Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 27/05 5:51 am - Tour de Toona: Stage 2 Report and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/05
 

Tour de Toona Altoona, Pennsylvania
Report Courtesy Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis

Kiwi sprinter Greg Henderson of the Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis won a chaotic field sprint to take the victory in Stage 2 of the International Tour de ‘Toona. The stage winner’s time bonus also moved Henderson into first place in the general classification.

“The finish was really crazy and it was hard to organize a lead-out train for Hendy,” Health Net Presented by Maxxis directeur sportif Jeff Corbett said. “It was an easy circuit and everyone in the race is fresh since it’s the first road stage. But (Mike) Sayers and (Chris) Wherry were able to help him out in the final kilometer.”

To finish things off, Henderson used a tactic similar to the one that propelled Gord Fraser around Fred Rodriguez to win Wachovia Trenton last month. Coming into the final turn 200 meters from the line, Henderson was sitting third wheel behind Mark McCormack (Colavita/Sutter Home), the race leader after the Stage 1 prologue, and Jeff Hopkins (Jittery Joe’s). Henderson backed off just a bit to create a gap to Hopkins’ wheel, then took a run at them through the last corner. The three riders came through the turn side-by-side across the road, but Henderson not only got the best line through the turn, he had the momentum to carry him up the finishing straight in front. Hopkins finished second, but McCormack faded a bit and missed out on any time bonuses. Henderson came into the stage in 4th place, but only 1.7 seconds behind McCormack.

Corbett said he hadn’t decided yet whether the team would defend Henderson’s narrow overall lead, adding that how well Henderson rides in Wednesday’s difficult, hilly stage could determine the strategy.

“A lot of it’s up to Hendy,” Corbett said. The former track world champion and Olympian has improved his climbing ability significantly this year, but, Corbett added, “He hasn’t done a lot of climbing recently. If he’s still in the front group after the final climb, then I think we can get him to the finish and maybe another win and time bonus. The stages on Thursday and Friday are more suited to his riding style. If he can pick up more time bonuses in those stages and his lead is closer to a minute going into the final two stages, which have a lot of climbing, we might be able to keep him in the leader’s jersey.

“But,” Corbett continued, “we have so many threats on our team that it gives us a lot of options.” A quick look at the Health Net Presented by Maxxis Tour de ‘Toona roster shows five riders who have won overall titles in NRC stage races this season. It remains to be seen whether Henderson becomes the sixth.

“All that really matters is that one of our guys has the leader’s jersey at the end of the stage on Sunday,” Corbett added.

