Master Men, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 4 Nathan  Chown St Catharines Team Cf Canada  2h 11' 01" 31.1 W1
2 83 Peter Morse Markham Octto-Cervˇlo  2h 12' 45" 0h 01' 44" 30.7 W1
3 8 Bruce Bird Toronto Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev  2h 15' 08" 0h 04' 07" 30.2 W1
4 68 Robert Mann Alliston Sound Solutions  2h 18' 23" 0h 07' 22" 29.5 W1
5 58 Patrick  Kings Collingwood Sound Solutions  2h 18' 45" 0h 07' 44" 29.4 W1
6 108 Robert Sule Toronto Erease Cancer  2h 19' 06" 0h 08' 04" 29.3 W1
7 105 Andrew Stewart Toronto Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros  2h 19' 36" 0h 08' 34" 29.2 W1
8 71 Steven Martin Toronto Lapdogs Cycling Club  2h 19' 47" 0h 08' 46" 29.2 W1
9 63 Kees Louws Sparta Team London  2h 20' 22" 0h 09' 21" 29.1 W1
10 1 Steve Mckee Hamilton Nacsworld.Com Norco  2h 20' 32" 0h 09' 31" 29 W1
11 10 Jim Laird Kingston First Capital Cycling  2h 20' 32" 0h 09' 31" 29 W1
12 46 Carlos  Goncalves London Team London  2h 20' 37" 0h 09' 35" 29 W1
13 9 Andrew Croutch Kitchener The Hub Race Team  2h 20' 43" 0h 09' 41" 29 W1
14 111 Graham Thomas Dundas Elite Health  2h 20' 45" 0h 09' 43" 29 W1
15 24 Scott  Buschlen Brampton Euro-Sports  2h 21' 51" 0h 10' 50" 28.8 W1
16 42 Chris Firek Mississauga Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev  2h 21' 58" 0h 10' 56" 28.7 W1
17 40 Igor Dragoslavic Waterloo King Street Cycles  2h 22' 03" 0h 11' 02" 28.7 W1
18 234 David Enns Toronto Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  2h 22' 04" 0h 11' 03" 28.7 W1
19 80 David Moore Toronto Morning Glory Cycling Club  2h 22' 16" 0h 11' 14" 28.7 W1
20 26 Carlo Capaldi Ingersoll 2h 23' 12" 0h 12' 11" 28.5 W1
21 54 Marc  Joanisse London 2h 30' 05" 0h 19' 04" 27.2 W1
22 57 Jeff Ker Toronto 2h 31' 02" 0h 20' 01" 27 W1
23 44 William Fu Scarborough 2h 31' 08" 0h 20' 07" 27 W1
24 97 Brien Ross Wyevale Team Bikeland  2h 31' 57" 0h 20' 56" 26.9 W1
25 75 Edmond Mellina Toronto Morning Glory Cycling Club  2h 32' 25" 0h 21' 23" 26.8 W1
26 90 Tony Owsley London Team Pedal Power  2h 33' 10" 0h 22' 08" 26.6 W1
27 73 Jim Mcguire Ottawa Tall Tree Cylces / Steelwool B  2h 33' 10" 0h 22' 09" 26.6 W1
28 96 Joel Rose Kitchener The Hub Race Team  2h 34' 13" 0h 23' 12" 26.5 W1
29 85 Scott Nevin Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 34' 38" 0h 23' 36" 26.4 W1
30 65 Rob Macewen Toronto Lapdogs Cycling Club  2h 36' 41" 0h 25' 40" 26 W1
31 112 Michael Tourond Waterdown 2h 36' 57" 0h 25' 56" 26 W1
32 239 Jeff Flanagan Toronto 2h 37' 46" 0h 26' 45" 25.9 W2
33 314 Rob Samide Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 38' 39" 0h 27' 38" 25.7 W1
34 55 Travis Joyce Milton Oakville Cyclepath Race Team  2h 41' 46" 0h 30' 45" 25.2 W1
35 103 Rolie Springall Cambridge The Hub Race Team  2h 42' 28" 0h 31' 27" 25.1 W1
36 113 Elgar Vaivars Kitchener Not Applicable  2h 43' 38" 0h 32' 37" 24.9 W1
37 248 Blaire Gateman Kitchener 2h 45' 40" 0h 34' 39" 24.6 W2
38 325 Thomas (Gus) Smith London Team Type One Cycling/London H  2h 46' 17" 0h 35' 16" 24.5 W2
39 74 Andy Mckean Etobicoke 2h 48' 28" 0h 37' 26" 24.2 W1
40 82 Tim  Morrison Guelph Short Hills Cc  2h 48' 37" 0h 37' 36" 24.2 W1
41 64 Mark Macdonald Midland Velocity Cycle & Ski  2h 48' 41" 0h 37' 39" 24.2 W1
42 207 Larry Bartlett Ajax D'ornellas Cycling Club  2h 48' 57" 0h 37' 56" 24.1 W2
43 18 Jacques Bernier London Coachchris.Ca  2h 49' 12" 0h 38' 11" 24.1 W1
44 299 Charles Ozon Burlington 2h 49' 34" 0h 38' 33" 24.1 W2
45 51 Steve Hart Toronto  Lapdogs. Cycling Club  2h 49' 40" 0h 38' 39" 24 W1
