Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 26/05 6:40 am - Baldwin `Cross


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/05
 

Baldwin Cross at WindyHill Farms September 25th, Kintore, Ontario

Senior & Master Women (3 laps)
1. Prisca Natterer (True North Cycles - RMW)41:27
2. Celeste Merey (Cavern Cycles / Sneaky Dees - RS3)at 5:03
3. Christine Hauk (CoachChris.ca / All Seasons Sports - RMW)9:59
Master B/C/D Men (5 laps)
1. Ed Campbell (St Catharines CC - RMC)46:30
2. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton CC - RMC)at 1:10
3. Roy Andrigo (Team Pusch - RMB)2:10
4. Ian Stark (Ind. - RMB)2:15
5. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes - RMC)3:35
6. Randy Brown (Hamilton CC - RMC)5:55
7. Glen Laycock (Ind. - RMB)6:40
8. Martin Kohn (Ind. - RMC)7:15
9. Rob Galbraith (Ind. - RMC)
10. John Walton (L.C.W. - RMC)both s.t.
11. Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles - RMC)9:30
12. Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles - RMC)10:15
13. Keith MacDonald (Cavern Cycles / Sneaky Dees - RMB)1 lap
14. Pierre Perrin (Midweek CC - RMB)1 lap
Master A Men (6 laps)
1. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMA)55:42
2. Matthew Berridge (Ind. - RMA)at 0:45
3. Richard Strong (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RMA)4:30
4. Curtis Donnahee (Speed River CC - RMA)6:10
5. Scott Doel (GearsRacing.com - RMA)8:25
6. Alex Sanna (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RMA)1 lap
7. Chris Yeates (Cavern Cycles / Sneaky Dees - RMA)1 lap
8. Rod Olliver (FCVA - RMA)1 lap
9. Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RMA)1 lap
DNF. Joel Rose (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RMA)
Senior Men (7 laps)
1. Tristan Galbraith (Thunder Bay CC - RS2)58:11
2. David Dermont (True North Cycles - RS2)at 3:00
3. John Roden (Shickluna - RS2)4:25
4. Warren Tilbrook (St Catharines CC - RS2)6:20
5. Michael Dennis (Midweek CC - RS2)8:55
6. Ernesto Alvarez (Cavern Cycles / Sneaky Dees - RS2)9:20
7. Isaac Smith (St Catharines CC - RS2)1 lap
8. Greg Leskien (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RS2)1 lap
9. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RS2)1 lap
10. Kurt Schreiter (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dogs - RS2)1 lap
11. Nicolas Van Burek (Ind. - RS2)1 lap
12. Darko Antic (Ind. - RS3)2 laps
13. Robert Vanderwarden (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RS2)2 laps
14. Don Stoneman (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RS2)2 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login