VELOCE, Joseph             StCatharines Cycling ON     17   33:38   36:28 X    18    1:10:04.8  36.0 2001 APAMIAN, Zale              independant          ON     21   33:55   36:10 X    19    1:10:21.1  35.8 2034 S VIGNY, Alexandre         V lo Sommet                 24   34:42   35:40      20    1:10:28.7  35.8 2022 LEE, Connor                Ottawa Bicycle Club  QC     23   34:42   35:48      21    1:10:29.3  35.7 2005 BOUCHER, J r me            Estricycle           QC     30   37:13   33:17      22    1:10:35.5  35.7 2012 FORTIN, Mathieu            Mont-Laurier         QC     20   33:45   36:51      23    1:13:44.3  34.2 2007 CANTIN, Dominic            longueuil            QC     26   34:52   38:53 X    24    1:17:32.1  32.5 2028 POWERS-KELLY, Sean         BikeRace Ottawa      ON     29   37:07   40:26 X    25    1:18:42.6  32.0 2023 MARCHAND, Andre            OBC                  QU     27   36:02   42:41      26    1:20:34.5  31.3 2036 GAGNIER,  tienne           Espoirs de Laval            28   37:06   43:29      27    1:20:49.9  31.2 2003 ARCHAMBAULT, Olivier       espoirslaval         QC     32   38:07   42:44 X    28                    2035 BOISVERT, Maxime           Estricycle                  31   37:13              29                    2029 SOMERVILLE, Brodie         Sport X       Brockv ON     33   40:22         X    30 DQ 1:06:18.5  38.0 2017 HUMS, Thomas               Sudbury Cycling Club ON     14   32:15   34:04 X    31 DQ 1:08:36.4  36.7 2011 FARNELL, Dave              J and J Tabasco      ON     19   33:40   34:57 X    32 DQ 1:10:28.2  35.8 2026 PEREA, Ricardo             Midweek CC           ON     22   34:41   35:48      33 DQ 1:10:35.2  35.7 2018 KORTEN, Darren             St. Catharines Cycli ON     25   34:50   35:47 X  CADET WOMEN RESULTS 42 KM ---- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- ------------- Ovr            Rate                                                                 Time          Time Pl   Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov  Ovr  Lap 1    Ovr  Lap 2 ---- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- -------------    1 1:13:43.3  34.2 9003 DROLET, St phanie          St-Faustin-Lac Carr  QC      2   35:15    1   38:29       2 1:14:10.0  34.0 9008 BERGERON, Shanie                                        1   35:15    2   38:56       3 1:16:14.9  33.0 9002 DROLET, Caroline           St-Faustin-Lac Carr  QC      3   35:16    3   41:00       4 1:19:22.4  31.7 9007 TINKLER, Virginie          Mont-tremblant       QC      7   38:16    4   41:08       5 1:19:23.4  31.7 9004 FRATELLI, Lysanne          St-Bruno             QC      4   38:15    5   41:09       6 1:19:50.5  31.6 9005 RAMSDEN, Denise            Kingston             ON      5   38:15    6   41:36 X     7 1:25:09.1  29.6 9001 AINSLEY-PERRON, …milie     Greenfield Park      QC      6   38:15    7   46:55 X  JUNIOR MEN RESULTS 84 KM ---- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- ------------- ----------- ------------- Ovr            Rate                                                                 Time          Time         Time        Time Pl   Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov  Ovr  Lap 1    Ovr  Lap 2   Ovr  Lap 3  Ovr  Lap 4 ---- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- ------------- ----------- -------------    1 2:11:24.0  38.4  804 BLOUIN, Vincent            Qu bec               QC      5   32:03    4   33:07   13   33:56    1   32:20       2 2:11:24.0  38.4  808 DION-POITRA, Jo l          Blainville           QC      3   32:00    1   32:44   17   34:17    6   32:25       3 2:11:25.8  38.3  814 GOODFELLOW, William        Dorval               QC     11   32:04    8   33:08    7   33:52    5   32:23 X     4 2:11:26.4  38.3  813 GENEREUX, Vincent          Laval                QC     12   32:06   10   33:10    3   33:47    8   32:26       5 2:11:26.5  38.3  823 NADEAU, David              Sainte-Foy           QC     10   32:04    6   33:08   12   33:56    2   32:21       6 2:11:29.2  38.3  812 GARANT, Alexandre          Qu bec               QC      4   32:00    3   33:01   15   34:05    7   32:25       7 2:11:29.7  38.3  822 MAZEROLLE, Louis           Chicoutimi           QC     13   32:07   12   33:10    1   33:47   10   32:28 X     8 2:11:30.2  38.3  810 FLAVELL, Mike              Ottawa               ON      7   32:03   16   33:13   10   33:54    3   32:21       9 2:11:31.8  38.3  816 KORTEN, Alex               Stevensville         ON      2   32:00   17   33:20    6   33:52    4   32:22 X    10 2:11:34.3  38.3  805 BOUDIER-REVERET, Mathieu   Montreal             QC     19   32:08    5   33:07    9   33:53    9   32:27      11 2:11:35.2  38.3  817 LACHANCE, Jean-michel      Sainte-foy           QC      8   32:04   13   33:11    2   33:47   14   32:35      12 2:11:35.5  38.3  815 JOANISSE, Michael          Pte aux Trembles (mt QC      6   32:03   11   33:10    8   33:53   12   32:31      13 2:11:39.0  38.3  806 CHAREST, Alexandre         St-hubert            QC     15   32:07    9   33:09   11   33:55   11   32:30      14 2:11:39.6  38.3  807 CLAVET, Gabriel            Lennoxville          QC     17   32:08    7   33:08    5   33:51   13   32:35      15 2:12:01.6  38.2  824 PICARD, Maxime             Qu bec               QC      1   31:59   15   33:13   14   33:57   16   32:55      16 2:12:02.4  38.2  803 BERGERON, David            Mercier              QC     16   32:07   14   33:12    4   33:51   15   32:54      17 2:14:52.4  37.4  802 BEATON, Dale               Cumberland           ON     18   32:08    2   32:56   16   34:08   20   35:41      18 2:18:15.9  36.5  820 LARMER, James              Sudbury              ON     21   33:04   20   35:40   18   36:09   17   33:25 X    19 2:18:20.6  36.4  801 BARRY, David               Boucherville         QC     14   32:07   19   35:08   21   37:39   18   33:29      20 2:18:24.4  36.4  821 MAJKOWYCZ, Tomasz          Qu bec               QC     22   34:16   18   34:29   19   36:10   19   33:31      21 2:22:51.8  35.3  809 ENGLISH, Darren            Toronto              ON     20   32:09   21   36:36   20   36:13   21   37:56 X    22                  826 RIOPEL, Philippe           Qu bec               QC      9   32:04   22   36:53                                23                  819 LANDREVILLE, Maxime        Blainville           ON     23 1:22:51   23   46:30             JUNIOR WOMEN RESULTS 42 KM ---- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- ------------- Ovr            Rate                                                                 Time          Time Pl   Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov  Ovr  Lap 1    Ovr  Lap 2 ---- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ---- ------------- -------------    1 1:19:47.8  31.6 9101 SAINT-ARNAUD-WATT, Chloe   Ottawa               ON      1   39:05    1   40:43 X 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login