Wentworth Eliminator DH
Nova Scotia DH Provincials
Downhill Results
Category: Open Expert Male
Status: Final
Date: July 27, 2003
Rider Name Club / Sponsor Prov Plate Run 1
Time
Run 2
Time
Best
Time
Time
Back
(min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec)
1 John McNair Independent NS 14 3:35.51 3:24.74 3:24.74
2 Adam Pitre Bikeworks NB 12 3:25.62 3:30.48 3:25.62 0:00.88
3 Mark Boudreau Bungay's NB 31 4:47.60 3:27.54 3:27.54 0:02.80
4 Trevor Bourque Mike's Bike Shop NB 118 3:33.89 3:39.80 3:33.89 0:09.15
5 Randal Gray Cyclesmith NS 36 3:56.14 3:46.33 3:46.33 0:21.59
6 Joshua Thibodeau Bungay's NB 17 3:51.38 3:47.45 3:47.45 0:22.71
7 Kyle Currie Cyclesmith NS 132 4:30.38 3:48.01 3:48.01 0:23.27
8 Craig Crocker Cyclesmith NS 16 3:56.26 3:49.49 3:49.49 0:24.75
9 Duncan English Spokebenders NS 11 4:00.23 DNF 4:00.23 0:35.49
10 Jeff White ecmtb.com NS 77 4:12.29 DNF 4:12.29 0:47.55
11 Luke Downing Independent NS 33 4:46.59 4:25.66 4:25.66 1:00.92
Category: Open Expert Female
Status: Final
Date: July 27, 2003
Rider Name Club / Sponsor Prov Plate Run 1
Time
Run 2
Time
Best
Time
Time
Back
(min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec)
1 Lindsey Reid Cyclesmith NS 58 5:14.70 5:19.33 5:14.70
2 Sue Earle Cyclesmith NS 56 6:57.95 7:07.41 6:57.95 1:43.25
Category: Open Sport Male - 19+
Status: Final
Date: July 27, 2003
Rider Name Club / Sponsor Prov Plate Run 1
Time
Run 2
Time
Best
Time
Time
Back
(min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec)
1 Jason Clark Independent NS 131 3:49.09 3:48.21 3:48.21
2 Francis Currie Independent NS 115 3:52.44 DNF 3:52.44 0:04.23
3 Brian MacDonald Pictou Co. Cycle NS 114 4:30.68 4:11.14 4:11.14 0:22.93
4 Jason Beaton Spokebenders NS 124 4:13.38 4:16.47 4:13.38 0:25.17
5 Patrick Snider Independent NS 113 4:14.08 4:39.33 4:14.08 0:25.87
6 Scott Sodero Independent NS 134 4:17.01 5:51.04 4:17.01 0:28.80
7 Dan Purcell Independent NS 126 4:19.65 4:29.09 4:19.65 0:31.44
8 Dan Hyland Independent NS 35 4:28.33 4:33.96 4:28.33 0:40.12
9 Andrew Feenstra Cyclesmith NS 210 4:48.73 4:29.76 4:29.76 0:41.55
10 Guy Sicard Independent NS 116 7:11.04 4:38.86 4:38.86 0:50.65
11 Dugald McLaren Independent NS 209 4:49.74 DNS 4:49.74 1:01.53
12 Rory Reardon Independent NB 128 5:05.20 4:54.89 4:54.89 1:06.68
13 Trevor Roy Independent NS 135 5:15.49 5:00.75 5:00.75 1:12.54
14 Brad Dryer Independent NB 129 5:15.11 7:19.02 5:15.11 1:26.90
15 Anthony Lacopia Cyclesmith NS 133 5:59.57 5:35.71 5:35.71 1:47.50
16 Joey Slobodian Independent QC 125 5:42.85 6:28.66 5:42.85 1:54.64
17 Eric Manley Independent NS 127 6:02.80 DNF 6:02.80 2:14.59
Derek Blanchet Mike's Bike Shop NB 130 DNF DNS -- --
Francois LeBlanc Mike's Bike Shop NB 119 DNF DNS -- --
Category: Open Sport Female - 19+
Status: Final
Date: July 27, 2003
Rider Name Club / Sponsor Prov Plate Run 1
Time
Run 2
Time
Best
Time
Time
Back
(min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec)
1 Tina McMahon Independent NS 153 5:16.04 5:42.00 5:16.04
Category: Junior Male - 15 to 18
Status: Final
Date: July 27, 2003
Rider Name Club / Sponsor Prov Plate Run 1
Time
Run 2
Time
Best
Time
Time
Back
(min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec) (min:sec)
1 Mathieu Boudreau Ski Wolf NB 501 3:52.88 3:46.68 3:46.68
2 Jonathan Conrad Independent NS 332 3:50.23 DNF 3:50.23 0:03.55
3 Adam Purcell Independent NS 78 9:16.58 4:00.32 4:00.32 0:13.64
4 Vincent Melvin Cyclesmith NS 178 4:00.72 4:08.08 4:00.72 0:14.04
5 Sean Jacquart Bikeworks NB 81 4:07.62 4:02.26 4:02.26 0:15.58
6 Jeff Shaw Cyclesmith NS 335 4:02.55 4:09.66 4:02.55 0:15.87
7 Jonathan Burgess Independent NS 76 4:21.13 4:08.96 4:08.96 0:22.28
8 Scott Billard Independent NS 179 4:19.28 6:11.72 4:19.28 0:32.60
9 Matthew English Spokebenders NS 82 4:45.84 4:24.75 4:24.75 0:38.07
10 Shawn Downey Bikeworks NB 186 4:32.73 4:26.61 4:26.61 0:39.93
11 Andrew White Sportwheels NS 340 4:40.85 4:29.82 4:29.82 0:43.14
12 Joel McInnis Independent NS 342 4:33.14 4:59.80 4:33.14 0:46.46
13 Daniel Theuerkauf Independent NS 338 4:55.72 4:37.25 4:37.25 0:50.57
14 Seth Logan Cyclesmith NS 83 5:28.70 4:43.86 4:43.86 0:57.18
15 Scott Glinz Independent NS 337 5:16.48 4:58.50 4:58.50 1:11.82
16 Matthew Gillis Independent NS 84 6:17.66 5:03.02 5:03.02 1:16.34
17 Cody Morris Independent NS 344 5:04.77 5:11.46 5:04.77 1:18.09
18 J. C. Morel Independent NS 341 DNF 5:34.11 5:34.11 1:47.43
19 Dave Kidd Bikeworks NB 193 6:58.44 5:55.46 5:55.46 2:08.78
20 Chris Connolly Independent NS 339 6:11.15 6:25.06 6:11.15 2:24.47
Adam Hearn Cyclesmith NS 343 DNS DNS -- --
Nik Conrad Independent NS 334 DNF DNS -- --