46 285 Giles Ment Waterloo Waterloo Cycline Club  2h 54' 03" 0h 43' 02" 23.4 W2
47 101 Eric Sanders Toronto Wheels Of Bloor  2h 55' 25" 0h 44' 23" 23.3 W1
48 230 Brent Doberstein Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 55' 25" 0h 44' 24" 23.3 W2
49 215 Stephen Burnside Cambridge 2h 55' 46" 0h 44' 44" 23.2 W2
50 264 Michael Iacovelli Kleinburg 2h 56' 07" 0h 45' 05" 23.2 W2
51 333 Tim Taha Toronto 2h 56' 47" 0h 45' 45" 23.1 W2
52 67 Don Macphail St. Marys Novofit/Compass 360  2h 57' 08" 0h 46' 07" 23 W1
53 296 Rafael Olejniczak Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 57' 54" 0h 46' 53" 22.9 W2
54 282 Michael Lo Toronto Cmba  2h 58' 04" 0h 47' 02" 22.9 W2
55 245 Alain Francq Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 58' 48" 0h 47' 47" 22.8 W2
56 86 Jamie O'connor Dundas Elite Health  3h 00' 00" 0h 48' 59" 22.7 W1
57 261 Darren Hobson Milton Oakville Cycling Club  3h 00' 10" 0h 49' 09" 22.6 W2
58 284 Adam Mackenzie Drumbo Caffe Volte  3h 02' 26" 0h 51' 25" 22.4 W2
59 247 Bill Frier Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 02' 26" 0h 51' 25" 22.4 W2
60 319 Tim Shantz Komoka 3h 02' 35" 0h 51' 34" 22.3 W2
61 246 Mike Freire Barrie 3h 02' 35" 0h 51' 34" 22.3 W2
62 30 Rick  Clavir Newmarket Team Spoke O Motion  3h 02' 54" 0h 51' 52" 22.3 W1
63 344 Todd Willoughby Elora 3h 03' 31" 0h 52' 30" 22.2 W2
64 237 Joe Fallon St Thomas  3h 03' 39" 0h 52' 38" 22.2 W2
65 260 Adam Herring Burford Blackfly Racing  3h 03' 52" 0h 52' 50" 22.2 W2
66 45 Don Gilroy Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 05' 24" 0h 54' 23" 22 W1
67 48 Steve Grujic Paris 3h 06' 28" 0h 55' 27" 21.9 W1
68 272 Bill Killeen Oakville 3h 07' 16" 0h 56' 15" 21.8 W2
69 309 Phil  Renaud Brantford Ontario Masters Cycling Associ  3h 09' 20" 0h 58' 19" 21.5 W2
70 241 Steve Fletcher Ancaster Elite Health Bike Club  3h 10' 23" 0h 59' 21" 21.4 W2
71 321 Steve Shikaze Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 10' 25" 0h 59' 24" 21.4 W2
72 28 Chris Cavacuiti Toronto Team Ifg  3h 11' 37" 1h 00' 35" 21.3 W1
73 300 Roger Parsons St Jacobs 3h 11' 38" 1h 00' 37" 21.3 W2
74 318 Moe  Sepahi N/A 3h 11' 49" 1h 00' 48" 21.3 W2
75 268 Art Janzen Waterloo 3h 12' 33" 1h 01' 32" 21.2 W2
76 305 Goggles Pizano Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 13' 33" 1h 02' 32" 21.1 W2
77 205 Michael Barlow Waterloo 3h 15' 13" 1h 04' 12" 20.9 W2
78 302 Guy Pearce Oakville 3h 16' 43" 1h 05' 41" 20.7 W2
79 236 Keith  Evans Lindsay 3h 18' 03" 1h 07' 02" 20.6 W2
80 204 Mike Barbeau Paris 3h 18' 47" 1h 07' 46" 20.5 W2
81 283 David Lyle Drumbo Caffe Volte  3h 21' 17" 1h 10' 16" 20.3 W2
82 13 Henry Au Scarborough Cmba  3h 22' 25" 1h 11' 24" 20.2 W1
83 271 Herman  Jolink Cambridge 3h 22' 51" 1h 11' 50" 20.1 W2
84 326 Mark Soden Brantford 3h 22' 57" 1h 11' 56" 20.1 W2
85 201 Bob Abell Heidelberg Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 24' 42" 1h 13' 41" 19.9 W2
86 206 Bill Barr Elmira 3h 26' 27" 1h 15' 26" 19.8 W2
87 317 Bob  Schofield Hamilton 3h 27' 21" 1h 16' 20" 19.7 W2
88 216 Pedro Caraballo Mississauga Oakville Cycling Club  3h 30' 02" 1h 19' 01" 19.4 W2
89 218 Ignacio Castillo Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 30' 55" 1h 19' 54" 19.3 W2
90 109 Bob Szoke Brantford 3h 33' 06" 1h 22' 05" 19.1 W1
91 256 Dave Gosnell Kitchener 3h 33' 48" 1h 22' 47" 19.1 W2
92 226 David  David Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 40' 41" 1h 29' 39" 18.5 W2
93 232 Gary Ducker Cambridge Omca  3h 41' 48" 1h 30' 46" 18.4 W2
