Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/05 12:06 pm - Quebec Provincial Road and ITT Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/05
 

Quebec Provincial Road and ITT Championships Bellefeuille et Saint-Sauveur, August 27/28

ITT: Saint-Sauveur ˆ Morin Heights, August 27th
Junior Women
1. Karol- Ann Canuel (D'Amos Inc.)0:31:22
2. Joelle Numainville (Espoirs de Laval)at 3:16
3. Janie Fortin (Proco)4:57
4. Ariane Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)7:23
Senior Women
1. Stéphanie Bourbeau (CIBC-Wood Gundy)32:04
2. élisa Gagnon (Team Lipton)at 1:01
3. Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision cycling team)1:16
4. Joanie Caron (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)1:27
5. Caroline Montminy (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)1:53
6. Lisa O'Connor (CycleFit)2:01
7. Caroline Théberge (Premier Tech)2:30
8. Marie- Pier Bédard (US Metro)2:35
9. Véronique Labonté (équipe Cascades)2:50
10. Magalie Tisseyre (Indépendant)2:50
11. Stéphanie St- Louis (équipe Perigny)4:21
12. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Sportif Bromont)4:22
13. Isabelle Riedl (Brunet/La Vie Sportive)5:23
14. Gabrielle Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)5:48
15. Rebecca Payant (Martin Swiss)5:51
16. Marie-Maxime Bastien (Indépendant)6:58
Junior Men
1. David Veilleux (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)28:03
2. Eric Boily (Volkswagen/Trek)at 0:13
3. Clovis Auger (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)0:49
4. William Goodfellow (Espoirs de Laval)0:53
5. Joel Dion - Poitras (Espoirs de Laval)1:05
6. Guillaume Boivin (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:13
7. David Nadeau (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)1:44
8. Cédrick Bourgeois (Acidole Lactique)2:00
9. Simon Lamber Lemay (Vélo Club Longueuil)2:08
10. Carl Beaupré (Vélo Club Longueuil)2:09
11. David Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval)2:11
12. Philippe Boisvert (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)2:33
13. Vincent Généreux (Espoirs de Laval)2:36
14. André Tremblay (Accro Vélo)3:21
15. Jean- Michel Lachance (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)3:23
16. Michael Joannisse (Espoirs de Laval)3:39
17. Olivier Savaria (Vélo club Longueuil)4:04
18. Charles B. Thibault (Acidose Lactique)4:34
19. Tommy Barriault (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)4:46
20. Christian Deshaies (D'Amos Inc.)4:58
21. Alexandre Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)5:20
22. Alexander Doyle (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)5:33
23. Stephan Lambert (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)5:54
Senior 1/2 Men
1. Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen/Trek)27:00
2. Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)at 0:10
3. Dominique Rollin (Gypco/Télé-annonce)0:38
4. Martin Gilbert (Volkswagen/Trek)1:33
5. Christopher Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)1:38
6. Mathieu Roy (Premier Tech)1:43
7. Maxime Vives (SG/Espoirs de Laval)1:44
8. Hugues Lapointe (SG/Espoirs de Laval)1:54
9. Kevin Lacombe (Volkswagen/Trek)1:56
10. Bruno Langlois (Jittery Joe's- Kalahari)1:57
11. Louis- Francois Guimont (Premier Tech)2:21
12. Raphael Tremblay (Volkswagen/Trek)2:25
13. Jean- François Racine (SG/Espoirs de Laval)2:33
14. Viktor Alexy (Vélomania)2:35
15. Martin St- Laurent (Volkswagen/Trek)2:36
16. Charly Vives (SG/Espoirs de Laval)2:48
17. Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)2:48
18. Mathias Letendre (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)2:51
19. Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)3:42
20. Martin Daviault (Premier Tech)3:48
21. Francois Sztuke (SG/Espoirs de Laval)3:49
22. Sébastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)4:09
23. Olivier Trempe (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)4:12
24. Francis Martin (Premier Tech)5:30
Road Race: Saint-Sauveur ˆ Morin Heights, August 28th
Junior Women (62km)
1. Karol- Ann Canuel (D'Amos Inc.)1:54:13
2. Joelle Numainville (Espoirs de Laval)1:59:28
3. Janie Fortin (Proco)2:00:40
4. Ariane Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)2:14:59
5. Jessica Joly (Vélo Club Longueuil)2:17:18
DNF. Shanie Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval)
Senior Women (81km)
1. Audrey Lemieux (QUARK)2:29:03
2. Stéphanie Bourbeau (CIBC-Wood Gundy)2:35:00
3. Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision cycling team)2:35:27
4. Caroline Montminy (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)2:35:39
5. Joanie Caron (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)2:35:43
6. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Sportif Bromont)2:35:45
7. Marie- Caroline Coté (équipe Cascades)2:35:47
8. élisa Gagnon (Team Lipton)2:35:59
9. Lisa O'Connor (CycleFit)2:37:23
10. Véronique Labonté (équipe Cascades)2:44:31
11. Isabelle Riedl (Brunet/La Vie Sportive)2:48:01
12. Amanda Cox (Espoirs de Laval/SG)2:48:17
13. Céline Lefebvre (Indépendant)2:48:59
14. Gabrielle Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)2:53:48
15. Marie-Maxime Bastien (Indépendant)3:04:35
16. Rebecca Payant (Martin Swiss)3:05:30
DNF. Marie- Michèle Richard (équipe Cascades)
DNF. Marie- Pier Bédard (Espoirs de Laval/SG)
DNF. Caroline Théberge (Premier Tech)
DNF. Stéphanie St- Louis (équipe Perigny)
Junior Men R (100km)