Stage 2: Johnstown Circuit Race, 108km

Men Pro/1/2
1 Greg Henderson (Health Net/Maxxis)2:09:52
2 Jeff Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
3 Martin Gilbert (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
4 Jackson Stewart (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
5 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)
6 Kevin Lacombe (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
7 Radisa Cubric (Aerospace Engineering)
8 Mark McCormack (Colavita - Sutter Home)
9 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com)
10 Charles Dionne (Webcor Builders)
11 Steve Tilford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
12 David Guttenplan (AG Edwards)
13 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)
14 Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
15 Kyle Wamsley (Snow Valley/SealOn)
16 Glen Mitchell (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
17 David Richter (Subway)
18 Bruno Langlois (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
19 Chris Wherry (Health Net/Maxxis)
20 Matthew Crane (Snow Valley/SealOn)
21 Charles Coyle (RMCEF)
22 Ryan Hamity (RMCEF)
23 Zach Bell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
24 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Builders)
25 Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita - Sutter Home)
26 Ivan Stevic (Aerospace Engineering)
27 Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)
28 Jon Wirsing (Snow Valley/SealOn)
29 Mike Jones (Health Net/Maxxis)
30 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
31 Jed Schneider (AG Edwards)
32 Dan Schmatz (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
33 Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
34 Jonathan Page (Colavita - Sutter Home)
35 Andy Bajadali (RMCEF)
36 Christoph Herby (Snow Valley/SealOn)
37 Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)
38 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)
39 Todd Cornelius (Subway)
40 Brad Huff (Mercy Cycling Team)
41 Raphael Tremblay (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
42 Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineering)
43 Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling Team)
44 Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)
45 Owen Nielson (Manulife Financial)
46 Chris Wilson (Tri-State Velo)
47 Whitey Debroux (Tri-State Velo)
48 Ryan Mckenzie (Subway)
49 Jacob Rosenbarger (Tri-State Velo)
50 Alexandre Lavalle (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
51 Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
52 Gustavo Artacho (Colavita - Sutter Home)
53 Chann McRae (TARGETRAINING)
54 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
55 Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
56 Martin Adamczyk (Tri-State Velo)
57 Steve Cate (Mercy Cycling Team)
58 Ryan Dewald (Snow Valley/SealOn)
59 Bill Elliston (TARGETRAINING)
60 Brian Jensen (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
61 Ben Raby (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
62 Aaron Pool (Tri-State Velo)
63 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
64 Davide Frattini (Colavita - Sutter Home)
65 Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta)
66 Russ Langley (Snow Valley/SealOn)
67 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
68 Daniel Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing)
69 Tyler Wren (Colavita - Sutter Home)
70 Cameron Hughes (Subway)
71 Justin England (Health Net/Maxxis)
72 Bill Stolte (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
73 Boyd Johnson (Manulife Financial)
74 Brian Bibens (AG Edwards)
75 James Mattis (Webcor Builders)
76 Ted Huang (Webcor Builders)
77 Jason Donald (RMCEF)
78 Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
79 Tim Johnson (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
80 Michael Norton (Team Nerac.com)
81 Todd Herriott (Colavita - Sutter Home)
82 Hugh Moran (Aerospace Engineering)
83 Matt Ankney (Mercy Cycling Team)
84 Charles Pendry (Manulife Financial)
85 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
86 Robbie Yost (Subway)
87 Jesse Anthony (RMCEF)
88 Ryan Trebon (Aerospace Engineering)
89 Bart Torre (Tri-State Velo)
90 Aaron Olson (Colavita - Sutter Home)
91 Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)
92 Russell S Hanby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
93 Omar Kem (Subway)
94 Pete Wedge (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
95 Tim Larkin (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
96 Scott Zwizanski (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
97 Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net/Maxxis)
98 Peter Baker (Snow Valley/SealOn)
99 John Hanson (Team Nerac.com)
100 Hayden Brooks (AG Edwards)
101 John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)
102 Jason Harpp (Louis Garneau Racing)
103 Matthew White (Fiordifrutta)
104 Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)
105 Jonathan Garcia (RMCEF)
106 Ian Stanford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
107 Geoffery Rosebrock (Manulife Financial)
108 Michael Scherer (Aerospace Engineering)
109 Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)
110 Jamey Driscoll (Louis Garneau Racing)
111 Doug Greek (Mercy Cycling Team)
112 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)
113 Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)
114 Raul Alejandro (Tri-State Velo)
115 Josh Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)
116 Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
117 Scott Nydam (RMCEF)
118 Martin St-Laurent (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
119 Ian Holt (AG Edwards)
120 Dan Cassidy (Louis Garneau Racing)
121 Kevin Vanes (Subway)
122 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)
123 Greg Coggin (Tri-State Velo)
124 Roland Green (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
125 Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
