Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/05 11:12 am - Master's Games: Results from Men's ITT


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/05
 

Master's Games Edmonton AB

Individual Time Trials

Men 30-34 (18 km)
1. Trevor Gunderson (CAN)0:25:03
2. John Twells (CAN)0:25:20
3. Reid Dalgleish (CAN)0:25:51
4. Jack Vandyk (CAN)0:26:13
5. Paul Robertson (CAN)0:26:31
6. Jason Wall (CAN)0:26:41
7. Marc-Wayne Addison (CAN)0:26:49
8. Duane Myers (CAN)0:26:52
9. Dave Ellis (CAN)0:27:04
10. Neil Johnson (CAN)0:27:06
11. Geoff Macdonald (CAN)0:27:12
12. Carlos Sanchez (GUA)0:27:21
13. Octavio Corona (MEX)0:27:53
14. Andrew Phelps (CAN)0:28:47
15. Todd Houston (CAN)0:28:47
16. Mel Sysing (CAN)0:29:04
17. Chris Goodman (CAN)0:29:08
18. Rodney Tiedemann (CAN)0:29:27
19. Paul Kowalzik (CAN)0:29:48
20. Andy Wilson (CAN)0:30:10
21. Pierre Mertiny (GER)0:30:38
22. Christopher Hubick (CAN)0:31:02
23. Steve Baker (CAN)0:31:31
24. Colin Downie (CAN)0:33:20
25. Adam Currie (CAN)0:36:27
DNS. Kevin Besner (CAN)
DNS. Craig Good (CAN)
DNS. Warren Lawrence (CAN)
DNS. Justin Mark (CAN)
DNS. David Mcdowell (CAN)
DNS. Mike Mckee (CAN)
DNS. Guri Randhawa (CAN)
DNS. Jaime Alberto Garcia (COL)
DNS. Sanjeev Kumar (uci)
Men 35-39 (18 km)
1. David Jack (CAN)0:24:00
2. Michel Cyr (CAN)0:24:02
3. Jay Murray (CAN)0:24:25
4. Michael Nash (CAN)0:24:30
5. Yuri Terekhov (RUS)0:24:41
6. Kevin Rokosh (CAN)0:25:08
7. Carl Jacobson (CAN)0:25:16
8. Gary Brown (CAN)0:25:22
9. John Schindler (USA)0:25:24
10. John Impey (CAN)0:25:34
11. Juan Bosmediano Contero (ECU)0:25:41
12. Oleg Sashenkov (RUS)0:25:56
13. Dennis Bland (CAN)0:26:01
14. Simon Craig (CAN)0:26:07
15. Edgar Betancur R (COL)0:26:08
16. Alexey Zakharov (RUS)0:26:12
17. Menno Jongsma (NED)0:26:18
18. Shane Rush (CAN)0:26:44
19. Scott Singbeil (CAN)0:26:51
20. Gary Gardiner (NZL)0:27:01
21. Robert Major (CAN)0:27:17
22. James Lyon (CAN)0:27:21
23. Mark Ruttiman (AUS)0:27:37
24. Daniel Ross Hunka (CAN)0:27:48
25. Charles Finstad (CAN)0:28:05
26. Angus Cowan (CAN)0:28:10
27. Nick Insole (CAN)0:28:30
28. Andrew Hilton (CAN)0:28:30
29. Michael Ferguson (GBR)0:28:43
30. Glenn Isaac (CAN)0:28:57
31. Greg Yanicki (CAN)0:28:58
32. Ross Phillips (CAN)0:29:15
33. Larry Welsh (CAN)0:29:27
34. Jeff Spence (CAN)0:30:21
35. James Carlson (CAN)0:30:51
36. Josef Macdonald (NZL)0:30:52
37. Thomas Lee (CAN)0:30:56
38. Eric Martinson (USA)0:31:16
39. Simon Chow (GBR)0:31:25
40. Clarence Poon (CAN)0:31:31
41. Mark Woodhouse (CAN)0:31:38
41. Michael Gerencser (CAN)0:31:59
42. Barry Christensen (CAN)0:32:12
43. Norman (Lindsay) Holt (CAN)0:32:17
44. Robert Lagace (CAN)0:33:00
45. Peter Brown (CAN)0:33:08
