Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/05 5:02 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Full Results Stages 1& 2, GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/05
 

# Tour de l'Abitibi Val-d’Or QC

Stage 1: Team TT - Val-Senneville/ Val-d'Or, 17.4km
1. Canada Ass. des Hoteliers0:22:55
2. Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel0:23:26
3. Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica0:24:31
4. Coast to Coast0:24:41
5. Colombie-Britannique Thule0:24:43
6. Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec0:24:46
7. Suède Dessau-Soprin0:24:46
8. France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec0:24:50
9. Alberta0:24:50
10. Espoirs de Laval0:24:51
11. Iscorp Junior Cycling0:24:51
12. Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau0:25:02
13. Québec0:25:03
14. Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or0:25:20
15. Ontario Technolignes Abitibi0:25:24
16. Atlantic Cycling Centre0:25:30
17. America's Cycling0:25:38
18. Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bureau0:25:45
19. Arizona Select0:25:46
20. Major Motion - SCNCA0:25:53
21. Japon Location Thibault/Budget0:25:53
22. South East Regional0:26:01
23. Colombie CME Coarali0:26:02
24. Texas0:26:11
25. North East Regional0:26:24
26. Abitibi Télébec Mobilité0:26:27
27. Midwest-Borah Development0:26:30


Stage 2: Critérium Val-d'Or: 40.2 km
1. Éric Boily (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers1:21:58
2. Matthieu Bernaudeau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québecs.t.
3. Bryan Naulleau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec0:01
4. Reona Sumi (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
5. Kevin Reza (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec
6. Sean Walsh (CAN) Alberta
7. Guy East (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
8. Daniel Holloway (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
9. Jonathan Bertrand (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
10. Philipp Tomasso (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
11. Jimmy Feely (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or
12. Max Keeler (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
13. Filip Rudenstam (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
14. Clovis Auger (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers
15. Koji Okubo (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
16. Alex Boyd (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
17. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité
18. Julian Arredondo (COL) Colombie CME Coarali
19. Frédéric Boivin (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bure
20. Taylor Brown (USA) North East Regional
21. Ulric De Young (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
22. Derek Laan (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or
23. Jake Keough (USA) Coast to Coast
24. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Québec
25. Ryan Keels (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
26. Willi Rodriguez Parra (COL) Colombie CME Coarali
27. Sebastian Balck (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
28. Chase Fullerton (USA) South East Regional
29. Chris Carlson (USA) Arizona Select
30. David Nadeau (CAN) Québec
31. David Veilleux (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers
32. Alfonso Martinez (COL) Colombie CME Coarali
33. Geoff O'toole (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
34. Jonas Bjelkmark (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
35. Stéphane Lacombe (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité
36. Nick Frey (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
37. Alexandre Garant (CAN) Québec
38. Kip Spaude (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
39. Mark Hinnen (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers
40. Matt Brandt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
41. Mikael Lehtomaa (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
42. Alexander Korten (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau
43. Benny Volotzky (USA)
44. Craig Browne (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
45. David Olscamp (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
46. Vincent Généreux (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
47. Vincent Blouin (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau
48. Ken Ichiyama (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
49. Kirk Calsen (USA) America's Cycling
50. William Goodfellow (CAN) Québec
51. Jared Faciszewski (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
52. Noah Harwood (USA) Coast to Coast
53. Matthew Bell (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
54. Fraser Hayes (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule
55. Joël Dion-Poitras (CAN) Québec
56. Bjorn Selander (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or
57. Edinson Mahecha (COL) Colombie CME Coarali
58. Math Boudier-Reveret (CAN) MathQuébec
59. William Duggan (USA) Coast to Coast
60. Jeroen Van Schelven (NED) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
61. Daijiro Harigai (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
62. Michael Flavell (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau
63. Maxime Picard (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau
64. Eric Riggs (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
65. Neal Kindree (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule
66. Cody O'rielly (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
67. Ryan Anderson (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers
68. Brandon Mckeever (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
69. Mark Trussler (CAN)
70. Mike Wickman (USA) America's Cycling
71. Tobias Larsson (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
