Day 1: Rochebrune Placing Day 2: Clamensane  Placing Day 3: DignelesBains Placing Day 4: VillarsColmars Placing Day 5: Guillaumes Placing GC
to Clamensane  to DignelesBains  to VillarsColmars  to Guillaumes  to St. SauveursurTinŽe 
1 Nicolas Lau ((PRO) Cube Action Team  0:21:33 2 0:27:10 1 0:19:30 1 0:26:34 3 0:21:03 1 1:55:50
2 JŽr™me Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic  0:21:19 1 0:28:24 3 0:19:34 2 0:25:16 1 0:21:45 3 1:56:18
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre  0:21:39 3 0:28:43 6 0:19:52 3 0:26:23 2 0:21:07 2 1:57:44
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale  0:21:58 5 0:28:37 5 0:20:14 4 0:27:34 7 0:22:14 5 2:00:37
5 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange  0:22:53 9 0:28:26 4 0:20:40 8 0:27:26 4 0:23:00 7 2:02:25
6 Ralph NŠf (PRO) Merida  0:21:51 4 0:29:19 7 0:20:26 5 0:27:29 5 0:24:09 15 2:03:14
7 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad  0:22:36 7 0:29:22 9 0:21:17 13 0:28:18 9 0:22:50 6 2:04:23
8 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott3Rox  0:23:35 10 0:30:27 12 0:20:52 9 0:27:29 5 0:23:16 10 2:05:39
9 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant  0:22:24 6 0:30:06 11 0:21:14 11 0:28:23 10 0:23:36 13 2:05:43
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof  0:24:34 17 0:29:19 7 0:21:27 15 0:29:23 12 0:23:21 11 2:08:04
11 Chris Ball (AM) 0:24:04 14 0:30:39 15 0:21:38 16 0:29:31 13 0:23:06 9 2:08:58
12 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof  0:24:52 20 0:30:36 13 0:21:16 12 0:29:39 14 0:23:30 12 2:09:53
13 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona  0:23:36 11 0:30:41 16 0:21:23 14 0:30:23 21 0:24:37 20 2:10:40
14 Seb Kemp (AM) 0:23:46 12 0:31:48 22 0:21:43 18 0:29:20 11 0:24:18 16 2:10:55
15 Tobias Pantling (AM) 0:24:15 15 0:31:37 20 0:21:42 17 0:30:06 17 0:24:22 18 2:12:02
16 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale  0:22:39 8 0:36:16 45 0:20:37 7 0:29:47 15 0:23:02 8 2:12:21
17 Sven Martin (AM) 0:24:55 21 0:29:39 10 0:21:11 10 0:32:42 27 0:24:00 14 2:12:27
18 Joe Rafferty (AM) 0:24:16 16 0:31:33 19 0:22:20 22 0:30:16 20 0:24:19 17 2:12:44
19 Evan Turpen (PRO) 0:24:36 18 0:32:03 24 0:22:24 23 0:30:08 18 0:24:35 19 2:13:46
20 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes  0:26:23 27 0:30:50 17 0:22:10 20 0:29:56 16 0:24:37 20 2:13:56
21 Peter Nilges (AM) 0:25:10 23 0:30:36 13 0:23:05 28 0:30:51 22 0:25:01 22 2:14:43
22 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 0:24:51 19 0:31:08 18 0:21:58 19 0:30:15 19 0:27:20 34 2:15:32
23 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 0:25:38 25 0:32:36 26 0:23:14 29 0:31:23 24 0:25:33 25 2:18:24
24 Kieran Page (AM) 0:24:03 13 0:36:28 47 0:22:32 25 0:30:57 23 0:25:15 23 2:19:15
25 Gary Barnard (AM) 0:25:01 22 0:32:26 25 0:22:25 24 0:32:54 28 0:27:01 31 2:19:47
26 Eirik Schulz (AM) 0:25:34 24 0:34:19 34 0:22:48 26 0:32:29 26 0:27:04 32 2:22:14
27 Joost Wichman (PRO) 0:29:11 45 0:33:13 27 0:22:11 21 0:32:13 25 0:26:46 27 2:23:34
28 Rśnar Theod—rsson (AM) 0:26:59 29 0:31:40 21 0:23:31 31 0:35:26 40 0:27:04 32 2:24:40
29 Arno De Ruyver (AM) 0:28:17 39 0:35:15 41 0:22:50 27 0:33:15 30 0:25:20 24 2:24:57
30 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 0:25:40 26 0:34:56 38 0:23:46 33 0:33:05 29 0:27:32 36 2:24:59
31 Plons Racing (AM) 0:28:10 37 0:34:14 33 0:23:56 34 0:34:12 31 0:26:57 30 2:27:29
32 Andy Dapre (AM) 0:27:29 32 0:33:36 30 0:24:21 39 0:35:24 39 0:27:33 37 2:28:23
33 Regis Daprela (AM) 0:26:54 28 0:36:25 46 0:24:35 42 0:34:34 33 0:26:16 26 2:28:44
34 Paul Smail (AM) 0:27:36 35 0:34:41 36 0:23:57 35 0:35:12 37 0:27:29 35 2:28:55
