Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 25/05 1:46 am - Master's Games: Results from MTB Cross Country


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/05
 

Master's Games Edmonton AB

MTB Cross Country

Men 30-34 (36.8 km)
1. Darren Anderson (CAN)1:26:18
2. Justin Mark (CAN)at 2:53
3. Devin Erfle (CAN)3:46
4. Brys Francis (CAN)5:08
5. Mike Mckee (CAN)6:03
6. Duane Myers (CAN)6:58
7. Mark Fedoroshyn (CAN)7:18
8. Carlos Sanchez (GUA)8:23
9. Brennan Bagdan (CAN)9:53
10. Neil Johns (GBR)10:51
11. Netzer Quan (GUA)11:30
12. Chris Goodman (CAN)15:53
13. Christopher Hubick (CAN)16:05
14. Rob Found (CAN)16:19
15. Colin Downie (CAN)16:58
16. Stephen Bates (GBR)19:01
17. Andrew Phelps (CAN)21:13
18. Pierre Mertiny (GER)21:34
19. Mel Sysing (CAN)21:38
20. Brett Bradley (CAN)25:08
21. Daniel Lavoie (CAN)25:13
22. Steve Baker (CAN)25:39
23. Ashley Scott (CAN)26:00
24. Jamie Thomas (CAN)29:54
25. Zara Wishloff (CAN)30:17
26. Alex Yeoh (AUS)35:22
27. Derek Lai (CAN)55:26
28. Adam Currie (CAN)1:16:36
DNS. Chris Ames (GBR)
DNS. Michael Haydo (CAY)
DNS. Dan Mcdonogh (CAN)
DNS. Guri Randhawa (CAN)
DNS. Grant Shantz (CAN)
Men 35-39 (36.8 km)
1. Matthew Decore (CAN)1:26:05
2. Niclas Christoffersson (CAN)s.t.
3. Aart Van Kooy (CAN)3:35
4. Peter Stevenson (CAN)3:45
5. Pete Leibel (CAN)4:28
6. Sean Barr (CAN)7:31
7. Phil Mcdonald (CAN)9:42
8. Bruce Penner (CAN)11:42
9. Tim Riess (CAN)14:17
10. William Carry (CAN)14:45
11. Andrew Hilton (CAN)15:18
12. Greg Stevenson (cad)18:59
13. Murray Aubin (CAN)19:12
14. Marco Campitelli (CAN)19:20
15. Dan Dardis (CAN)19:49
16. Gary Buxton (CAN)21:50
17. Jeffrey Franc-Law (CAN)22:09
18. Mark Woodhouse (CAN)24:19
19. Dave Macmillan (CAN)34:20
20. Gord Sawatzky (CAN)34:53
21. Joe Arezes (CAN)38:25
22. Mike Fekete (asd)41:54
23. Andrew Anthony Burchartz (CAN)44:19
24. Vince Romano (CAN)47:25
25. Dave Sawatzky (CAN)47:38
DNF. Alan Aldridge (CAN)
DNF. Clayton Paradis (CAN)
DNF. David Dorning (CAN)
DNF. Derrick Koch (CAN)
DNF. Ken Nichols (CAN)
DNS. Todd Barraclough (CAN)
DNS. Dennis Bland (CAN)
DNS. Paul Chow (CAN)
DNS. William J (Bill) Harvey (CAN)
DNS. Menno Jongsma (NED)
DNS. Brian Kullman (CAN)
DNS. James Purdy (CAN)
DNS. Dr. Brad Tymchuk (CAN)
DNS. Michael Wolfe (CAN)
Men 40-44 (36.8 km)
1. David Kvick (SWE)1:26:55
2. Greg Inkster (CAN)at 7:11
3. Peter Calnan (NZL)8:57
4. Tracy Shearer (CAN)9:22
5. Denis Ross (CAN)11:33
6. Marcus Waterreus (CAN)11:50
7. Ivan Dansie (CAN)12:07
8. John A. Gilchrist (GBR)15:43
9. Tim Loewen (CAN)16:48
10. Greg Mckee (CAN)18:13
11. Michael Mccarthy (CAN)18:17
12. Terry Zack (CAN)18:55
13. Jeffery Bell (GRB)19:40
14. James Clapperton (CAN)19:51
15. Lance Turner (CAN)20:07
16. Ed Ricci (CAN)20:07
17. Roman Brandys (CZE)21:22
18. Gary Middleton (CAN)22:36