126 Ryan Blickem (TARGETRAINING)
127 Ari De Wilde (Team Nerac.com)
128 Francois Sztuke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
129 Duane Dickey (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
130 Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Builders)
131 Thad Dulin (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
132 Darko Ficko (LSV/Kelly Comp.)all s.t.
133 Mat Stephens (Mercy Cycling Team)1:43
134 Colin Barry (Manulife Financial)5:58
135 James Badia (Manulife Financial)6:23
136 David Werling (Team Nerac.com)s.t.
137 Ronny Couliez (Fiordifrutta)8:08
138 Jake Brimlow (Manulife Financial)8:21
139 Joshua Taylor (Snow Valley/SealOn)8:54
140 John Seehafer (RMCEF)
141 Mattew Cooke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)both s.t.
142 Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling Team)12:59
143 Marc Anderson (TARGETRAINING)21:36
DNF Authur Critser (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
GC
1 Greg Henderson (Health Net/Maxxis)2:16:25
2 Mark McCormack (Colavita - Sutter Home)at 0:08
3 Aaron Olson (Colavita - Sutter Home)s.t.
4 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:09
5 Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)0:12
6 Chris Wherry (Health Net/Maxxis)s.t.
7 Thad Dulin (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)0:13
8 Glen Mitchell (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:15
9 Gustavo Artacho (Colavita - Sutter Home)0:16
10 John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)
11 Scott Zwizanski (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)both s.t.
12 Tim Larkin (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:19
13 Brad Huff (Mercy Cycling Team)0:20
14 Jackson Stewart (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)s.t.
15 Charles Dionne (Webcor Builders)0:22
16 Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)
17 Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
18 Todd Herriott (Colavita - Sutter Home)
19 Andy Bajadali (RMCEF)
20 Geoffery Rosebrock (Manulife Financial)all s.t.
21 Jonathan Page (Colavita - Sutter Home)0:23
22 Hugh Moran (Aerospace Engineering)s.t.
23 Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineering)0:24
24 Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)
25 Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta)both s.t.
26 Brian Jensen (Bianchi/GP/PCW)0:25
27 Tim Johnson (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)s.t.
28 Ryan Trebon (Aerospace Engineering)0:26
29 Matthew Crane (Snow Valley/SealOn)
30 Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)
31 Matthew White (Fiordifrutta)
32 Christoph Herby (Snow Valley/SealOn)all s.t.
33 Peter Baker (Snow Valley/SealOn)0:27
34 Jason Donald (RMCEF)
35 Davide Frattini (Colavita - Sutter Home)both s.t.
36 Pete Wedge (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)0:28
37 Ivan Stevic (Aerospace Engineering)s.t.
38 Charles Coyle (RMCEF)0:29
39 Zach Bell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
40 Jonathan Garcia (RMCEF)
41 Jon Wirsing (Snow Valley/SealOn)all s.t.
42 Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)0:30
43 Roland Green (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
44 Justin England (Health Net/Maxxis)
45 Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net/Maxxis)
46 Mike Jones (Health Net/Maxxis)
47 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:31
48 Scott Nydam (RMCEF)
49 Ian Stanford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
50 Cameron Hughes (Subway)
51 James Mattis (Webcor Builders)all s.t.
52 Russell S Hanby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:32
53 Ryan McKenzie (Subway)
54 Dan Schmatz (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
55 Kyle Wamsley (Snow Valley/SealOn)
56 Tyler Wren (Colavita - Sutter Home)
57 Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita - Sutter Home)
58 Martin Gilbert (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)all s.t.
59 Jeff Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)0:33
60 Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)s.t.
61 Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)0:34
62 Kevin Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)0:35
63 Ryan Blickem (TARGETRAINING)
64 Bruno Langlois (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
65 Russ Langley (Snow Valley/SealOn)all s.t.
66 Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)0:36
67 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)
68 Josh Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)
69 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
70 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)all s.t.
71 Jed Schneider (AG Edwards)0:38
72 Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Builders)
73 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)
74 Daniel Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing)all s.t.
75 Ryan Dewald (Snow Valley/SealOn)0:39
76 Jacob Rosenbarger (Tri-State Velo)s.t.
77 Jesse Anthony (RMCEF)0:40
78 Matt Ankney (Mercy Cycling Team)0:41
79 David Richter (Subway)s.t.
80 Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)0:42
81 Steve Tilford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
82 Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling Team)all s.t.
83 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)0:43
84 Ted Huang (Webcor Builders)s.t.
85 Darko Ficko (LSV/Kelly Comp.)0:44
86 Ari De Wilde (Team Nerac.com)
87 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
88 Whitey Debroux (Tri-State Velo)all s.t.
89 Ryan Hamity (RMCEF)0:45
90 Jason Harpp (Louis Garneau Racing)
91 Todd Cornelius (Subway)both s.t.
92 Boyd Johnson (Manulife Financial)0:46
93 Dan Cassidy (Louis Garneau Racing)
94 Bill Elliston (TARGETRAINING)
95 Brian Bibens (AG Edwards)
96 David Guttenplan (AG Edwards)0:47
97 Francois Sztuke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
98 Kevin Lacombe (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