46. Daniel Richter (CAN)0:33:29
47. Daniel Rose (AUS)0:34:46
48. Scott Sim (CAN)0:36:16
49. Calvin Bell (CAN)0:38:32
50. Bryce Templeton (CAN)0:41:13
DNS. Alain Aubry (FRA)
DNS. Rob Barfuss (CAN)
DNS. Sean Barr (CAN)
DNS. Dennis Caissie (CAN)
DNS. Julio Cirici (GUA)
DNS. David Corr (USA)
DNS. Jeffrey Franc-Law (CAN)
DNS. Greg Fulford (CAN)
DNS. Brad Gerke (CAN)
DNS. Marc Kneppers (CAN)
DNS. Cris Labossiere (CAN)
DNS. John O'loughlin (IRL)
DNS. Claudio Ongaro (CAN)
DNS. Scott Richardson (CAN)
DNS. Curtis Roper (CAN)
DNS. Scott Rusnak (USA)
DNS. Ricardo Talavera (PUR)
DNS. Josean Torres (PUR)
DNS. Manuel Antonio Siekavizza (GUA)
Men 40-44 (18 km)
1. Bruce Copeland (CAN)0:23:27
2. Marco Lusini (ITA)0:23:52
3. Jens Heycke (USA)0:24:24
4. William Ralph (CAN)0:24:41
5. Greg Inkster (CAN)0:24:43
6. John Tolkamp (CAN)0:24:44
7. Roger Worthington (USA)0:24:45
8. Garnett Abbey (CAN)0:24:58
9. Mauro Felizia (USA)0:25:26
10. Peter O Callaghan (AUS)0:25:44
11. Ed Fortin (CAN)0:25:54
12. David Ariano (CAN)0:26:18
13. Michael Koski (CAN)0:26:19
14. Martyn Bramhall (GBR)0:26:30
15. John Riess (CAN)0:26:34
16. Phil Rayner (CAN)0:26:39
17. Michael Johns (CAN)0:26:42
18. Gary Sewell (CAN)0:27:04
19. Chris Squire (CAN)0:27:10
20. Jeff Barnes (CAN)0:27:22
21. David Gerrard (CAN)0:27:45
22. Blair Scott (CAN)0:27:55
23. Kevin Walsh (CAN)0:28:10
24. Tracy Shearer (CAN)0:28:18
25. Folker Jakel (CAN)0:28:19
26. Michael O Connor (CAN)0:28:40
27. Denis Ross (CAN)0:29:19
28. John Litherland (CAN)0:29:29
29. Andy Aufschnaiter (CAN)0:29:41
30. Stan Rachar (CAN)0:29:57
31. Roman Brandys (CZE)0:30:18
32. Ian Hardman (CDN)0:30:38
33. Aldo Zanon (CAN)0:30:40
34. Bogdan Braun (POL)0:30:41
35. George Berry (CAN)0:31:00
36. Terry Collier (CAN)0:31:06
37. Rod Lewis (CAN)0:31:06
38. John Tagliamonte (CAN)0:31:07
39. Brad King (CAN)0:31:08
40. Todd Robertson (USA)0:31:13
41. Paul Broska (CAN)0:31:17
42. Craig Weller (MAS)0:31:43
43. Perry Kulmatyski (CAN)0:31:59
44. Zsolt Zombor (CAN)0:32:02
45. Jeffery Bell (GBR)0:32:05
46. Allan Plesniarski (CAN)0:32:12
47. Dan Belot (CAN)0:32:36
48. Donald Mcrae (CAN)0:33:03
49. Vincent Lee (CAN)0:33:32
50. Gary Paltzat (CAN)0:34:49
51. Timothy Lockie (CAN)0:35:06
52. Richard Terlecki (CAN)0:35:47
53. Andre Comte (CAN)0:36:00
54. Mark Keenan (CAN)0:36:03
55. Andrew Hill (CAN)0:36:24
DNS. Roger Bing-Wo (CAN)
DNS. Paul Blanchette (CAN)
DNS. David Carr (CAN)
DNS. Mike Coates (DOM)
DNS. Fulvio Cubello (CAN)
DNS. Ted Dahms (CAN)
DNS. Tim Ferris (CAN)
DNS. John Glass (CAN)
DNS. Richard Haigh (CAN)
DNS. Richard Howes (CAN)
DNS. Ernesto Eduardo Juárez (MEX)
DNS. Mark Labrentz (CAN)
DNS. David Matthews (CAN)
DNS. Todd Mccallum (CAN)
