Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 25/05 7:27 am - Quebec Provincial Cyclocross Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/25/05
 

Quebec Provincial Cyclocross Championships Sherbrooke, October 23rd

Espoir Men
1. Jean-Christophe Lacasse (CCS/Dalbix)00:17:02
2. Justin Lacasse (CCS/Dalbix)00:17:50
3. Alex Landsman (Martin Swiss)00:26:14
4. Michael Landsman (Martin Swiss)00:27:50
5. Matt Borden (Martin Swiss)00:28:02
Women
1. Caroline Lavoie (Biogen Idec)00:40:12
2. Joanie Caron (Sports Experts)00:40:18
3. Karine Travailland (Francs Coureurs)00:42:07
4. Amanda Cox (Espoirs Laval)00:45:22
5. Stéphanie Gervais (équipe Exprezo)00:46:13
DNF. Marie-Pier Bédard (Espoirs Laval)
Senior Men
1. Benoit Simard (Périgny)00:55:55
2. David Gagnon (Sportif Bromont)00:56:45
3. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)00:59:59
4. Ian Carbonneau (Indépendant)01:00:42
5. Olivier Bordeleau (équipe Xprezo)01:00:54
6. Paul Ignatiuk (ERTP / Redbike)01:02:46
7. David O'Brien (Martin Swiss)01:05:17
8. Luc Proulx (équipe Xprezo)01:05:18
9. William Goodfellow (Espoirs Laval)01:06:53
10. Steve Béland (Le Yéti)01:08:07
11. David Grubber (Martin Swiss)01:09:13
12. XX 01:09:21
13. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Indépendant)01:13:44
14. Benoit Thériault (Durand Sport)01:14:27
15. Mathieu Gauthier (Endurance Nutrition)01:20:41
DNF. Joël Dion-Poitras (Espoirs Laval)
DNF. Gabriel Clavet (Vélomania)
Masters
1. Pascal Bussières (Biogen Idec)00:57:25
2. Stéphan Marcoux (Ski Vélo / Vincent Renaud)01:02:01
3. Pierre Boilard (Biogen Idec)01:03:40
4. Jean Roy (Le Yéti)01:03:54
5. Ivan Huot (Devinci)01:04:19
6. éric Moody (Perigny)01:05:43
7. Jean-François Thériault (Durand Sports)01:06:26
8. Louis-Patrick Jobin (Exprezo)01:06:51
9. Clifford Borden (Indépendant)01:07:01
10. Jérémy Lebel (Rack Ultra)01:09:39
11. Pierre Gendron (CVM Qc Sportif)01:09:45
12. Patrick Cafferty (Indépendant)01:12:31
13. Sam Landsman (Indépendant)01:18:09
14. Charles Mathys (Indépendant)01:24:27
15. Jean-Marc émard (Indépendant)01:30:38
DNF. Martin Valiquette (Vincent Renaud)
DNF. Francis Groleau (Xcluziv)
DNF. Charles Penny (Indépendant)
DNF. David Albert (Martin Swiss)
DNF. Stéphane Lebeau (Opus)
DNF. François Prévost (Indépendant)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login