94 257 Adrian Greenwood Cobourg 3h 43' 33" 1h 32' 32" 18.3 W2
95 210 Dan Berry  Waterloo  Wcc  3h 43' 55" 1h 32' 53" 18.2 W2
96 203 Christopher Barany Toronto 3h 45' 59" 1h 34' 58" 18.1 W2
97 315 Kevin Schmidt Kitchener Mudlarks  3h 48' 03" 1h 37' 02" 17.9 W2
98 339 Clifford Vanclief Cambridge The Hub Race Team  3h 54' 12" 1h 43' 10" 17.4 W2
99 253 Marlin Gingrich Waterloo 3h 54' 16" 1h 43' 15" 17.4 W2
100 223 Ron Cornies Kitchener 4h 01' 34" 1h 50' 33" 16.9 W2
101 293 Travis More Toronto 4h 05' 36" 1h 54' 35" 16.6 W2
102 229 Mike Di Bacco Mount Brydges London Cycling Club  4h 12' 09" 2h 01' 08" 16.2 W2
103 332 Don Stoneman Cambridge 4h 13' 44" 2h 02' 43" 16.1 W2
104 295 Paul O'hara-Hoke Acton 4h 16' 43" 2h 05' 41" 15.9 W2
105 270 Orrie Johnston Mississauga Brampton Cycling Club  4h 16' 44" 2h 05' 43" 15.9 W2
106 269 Dave Johnston Waterloo 4h 16' 47" 2h 05' 46" 15.9 W2
107 274 Dirk Koehler Kitchener 4h 19' 13" 2h 08' 12" 15.7 W2
108 328 Larry Sowerby Auburn 4h 20' 07" 2h 09' 05" 15.7 W2
109 275 Craig Lank Guelph 4h 20' 07" 2h 09' 05" 15.7 W2
110 311 Peter Riley Oakville 4h 23' 03" 2h 12' 02" 15.5 W2
111 243 Jim Flower Burlington 4h 28' 09" 2h 17' 08" 15.2 W2
112 294 Chad Nicholls Elmira Waterloo Cycling Club  4h 36' 19" 2h 25' 18" 14.8 W2
Men 11-19, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 115 Aidan Webster Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 45' 58" 24.6 W1
2 78 Cameron Mitchell Markham 2h 58' 28" 0h 12' 30" 22.9 W1
Men 20-29, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 21 Erik Box Milton 2h 16' 12" 30 W1
2 2 Gaelen Merritt Waterloo Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel  2h 18' 23" 0h 02' 10" 29.5 W1
3 3 Bayden Pritchard Guelph Octto-Cervˇlo  2h 28' 32" 0h 12' 19" 27.5 W1
4 114 Niles  Vaivars Kitchener N/A  2h 29' 25" 0h 13' 13" 27.3 W1
5 92 Adam Poll Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 29' 29" 0h 13' 16" 27.3 W1
6 98 Christopher  Rowley Brantford Coachchris/Tedvelikonja  2h 31' 24" 0h 15' 11" 26.9 W1
7 304 Scott Philipps Caledon 2h 33' 31" 0h 17' 18" 26.6 W1
8 32 Jacques Cormier Toronto Bikes On Wheels  2h 36' 02" 0h 19' 50" 26.1 W1
9 66 Brendan Mackillop Toronto Cyclepath Markham  2h 41' 13" 0h 25' 01" 25.3 W1
10 87 Samuel O'donnell North Bay 2h 43' 33" 0h 27' 21" 24.9 W1
11 72 Rob Mcdonald Guelph Rpm Athletics  2h 44' 22" 0h 28' 09" 24.8 W1
12 27 Tom Cauduro Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 51' 30" 0h 35' 17" 23.8 W1
13 70 Craig Marentette Kingsville 2h 58' 24" 0h 42' 11" 22.9 W1
14 335 Mohan Thomas Waterloo 3h 04' 52" 0h 48' 39" 22.1 W2
15 278 Christopher Leung Scarborough Black Fly Racing  3h 10' 23" 0h 54' 10" 21.4 W2
16 263 Thomas Hummel Kitchener 3h 48' 17" 1h 32' 04" 17.9 W2
17 338 Theo Tsimbidis Torontp 3h 59' 08" 1h 42' 56" 17.1 W2
18 219 Mark  Cheel Toronto 3h 59' 08" 1h 42' 56" 17.1 W2
19 267 Karl Jansen Toronto 3h 59' 08" 1h 42' 56" 17.1 W2
20 235 Jason Ernst Waterloo Uofguelph  4h 02' 48" 1h 46' 36" 16.8 W2
21 350 Aaron Zink Waterloo 4h 05' 02" 1h 48' 49" 16.7 W2
22 252 Bryn Gingrich Toronto 4h 43' 23" 2h 27' 11" 14.4 W2
Men 30-39, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 5 Peter Mogg London Team Type One Cycling/London H  2h 08' 56" 31.6 W1
2 20 Kevin Black Toronto Octto-Cevelo  2h 08' 56" 0h 00' 00" 31.6 W1
3 106 John Stewart Cambridge The Hub Race Team  2h 12' 45" 0h 03' 49" 30.7 W1
4 43 Scott Fitzgerald Toronto Blacksmith/Stage-Racing  2h 13' 17" 0h 04' 21" 30.6 W1
