Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 26/05 12:25 pm - NORBA #5: XC and STX full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/05
 

NORBA #5 Snowmass, Colorado

Cross Country

Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis1:52:24
2 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agosat 1:14
3 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Les Gets1:56
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:24
5 Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized4:24
6 Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team5:32
7 Roland Green (Can) Kona/Les Gets6:32
8 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw6:52
9 Adam Craig (USA) Giant7:47
10 Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Bicycles9:04
11 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles9:45
12 Brent Miller (Aus) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz9:56
13 Phillip Spencer (GBr) Trek Uk10:37
14 Roan Exelby (RSA) Mongoose11:17
15 Matt Shriver (USA) 3D Racing/Easton11:45
16 Todd Wells (USA) Gt/Hyundi11:49
17 Tristan Schouten (USA) Trek Midwest11:57
18 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis11:58
19 Jesse Jakomait (Can) Dark Horse Racing11:58
20 Ross Schnell (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go-Lite12:29
21 Nick Ranno (USA) Trek Rocky Mtn Regional12:43
22 Douglas Ryden (USA) Pro Cycling13:39
23 Oscar Alberto Campos (Mex) Mexicao National13:51
24 Nick Gould (USA) Santa Cruz/Honey Stinge15:13
25 Josh Bezecny (USA) 3D Racing15:32
26 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets16:14
27 Alex Hagman (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team16:21
28 Cale Redpath (USA) 3D Racing16:26
29 Matt Unger (USA) Team Dean16:56
30 Brian Laiho (USA) Dean Bicycles17:18
31 Alan Obye (USA) U23 National Team18:00
32 Charles Pendry (USA) Inland -Btd18:23
33 Marcus Roy (NZl) Cabinracing18:54
34 Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team19:03
35 Miles Venzara (USA) Team Health Fx19:19
36 Andrew Lee (USA) Crocs Grans Sports19:33
37 Spencer Paxson (USA) Devo Balance Bar20:19
38 Mike West (USA) Maverick21:13
39 Andy Schultz (USA) Cannondale21:17
40 Cody Peterson (USA) 3D Racing21:21
41 Jesse Swift (USA) Dean Bicycles21:22
42 Adam Hoppe (USA) The Bicyle Co/Cannondale21:41
43 Emanuel Valencia (Mex) Mexico National22:42
44 Mitch Westall (USA) Team Dean24:02
45 Aaron Potts (USA) Colorado Premier Trainin24:14
46 Andy Johnston (USA) Kenda/Cycle Youth24:50
47 Nick Martin (USA) Trek-Vw25:03
48 Carl Decker (USA) Giant25:23
49 Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo25:28
50 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona/Lesgets25:49
51 Kevin Day (USA) Stein Eriksen Sport26:29
52 Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher26:46
53 Jj Clark (USA) Stein Erikson27:05
54 Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center27:27
55 Collin Becker (USA) Maverick Ciber27:42
56 Thomas Spannring (Aus) 1800 Contacts/Jans28:05
57 Bryan Fawley (USA) Wheelsinmotion/Kenda28:54
58 Todd Johnson (USA) Jackson Hole29:59
59 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Specialized30:50
60 Arlo Buijten (USA) Titus/Schwalbe31:27
61 Robert Cotton (USA) Structural System33:33
62 Joey Thompson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo33:54
63 Ryan Lynch (USA) Maverick/Ciber33:54
64 Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar35:41
65 Micah Joseph (USA) Sponser Me37:17
66 Lance Runyan (USA) Titus/Stein Ericksen Spor45:20
67 Joseph Marshall (USA) Ritchey49:02
DNF Trent Lowe (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Noah Holcomb (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Tea
DNF Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing.Com
DNF Ethan Johnson (USA) Maverick
DNF Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Bicycles
DNF John Devine (USA) U23 National Team
DNF Chanoch Redlich (USA) Trek/Sram/Rudy
DNF Peter Wedge (Can) Kona/Les Gets
DNF Amon Pease (USA) Intense
DNF Justin Becker (USA) Biowheels/Union/Kenda
DNF Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Big Mtn Montana
DNF Fabio Cardoso (USA)
DNF Ali Goulet (USA) Rhodes/Mccann/Ericksen
DNF Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs Plus
DNF Eric Jones (USA) Biogen-Idec
Women
1 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:29:05
2 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford/Specializedat 1:55
3 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team3:34
4 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:37
5 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen4:48
6 Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team6:16
7 Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford/Specialized7:13
8 Georgia Gould (USA) Tamarack8:41
9 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford/Specialized9:14
10 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Biogen-Idec9:23
11 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Titus10:13
12 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale10:44
13 Dellys Starr (Aus) Fuentes Design11:14
14 Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:11
15 Jenna Zander (USA) Cannondale12:19
16 Sandra Bloomer (USA) Clif Bar/Squadra13:08
17 Lea Davison (USA) Balance Bar/Devo14:19
18 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Dt Swiss/Gu14:46
19 Carla Salgado (USA) Mex1978111915:08
20 Alicia Hamilton (USA) Dark Horse/Giant15:13
21 Kyia Malenkovich (USA) Headmethod.Com15:51
22 Sue Abbene (USA) Biogen-Idec16:21
23 Judy Freeman (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Tea17:01
24 Jennifer Kandolin (USA) Hoback Sports18:16
25 Sarah Kennedy (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport18:42
26 Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyo Joes/Golite19:09
27 Cindi Hansen (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondal20:11
28 Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean20:22
29 Polly Simpich (USA) Totally Wired Cyclery21:56
30 Rebecca Gross (USA) Sun And Ski Sports22:37
31 Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team23:29
32 Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyojoes/Golite23:45
33 Susie Fiore (USA) Colavita Bolla-Taos24:03
34 Kristi Lewis (USA) Sun & Ski Sports24:03
35 Molly Hummel (USA) Dean25:11
36 Julie Emmerman (USA) Maverick28:16
37 Kristina Andrus (USA) Canyon Cycles28:25
38 Jennifer Tilley (USA) Sunflower38:18
39 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Defeet45:51
DNF Heather Irmiger (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go Lite
DNF Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack
DNF Niki Gudex (Aus) Srm/Intense Cycles
DNF Michele Keane (USA) Tokyo Jos


