Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 17/05 11:43 am - Tour de France: Stage 15 photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 15: Lézat-sur-Lèze to Saint-Lary Soulan (Pla d'Adet), 205.5 km
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 6:06:38
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, at 0:06
3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 0:38
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 0:57
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:19
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 5:04
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel,, s.t.
8 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 6:28
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6:32
11 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 7:33
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 7:54
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8:14
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:47
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8:54
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 9:32
19 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9:34
20 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 10:37
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 11:00
22 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 11:27
23 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11:58
24 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, s.t.
25 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 12:13
26 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, s.t.
27 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 12:17
28 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 12:44
29 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:13
30 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 13:49
31 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:01
32 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 14:22
33 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 14:28
34 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:54
35 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 15:09
36 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 16:01
37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 16:11
38 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 16:31
39 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17:23
40 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 18:48
41 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 19:34
42 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 20:41
43 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, s.t.
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:01
45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 24:43
46 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 26:14
47 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 35:42
48 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 36:09
49 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
51 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
55 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
56 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
57 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
58 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
60 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
61 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
65 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
66 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
67 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
71 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
72 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
73 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
75 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
77 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
78 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
79 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
80 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
81 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
82 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
83 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
86 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
88 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
91 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
93 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
94 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
95 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
98 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
99 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
101 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 37:57
102 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 44:10
103 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
105 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
106 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
107 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
108 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
109 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
110 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
111 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
112 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
113 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
114 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
115 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
116 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
117 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
118 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
120 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
121 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
122 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
123 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
125 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
126 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
127 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
128 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
129 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
130 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
131 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
133 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
134 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
135 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
136 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
137 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
138 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
139 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
140 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
141 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
142 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
143 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
144 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
145 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
147 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
148 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
149 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
150 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
151 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
152 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
153 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
155 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
157 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 46:37
158 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, s.t.
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
DNF David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 62:09:59
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, at 2:46
3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 3:09
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 5:58
5 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 6:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 7:35
7 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9:33
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 9:38
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11:47
10 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12:01
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 12:57
12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 14:27
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:26
14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 17:56
15 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18:16
16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 19:03
17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 19:30
18 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 19:35
19 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 20:35
20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 25:48
21 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 27:20
22 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 27:37
23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 28:47
24 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 38:51
25 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 41:25
26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 41:44
27 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 42:17
28 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 44:49
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 47:30
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 50:20
31 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 51:09
32 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 52:41
33 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 52:47
34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 55:03
35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 56:18
36 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 59:05
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 1:00:56
38 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 1:08:04
39 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 1:08:29
40 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:11:18
41 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:14:45
42 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:17:55
43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:19:35
44 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:19:39
45 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:20:11
46 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:24:20
47 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:27:15
48 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:28:38
49 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:30:49
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:32:57
51 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:35:31
52 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:40:33
53 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:40:37
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:41:26
55 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:43:55
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:44:11
57 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 1:44:16
58 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:44:50
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:44:55
60 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:46:41
61 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:47:09
62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:55
63 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:49:14
64 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:49:31
65 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:49:51
66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:51:26
67 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:52:06
68 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:52:21
69 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:54:14
70 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:54:49
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:54:58
72 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:55:26
73 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 1:56:53
74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:58:15
75 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:01:48
76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:01:49
77 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:02:26
78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 2:03:10
79 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:05:00
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:05:52
81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:06:05
82 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:06:17
83 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 2:06:29
84 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2:07:24
85 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:09:15
86 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:10:14
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 2:10:28
88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:10:38
89 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:10:39
90 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:13:00
91 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:14:34
92 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 2:15:31
93 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:16:18
94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:16:24
95 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:16:45
96 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 2:17:09
97 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 2:17:23
98 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:18:26
99 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:22:50
100 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 2:23:37
101 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 2:24:24
102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:24:56
103 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:27:45
104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
105 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:28:25
106 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:28:38
107 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:30:52
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:31:34
109 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:31:42
110 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:32:18
111 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:33:33
112 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 2:38:49
113 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:40:50
114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 2:41:31
115 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 2:42:47
116 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:43:12
117 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 2:46:35
118 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:47:02
119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:48:49
120 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:49:04
121 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:50:10
122 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:52:49
123 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:53:29
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:54:31
125 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 2:55:06
126 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 2:55:20
127 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:57:35
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:58:00
129 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:58:20
130 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:58:42
131 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:59:17
132 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:59:35
133 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:59:36
134 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:59:46
135 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:01:06
136 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:04:19
137 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:05:57
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 3:06:20
139 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 3:06:29
140 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 3:07:16
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:07:20
142 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 3:07:56
143 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 3:08:16
144 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:08:40
145 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:09:29
146 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:09:50
147 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:11:05
148 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:11:37
149 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:11:48
150 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 3:14:52
151 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:16:09
152 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:17:33
153 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:18:44
154 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:18:45
155 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 3:20:42
156 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:22:14
157 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:25:39
158 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:33:05

Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 164 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 150
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 142
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 90
5 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 84
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 81
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 79
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 77
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 75
10 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 75
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 73
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 71
13 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 67
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 66
15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 61
16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 61
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 56
18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 56
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 54
20 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
21 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 45
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 43
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 43
24 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 42
25 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 42
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 40
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 38
28 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 37
29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 37
30 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 36
31 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 33
32 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 29
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 29
34 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
35 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 27
36 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 25
37 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 25
38 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
39 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
40 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 24
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
43 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 24
44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
45 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24
46 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
47 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
48 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 23
49 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 23
50 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 23
51 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
53 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 20
54 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
55 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 19
57 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
58 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 18
59 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
61 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 16
62 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
63 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
64 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 14
65 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 13
67 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13
68 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
69 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 12
70 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
71 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 12
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
73 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 11
74 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 11
75 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
76 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 11
77 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 10
79 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9
80 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 8
81 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 8
82 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
84 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
85 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 6
86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
87 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 6
88 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
89 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4
90 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
91 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
92 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 4
93 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
94 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
95 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 4
96 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4
98 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 3
99 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
100 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
101 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 2
102 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
103 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
104 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
106 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
107 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2
108 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, -4
109 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, -5
110 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, -5
111 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -5
112 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, -5
113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, -5
114 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5
115 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -10
116 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, -10

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 185 pts
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 114
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 92
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 90
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 89
6 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 88
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 75
8 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 74
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 73
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 71
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 65
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 56
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 53
14 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 44
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 41
16 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 36
17 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 36
18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 36
19 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
20 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 31
21 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 30
22 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 28
23 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 26
24 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 25
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 24
26 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 20
28 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
29 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 19
30 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
31 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
32 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 17
33 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
34 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 17
35 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 16
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 15
37 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
38 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
39 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 14
40 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 14
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 13
42 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 13
43 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
44 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
45 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
47 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
49 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
50 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 10
51 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
52 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
53 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
54 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
56 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7
57 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
58 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 4
59 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3
60 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
61 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3
62 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
63 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
64 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
65 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
66 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2
67 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
68 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1
70 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 62:24:26
2 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, at 6:08
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 36:42
4 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 54:02
5 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:05:12
6 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:05:44
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:18:30
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 1:29:49
9 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:40:22
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:48:43
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:51:25
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:56:01
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:58:33
14 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 2:02:56
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:03:59
16 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:08:23
17 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 2:09:10
18 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:13:18
19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:17:07
20 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 2:32:35
21 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:43:08
22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:43:53
23 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:44:15
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:45:08
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:51:53
26 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2:53:49
27 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:56:38
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:04:18

Team GC
1 T-Mobile Team, 184:24:01
2 Discovery Channel Team, at 19:28
3 Team Csc, 21:58
4 Credit Agricole, 28:11
5 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne, 32:09
6 Phonak Hearing Systems, 34:30
7 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 1:31:14
8 Rabobank, 1:42:42
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 1:47:57
10 Gerolsteiner, 2:15:43
11 Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:34:42
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:41:11
13 Bouygues Telecom, 2:52:22
14 Davitamon - Lotto, 3:02:50
15 Francaise Des Jeux, 3:23:03
16 Domina Vacanze, 3:24:08
17 Lampre - Caffita, 3:36:51
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 4:25:49
19 Liquigas - Bianchi, 4:26:45
20 Fassa Bortolo, 4:33:36
21 Quick Step - Innergetic, 5:12:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login