5 77 Alexandre Michel Gatineau Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bic  2h 17' 33" 0h 08' 36" 29.7 W1
6 23 Mark Brusso Toronto Lapdogs Cycling Club  2h 18' 48" 0h 09' 52" 29.4 W1
7 69 Marten  Mann St. Thomas Type T1c / Village Cycle  2h 19' 33" 0h 10' 37" 29.2 W1
8 95 Grahame Rivers Toronto Dark Horse Flyers  2h 20' 13" 0h 11' 17" 29.1 W1
9 19 Patryk Biegalski Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  2h 20' 31" 0h 11' 34" 29 W1
10 119 Robert Wojtowicz Hamilton  Neworld  2h 20' 50" 0h 11' 54" 29 W1
11 76 Andrew Merrick Toronto Darkhorse Flyers  2h 21' 34" 0h 12' 37" 28.8 W1
12 110 Kevin  Tearle Hamilton 2h 21' 51" 0h 12' 54" 28.8 W1
13 16 Larbi Benhabib Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 22' 13" 0h 13' 17" 28.7 W1
14 116 Scott Weldon Waterloo Soigneur Race Services (Srs)  2h 24' 52" 0h 15' 56" 28.2 W1
15 61 Jeff Landrt Hamilton Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja  2h 32' 34" 0h 23' 37" 26.7 W1
16 88 George Organ Dundas Cyclepath Oakville Racing Team  2h 32' 48" 0h 23' 51" 26.7 W1
17 53 Tom Hughes Toronto Lapdogs  2h 33' 10" 0h 24' 13" 26.6 W1
18 91 Mark Palma Burlington Sweet Pete's  2h 33' 23" 0h 24' 27" 26.6 W1
19 36 Dan Dakin Fonthill Team 905 Racing  2h 33' 31" 0h 24' 34" 26.6 W1
20 118 Jody Wilson Collingwood Collingwood Cycling Club  2h 33' 59" 0h 25' 03" 26.5 W1
21 89 Mike Osborne Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 34' 03" 0h 25' 07" 26.5 W1
22 286 Hopi Martin Toronto 2h 34' 16" 0h 25' 19" 26.4 W2
23 117 David Wheelock Scarborough The Wheeling Dandies  2h 36' 57" 0h 28' 01" 26 W1
24 31 Alex Cojocaru Toronto Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny  2h 37' 38" 0h 28' 41" 25.9 W1
25 84 Adam Myers Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 37' 57" 0h 29' 00" 25.8 W1
26 212 Steve Birch Cambridge 2h 40' 01" 0h 31' 05" 25.5 W2
27 312 Dave Rooney Oakville 2h 40' 55" 0h 31' 58" 25.4 W2
28 104 Lionel Stanley Toronto 2h 41' 46" 0h 32' 50" 25.2 W1
29 22 Christopher Bozek Toronto Dark Horse Flyers  2h 41' 47" 0h 32' 50" 25.2 W1
30 337 Krisztian Toth Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 41' 49" 0h 32' 52" 25.2 W2
31 25 Mark Cairns Newmarket Running Free  2h 45' 16" 0h 36' 20" 24.7 W1
32 60 Dave Knights Sharon Team Spoke O'motion  2h 45' 44" 0h 36' 48" 24.6 W1
33 35 Myles Cullen Innisfil Team Spoke O'motion  2h 45' 50" 0h 36' 54" 24.6 W1
34 214 Dereck Bowen Brantford 2h 47' 10" 0h 38' 14" 24.4 W2
35 39 Kris  Deyarmond Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 47' 56" 0h 38' 59" 24.3 W1
36 258 Paul Hendereson Kitchener In-Dependant  2h 50' 21" 0h 41' 24" 24 W2
37 291 Joe Meissner Elmira 2h 51' 24" 0h 42' 28" 23.8 W2
38 12 Jeremiah Argo North Bay 2h 52' 39" 0h 43' 43" 23.6 W1
39 297 Florian Ong Kitchener 2h 53' 04" 0h 44' 08" 23.6 W2
40 62 Eric Laurin Burlington Blue Streak Riders  2h 53' 49" 0h 44' 52" 23.5 W1
41 347 David Woltz Dundas 2h 54' 15" 0h 45' 19" 23.4 W2
42 15 Benjamin Batson Toronto Morning Glory Cycling Club  2h 57' 24" 0h 48' 28" 23 W1
43 29 Michael Charland Wellesley Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 57' 28" 0h 48' 31" 23 W1
44 100 Dustin Sampson Aurora Team Spoke O'motion  2h 57' 57" 0h 49' 01" 22.9 W1
45 346 Martin Wolniczek Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 59' 52" 0h 50' 56" 22.7 W2
46 349 Miro Zgavc Whitby Evolution Cycles  2h 59' 58" 0h 51' 02" 22.7 W2
47 59 Chris Kirkpatrick Toronto 3h 01' 17" 0h 52' 20" 22.5 W1
48 329 Noah  Spector Ottawa Tall Tree Cylces / Steelwool B  3h 01' 46" 0h 52' 49" 22.4 W2