DNS. Thomas Mckee (CAN)
DNS. Greg Mckee (CAN)
DNS. Juergen Reeb (RLP)
DNS. David A. Robinson (CDN)
DNS. Alfredo Saravia (GUA)
DNS. Ajmer Singh (IND)
DNS. Erik Snucins (CAN)
DNS. Bryan Vanvleet (USA)
DNS. Marcus Waterreus (CAN)
DNS. Matt Wheatley (CAN)
DNS. Romel Yepez (ECU)
DNS. Larry Zimich (CAN)
DNS. Serguei Udalov (RUS)
Men 45-49 (18 km)
1. Ray Dunstan (NZL)0:23:58
2. Corky Kurtz (USA)0:24:18
3. David Beirne (USA)0:24:25
4. Louis Riel (USA)0:24:43
5. Zbigniew Szymanski (CAN)0:24:57
6. Ihor Hayda (UKR)0:25:01
7. Jim Wiley (CAN)0:25:05
8. Willem Van Den Berg (CAN)0:25:08
9. Glenn Kirby (CAN)0:25:10
10. David Kosub (CAN)0:25:38
11. David Dunnison (CAN)0:25:50
12. Stanley Andrie (USA)0:25:55
13. Juan Alfonso Perez (ECU)0:26:15
14. Don Fox (CAN)0:26:15
15. Bill Sanders (CAN)0:26:16
16. Boris Gabriel (GUA)0:26:26
17. David Dutton (CAN)0:26:35
18. Craig Premack (CAN)0:26:48
19. Dan Lowndes (CAN)0:26:52
20. John Nilssen (CAN)0:27:01
21. Bernardo Figueroa (COL)0:27:09
22. Michael Fairest (GBR)0:27:22
23. Andrew George (CAN)0:27:37
24. Daniel Vervoorst (CAN)0:27:54
25. Chris Sparling (CAN)0:27:55
26. Derrick Crass (USA)0:28:23
27. Stuart Harbottle (CAN)0:28:30
28. Philip Williamson (CAN)0:28:39
29. Jack Funk (CAN)0:28:43
30. Eugene Wasylchuk (ABA)0:28:44
31. Tom Baribeau (CAN)0:29:02
32. Robert Naesgaard (CAN)0:29:03
33. Paul Kozak (CAN)0:29:19
34. Gerald Milner (CAN)0:29:36
35. David Steinke (CAN)0:29:43
36. Shane Frahm (CAN)0:29:54
37. Jacek Kasprzyk (POL)0:30:03
38. Robert Hunter (CAN)0:30:24
39. Robert Sayer (CAN)0:30:39
40. Lance Adamson (CAN)0:30:42
41. Perry Dalmer (CAN)0:30:45
42. Allan Ceccon (CAN)0:30:53
43. Mike Steneker (CAN)0:30:55
44. David Johnston (CAN)0:31:37
45. Clarence Koots (CAN)0:31:38
46. Bruce Gajerski (CAN)0:32:20
47. Jeff Pennington (CAN)0:32:31
48. David Johnston 0:32:51
49. Philip Mark (CAN)0:33:03
50. Stan Lipnowski (CAN)0:33:10
51. Douglas Ference (CAN)0:33:13
52. Pete Beaudette (CAN)0:33:30
53. Rob Hislop (CAN)0:33:38
54. Donald Case (CAN)0:34:13
55. Gary Daelman (CAN)0:35:20
DNF. Doug Urness (CAN)
DNS. Mike Allina (CAN)
DNS. Roy Andrigo (CAN)
DNS. Stanislaw Bielak (CAN)
DNS. Chris Cameron (CAN)
DNS. Carl Covello (CAN)
DNS. Gregoire Crevier (CAN)
DNS. John Duncan (CAN)
DNS. Fred Gault (CAN)
DNS. Stephen Gilchrist (CAN)
DNS. Marcel Hollenstein (NZL)
DNS. Jeff Innes (CAN)
DNS. Otto Kamstra (CAN)
DNS. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
DNS. Joe Millar (CAN)
DNS. Glen Playfair (CAN)
DNS. Nav Rattan (CAN)
DNS. Bruce Ritchie (CAN)
DNS. Francis Sutherland (CAN)
DNS. Scott Thomson (CAN)
DNS. David C Watson (CAN)
Men 50-54 (18 km)
1. Olav Stana (CAN)0:23:35
2. Glenn Swan (USA)0:24:33
