Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 5/05 1:03 am - San Francisco Grand Prix Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/05
 

Barclay's Global Investors Grand Prix San Francisco CA

1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner4:27:20
2 John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
3 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channelboth s.t.
4 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:27
5 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada1:58
6 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis2:56
7 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home3:12
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSCs.t.
9 Danny Pate (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel3:21
10 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada3:41
11 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home4:43
12 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team4:57
13 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net/Maxxiss.t.
14 Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari5:02
15 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
16 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics
17 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodirall s.t.
18 Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis5:09
19 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel
20 Aaron Olsen (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Homeboth s.t.
21 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon - Lotto5:17
22 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita5:20
23 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis8:57
24 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
25 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
26 Stirling Magnell (USA) Monex
27 Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Mexican National Team
28 Kari Menzies (Aus) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
29 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel
30 Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
31 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
32 Glen Fant (USA) Monex
33 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver
34 Garrett Peltonen (USA) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
35 Josh Hall (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
36 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
37 Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor
38 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
39 Todd Cornelius (USA) Subway
40 Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Seasilver
41 James Mattis (USA) Webcor
42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
43 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Subway
44 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
45 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
46 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
47 Ted Huang (USA) Webcor
48 Esad Hasanovic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering - VMG
49 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
50 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel
51 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
52 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
53 Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
54 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
55 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
56 Marco Rios (Mex) Mexican National Team
57 Colby Pearce (USA) TIAA-CREF
58 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering - VMG
59 Andy Bajadali (USA) US national team
60 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel
61 John Kelly (USA) Webcorall s.t.
62 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home9:15
63 Benjamin Haldeman (USA) Webcor
64 Eddy Hilger (USA) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
65 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada
66 Predrag Prokic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering - VMG
67 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Mexican national team
68 Stefano Barberi (USA) TIAA - CREF
69 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gelall s.t.
70 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre Caffita9:22
71 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada9:27
72 Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire - Langdales.t.
73 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Webcor9:41
74 Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering - VMG9:47
75 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics10:05
76 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team10:39
DNF Marc Collard (USA) Webcor
DNF Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Webcor
DNF Tony Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel
DNF Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel
DNF Michael Creed (USA) Discovery Channel
DNF Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
DNF Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan Carl Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Health Net/Maxxis
DNF Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis
DNF Jonathon Page (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home
DNF Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home
DNF Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home
DNF Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Russell Hamby (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada
DNF Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada
DNF Tim Larkin (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada
DNF Peter Lopinto (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA - CREF
DNF Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA - CREF
DNF Michael Lange (USA) TIAA - CREF
DNF Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA - CREF
DNF Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Zachary Grabowski (USA) TIAA - CREF
DNF Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel
DNF Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel
DNF Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel
DNF Curtis Gunn (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF Jason Bausch (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF Ryan Yee (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF Adam Livingston (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF Thad Dulin (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
DNF Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
DNF Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari
DNF Richard England (Aus) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
DNF Frank Pipp (USA) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
DNF Nicholas Reistad (USA) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
DNF Brian Sheedy (USA) Advantage Benefits - Endeavour
DNF Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering - VMG
DNF David Richter (USA) Subway
DNF Ryan McKenzie (Can) Subway
DNF Peter Femal (USA) Subway
DNF Omer Kem (USA) Subway
DNF Remi McManus (USA) Subway
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics
DNF Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics
DNF Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics
DNF Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Mark Pozniak (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Kevin Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Erik Saunders (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Jason Allen (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Zachary Walker (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Geoff Rapoport (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Pat Dunaway (USA) McGuire - Langdale
DNF Jon Wirsing (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF Joshua Taylor (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF Peter Baker (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF Ryan Dewald (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF Russ Langley (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF Christopher Herby (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF John Delong (USA) Snow Valley - Seal-On
DNF Drew Miller (USA) US national team
DNF Todd Terlecki (USA) US national team
DNF Jim Miller (USA) US national team
DNF Chuck Coyle (USA) US national team
DNF Roberto Gaggioli (Ita) Monex
DNF Nathan Miller (USA) Monex
DNF Josh Goodwin (USA) Monex
DNF Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Mexican National Team
DNF Emmanuel Suarez (Mex) Mexican National Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login