19. Andy Aufschnaiter (CAN)22:39
20. Brian Licis (CAN)23:33
21. Daniel Studer (abc)24:49
22. Jonathan Skelcher (CAN)25:56
23. Roger Steele (CAN)26:21
24. Clayton Stafford (CAN)27:10
25. Thomas Hawboldt (CAN)35:55
26. Stan Rachar (CAN)38:00
27. Darryl Minty (CAN)41:47
28. Harold Roscher (CAN)44:57
29. Gary Paltzat (CAN)47:27
30. Del Sneath (CAN)48:20
31. Seethram Jim (CAN)51:05
32. Mike Waddingham (CAN)52:01
33. David Staerkle (CAN)53:50
34. Andrew Wolthuis (CAN)1:04:25
35. Andy Greening (CAN)1:08:06
36. Andre Comte (CAN)1:12:26
DNF. Garnett Gerke (CAN)
DNF. Christopher Mccue (CAN)
DNF. John Riess (CAN)
DNF. Dalibor Slavik (CAN)
DNS. John Bence (CAN)
DNS. Richard Howes (CAN)
DNS. Paul Mollins (CAN)
DNS. Phil Rayner (CAN)
DNS. David A. Robinson (CDN)
DNS. Douglas Sempovich (CAN)
DNS. Satpal Singh (IND)
DNS. Bipender Singh (IND)
DNS. Erik Snucins (CAN)
DNS. Jim Yeske (CAN)
Men 45-49 (27.6 km)
1. Tony Routley (CAN)1:07:46
2. Rob Brigden (CAN)at 2:20
3. Wayne Smith (CAN)2:46
4. Steve Crowley (CAN)4:08
5. Jack Funk (CAN)5:08
6. Stan Magee (CAN)5:08
7. Don Fox (CAN)5:48
8. Rick Lewis (CAN)6:01
9. Robert Hunter (CAN)6:07
10. Ron Bourget (CAN)6:56
11. Garry Ogletree (CAN)7:32
12. Joe Yurkovich (CAN)8:34
13. Mike Steneker (CAN)8:37
14. Joe Buszowski (CAN)8:46
15. Gerry Mccuaig (CAN)10:11
16. Jonathan Stibbs (CAN)10:49
17. Robert Nagy (CAN)11:04
18. Tom Baribeau (CAN)11:11
19. Robert Cotton (USA)11:42
20. Craig Peacock (AUS)12:43
21. Richard Dustan (CAN)13:59
22. John Nilssen (CAN)14:32
23. David Johnston (CAN)16:01
24. Jim Bichel (CAN)16:04
25. Kim Wall (CAN)16:38
26. Francis Sutherland (CAN)18:16
27. Ronald Ible (CAN)18:19
28. Mark Bennett (CAN)20:07
29. Lance Adamson (CAN)20:14
30. Garth Patterson (CAN)22:30
31. Jeff Pennington (CAN)23:47
32. Gary Daelman (CAN)25:04
33. Robert Sayer (CAN)26:20
34. Gordon Bell (CAN)27:49
35. Peter Churchill (CAN)28:09
36. Russell Kirk Mclellan (CAN)36:21
37. Hugh Macinnes (CAN)51:09
DNS. Dan Boulter (AUS)
DNS. Edgar Duenas (GUA)
DNS. Bruce Gajerski (CAN)
DNS. Robert Hawboldt (CAN)
DNS. Barry Hoffman (CAN)
DNS. Denis Hughes (CAN)
DNS. Leonard Mushtuk (CAN)
DNS. Carl Oleinyk (CAN)
DNS. Paul Sim (CAN)
DNS. Scott Thomson (CAN)
Men 50-54 (27.6km)
1. Nels Guloien (CAN)1:08:01
2. Bill Benson (CAN)at 2:24
3. David Whitten (CAN)3:13
4. Greg Bartlett (CAN)4:40
5. Michael Zelensky (CAN)7:42
6. Frank Ammirati (CAN)8:04
7. Bryan Peacock (CAN)10:51
8. Roger St. Jean (CAN)15:54
9. Roy Merritt (CAN)16:06
10. Patrick Ferris (CAN)17:58
11. Ron Favreau (CAN)17:58
12. Gary Hilderman (CAN)22:34
13. Gilbert Blanchette (CAN)22:50
14. Joe Royle (CAN)28:44
15. Lawrence Keller (CAN)35:55
16. Alexander Gonzalez (VEN)41:13
DNF. Greg Gelasco (CAN)
DNS. David Atkinson (CAN)
DNS. Nicholas Bird (AUS)
DNS. Gord Dodd (CAN)
DNS. Brian Leonard (CAN)