99 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)
100 Martin St-Laurent (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)all s.t.
101 Alexandre Lavalle (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)0:48
102 John Hanson (Team Nerac.com)s.t.
103 Michael Norton (Team Nerac.com)
104 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Builders)0:50
105 Raphael Tremblay (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)0:51
106 Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
107 Steve Cate (Mercy Cycling Team)both s.t.
108 Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)0:52
109 Omar Kem (Subway)
110 Martin Adamczyk (Tri-State Velo)both s.t.
111 Bill Stolte (Bianchi/GP/PCW)0:53
112 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)s.t.
113 Jamey Driscoll (Louis Garneau Racing)0:54
114 Aaron Pool (Tri-State Velo)s.t.
115 Chann Mcrae (TARGETRAINING)0:57
116 Ian Holt (AG Edwards)0:58
117 Duane Dickey (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
118 Kevin Vanes (Subway)
119 Michael Scherer (Aerospace Engineering)all s.t.
120 Owen Nielson (Manulife Financial)0:59
121 Charles Pendry (Manulife Financial)1:00
122 Bart Torre (Tri-State Velo)1:01
123 Robbie Yost (Subway)s.t.
124 Radisa Cubric (Aerospace Engineering)1:02
125 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com)s.t.
126 Hayden Brooks (AG Edwards)1:03
127 Raul Alejandro (Tri-State Velo)1:09
128 Chris Wilson (Tri-State Velo)1:10
129 Doug Greek (Mercy Cycling Team)1:11
130 Greg Coggin (Tri-State Velo)1:17
131 Ben Raby (Bianchi/GP/PCW)1:21
132 Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)1:22
133 Mat Stephens (Mercy Cycling Team)2:35
134 Colin Barry (Manulife Financial)6:44
135 James Badia (Manulife Financial)7:25
136 David Werling (Team Nerac.com)7:33
137 Ronny Couliez (Fiordifrutta)9:11
138 Jake Brimlow (Manulife Financial)9:19
139 John Seehafer (RMCEF)9:43
140 Mattew Cooke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)9:50
141 Joshua Taylor (Snow Valley/SealOn)10:00
142 Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling Team)13:38
143 Marc Anderson (TARGETRAINING)22:30
Women
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile)2:44:39
2 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team)
3 Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)
4 Magen Long (The Bicycle Store)
5 Sophie Creux (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
6 Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)
7 Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile)
8 Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)
9 Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team)
10 Katie Mactier (T-Mobile)
11 Mackenzie Dickey (Team Lipton)
12 Magali LeFloch (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
13 Marina Jauantre (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
14 Lyne Bessette (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
15 Laura Yoisten (Diet Cheerwine)
16 Allie Warfel (Diet Cheerwine)
17 Leigh Hobson (Diet Cheerwine)
18 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women)
19 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
20 Genevieve Jeanson (The Bicycle Store)
21 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women)
22 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing)
23 Catherine Powers (Colavita/Cooking Light)
24 Elizabeth Frye (Diet Cheerwine)
25 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)
26 Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)
27 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lipton)
28 Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Women)
29 Mari Holden (T-Mobile)
30 Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders Women)
31 Brenda Lyons (Victory Brewing)
32 Sharon Allpress (Velo Girls)
33 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
34 Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)
35 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)
36 Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)
37 Katharine Carroll (Ford-Basis)
38 Becky Broeder (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
39 Rachel Heal (Victory Brewing)
40 Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)
41 Megan Elliot (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
42 Lisa Vetterlein (Velo Girls)
43 Valeria Sanders (Velo Girls)
44 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)
45 Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)
46 Helen Kelly (Quark Cycling Team)
47 Laura Bowles (Diet Cheerwine)
48 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)
49 Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light)
50 Erin Mirabella (Squadra Coppi)
51 Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Women)
52 Kerry Traynor (Velo Girls)
53 Sherri Stedje (The Bicycle Store)
54 Grace Fleury (Quark Cycling Team)
55 Crystal Howard (Subway)
56 Sima Trapp (Subway)
57 Jennifer Magur (Team Biovail)
58 Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile)
59 Laura Vangilder (Quark Cycling Team)
60 Magalie Lavier (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
61 Erin Alders (Squadra Coppi)
62 Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)
63 Carla Figueroa (Squadra Coppi)
64 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)
65 Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light)
66 Megan Monroe (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
67 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing)
68 Pauline Frascone (Verducci/Breakaway)
69 Mary Schuette (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
70 Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)
71 Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)
72 Candice Blickem (Quark Cycling Team)
73 Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)
74 Melodie Metzger (Velo Bella)
75 Chamblee Moreadith (Velo Girls)
76 Katherine Lambden (Team Lipton)
