Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 4/05 11:04 am - UCI World `Cross Cup #4


Posted by Editoress on 12/4/05
 

UCI World `Cross Cup #4 Wetzikon Switzerland

UCI World `Cross Cup #4 Wetzikon Switzerland

Elite Men

1. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank, 1:00:36
2. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank, at 0:08
3. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team, 0:23
4. Gerben De Knegt (Ned) AA drink-Bejan, 0:35
5. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita, 0:45
6. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank, s.t.
7. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team, 1:33
8. Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop, 1:38
9. John Gadret (Fra) Jartazi Granville Team, 1:45
10. Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl, 1:47
11. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team, 2:06
12. Petr Dlask (Cze) Empella Czech Team, 2:22
13. Jonathan Page (USA) Cervelo, 2:32
14. Steve Chainel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy, 2:43
15. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Morgan Blue, s.t.
16. Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop, 3:06
17. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 3:08
18. Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team, 3:10
19. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 93, s.t.
20. Michael Baumgartner (Sui) VC Hittnau, 3:26
21. Malte Urban (Ger) Stevens Racing Team, 3:31
22. Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Author Praha, 3:35
23. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank, 3:36
24. Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) AVB Asbestverwijdering, 3:43
25. Florian Vogel (Sui) RC Granichen, 3:45
26. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) VC Volketswil, 4:04
27. Thijs Al (Ned) B & E Cycling Team, 4:07
28. Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor, 4:12
29. Simon Zahner (Sui) VC Meilen, 4:17
30. David Rusch (Sui) VMC Altendorf, 4:18
31. Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls As MB, 4:19
32. Ryan Trebon (USA), 4:20
33. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Cyclophile Sedunois, 4:46
34. Marco Bianco (Ita), 4:49
35. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:56
36. David Derepas (Fra), 5:17
37. Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned) Stevens Racing Team, 5:20
38. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Palmans-Sapim-Collstrop, s.t.
39. Radomir Simunek jun. (Cze), 6:00
40. Jens Schwedler (Ger) Stevens Racing Team, 6:01
41. Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Stevens Racing Team, 6:05
42. Bart Dirkx (Ned) AA drink-Bejan, 6:14
43. Marek Cichosz (Pol), 6:18
44. Martin Gujan (Sui), 6:22
45. Gusty Bausch (Lux), 6:24
46. Emil Hekele (Cze) Zekof Team, 7:01
47. Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil Hof E.V, 7:17
48. Milan Barenyi (Svk), 7:38
49. Robert Glajza (Svk), -1. lap
50. Jens Reuker (Ger) RC Olympia, -1. lap
51. Maik Muller (Ger) RSV Wyhl, -1. lap
52. Martin Bina (Cze) Author Praha, -1. lap
53. Michele Salza (Ita), -1. lap
54. Pietro Pavoni (Ita), -1. lap
55. Thorsten Struch (Ger) RSV Stuttgart, -1. lap
56. Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team, -1. lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login