DNS. John Stellingwerff (CAN)
DNS. Neal Stoughton (USA)
Men 55-59 (18.4km)
1. Christian Jupillat (FRA)48:49
2. Paul Skinner (CAN)at 1:05
3. Segundo Sandoval (CHI)2:16
4. Gordon Mckenzie (CAN)6:37
5. Paul Manley (USA)7:53
6. Frank Gibson (CAN)8:34
7. Allan Kolochuk (CAN)9:38
8. Gordon Bertie (CAN)10:00
9. John Kuby (CAN)13:48
10. Stanislaw Imosa (POL)13:52
11. Stewart Hutchings (CAN)19:28
12. Ted Boyko (CAN)19:31
13. David Hrycun (CAN)23:13
14. Carlyle Terry (CAN)25:23
15. Rich Worthington (CAN)25:26
Men 60-64 (18.4km)
1. Victor Barnett (GBR)48:45
2. Kerry Ryan (AUS)at 0:39
3. Tom Steenaerts (CAN)2:59
4. Andrzej Litwinienko (POL)10:10
5. Aldo Sfalcin (CAN)18:57
6. John Angus (CAN)36:58
DNF. Kenneth W. Raush (CAN)
Men 65-69 (18.4km)
1. John Templeton (CAN)58:12
Men 70-74 (18.4km)
1. Ken Orr (CAN)1:07:13
2. Erich Schroder (CAN)at 12:35
Women 30-34 (27.6km)
1. Stephanie Martinek (CAN)1:13:37
2. Karen Quaedvlieg (CAN)5:52
3. Michelle Hook (CAN)7:41
4. Annette Svederus (CAN)7:52
5. Heather Oswald (CAN)8:39
6. Kathryn Johnson (CAN)12:15
7. Stefanie Alana Tintse (CAN)13:37
8. Wanda Bogdane (CAN)32:21
9. Claire Stock (AUS)38:02
10. Tina Angus (CAN)42:48
11. Rita Richter (CAN)58:22
DNF. Kathy Flynn (CAN)
DNS. Roz Bradley (AUS)
DNS. Jennifer Woroniuk (CAN)
Women 35-39 (27.6km)
1. Trish Grajczyk (CAN)1:13:18
2. Leslie Schlebach (CAN)at 6:49
3. Carey Sather (CAN)6:57
4. Cyd Fraser (CAN)11:05
5. Brenda Reid (CAN)16:43
6. Cory Elek (CAN)25:03
7. Deb Rawluk (CAN)31:54
8. Karla Mertiny (CAN)33:28
9. Tanya Labrecque (CAN)35:08
10. Jennifer Earle (CAN)39:39
DNS. Yvonne Abriotti (CAN)
Women 40-44 (27.6km)
1. Dorothy Wong (USA)1:17:38
2. Sarah Robbins (CAN)at 0:41
3. Judy Harlton (CAN)7:38
4. Lynda Davey (CAN)7:44
5. Andrea Bacik (CAN)11:13
6. Carrie Grover (CAN)14:30
7. Patty Tetreault (CAN)28:10
8. Sylvia Cholodnuik (CAN)31:48
9. Barb Boyechko (CAN)36:32
10. Laurie Buxton (CAN)37:03
11. Karen Hitchings (CAN)37:42
12. Sheri Long (CAN)41:14
13. Heather Rachar (CAN)54:02
DNS. Darlene Strang (CAN)
Women 45-49 (27.6km)
1. Loni Klettl (CAN)1:15:29
2. Valerie Thompson (CAN)at 9:08
3. Beverley Robinson (CAN)12:02
4. Susan Bladyko (CAN)12:38
5. Michele Dauphinee (CAN)13:34
6. Audrey Berg (CAN)17:52
7. Carolyn Soules (CAN)18:33
8. Glenda Hanna (CAN)18:58
9. Judy Forest (CAN)22:47
10. Christine Rozak (CAN)25:40
11. Cathy Taskey (CAN)36:59
12. Laura Rankin-Belzil (CAN)43:35
13. Lynda Coutts (CAN)-1 lap
DNF. Gail Hipperson (CAN)
Women 50-54 (27.6km)
1. Willy Peters (CAN)1:28:16
2. Joan Jones (CAN)at 0:14
3. Barbara Clemes (CAN)5:05
4. Mary Ann Kluge (USA)17:13
DNF. Mary Anne Mackenzie (CAN)
Women 55-59 (18.4km)56:26
1. Lydia Barter (USA)at 13:46
2. Sandy Cousins (CAN)14:25
3. Cathy Pederson (CAN)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login