Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 18/05 10:00 am - Amino-Vital Bicycle Races


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/05
 

2005 Amino-Vital Bicycle Races Downsview Park, September 18th

Open - 66.5 km
1. Arnold Marian (German - RS1)1:34:39
2. Tim Lefebvre (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
3. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
4. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RS1)
5. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.Com - RS1)
6. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Club - RS1)all s.t.
7. Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1E)0:27
8. Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)1:15
9. Sean Wakefield (Ride With Rendall - RMA)
10. Thorben Wieditz (Pavan Cycling Club - RS1)
11. Matthew Berridge (Independent - RMA)
12. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
13. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMA)
14. James Macdonald (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RS2)
15. Marc Boudreau (Ride With Rendall - RMA)
16. Giusseppe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
17. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS2E)
18. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
19. Brent Aquino (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
20. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)
21. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS2)
22. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
23. David Woolley (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
24. Mike Viel (Pavan Cycling Club - RMC)
25. Paul Venturelli (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
26. Travis Joyce (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMA)
27. Andrew Lees (Velocity Racing - RS3)
28. Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
29. Ed Makarchuk (Khs Bicycles Canada - RS2)
30. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
31. Ame Hinrichsen (German - RS1)
32. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
33. Paolo Dilecce (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)
34. Don Zuck (Pavan Cycling Club - RS1)
35. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RS1)
36. Matthew Bonin (Whole Foods - RS1)
37. Matthew Guse (Gearsracing.Com - RS2E)
38. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMA)
39. Isaac Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)
40. Robert D'amico (Pavan Cycling Club - RS2)all s.t.
DNF. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics - RS1)
DNF. Adam Wade (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS1)
DNF. Eric Robertson (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RS3E)
DNF. Gerard Yeates (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
DNF. Tom Villano (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
DNF. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
DNF. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS2)
Sport - 38.0 km
1. Jeremy Rethazy (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)0:55:29
2. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)
3. Ilija Petrovski (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
4. Raymond Lee Own (Independent - RS3)
5. Mike Novo (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RMA)
6. Fred Heikoop (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
7. Josiah Roher (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3E)
8. Brian Haum (Independent - RMA)
9. Kirby Klassen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
10. Carmine Caravaggio (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
11. Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMC)
12. Craig Maceachern (Independent - RMB)
13. Derek Hsiung (Independent - RS3)
14. Martin Ray (Elite Racing Association - RMA)
15. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RS3)
16. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions - RS3)
17. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
18. Martin Derlacki (Independent - RS3)
19. Gary Scully (Oakville Race Team - RMB)
20. Kenneth Luce (Independent - RS3)
21. Brent Aquino (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
22. Rick Meloff (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
23. Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles Cc - RMC)
24. KIM Tobies (Independent - RS3)
25. Darko Antic (Independent - RS3)
26. Michael Cumming (Independent - RMA)
27. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMB)
28. Maogosha Pyjor (Wheels Of Bloor - RS2)
29. Miroslan Gacek (Independent - RS3)
30. Gary Hirsch (Pavan Cycling Club - RMD)
31. Graham Anderson (Independent - RMA)
32. Adam Woods (Speed River Cycling Club - RS3)
33. James Kuz (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees - RS3)
34. Sam Babe (Independent - RS3)
35. Marc Boudreau (Ride With Rendall - RMA)
36. Kara Kindree (Independent - RS3)
37. Trent Casey (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)
38. Phill Vermette (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)
39. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RS3)all s.t.
40. Aryeh Smith (Independent - RS3)1:33
41. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)
42. Diego Arrayan (Independent - RS3)both s.t.
DNF. Michel Ray (Independent - RS3)
DNF. Ernesto Alvarez (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dees - RS3)
DNF. Victor Reinberg (Independent - RMB)
Messenger Challenge - 17.1 km
1. Dave Byer (Messenger)0:25:38
2. Chris Hampton (Messenger)at 0:03
3. Mark Sugita (Messenger)0:08
4. James Kuz (Messenger)0:13
5. Kyle Rothnell (Messenger)s.t.
6. Mike Angiers (Messenger)0:17
7. Mark Besednik (Messenger)0:32
8. Arlo Duncan (Messenger)1:02
9. Leah Holinsworth (Messenger)2:27
10. Neil S (Messenger)2:42
11. Karuna Govind (Messenger)s.t.
12. Kathryn Rositis (Messenger)3:10
13. Jeremy Axon (Messenger)4:32
14. Jason Macdougall (Messenger)s.t.
DNF. Noah Scott (Messenger)
DNF. Debra Puriceli (Messenger)
DNF. Sean Thompson (Messenger)
Beginner - 30.4 km
1. Brendan Mathias (Independent - RMB)0:50:46
2. Raymond Leeown (Independent - RMD)at 0:52
3. John Lucenta (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RU17)
4. Dennis Poort (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMA)
5. Mike Spironello (Independent - RS3)
6. Trent Casey (Independent - RS3)
7. Daniel Bartl (Independent - RS3)
8. Doug Jamieson (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMB)
9. Jordan Krembewski (Independent - RS3)
10. Chester Kasprzak (Independent - RS3)
11. Mark Kremblewski (Independent - RS3)
12. Tesshn Flower (Independent - RS3)all s.t.
13. Phil Harper (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)1:24
14. Martin Davis (Independent - RS3)s.t.
15. Jesse Demb (Independent - RS3)1:48
16. Andrew Dadds (Independent - RU17)2:20
17. Marty Vanderhoek (Independent - RS3)
18. Matthew Leitch (Independent - RS3)
19. Nick Mourtos (Independent - RMB)
20. Karuna Govind (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMW)
21. Antonio Valenti (Independent - RS3)all s.t.
22. Edsel Ing (Independent - RMB)7:02
23. Brenda Obina (Independent - RS3)s.t.
DNF. Henryk Hajduk (Independent - RS3)
DNF. Ian Turner (Independent - RMB)
DNF. Steve Rheault (Independent - RS3)
DNF. Gary Hirsch (Pavan Cycling Club - RMD)
DNF. Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMC)
DNF. Joseph Dilecce (Independent - RS3)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login