3. Janusz Grelecki (CAN)0:25:41
4. Robert Cheskey (CAN)0:25:44
5. Stephen Davies (GBR)0:25:52
6. Duane Martindale (CAN)0:25:58
7. Francis Matus (CAN)0:26:04
8. Gary Edwards (CAN)0:26:20
9. Mike Sevcov (CAN)0:26:40
10. Ed Heacock (CAN)0:26:47
11. Rob Howse (CAN)0:27:10
12. Ronald Baines (CAN)0:27:43
13. Mike Nicholls (CAN)0:27:47
14. Wayne Collingwood (AUS)0:28:08
15. Bill Cox (AUS)0:28:28
16. Richard Mcgillivray (CAN)0:28:36
17. Rudie Lammens (NED)0:28:38
18. Michael Zelensky (CAN)0:28:46
19. John Langley (CAN)0:29:06
20. Marcelo Calles (ECU)0:29:32
21. Roger St. Jean (CAN)0:29:33
22. Patrick Ferris (CAN)0:29:48
23. Anthony Unruh (USA)0:29:51
24. George Janos (CAN)0:30:05
25. Peter Szeghy (SVK)0:30:07
26. Walter Thornhill (RSA)0:30:35
27. John Flegg (CAN)0:30:48
28. Bob Andrews (CAN)0:31:14
29. Allan Mccalder (CAN)0:31:15
30. Chris Tye (CAN)0:31:25
31. Paul Shuttleworth (GBR)0:31:26
32. Mike Irvine (CAN)0:31:27
33. Bryan Peacock (CAN)0:31:46
34. Joe Nelson (USA)0:31:55
35. Mitch Davidson (CAN)0:32:50
36. Martin Bush (GBR)0:32:59
37. Neil Haggard (CAN)0:33:37
38. Gilbert Blanchette (CAN)0:34:00
39. Dave Hughes (CAN)0:35:54
40. Bruce Chaput (CAN)0:36:06
DNS. Alexey Bagdasarov (RUS)
DNS. Andries Botha (CAN)
DNS. Tim Buckley (CAN)
DNS. Peter Farran (CAN)
DNS. Adam Forest (CAN)
DNS. Ed Gillmor (CAN)
DNS. Bruce Harries (CAN)
DNS. Peter Kelsick (GER)
DNS. David Kosick (CAN)
DNS. Wayne Letawsky (CAN)
DNS. Ian Mcandrews (CAN)
DNS. John Olesen (CAN)
DNS. William Riley (CAN)
DNS. Hans Roeger (CAN)
DNS. Joe Royle (xxx)
DNS. Ivan Todosijczuk (CAN)
DNS. Gerry Van Gaans (CAN)
DNS. David Whitten (CAN)
Men 55-59 (18 km)
1. John Pritchard (GBR)0:25:31
2. Robert Thompson (CAN)0:25:56
3. Peter Heppleston (CAN)0:27:14
4. Wayne Long (CAN)0:27:19
5. Stan Walter (CAN)0:27:22
6. Karl Schneider (CAN)0:27:36
7. Paul Van Camp (USA)0:27:47
8. Christopher Anstey (CAN)0:27:56
9. Lev Krivitsky (CAN)0:28:11
10. Michael Faulkner (CAN)0:28:56
11. Graeme Dibbs (CAN)0:29:00
12. John Sullivan (CAN)0:29:28
13. Douglas Laver (CAN)0:29:35
14. Petersson Bertil (USA)0:30:07
15. Ronald Lowe (CAN)0:31:11
16. Gregory Jones (CAN)0:31:15
17. Gordon Bertie (CAN)0:32:15
18. Mark Jones (CAN)0:33:01
19. Donald Mccabe (CAN)0:33:28
20. Bryan Wiese (CAN)0:33:43
21. Donald Davidson (CAN)0:34:08
22. Glenn White (CAN)0:34:31
23. John Yuen (CAN)0:34:33
24. Bob Stoffberg (CAN)0:35:07
25. Terry Owens (CAN)0:35:41
26. Dennis Cebuliak (CAN)0:36:05
27. Michael Mccann (CAN)0:36:29
28. Richard Boyd (CAN)0:37:35
29. William Doyle (CAN)0:42:21
30. Dan Johnson (CAN)0:42:36
DNS. Sergio Aguilar (GUA)
DNS. John Albright (CAN)
DNS. Ray Brien (AUS)
DNS. Wim Pauw (CAN)
DNS. Paul Skinner (CAN)
DNS. Edwin Demery (GBR)