72. Jared Downing (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
73. Derek Timmermann (USA) Midwest-Borah Development
74. André Tremblay (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité
75. Eddy Swedlund (USA) Texas
76. Jackson Buehler (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule
77. Peter Salon (SVK ) America's Cycling
78. Chase Renick (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
79. Jason Carr (USA) Iscorp Junior Cyclingall s.t.
80. Jeff Castenmiller (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule0:09
81. Andrew Walters (USA) Coast to Coast
82. Aaron Brandt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cyclingboth s.t.
83. Nicolas Bertuille (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec0:11
84. Fabrice Lahaye (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
85. Curtis Winsor (USA) North East Regional
86. Nathan Macdonald (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule
87. Chris Keane (USA) America's Cycling
88. Jordan Stohl (USA) Midwest-Borah Development
89. Austin Kirkland (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA
90. Philippe Boisvert (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité
91. Masamitsu Watanabe (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
92. Toshitsugu Tuzukidani (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
93. Cameron Ruth (USA) Texas
94. Tim Clark (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
95. Frederik Jacobsen (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
96. Alexander Doyle (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du
97. Brooke Boocock (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers
98. Alexandre Charest (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
99. Yuri Whitehead (USA) North East Regional
100. Thomas Brown (USA) South East Regional
101. Cedric Schnackers (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
102. Andrew Nichol (CAN) Alberta
103. Harrison Tripp (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA
104. Thomas Foster (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
105. Joe Lewis (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-
106. Jake Chapman (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA
107. Mike Bidniak (CAN) Alberta
108. Alex Keomany (USA) Midwest-Borah Development
109. Julien Paze (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec
110. Clement Perroteau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québecall s.t.
111. Dave Brooks (CAN) Alberta0:20
112. Nicolas Andrichuk (CAN) Alberta
113. Charlie Bryer (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
114. Ben Rempel (CAN) Alberta
115. Dale Beaton (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
116. Stéphan Lambert (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bure
117. Christopher Worden (USA) North East Regional
118. Florian Allaizeau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec
119. Ryan Walsh (USA) South East Regional
120. Colt Mcelwaine (USA) Coast to Coast
121. Evan Piche (USA) America's Cyclingall s.t.
122. Erik Magnusson (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin0:51
123. Carl Beaupré (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bure
124. Geoff Olin (USA) Major Motion - SCNCAboth s.t.
125. Jarred Gilker (USA) South East Regional1:08
126. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Texas1:12
127. N. Rodriguez Arevalo (COL) Colombie CME Coarali2:08
128. Philippe Riopel (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau3:06
129. Vladimir Lopez (COL) Colombie CME Coaralis.t.
130. Michaël Joanisse (CAN) Espoirs de Laval3:26
131. Olivier Savaria (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bure3:48
132. Maxime Forget (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
133. Cristophe Cornellier (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilitéboth s.t.
134. Ben Bradshaw (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA04:19
135. Jeff Frazer (USA) South East Regionals.t.
136. Tommy Barriault (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bure4:34
137. Colton Valentine (USA) North East Regional4:49
138. Ben Wizner (USA) Midwest-Borah Development5:20
139. Bryan Fosler (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or5:32
140. David Bergeron (CAN) Espoirs de Laval6:22
141. Marcus Torres (USA) Texas6:33
142. Nate Buyon (USA) Coast to Coast7:13
143. Ross White (USA) Midwest-Borah Development9:39
144. Mark Saunders (USA) North East Regional
145. Bates Kolt (USA) Texasboth s.t.
146. Mark Pennell (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre12:05
147. Olivier Loiselle (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité12:58
148. John Zaccone (USA) Midwest-Borah Developments.t.
149. Matthew Jones (USA) Arizona Select13:53
150. Kevin Hazzard (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi14:01
151. Patrick Lemieux (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or14:07
152. Marcus De La Fuente (USA) Arizona Select15:23
153. Chris Hong (USA) South East Regional15:23
154. Austin Mcdougall (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule17:37
155. Matt Sauls (USA) Texas18:47
HD. Francisco Olivera (USA) America's Cycling
HD. Jackson Lowery (USA) Arizona Select
DNF. Patrick Lalonde (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau
GC
1. Éric Boily (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers1:44:47
2. David Veilleux (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliersat 0:07
3. Mark Hinnen (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hotelierss.t.
4. Brooke Boocock (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers0:17
5. Guy East (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel0:27
6. Ulric De Young (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel
7. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibelboth s.t.
