Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 16/05 9:27 am - Verge `Cross, Forest City Velodrome


Posted by Editoress on 10/16/05
 

Verge 'Cross NECCS #1 - New Gloucester, Maine

Men
1 Mark McCormack (Team Clif Shot) 1:04:42
2 Tim Johnson (Cyclocrossworld.com-Louis Garneau) 1:05
3 Matt Kraus (Alan Factory) 1:17
4 Jesse Anthony (Team Clif Shot) 2:24
5 Tyler Johnson (Easton-Kona) 2:48
6 Peter Wedge (Kona) 3:09
7 Mike Cody (Fior di Frutta) 3:15
8 Andrew Freye (Bikeman) 3:18
9 Benoit Simard (Specialized) 3:51
10 Ryan O'Conner (1K2Go) 4:16

Women
1 Lyne Bessette (Cyclocrossworld.com-Louis Garneau) 37:06
2 Maureen Bruno Roy (Independent Fabrication) 1:50
3 Anna Milkowski (Gearworks-SpinArts) 3:28
4 Tara Ross (Victory Brewing) 4:43
5 Pauline Frascone (Independent Fabrication) 5:48


Forest City Velodrome London ON, Oct 15th


Flying Lap (Track record is 8.17)

1. Adam Thuss, 8.90
2. Keith Thorarison, 8.95
3. Kurt Schreiter, 8.97
4. Joseph Veloce (J), 9.10 *
5. Jean Bertrand, 9.15
6. Eric Robertson, 9.30
7. Buck Miller, 9.34
8. David St James, 9.5
9. Martin Gledhill, 9.54
10. Neil Crawford, 9.70
11. Garnett Abbey, 9.80
12. Chris Vlemmix, 10.05*
13. Steven Meyer, 10.19
14. Emma Wensing, 10.25
15. Dave Haycock, 10.55
16. Brian Kelly, 10.80
17. Ernie Regan, 11.76
18. Julie Henry, 12.10
19. Amberley Berman, 12.22*
20. Lian Buckley, 12.90
21. Conner Haycock, 13.10*
22. Harry Gledhill, 13.94*

*Indicates new personal best

Handicap Races ( 3 Laps) - (Velo_Kids)

Race 1

1. Liam Buckley
2. Harry Gledhill
3. Amberley Berman

Race 2

1. Emma Wensing
2. Julie Henry
3. Ernie Regan

Sprints

Race 1

1. Conner Haycock
2. Harry Gledhill
3. Amberley Berman

Race 2

1. Emma Wensing
2. Julie Henry
3. Ernie Regan

Race 3

1. Dave Haycock
2. Brian Kelly

Race 4

1. Chris Vlemmix
2. Buck Miller

Race 5

1. Emma Wensing
2. Amberley Berman

Race 6

1. Chris Vlemmix
2. Disco Dave Haycock

AA Madison

1. Joseph Veloci - 10 Points
Taylor Martin

1. Greg Palmer - 10 points
Martin Gledhill

1. Neil Dignam - 10 points
Neil Crawford

4. Stephen Myers - 2 points
Rob Good

A Madison

1. Rob Good - 31 points
Taylor Martin

2. Eric Robertson - 27 points
Dave St James

3. Adam Thuss - 18 points
Kurt Schreiter

4. John Craig Jr - 20 points (1 lap)
Garnet Abbey

5. Jean Bertrand - 22 points (2 laps)
Vince DeJong

6. Keith Thorarison - 16 points (2 laps))
Neil Crawford

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login