Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 21/06 4:38 am - LA Track World Cup: Women's Individual Pursuit, Men's Sprint


Posted by Editoress on 01/21/06
 

Track World Cup #3: Day 1 Los Angeles CA

Morning Session

Women's Individual Pursuit
Qualifying
1. Sarah Hammer (USA)3:37.799
2. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col)3:41.955
3. Dale Tye (NZl)3:49.090
4. Yulia Arustamova (Rus)3:49.422
5. Christina Becker (Ger)3:49.707
6. Li Wang (Chn)3:50.794
7. Pascale Schnider (Sui)3:51.574
8. Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp)3:52.240
9. Jarmila Machacova (Cze)3:54.537
10. Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu)3:54.563
11. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned)3:58.301
12. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)3:58.503
13. Vera Carrara (Ita)4:02.681
14. Katarzyna Jagusiak (Pol)4:05.363
15. Iona Parks (Jam)4:07.082
16. Jessica Jurado (Mex)4:11.613
DSQ. Sara Peeters (Bel)
Fastest 2 riders race for gold (on 21 Jan at 19:10), and 3rd and 4th riders race for bronze
Men's Sprint
Qualifying
1. Gregory Bauge (Fra)10.322
2. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)10.409
3. Mickael Bourgain (Fra)10.446
4. Jose Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)10.493
5. Michael Blatchford (USA)10.552
6. Tim Veldt (Ned)10.553
7. Yong Feng (Chn)10.581
8. Christian Stahl (USA)10.589
9. Teun Mulder (Ned)10.6
10. Travis Smith (Can)10.618
11. Matthias John (Ger)10.62
12. Jamie Staff (GBr)10.621
13. Ricardo Lynch (Jam)10.637
14. Kazuya Narita (Jpn)10.646
15. Damian Zielinski (Pol)10.647
16. Hernan Sanchez (Col)10.655
17. Josiah Ng On Lam (Mas)10.666
18. Ryan Bayley (Aus)10.699
19. Jan Van Eijden (Ger)10.708
20. Koji Hamada (Jpn)10.718
21. Roberto Chiappa (Ita)10.766
22. Sergey Borisov (Rus)10.769
23. Shane Perkins (Aus)10.802
24. Zhang Lei (Chn)10.816
25. Salvador Melia Mangrinan (Esp)10.831
26. Denis Dmitriev (Rus)10.833
27. Giddeon Massie (Spc)10.858
28. Benjamin Barczewski (Spc)10.91
29. Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mex)10.927
30. Vasileios Reppas (Gre)10.939
31. Kin Chung Wong (Hkg)10.948
32. Cam Mackinnon (Can)10.949
33. Michael Rodriguez Malaret (Pur)11.08
34. Christos Volikakis (Gre)11.329
35. Christopher Sellier (Tri)11.53
36. Sochon Gudiel Jose Alberto (Gua)11.545
37. Haseem McLean (Tri)11.694
Fastest 16 riders
continue to 1/8 finals
1/8 Finals
Heat 1
1. Gregory Bauge (Fra)11.289
2. Hernan Sanchez (Col)
Heat 2
1. Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)11.391
2. Damian Zielinski (Pol)
Heat 3
1. Mickael Bourgain (Fra)11.257
2. Kazuya Narita (Jpn)
Heat 4
1. Jose Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)11.323
2. Ricardo Lynch (Jam)
Heat 5
1. Michael Blatchford (USA)11.176
DSQ. Jamie Staff (GBr)DSQ
Heat 6
1. Tim Veldt (Ned)11.133
2. Matthias John (Ger)
Heat 7
1. Travis Smith (Can)10.975
2. Yong Feng (Chn)
Heat 1
1. Teun Mulder (Ned)10.95
2. Christian Stahl (USA)

Winner, each heat, to 1/4 finals (on 21 Jan at 13:00). Losers, each heat, to 1/4 finals B

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login