49 340 Marty Vanderhoek Toronto Black Fly Racing  3h 11' 27" 1h 02' 31" 21.3 W2
50 277 Michael Laszlo Kitchener 3h 15' 13" 1h 06' 17" 20.9 W2
51 251 Kevin Gibson Kitchener 3h 15' 15" 1h 06' 18" 20.9 W2
52 313 Ken Ruckstuhl Kitchener 3h 16' 42" 1h 07' 46" 20.7 W2
53 323 Claude Siadaczka Kitchener 3h 21' 15" 1h 12' 19" 20.3 W2
54 334 Sean Teschke Cambridge The Hub Race Team  3h 31' 20" 1h 22' 23" 19.3 W2
55 308 Ian Randall Toronto 3h 32' 56" 1h 24' 00" 19.2 W2
56 301 Michael Pavlin Waterloo 3h 32' 56" 1h 24' 00" 19.2 W2
57 336 Jonathan Toffolo Guelph 3h 38' 02" 1h 29' 06" 18.7 W2
58 221 Michael Clark Meaford 3h 42' 56" 1h 34' 00" 18.3 W2
59 287 Ryan Martin Hawkesville 3h 45' 45" 1h 36' 48" 18.1 W2
60 316 Jeff Schmidt Waterloo 3h 48' 03" 1h 39' 07" 17.9 W2
61 233 Christian Eilers Kitchener 3h 54' 16" 1h 45' 20" 17.4 W2
62 231 Kevin Donais London 4h 00' 27" 1h 51' 31" 17 W2
63 225 Eric  Costa Kitchener 4h 01' 31" 1h 52' 35" 16.9 W2
64 331 Jason Steevensz Corunna 4h 18' 11" 2h 09' 14" 15.8 W2
65 273 Daniel Knee Kitchener 4h 48' 30" 2h 39' 33" 14.1 W2
Men 40-49, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 4 Nathan  Chown St Catharines Team Cf Canada  2h 11' 01" 31.1 W1
2 83 Peter Morse Markham Octto-Cervˇlo  2h 12' 45" 0h 01' 44" 30.7 W1
3 8 Bruce Bird Toronto Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev  2h 15' 08" 0h 04' 07" 30.2 W1
4 68 Robert Mann Alliston Sound Solutions  2h 18' 23" 0h 07' 22" 29.5 W1
5 58 Patrick  Kings Collingwood Sound Solutions  2h 18' 45" 0h 07' 44" 29.4 W1
6 105 Andrew Stewart Toronto Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros  2h 19' 36" 0h 08' 34" 29.2 W1
7 71 Steven Martin Toronto Lapdogs Cycling Club  2h 19' 47" 0h 08' 46" 29.2 W1
8 63 Kees Louws Sparta Team London  2h 20' 22" 0h 09' 21" 29.1 W1
9 1 Steve Mckee Hamilton Nacsworld.Com Norco  2h 20' 32" 0h 09' 31" 29 W1
10 9 Andrew Croutch Kitchener The Hub Race Team  2h 20' 43" 0h 09' 41" 29 W1
11 111 Graham Thomas Dundas Elite Health  2h 20' 45" 0h 09' 43" 29 W1
12 24 Scott  Buschlen Brampton Euro-Sports  2h 21' 51" 0h 10' 50" 28.8 W1
13 42 Chris Firek Mississauga Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev  2h 21' 58" 0h 10' 56" 28.7 W1
14 40 Igor Dragoslavic Waterloo King Street Cycles  2h 22' 03" 0h 11' 02" 28.7 W1
15 234 David Enns Toronto Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  2h 22' 04" 0h 11' 03" 28.7 W1
16 80 David Moore Toronto Morning Glory Cycling Club  2h 22' 16" 0h 11' 14" 28.7 W1
17 26 Carlo Capaldi Ingersoll 2h 23' 12" 0h 12' 11" 28.5 W1
18 54 Marc  Joanisse London 2h 30' 05" 0h 19' 04" 27.2 W1
19 57 Jeff Ker Toronto 2h 31' 02" 0h 20' 01" 27 W1
20 44 William Fu Scarborough 2h 31' 08" 0h 20' 07" 27 W1
21 75 Edmond Mellina Toronto Morning Glory Cycling Club  2h 32' 25" 0h 21' 23" 26.8 W1
22 90 Tony Owsley London Team Pedal Power  2h 33' 10" 0h 22' 08" 26.6 W1
23 73 Jim Mcguire Ottawa Tall Tree Cylces / Steelwool B  2h 33' 10" 0h 22' 09" 26.6 W1
24 96 Joel Rose Kitchener The Hub Race Team  2h 34' 13" 0h 23' 12" 26.5 W1
25 65 Rob Macewen Toronto Lapdogs Cycling Club  2h 36' 41" 0h 25' 40" 26 W1
26 239 Jeff Flanagan Toronto 2h 37' 46" 0h 26' 45" 25.9 W2
27 314 Rob Samide Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 38' 39" 0h 27' 38" 25.7 W1
28 55 Travis Joyce Milton Oakville Cyclepath Race Team  2h 41' 46" 0h 30' 45" 25.2 W1
29 325 Thomas (Gus) Smith London Team Type One Cycling/London H  2h 46' 17" 0h 35' 16" 24.5 W2
30 74 Andy Mckean Etobicoke 2h 48' 28" 0h 37' 26" 24.2 W1
31 51 Steve Hart Toronto  Lapdogs. Cycling Club  2h 49' 40" 0h 38' 39" 24 W1