1. David Veilleux (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)2:55:26
2. Stéphane Cosette (Acidole Lactique)2:55:37
3. William Goodfellow (Espoirs de Laval)2:55:46
4. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)2:55:50
5. David Bergeron (Espoirs de Laval)2:55:52
6. Philippe Boisvert (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)2:55:56
7. Guillaume Boivin (Vélo Club Longueuil)s.t.
8. Cédrick Bourgeois (Acidole Lactique)2:56:03
9. Gabriel Clavet (Vélomania-RP Vélomania)s.t.
10. Joel Dion - Poitras (Espoirs de Laval)2:56:06
11. Jean- Michel Lachance (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)2:56:12
12. André Tremblay (Accro Vélo)2:56:15
13. Antoine Matteau (Vélo-2 Max)2:56:21
14. Mathieu Boudier- Reveret (CIBC-Wood Gundy)s.t.
15. Arnaud Papillon (Velo Club Longueuil)2:56:34
16. Eric Boily (Volkswagen/Trek)s.t.
17. Clovis Auger (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)2:56:42
18. David Nadeau (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)2:56:51
19. Vincent Blouin (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)2:58:57
20. Charles Gervais LaPierre (Velo Club Longueuil)2:59:13
21. Pierre-Alexandre Marquette (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)3:01:33
22. Marc Dugas (Velo Club Longueuil)3:01:51
23. Stephan Lambert (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)3:02:40
24. Christian Deshaies (D'Amos Inc.)
25. Olivier Savaria (Vélo club Longueuil)both s.t.
26. Simon Lambert Lemay (Vélo Club Longueuil)3:09:06
27. Charles B. Thibault (Acidose Lactique)3:13:13
28. Ludovick Durocher- Hudon (Indépendant)3:14:33
29. Jean-Felix Perreault (Velocite Drummond)3:14:37
30. Pier Luc Croteau (Velocite)3:28:14
DNF. Marc Allard (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Dominic Cantin (Velo Club Longueuil)
DNF. Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Tommy Barriault (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF. Alexandre Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF. Christophe Cornellier (Indépendant-RP Accro Vélo)
DNF. Carl Beaupré (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF. Olivier Boisvert (Drummond)
DNF. Alexander Doyle (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF. Vincent Généreux (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Michael Joannisse (Espoirs de Laval)
Senior 1/2 Men (140km)
1. Charles Dionne (WEBCOR Builders)3:43:46
2. Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada )3:43:48
3. Jean- Sébastien Béland (Gypco/Télé-annonce)3:46:03
4. Mathieu Roy (Premier Tech)3:46:05
5. Greg Reain (Cycle Logik Racing)3:46:09
6. Yann Deville (CIBC-Wood Gundy)3:46:20
7. Christopher Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)3:46:25
8. Dominique Rollin (Gypco/Télé-annonce)3:47:38
9. Osmond Bakker (Cycle Logik Racing)3:47:49
10. Raphael Tremblay (Volkswagen/Trek)3:48:19
11. Pierre - Olivier Boily (Gypco/Télé-annonce)3:48:40
12. Jean- François Racine (SG/Espoirs de Laval)3:49:10
13. Nicholas Rowe (SG/Espoirs de Laval)3:49:24
14. Jérome Coté (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)3:49:27
15. Maxime Vives (SG/Espoirs de Laval)3:54:15
16. Erik Lyman (SG/Espoirs de Laval)3:54:28
17. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Vélo Club Sud Ouest)3:55:06
18. Charly Vives (SG/Espoirs de Laval)3:57:35
19. Claude Samson (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)3:57:45
20. Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)3:57:49
21. David O'Brien (CIBC-Wood Gundy)3:57:58
22. Sébastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)3:58:38
23. Louis- Francois Guimont (Premier Tech)4:09:56
24. Jean- Philippe Provost (Premier Tech-RP Xprezo)4:10:42
25. Jean- Simon Fortin (CIBC-Wood Gundy)4:11:53
26. Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)s.t.
27. Martin Daviault (Premier Tech)4:12:12
DNS. Ariel De Cardenas (Premier Tech)
DNS. David Roy (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNS. Philippe Soubiran (Indépendant)
DNF. Kevin Lacombe (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Bruno Langlois (Jittery Joe's- Kalahari)
DNF. Jean- Sébastien Maheu (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Alexandre Lavallée (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Martin St- Laurent (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Martin Gilbert (Volkswagen/Trek)
DNF. Mathias Letendre (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)
DNF. Francis Martin (Premier Tech)
DNF. Marc- Wayne Addison (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Carl Desroches (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Alistair Howard (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Hugues Lapointe (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Antoine Stundner (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Francois Sztuke (SG/Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Steve Maurice (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
DNF. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)
DNF. Olivier Trempe (Ste-Foy (Qué Métro)Inc)
DNF. Vincent Courcy (VCM Cycles Régis)
DNF. Robin Bolduc (Vélo Sommet)
DNF. Andrew Kruger (Cycle Logik Racing (Ont.))
DNF. Samuel Thibodeau (Gypco/Télé-annonce)
DNF. Alexandre Bernard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF. Alexandre Nadeau (Gypco/Télé-annonce-RP


Results for other categories can be found HERE

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login