8. Clovis Auger (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers0:35
9. Jake Keough (USA) Coast to Coast0:47
10. Noah Harwood (USA) Coast to Coast
11. William Duggan (USA) Coast to Coastboth s.t.
12. Eric Riggs (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel0:51
13. Jared Downing (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel0:52
14. Andrew Walters (USA) Coast to Coast0:55
15. Alex Boyd (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica0:57
16. Ryan Keels (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
17. Nick Frey (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica
18. Fraser Hayes (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule
19. Neal Kindree (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thuleall s.t.
20. Jeff Castenmiller (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule1:05
21. Daniel Holloway (USA) Etats-Unis Groupe Stavibel1:06
22. Philipp Tomasso (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec1:07
23. Jonathan Bertrand (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
24. Jeroen Van Schelven (NED) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québecboth s.t.
25. Filip Rudenstam (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin1:17
26. Sebastian Balck (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
27. Jonas Bjelkmark (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
28. Mikael Lehtomaa (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
29. Tobias Larsson (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprin
30. Nicolas Bertuille (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
31. Fabrice Lahaye (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québec
32. Cedric Schnackers (BEL) Belgique- V.C. Ardennes Sûreté du Québecall s.t.
33. Matthieu Bernaudeau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec1:22
34. Bryan Naulleau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec1:25
35. Kevin Reza (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec1:27
36. Sean Walsh (CAN) Alberta1:37
37. Vincent Généreux (CAN) Espoirs de Laval1:42
38. Matt Brandt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1:47
39. Jared Faciszewski (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
40. Jason Carr (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
41. Andrew Nichol (CAN) Alberta
42. Mike Bidniak (CAN) Albertaall s.t.
43. Alexander Korten (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau1:52
44. Vincent Blouin (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau
45. Maxime Picard (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneauboth s.t.
46. Aaron Brandt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1:55
47. Ben Rempel (CAN) Alberta1:56
48. David Nadeau (CAN) Québec1:57
49. Alexandre Garant (CAN) Québec
50. William Goodfellow (CAN) Québec
51. Joël Dion-Poitras (CAN) Québecall s.t.
52. Jimmy Feely (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or2:02
53. Derek Laan (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or
54. Bjorn Selander (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Orboth s.t.
55. Craig Browne (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi2:07
56. Matthew Bell (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
57. Erik Magnusson (SWE) Suède Dessau-Soprinboth s.t.
58. Chase Renick (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica2:10
59. Max Keeler (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:12
60. Mark Trussler (CAN) s.t.
61. Brandon Mckeever (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Clarica2:15
62. Kirk Calsen (USA) America's Cycling2:17
63. Peter Salon (SVK ) America's Cyclings.t.
64. Kip Spaude (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:19
65. Colt Mcelwaine (USA) Coast to Coast2:20
66. Julien Paze (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québecs.t.
67. Frédéric Boivin (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bur2:22
68. Charlie Bryer (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi2:26
69. Chris Carlson (USA) Arizona Select2:27
70. Benny Volotzky (USA)
71. Chris Keane (USA) America's Cyclingboth s.t.
72. Frederik Jacobsen (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:29
73. Dave Brooks (CAN) Alberta2:35
74. Reona Sumi (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget2:37
75. Koji Okubo (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
76. Ken Ichiyama (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
77. Daijiro Harigai (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budgetall s.t.
78. Nicolas Andrichuk (CAN) Alberta2:41
79. Chase Fullerton (USA) South East Regional2:42
80. Austin Kirkland (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA
81. Harrison Tripp (USA) Major Motion - SCNCAboth s.t.
82. Julian Arredondo (COL) Colombie CME Coarali2:47
83. Alfonso Martinez (COL) Colombie CME Coarali
84. Edinson Mahecha (COL) Colombie CME Coarali
85. Masamitsu Watanabe (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budget
86. Toshitsugu Tuzukidani (JPN) Japon Location Thibault/Budgetall s.t.
87. Eddy Swedlund (USA) Texas2:52
88. David Olscamp (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:54
89. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:57
90. Taylor Brown (USA) North East Regionals.t.
91. Tim Clark (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:59
92. Ryan Walsh (USA) South East Regional3:01
93. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité3:02
94. Stéphane Lacombe (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité
95. André Tremblay (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité
96. Cameron Ruth (USA) Texasall s.t.
97. Derek Timmermann (USA) Midwest-Borah Development3:07
98. Curtis Winsor (USA) North East Regionals.t.
99. Carl Beaupré (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du bur3:12
100. Philippe Boisvert (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilités.t.
101. Alex Keomany (USA) Midwest-Borah Development3:17
102. Geoff Olin (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA3:22
103. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (CAN) Québec3:24
104. Dale Beaton (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi3:35
105. Alexander Doyle (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du3:38
106. Ryan Anderson (CAN) Canada Ass. des Hoteliers3:44
107. Stéphan Lambert (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du3:47
108. Jarred Gilker (USA) South East Regional3:49
109. Thomas Brown (USA) South East Regional3:52
110. William Rodriguez Parra (COL) Colombie CME Coarali4:01
111. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Texas4:03
112. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Québec4:29
113. Michael Flavell (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau4:42
114. Mike Wickman (USA) America's Cycling
115. Jackson Buehler (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule
116. Clement Perroteau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québecall s.t.
117. Florian Allaizeau (FRA) France - Pôle Espoirs Hydro-Québec4:51
118. Nathan Macdonald (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule4:52
119. Jordan Stohl (USA) Midwest-Borah Development
120. Yuri Whitehead (USA) North East Regional
121. Alexandre Charest (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
122. Thomas Foster (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi
123. Jake Chapman (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA
124. Joe Lewis (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Orall s.t.
125. Philippe Riopel (CAN) Elicycle/Sports Experts/Louis Garneau4:57
126. Christopher Worden (USA) North East Regional5:01
127. Evan Piche (USA) America's Cyclings.t.
128. Michaël Joanisse (CAN) Espoirs de Laval5:07
129. Vladimir Lopez (COL) Colombie CME Coarali5:52
130. Olivier Savaria (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du6:09
131. N. Rodriguez Arevalo (COL) Colombie CME Coarali6:49
132. Ben Bradshaw (USA) Major Motion - SCNCA6:50
133. Tommy Barriault (CAN) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Gyva Boutique du6:55
134. Jeff Frazer (USA) South East Regional7:00
135. Colton Valentine (USA) North East Regional7:45
136. David Bergeron (CAN) Espoirs de Laval8:03
137. Maxime Forget (CAN) Espoirs de Laval8:09
138. Ben Wizner (USA) Midwest-Borah Development8:26
139. Cristophe Cornellier (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilité8:29
140. Bryan Fosler (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or8:31
141. Nate Buyon (USA) Coast to Coast9:17
142. Marcus Torres (USA) Texas9:24
143. Bates Kolt (USA) Texas12:30
144. Mark Pennell (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre14:16
145. Ross White (USA) Midwest-Borah Development14:20
146. Mark Saunders (USA) North East Regionals.t.
147. Patrick Lemieux (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Ambulance Val-d'Or16:08
148. Matthew Jones (USA) Arizona Select16:19
149. Kevin Hazzard (CAN) Ontario Technolignes Abitibi16:52
150. John Zaccone (USA) Midwest-Borah Development17:39
151. Olivier Loiselle (CAN) Abitibi Télébec Mobilités.t.
152. Marcus De La Fuente (USA) Arizona Select20:04
153. Chris Hong (USA) South East Regionals.t.
154. Matt Sauls (USA) Texas21:38
155. Austin McDougall (CAN) Colombie-Britannique Thule22:18


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login