32 101 Eric Sanders Toronto Wheels Of Bloor  2h 55' 25" 0h 44' 23" 23.3 W1
33 264 Michael Iacovelli Kleinburg 2h 56' 07" 0h 45' 05" 23.2 W2
34 333 Tim Taha Toronto 2h 56' 47" 0h 45' 45" 23.1 W2
35 67 Don Macphail St. Marys Novofit/Compass 360  2h 57' 08" 0h 46' 07" 23 W1
36 296 Rafael Olejniczak Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 57' 54" 0h 46' 53" 22.9 W2
37 245 Alain Francq Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 58' 48" 0h 47' 47" 22.8 W2
38 86 Jamie O'connor Dundas Elite Health  3h 00' 00" 0h 48' 59" 22.7 W1
39 261 Darren Hobson Milton Oakville Cycling Club  3h 00' 10" 0h 49' 09" 22.6 W2
40 284 Adam Mackenzie Drumbo Caffe Volte  3h 02' 26" 0h 51' 25" 22.4 W2
41 247 Bill Frier Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 02' 26" 0h 51' 25" 22.4 W2
42 319 Tim Shantz Komoka 3h 02' 35" 0h 51' 34" 22.3 W2
43 246 Mike Freire Barrie 3h 02' 35" 0h 51' 34" 22.3 W2
44 344 Todd Willoughby Elora 3h 03' 31" 0h 52' 30" 22.2 W2
45 237 Joe Fallon St Thomas  3h 03' 39" 0h 52' 38" 22.2 W2
46 260 Adam Herring Burford Blackfly Racing  3h 03' 52" 0h 52' 50" 22.2 W2
47 48 Steve Grujic Paris 3h 06' 28" 0h 55' 27" 21.9 W1
48 241 Steve Fletcher Ancaster Elite Health Bike Club  3h 10' 23" 0h 59' 21" 21.4 W2
49 321 Steve Shikaze Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 10' 25" 0h 59' 24" 21.4 W2
50 28 Chris Cavacuiti Toronto Team Ifg  3h 11' 37" 1h 00' 35" 21.3 W1
51 318 Moe  Sepahi N/A 3h 11' 49" 1h 00' 48" 21.3 W2
52 268 Art Janzen Waterloo 3h 12' 33" 1h 01' 32" 21.2 W2
53 305 Goggles Pizano Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 13' 33" 1h 02' 32" 21.1 W2
54 302 Guy Pearce Oakville 3h 16' 43" 1h 05' 41" 20.7 W2
55 204 Mike Barbeau Paris 3h 18' 47" 1h 07' 46" 20.5 W2
56 283 David Lyle Drumbo Caffe Volte  3h 21' 17" 1h 10' 16" 20.3 W2
57 326 Mark Soden Brantford 3h 22' 57" 1h 11' 56" 20.1 W2
58 216 Pedro Caraballo Mississauga Oakville Cycling Club  3h 30' 02" 1h 19' 01" 19.4 W2
59 218 Ignacio Castillo Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 30' 55" 1h 19' 54" 19.3 W2
60 256 Dave Gosnell Kitchener 3h 33' 48" 1h 22' 47" 19.1 W2
61 232 Gary Ducker Cambridge Omca  3h 41' 48" 1h 30' 46" 18.4 W2
62 203 Christopher Barany Toronto 3h 45' 59" 1h 34' 58" 18.1 W2
63 315 Kevin Schmidt Kitchener Mudlarks  3h 48' 03" 1h 37' 02" 17.9 W2
64 339 Clifford Vanclief Cambridge The Hub Race Team  3h 54' 12" 1h 43' 10" 17.4 W2
65 223 Ron Cornies Kitchener 4h 01' 34" 1h 50' 33" 16.9 W2
66 293 Travis More Toronto 4h 05' 36" 1h 54' 35" 16.6 W2
67 295 Paul O'hara-Hoke Acton 4h 16' 43" 2h 05' 41" 15.9 W2
68 269 Dave Johnston Waterloo 4h 16' 47" 2h 05' 46" 15.9 W2
69 274 Dirk Koehler Kitchener 4h 19' 13" 2h 08' 12" 15.7 W2
70 275 Craig Lank Guelph 4h 20' 07" 2h 09' 05" 15.7 W2
71 294 Chad Nicholls Elmira Waterloo Cycling Club  4h 36' 19" 2h 25' 18" 14.8 W2
Men 50-59, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 108 Robert Sule Toronto Erease Cancer  2h 19' 06" 29.3 W1
2 46 Carlos  Goncalves London Team London  2h 20' 37" 0h 01' 31" 29 W1
3 97 Brien Ross Wyevale Team Bikeland  2h 31' 57" 0h 12' 51" 26.9 W1
4 85 Scott Nevin Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 34' 38" 0h 15' 31" 26.4 W1
5 112 Michael Tourond Waterdown 2h 36' 57" 0h 17' 51" 26 W1
6 103 Rolie Springall Cambridge The Hub Race Team  2h 42' 28" 0h 23' 22" 25.1 W1
7 113 Elgar Vaivars Kitchener Not Applicable  2h 43' 38" 0h 24' 32" 24.9 W1
8 248 Blaire Gateman Kitchener 2h 45' 40" 0h 26' 34" 24.6 W2
