Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 27/05 12:00 pm - Hop 'n Hurl `Cross


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/05
 

Hardcore Hop 'n Hurl Cyclocross September 24th, Goldbar Park, Edmonton
Courtesy ABA

Sport
1. Andrew Hilton (Pedalhead Roadworks)51.41
2. Jason Proche (Pedalhead Roadworks)51.46
3. Tim Riess (Pedalhead Roadworks)52.23
4. David Larson (Juventus)52.31
5. Vaughn Shears (Pedalhead Racing)54.02
6. John Encarnacao (United Cycle)54.51
7. Murray Aubin (ERTC/redbike)55.01
8. David Mithin (ERTC/redbike)55.14
9. Don Fox (Juventus)55.23
10. Kyle Anderson (ERTC/redbike)55.53
11. Darcy Reynard (ERTC/redbike)56.15
12. Michael Meeres (CABC/Projekt 1)56.24
13. Gus Ruest (Pedalhead Roadworks)56.41
14. Marcelo Lafuente (Pedalhead Roadworks)57.21
15. Peter Knight (United Cycle)57.23
16. Roger Clemens (United Cycle)57.27
17. Mark Woodhouse (Pedalhead Racing)59.25
18. Jan Sacharuk (Pedalhead Roadworks)1 lap
19. Jeff Davis (ERTC/redbike)1 lap
20. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)1 lap
21. Connor Witzke (Juventus)1 lap
22. Kim Harris (Eurotech)1 lap
23. Mike Kohlenberg (United Cycle)1 lap
DNF. Steven Breye (Pedalhead Roadworks)
Expert
1. Mike Bidniak (Juventus)54.29
2. Keith Bayly (Deadgoat)54.37
3. Will Carry (Pedalhead Roadworks)56.14
4. Marty Machacek (Synergy)56.31
5. Mark Rumsey (Hardcore)56.45
6. John Riess (Pedalhead Roadworks)57.15
7. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)57.28
8. Ken Riess (Pedalhead Racing)58.01
9. Will Critchley (Pedalhead Racing)58.46
10. Kevin Noble (United Cycle)58.48
11. Bob Burden (Juventus)59.23
12. Dave Ellis (Pedalhead Roadworks)1.00.00
13. Chris Check (Pedalhead Racing)1.00.18
14. Brian Kullman (Synergy)1 lap
DNF. Brys Francis (United Cycle)
Women
1. Marg Fedyna (ERTC/redbike)53.37
2. Nancy Burden (Juventus)53.58
3. Loni Klettl (Freeskool)55.36
4. Sian Barraclough (Velocity)59.37
5. Gail Wozny (Juventus)1.00.24
6. Sandy Ayre (Pedalhead Racing)1.00.44
7. Shona Schleppe (Pedalhead Roadworks)1 lap
8. Samantha Grover (Juventus)2 laps
Open/Elite
1. Tim Heemskerk (United Cycle)1.04.19
2. Mike Sarnecki (Pedalhead Racing)1.04.43
3. Sean Barr (Pedalhead Roadworks)s.t
4. Roddi Lega (Norco Factory Team)1.05.10
5. Peter Toth (ERTC/redbike)1.07.55
6. Todd Barraclough (Velocity)1.08.31
7. Andre Sutton (Hardcore)1.09.42
8. Shaun Adamson (United Cycle)1.10.56
9. Guri Randhawa (Pedalhead Roadworks)1 lap
10. Nick Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Roadworks)1 lap
11. Andy Achuff (Pedalhead Racing)1 lap
12. Ryan Hopping (ERTC/redbike)1 lap
13. Pat Doyle (Deadgoat)1 lap
14. Shane Rush (Velocity)1 lap
15. Evan Sherman (United Cycle)1 lap
DNF. Robert Martens (Blizzard)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login