Short Track

Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis
2 Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized
3 Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Bicycles
4 Peter Wedge (Can) Kona/Les Gets

5 Todd Wells (USA) Gt/Hyundi
6 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Les Gets
7 Adam Craig (USA) Giant
8 Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Bicycles
9 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis

10 Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs Plus
11 Andy Johnston (USA) Kenda/Cycle Youth
12 Carl Decker (USA) Giant
13 Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team
14 Cody Peterson (USA) 3D Racing
15 Brent Miller (Aus) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz
16 John Devine (USA) U23 National Team
17 Alan Obye (USA) U23 National Team
18 Oscar Alberto Campos (Mex) Mexicao National
19 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets
20 Roland Green (Can) Kona/Les Gets
21 Phillip Spencer (GBr) Trek Uk
22 Tristan Schouten (USA) Trek Midwest
23 Chris Eatough (USA) Trek/VW
24 Sid Taberlay (GBr) Specialized
25 Mike West (USA) Maverick
26 Nick Ranno (USA) Trek Rocky Mtn Regional Team
27 Matt Shriver (USA) 3D Racing/Easton
28 Emanuel Valencia (Mex) Mexico National
29 Josh Bezecny (USA) 3D Racing
30 Andrew Lee (USA) Crocs Grans Sports
31 Nick Martin (USA) Trek-Vw
32 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
33 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona/Lesgets
34 Douglas Ryden (USA) Pro Cycling
35 Lance Runyan (USA) Titus/Stein Ericksen Sports/Titus
36 Thomas Spannring (USA) 1800 Contacts/Jans
37 Andy Schultz (USA) Cannondale
38 Charles Pendry (USA) Inland -Btd
39 Spencer Paxson (USA) Devo Balance Bar
40 Joey Thompson (USA) Balance Bar/
41 Bryan Fawley (USA) Wheelsinmotion/Kenda
42 Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose
44 Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar
45 Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo
46 Robert Cotton (USA) Structural System
46 Arlo Buijten (USA) Titus/Schwalbe
47 Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team
48 Dave Klaassenvanoorschot (USA) KHS/Spy/D3
DNF Trent Lowe (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Ali Goulet (USA) Rhodes/Mccann/Ericksen
DNF Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW
DNF Amon Pease (USA) Intense
DNF Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing.com

Women
1 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford/Specialized
2 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team
3 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen
4 Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go Lite
6 Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
7 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team
8 Georgia Gould (USA) Tamarack
9 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
10 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford/Specialized
11 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale
12 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Biogen-Idec
13 Jenna Zander (USA) Cannondale
14 Dellys Starr (Aus) Fuentes Design
15 Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford/Specialized
16 Kyia Malenkovich (USA) Headmethod.Com
17 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Dt Swiss/Gu
18 Judy Freeman (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team
19 Alicia Hamilton (USA) Dark Horse/Giant
20 Carla Salgado (Mex)
21 Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean
22 Rebecca Gross (USA) Sun And Ski Sports
23 Lea Davison (USA) Balance Bar/Devo
24 Cindi Hansen (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale
25 Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack
26 Kristina Andrus (USA) Canyon Cycles
27 Julie Emmerman (USA) Maverick
28 Molly Hummel (USA) Dean
29 Jennifer Tilley (USA) Sunflower
30 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Defeet
31 Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team
DNF Niki Gudex (Aus) Srm/Intense Cycles
DNF Jennifer Smith (NZl) Go Lite/Tokyo Joes

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login