77 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)
78 Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)
79 Paola Mandrinan (Team Biovail)
80 Amanda Lawrence (Verducci/Breakaway)
81 Jane Ziegler (Velo Bella)
82 Allison Beall (Velo Girls)
83 Aimee Vasse (Squadra Coppi)
84 Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light)
85 Rebecca Wellons (Verducci/Breakaway)
87 Elisa Gagnon (Team Lipton)
88 Merrill Collins (Colavita/Cooking Light)
89 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Women)
90 Megan Esmonde (Colavita/Cooking Light)
91 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)
92 Pam Hinton (Velo Girls)
93 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)all s.t.
94 Melissa Sanborn (Subway)1.29
95 Jennifer Reither (Subway)7.12
96 Moriah MacGregor (Velo Girls)10.59
97 Anna Milkowski (Team Lipton)s.t.
98 Kelly Benjamin (The Bicycle Store)16.1
99 Chrissy Saraceni (Verducci/Breakaway)25.21
100 Teresa Holmgren (Squadra Coppi)30.21
DNS Suz Weldon (Subway)
DNF Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)
GC
1 Megan Monroe (Bianchi/GP/PCW)2:51:22
2 Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile)0:36
3 Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)0:42
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile)0:43
5 Genevieve Jeanson (The Bicycle Store)0:44
6 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women)0:51
7 Katie Mactier (T-Mobile)0:52
8 Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)s.t.
9 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)0:53
10 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team)s.t.
11 Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile)0:55
12 Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team)0:57
13 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women)s.t.
14 Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)0:59
15 Lyne Bessette (Bianchi/GP/PCW)1:00
16 Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)s.t.
17 Grace Fleury (Quark Cycling Team)1:02
18 Laura Vangilder (Quark Cycling Team)1:03
19 Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Women)s.t.
20 Mari Holden (T-Mobile)1:06
21 Leigh Hobson (Diet Cheerwine)
22 Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)
23 Katharine Carroll (Ford-Basis)all s.t.
24 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)1:07
25 Helen Kelly (Quark Cycling Team)1:09
26 Catherine Powers (Colavita/Cooking Light)
27 Megan Esmonde (Colavita/Cooking Light)both s.t.
28 Rachel Heal (Victory Brewing)1:10
29 Marina Jauantre (MS2R - Honey Stinger)1:12
30 Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Women)
31 Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders Women)both s.t.
32 Mackenzie Dickey (Team Lipton)1:13
33 Lisa Vetterlein (Velo Girls)1:14
34 Erin Mirabella (Squadra Coppi)1:15
35 Sophie Creux (MS2R - Honey Stinger)1:16
36 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)
37 Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light)
38 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing)all s.t.
39 Merrill Collins (Colavita/Cooking Light)1:17
40 Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)
41 Magalie Lavier (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
42 Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)all s.t.
43 Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)1:20
44 Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)s.t.
45 Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)1:21
46 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Women)
47 Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)both s.t.
48 Candice Blickem (Quark Cycling Team)1:22
49 Valeria Sanders (Velo Girls)s.t.
50 Allie Warfel (Diet Cheerwine)1:23
51 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)s.t.
52 Magen Long (The Bicycle Store)1:24
53 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)1:25
54 Paola Mandrinan (Team Biovail)1:26
55 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)1:28
56 Kerry Traynor (Velo Girls)1:29
57 Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light)s.t.
58 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lipton)1:30
59 Becky Broeder (Bianchi/GP/PCW)1:31
60 Sima Trapp (Subway)
61 Katherine Lambden (Team Lipton)
62 Carla Figueroa (Squadra Coppi)all s.t.
63 Sharon Allpress (Velo Girls)1:32
64 Crystal Howard (Subway)
65 Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light)1:33
66 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing)1:34
67 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)s.t.
68 Magali LeFloch (MS2R - Honey Stinger)1:35
69 Pam Hinton (Velo Girls)1:38
70 Brenda Lyons (Victory Brewing)1:39
71 Allison Beall (Velo Girls)1:40
72 Mary Schuette (MS2R - Honey Stinger)1:41
73 Megan Elliot (Bianchi/GP/PCW)1:42
74 Erin Alders (Squadra Coppi)s.t.
75 Rebecca Wellons (Verducci/Breakaway)1:43
76 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)1:44
77 Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)s.t.
78 Sherri Stedje (The Bicycle Store)1:46
79 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)1:47
80 Melodie Metzger (Velo Bella)1:50
81 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)1:51
82 Laura Bowles (Diet Cheerwine)1:52
83 Laura Yoisten (Diet Cheerwine)s.t.
84 Pauline Frascone (Verducci/Breakaway)1:54
85 Jane Ziegler (Velo Bella)1:55
86 Amanda Lawrence (Verducci/Breakaway)1:57
87 Jennifer Magur (Team Biovail)1:58
88 Elizabeth Frye (Diet Cheerwine)2:03
89 Aimee Vasse (Squadra Coppi)s.t.
90 Elisa Gagnon (Team Lipton)2:06
91 Julia Farrell (Verducci/Breakaway)2:19
92 Chamblee Moreadith (Velo Girls)2:33
93 Melissa Sanborn (Subway)2:41
94 Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)2:47
95 Jennifer Reither (Subway)9:01
96 Anna Milkowski (Team Lipton)12:30
97 Moriah MacGregor (Velo Girls)12:36
98 Kelly Benjamin (The Bicycle Store)17:33
99 Chrissy Saraceni (Verducci/Breakaway)27:53
100 Teresa Holmgren (Squadra Coppi)33:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login