Senior Womens XC - Official Results

Posted by Editor on 9/20/98.


SENIOR ELITE WOMEN/FEMMES XC
RANK/NAME/NAT/TIME/
RANGNOMNATTEMPS
1LEBOUCHER Laurence FRA 2:12:40
2DAHLE Gunn NOR at 1:53
3SYDOR Alison CAN 4:18
4STROPPARO Annabella ITA 5:49
5DUNLAP Alison USA 6:11
6FULLANA Margarita ESP 8:50
7REDDEN Chrissy CAN 9:14
8TEMPORELLI Sandra FRA 10:28
9TOMLINSON Lesley CAN 10:43
10ALEXANDER Caroline GBR 11:34
11DAUCOURT Chantal SUI 12:07
12GEYSEN Hanneke AUS 13:03
13CHORNEY Amber CAN 13:51
14BLATTER Barbara SUI 14:15
15MATTHES Ruth USA 16:15
16EPIFANOVA Alla RUS 16:35
17JACQUES Tammy USA 17:12
18ZU PUTLITZ Hedda GER 18:35
19FLORIT JUAREZ Jimena ARG 19:07
20MARSHMAN Rene USA 19:33
21TROMBLEY Ann USA 19:41
22BRAINARD Golden USA 19:49
23VILLENEUVE Sophie FRA 20:03
24ROVIRA Silvia ESP 20:30
25JONSSON Annica SWE 21:19
26DORION Melanie CAN 21:49
27SPITZ Sabine GER 22:34
28BRUNGER Tracy GBR 23:24
29F¸RST Silvia SUI 23:56
30LAROY Lory BEL 24:16
31LINDBERG Madeleine SWE 24:24
32SINCLAIR Trish CAN 24:49
33DELGADILLO Flor COL 25:06
34HEARN Mary USA 25:14
35RUSCA Maroussia SUI 26:08
36GOLDIN Annarita ITA 27:25
37SALA Veronica ITA 27:25
38NAKAGOME Yukari JPN 27:29
39WEISS Helga GER 28:11
40EMBACHER Hildegard AUT 29:17
41MARCOUYRE Hel”ne FRA 29:31
42WANG Zhexiu CHN 30:23
43KOBAYASHI Kanako JPN -1 Lap/Tour
44MA Yan CHN -1 Lap/Tour
45VAN WERSCH Loes NED -1 Lap/Tour
46COPNALL Jenny GBR -1 Lap/Tour
47VAN DER BRAND Daphny NED -1 Lap/Tour
48RŮSCH Nora GER -1 Lap/Tour
49MCQUAID Melanie CAN -1 Lap/Tour
50KOTZE Hannele RSA -2 Laps/Tours
51MOTE Angela NZL -2 Laps/Tours
52KACHALKA Nataliya UKR -2 Laps/Tours
53DORLAND Corine NED -2 Laps/Tours
54KAVERINA Tatiana RUS -2 Laps/Tours
55FRANKE Dellys AUS -2 Laps/Tours
56MUNOZ Cariza MEX -2 Laps/Tours
57J–NGST Birgit GER -2 Laps/Tours
58NASCIMENTO Adriana BRA -2 Laps/Tours
59NAMBU Hiroko JPN -2 Laps/Tours
60YEUNG KA WAH Alexandra HKG -2 Laps/Tours
61QUINTENS Hilde BEL -2 Laps/Tours
62VAJDA Marta HUN -2 Laps/Tours
63OWENS Tarja IRL -3 Laps/Tours
64PURCELL Jody AUS -3 Laps/Tours
65LEE Chin-Wan TPE -3 Laps/Tours
66DE SOUZA Simone BRA -3 Laps/Tours
67PEZZO Paola ITADNF
67DE NEGRI Nadia ITADNF
67MICHELS-SMITH Andrea GERDNF
67MARUNDE Regina GERDNF
67GRASSI Liuccia ITADNF
67HASTIE Karen NZLDNF
67CRAMP Tanya AUSDNF
67YU Quanlan CHNDNF
75GRIGSON Mary AUSDNS
75DE LA ROCA Brenda GUADNS


Click HERE to return to the Worlds Daily News.