35 Jon Cancellier (AM) 0:27:35 34 0:37:06 50 0:23:26 30 0:34:16 32 0:26:47 28 2:29:10
36 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 0:27:32 33 0:31:57 23 0:24:19 38 0:37:12 44 0:28:29 40 2:29:29
37 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM  0:28:05 36 0:35:36 44 0:24:21 39 0:34:43 35 0:26:49 29 2:29:34
38 Tim Kelton (AM) 0:28:21 40 0:34:02 32 0:24:15 37 0:34:51 36 0:28:31 42 2:30:00
39 Sam Pantling (AM) 0:27:17 31 0:36:57 49 0:23:35 32 0:34:41 34 0:28:32 43 2:31:02
40 Denis Flury (AM) 0:28:14 38 0:33:23 29 0:25:25 46 0:35:56 42 0:28:13 39 2:31:11
41 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 0:28:24 41 0:35:17 43 0:24:30 41 0:35:26 40 0:27:47 38 2:31:24
42 Chris Marquis (AM) 0:29:01 44 0:35:06 40 0:25:26 47 0:35:14 38 0:28:29 40 2:33:16
43 Bas Rotgans (AM) 0:29:29 47 0:33:22 28 0:25:01 44 0:37:18 45 0:29:10 47 2:34:20
44 Lee Carless (AM) 0:29:56 49 0:34:32 35 0:25:17 45 0:37:45 48 0:29:04 45 2:36:34
45 Dave Freeman (AM) 0:29:41 48 0:34:50 37 0:27:10 52 0:36:19 43 0:28:57 44 2:36:57
46 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 0:28:40 42 0:36:45 48 0:25:48 49 0:37:20 46 0:29:04 45 2:37:37
47 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 0:30:02 50 0:35:16 42 0:26:16 50 0:37:29 47 0:29:14 48 2:38:17
48 Aimee Dix (WMN) 0:31:28 53 0:34:57 39 0:25:46 48 0:39:01 49 0:30:03 49 2:41:15
49 Jeff Calam (AM) 0:27:07 30 0:33:37 31 0:24:41 43 0:43:01 61 0:36:06 63 2:44:32
50 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange  0:30:50 52 0:43:40 61 0:27:27 54 0:39:18 53 0:31:45 51 2:53:00
51 Martin Stefan (AM) 0:30:41 51 0:37:48 51 0:27:37 56 0:39:33 54 0:37:41 68 2:53:20
52 Bjšrn Becker (AM) 0:28:45 43 0:47:53 67 0:27:07 51 0:39:03 50 0:30:34 50 2:53:22
53 Tim Garrecht (AM) 0:29:18 46 0:44:57 64 0:27:15 53 0:39:12 52 0:32:59 56 2:53:41
54 StŽphane Amaudruz (AM) 0:32:19 56 0:42:54 58 0:29:23 59 0:41:24 57 0:31:52 52 2:57:52
55 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 0:32:38 57 0:43:28 59 0:29:23 59 0:40:38 55 0:32:36 55 2:58:43
56 Daniel Wood (AM) 0:31:52 55 0:39:47 52 0:36:18 72 0:40:49 56 0:32:11 54 3:00:57
57 Adrian Gidney (AM) 0:34:53 61 0:40:46 53 0:29:02 57 0:43:04 62 0:33:22 57 3:01:07
58 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 0:34:33 59 0:43:36 60 0:29:52 64 0:41:52 59 0:34:23 61 3:04:16
59 Kenny Alexander (AM) 0:35:27 62 0:41:44 55 0:29:16 58 0:43:57 63 0:33:56 59 3:04:20
60 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes  0:31:36 54 0:47:50 66 0:29:49 63 0:41:46 58 0:34:19 60 3:05:20
61 Jšrg Kršger (AM) 0:34:20 58 0:52:43 68 0:27:30 55 0:39:10 51 0:32:02 53 3:05:45
62 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 0:34:40 60 0:42:07 56 0:31:42 69 0:42:33 60 0:35:22 62 3:06:24
63 Liz Simmons (WMN) 0:35:40 63 0:42:51 57 0:30:19 65 0:46:43 65 0:37:24 66 3:12:57
64 Mike Ranft (AM) 0:37:30 64 0:41:38 54 0:29:23 59 0:47:10 67 0:37:46 69 3:13:27
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 0:41:30 67 0:44:09 62 0:31:04 67 0:47:01 66 0:37:36 67 3:21:20
66 Charles Joris (AM) 0:55:08 71 0:44:54 63 0:29:34 62 0:44:43 64 0:37:19 65 3:31:38
67 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 0:38:27 65 0:55:26 70 0:32:56 70 0:52:00 70 0:36:23 64 3:35:12
68 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 0:46:31 70 0:47:01 65 0:33:43 71 0:51:00 69 0:40:54 70 3:39:09
INC Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker  0:27:25 2 0:20:26 5 0:27:37 8 0:22:02 4
INC Tim Goodwin (AM) 0:39:54 66 DNF 0:31:11 68 0:48:31 68 0:33:42 58
INC Andy Foote (AM) 0:42:40 68 0:55:20 69 DNF 1:01:19 71 0:50:48 71
INC Simon Ablett (AM) 0:46:27 69 rtd  DNS DNS
INC Guillaume Martin (?) Mavic  0:30:46 66
INC Francois Blanc (?) 0:23:59 36