9 82 Tim  Morrison Guelph Short Hills Cc  2h 48' 37" 0h 29' 31" 24.2 W1
10 64 Mark Macdonald Midland Velocity Cycle & Ski  2h 48' 41" 0h 29' 35" 24.2 W1
11 207 Larry Bartlett Ajax D'ornellas Cycling Club  2h 48' 57" 0h 29' 51" 24.1 W2
12 18 Jacques Bernier London Coachchris.Ca  2h 49' 12" 0h 30' 06" 24.1 W1
13 299 Charles Ozon Burlington 2h 49' 34" 0h 30' 28" 24.1 W2
14 285 Giles Ment Waterloo Waterloo Cycline Club  2h 54' 03" 0h 34' 57" 23.4 W2
15 230 Brent Doberstein Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 55' 25" 0h 36' 19" 23.3 W2
16 215 Stephen Burnside Cambridge 2h 55' 46" 0h 36' 40" 23.2 W2
17 282 Michael Lo Toronto Cmba  2h 58' 04" 0h 38' 58" 22.9 W2
18 30 Rick  Clavir Newmarket Team Spoke O Motion  3h 02' 54" 0h 43' 48" 22.3 W1
19 45 Don Gilroy Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 05' 24" 0h 46' 18" 22 W1
20 272 Bill Killeen Oakville 3h 07' 16" 0h 48' 10" 21.8 W2
21 309 Phil  Renaud Brantford Ontario Masters Cycling Associ  3h 09' 20" 0h 50' 14" 21.5 W2
22 205 Michael Barlow Waterloo 3h 15' 13" 0h 56' 07" 20.9 W2
23 236 Keith  Evans Lindsay 3h 18' 03" 0h 58' 57" 20.6 W2
24 13 Henry Au Scarborough Cmba  3h 22' 25" 1h 03' 19" 20.2 W1
25 271 Herman  Jolink Cambridge 3h 22' 51" 1h 03' 45" 20.1 W2
26 201 Bob Abell Heidelberg Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 24' 42" 1h 05' 36" 19.9 W2
27 206 Bill Barr Elmira 3h 26' 27" 1h 07' 21" 19.8 W2
28 226 David  David Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 40' 41" 1h 21' 35" 18.5 W2
29 210 Dan Berry  Waterloo  Wcc  3h 43' 55" 1h 24' 48" 18.2 W2
30 253 Marlin Gingrich Waterloo 3h 54' 16" 1h 35' 10" 17.4 W2
31 229 Mike Di Bacco Mount Brydges London Cycling Club  4h 12' 09" 1h 53' 03" 16.2 W2
32 332 Don Stoneman Cambridge 4h 13' 44" 1h 54' 38" 16.1 W2
33 328 Larry Sowerby Auburn 4h 20' 07" 2h 01' 00" 15.7 W2
34 311 Peter Riley Oakville 4h 23' 03" 2h 03' 57" 15.5 W2
35 243 Jim Flower Burlington 4h 28' 09" 2h 09' 03" 15.2 W2
Men 60-69, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 10 Jim Laird Kingston First Capital Cycling  2h 20' 32" 29 W1
2 300 Roger Parsons St Jacobs 3h 11' 38" 0h 51' 06" 21.3 W2
3 109 Bob Szoke Brantford 3h 33' 06" 1h 12' 33" 19.1 W1
4 257 Adrian Greenwood Cobourg 3h 43' 33" 1h 23' 00" 18.3 W2
Men 70+, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 317 Bob  Schofield Hamilton 3h 27' 21" 19.7 W2
2 270 Orrie Johnston Mississauga Brampton Cycling Club  4h 16' 44" 0h 49' 23" 15.9 W2
Single Speed, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 93 Nathan Poulton Guelph 2h 29' 21" 27.3 W1
2 342 Tony Whetham Newcastle Impala Bicycles  2h 54' 37" 0h 25' 15" 23.4 W2
3 254 Paul Godkin Kitchener 3h 03' 06" 0h 33' 45" 22.3 W2
4 341 Chris  Vernackt St.Thomas  Verndog The Bike Guy/Rail City  3h 10' 19" 0h 40' 57" 21.4 W2
5 322 Lee Shooter Cobourg 3h 13' 05" 0h 43' 44" 21.1 W2
6 320 Simon Sharpe Toronto 3h 41' 46" 1h 12' 24" 18.4 W2
All Women, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 7 Kelly Ellis Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 51' 14" 23.8 W1
2 50 Tanya Hanham Hamilton Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja  2h 52' 28" 0h 01' 13" 23.7 W1
3 38 Sandra Deegan St. Mary's  Novofit 360 Compass Racing  2h 57' 08" 0h 05' 54" 23 W1
4 49 Carolyne Haill North York 2h 59' 37" 0h 08' 23" 22.7 W1
5 17 Melanie Bernier London Reynold Cycle  3h 01' 04" 0h 09' 50" 22.5 W1
6 209 Laura Beamish London 3h 05' 21" 0h 14' 07" 22 W2
7 102 Carolyn Smith Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 06' 16" 0h 15' 01" 21.9 W1