Men 60-64 (18 km)
1. Lawrence De George (USA)0:26:12
2. Peter Hein (CAN)0:27:19
3. Bob Lindsay (CAN)0:27:44
4. Pierre Bianchetti (CAN)0:28:30
5. Victor Barnett (GBR)0:28:40
6. Peter Morris (CAN)0:28:41
7. Helge Halvorsen (CAN)0:29:00
8. Sid Mckinney (CAN)0:29:27
9. Tom Steenaerts (CAN)0:30:28
10. Balke Harry (CAN)0:30:40
11. Colin Rossiter (AUS)0:30:54
12. Gino Crema (CAN)0:31:03
13. Frank Kern (CAN)0:31:15
14. Glenn Baron (CAN)0:31:28
15. Richard Wood (CAN)0:31:45
16. Ron Bush (NZL)0:31:57
17. Peter Miller (CAN)0:32:37
18. Jonathan Billheimer (CAN)0:33:15
19. Leonard Berg (CAN)0:33:49
20. James TR Oldham (CAN)0:34:06
21. Patrick Hodgkinson (CAN)0:36:04
22. Paul Carter (CAN)0:37:22
23. Woiciech Nowacki (USA)0:41:45
DNS. Barry Evans (CAN)
DNS. Hugh Gray (AUS)
DNS. Willem Langenberg (CAN)
DNS. Peter Reichman (CAN)
DNS. Des Snider (CAN)
Men 65-69 (18 km)
1. Scott Tucker (USA)0:26:49
2. Otto Altweck (GER)0:27:39
3. Rogier De Breuker (BEL)0:28:14
4. Brian Dacey (GBR)0:28:35
5. Guy Pickavance (CAN)0:28:42
6. Warren Corrie (CAN)0:29:03
7. Victor Possee (GBR)0:29:08
8. Jacob Dekok (CAN)0:29:52
9. Don Peters (USA)0:29:59
10. Gerry Goodleff (CAN)0:31:44
11. Frank Ludtke (CAN)0:32:28
12. Malcolm Powell (CAN)0:32:30
13. Zbigniew Tobola (POL)0:33:03
14. David Sankey (GBR)0:33:23
15. Denis Robinson (AUS)0:33:38
16. Bob Edwards (GBR)0:33:58
17. David Emery (CAN)0:34:12
18. John Daly (CAN)0:36:15
19. Fred Wakulich (CAN)0:36:15
20. John Burdett (CAN)0:38:45
21. Robert Lineker (CAN)0:39:26
22. George Major (GBR)0:40:47
23. Don Chase (CAN)0:41:17
24. Tomasz Radzikowski (USA)0:42:41
DNS. Brian Bowden (CAN)
DNS. Pete Floyd (USA)
DNS. Tim Porter (CAN)
DNS. Eric Rayson (CAN)
Men 70-74 (18 km)
1. Ken Orr (CAN)0:29:21
2. Dick Wagner (USA)0:30:33
3. Robert Visser (USA)0:30:46
4. Armando Castillo (GUA)0:31:15
5. Peter Bigg (CAN)0:31:17
6. Phil Greenaway (CAN)0:31:18
7. Larry Reade (USA)0:31:39
8. Terry Stone (GBR)0:32:14
9. Edward R (Ted) Hogarth (CAN)0:32:15
10. Robert Wilson (USA)0:32:18
11. Heinz Von Zur Gathen (CAN)0:33:06
12. Karl Soeckler (GER)0:33:09
13. Roy Pemberton (NZL)0:33:18
14. Donald Robinson (NZL)0:33:20
15. George Evans (NZL)0:34:33
16. R.Bud Seslar (USA)0:35:01
17. Eric Schroder (CAN)0:35:36
18. Danny Cronin (CAN)0:36:06
DNS. Richard Shorten (USA)
Men 75-79 (18 km)
1. John Edmunds (CAN)0:27:58
2. Jimmie Georgas (CAN)0:32:29
3. Richard Gibbs (CAN)0:35:10
4. Geoffrey Broadbent (CAN)0:35:30
5. Roy Cushway (CAN)0:37:37
DNF. Jerzy Lesniak (POL)
DNS. Stanley James (AUS)
DNS. Gilbert Cuchetet (FRA)
Men 80-84 (18 km)
1. Robert Bergen (USA)0:35:59
2. Doug Bentley (CAN)0:53:08


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login