8 79 Jany Mitges Hamilton Erace Cancer Cycling Team  3h 09' 30" 0h 18' 16" 21.5 W1
9 213 Anita Bosiger Dumbo Caffe Volte  3h 14' 24" 0h 23' 10" 21 W2
10 47 Karen Grujic Paris 3h 22' 00" 0h 30' 45" 20.2 W1
11 249 Susan Gaudreau Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 25' 37" 0h 34' 22" 19.8 W2
12 52 Barbie Hope Holland Landing Team Spoke O'motion  3h 27' 15" 0h 36' 00" 19.7 W1
13 56 Kate Kaikkonen London 3h 29' 51" 0h 38' 37" 19.4 W1
14 262 Kari Hueber Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 33' 58" 0h 42' 44" 19.1 W1
15 34 Kelly Cullen Innisfil Team Spoke O'motion  3h 40' 15" 0h 49' 01" 18.5 W1
16 276 Brooke Larson Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 40' 41" 0h 49' 26" 18.5 W2
17 303 Debra Pearce St.Marys 3h 42' 27" 0h 51' 13" 18.3 W2
18 244 Shannon Ford-Smith Toronto Erace  3h 54' 12" 1h 02' 58" 17.4 W2
19 227 Karen Davidson Mississauga 4h 20' 16" 1h 29' 01" 15.7 W2
20 290 Jody Mccurdy Guelph 4h 23' 03" 1h 31' 49" 15.5 W2
Master Women, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 7 Kelly Ellis Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 51' 14" 23.8 W1
2 38 Sandra Deegan St. Mary's  Novofit 360 Compass Racing  2h 57' 08" 0h 05' 54" 23 W1
3 49 Carolyne Haill North York 2h 59' 37" 0h 08' 23" 22.7 W1
4 79 Jany Mitges Hamilton Erace Cancer Cycling Team  3h 09' 30" 0h 18' 16" 21.5 W1
5 213 Anita Bosiger Dumbo Caffe Volte  3h 14' 24" 0h 23' 10" 21 W2
6 249 Susan Gaudreau Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 25' 37" 0h 34' 22" 19.8 W2
7 276 Brooke Larson Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 40' 41" 0h 49' 26" 18.5 W2
8 303 Debra Pearce St.Marys 3h 42' 27" 0h 51' 13" 18.3 W2
9 227 Karen Davidson Mississauga 4h 20' 16" 1h 29' 01" 15.7 W2
10 290 Jody Mccurdy Guelph 4h 23' 03" 1h 31' 49" 15.5 W2
Women 20-29, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 17 Melanie Bernier London Reynold Cycle  3h 01' 04" 22.5 W1
2 209 Laura Beamish London 3h 05' 21" 0h 04' 17" 22 W2
3 52 Barbie Hope Holland Landing Team Spoke O'motion  3h 27' 15" 0h 26' 10" 19.7 W1
4 56 Kate Kaikkonen London 3h 29' 51" 0h 28' 46" 19.4 W1
5 262 Kari Hueber Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 33' 58" 0h 32' 53" 19.1 W1
6 244 Shannon Ford-Smith Toronto Erace  3h 54' 12" 0h 53' 07" 17.4 W2
Women 30-39, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 50 Tanya Hanham Hamilton Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja  2h 52' 28" 23.7 W1
2 102 Carolyn Smith Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 06' 16" 0h 13' 48" 21.9 W1
3 47 Karen Grujic Paris 3h 22' 00" 0h 29' 32" 20.2 W1
4 34 Kelly Cullen Innisfil Team Spoke O'motion  3h 40' 15" 0h 47' 47" 18.5 W1
Women 40-49, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 7 Kelly Ellis Waterloo Waterloo Cycling Club  2h 51' 14" 23.8 W1
2 38 Sandra Deegan St. Mary's  Novofit 360 Compass Racing  2h 57' 08" 0h 05' 54" 23 W1
3 49 Carolyne Haill North York 2h 59' 37" 0h 08' 23" 22.7 W1
4 79 Jany Mitges Hamilton Erace Cancer Cycling Team  3h 09' 30" 0h 18' 16" 21.5 W1
5 213 Anita Bosiger Dumbo Caffe Volte  3h 14' 24" 0h 23' 10" 21 W2
6 249 Susan Gaudreau Kitchener Waterloo Cycling Club  3h 25' 37" 0h 34' 22" 19.8 W2
7 276 Brooke Larson Toronto Beaches Cycling Club  3h 40' 41" 0h 49' 26" 18.5 W2
Women 50-59, 68 km
Place Plate Name City Team Time  Gap       Speed  Wave
1 303 Debra Pearce St.Marys 3h 42' 27" 18.3 W2
2 227 Karen Davidson Mississauga 4h 20' 16" 0h 37' 48" 15.7 W2
3 290 Jody Mccurdy Guelph 4h 23' 03" 0h 40' 35" 15.5 W2