Final GC
Single 45 + Men
N Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 126 Dielacher Hans Australia Single 45 + Men 4:11:55 3:56:54 3:23:43 4:20:04 4:24:00 1:48:01 22:04:37  
2 142 Navarro Raul Venezuela Single 45 + Men 4:52:59 4:06:23 3:38:58 4:33:31 4:37:26 1:50:09 23:39:26 1:34:49
3 149 Torres Ignacio Chile Single 45 + Men 4:49:55 4:05:27 3:38:26 4:50:24 4:37:26 1:51:42 23:53:20 1:48:43
4 128 Tetz Thomas Canada Single 45 + Men 4:56:08 4:19:30 3:46:56 4:48:39 4:45:48 1:48:59 24:26:00 2:21:23
5 143 Arias-Aguilar Carles Espa–a Single 45 + Men 4:46:05 4:16:21 3:33:41 5:41:32 4:40:23 1:56:00 24:54:02 2:49:25
6 129 Wizner Zbigniew Polonia Single 45 + Men 5:10:43 4:23:10 4:01:02 5:13:06 4:39:09 1:50:10 25:17:20 3:12:43
7 137 D'Amico Anthony Richard Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:10:43 4:34:03 3:56:03 4:54:25 5:02:08 1:51:41 25:29:03 3:24:26
8 43 Rake Scott Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:16:37 4:36:02 3:55:45 4:56:07 4:40:38 2:11:43 25:36:52 3:32:15
9 144 Moracho Javier Espa–a Single 45 + Men 5:26:59 4:42:44 3:46:12 5:09:18 4:49:29 2:05:07 25:59:49 3:55:12
10 132 Lella Michael Alemania Single 45 + Men 4:45:07 4:24:12 4:21:05 4:49:57 5:31:01 2:14:05 26:05:27 4:00:50
11 130 Pereyra Fabi‡n Argentina Single 45 + Men 5:26:38 4:28:22 4:01:53 4:49:57 5:19:43 2:03:09 26:09:42 4:05:05
12 138 Talbert Michael Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:24:28 4:35:10 4:02:09 5:05:23 5:16:52 2:09:31 26:33:33 4:28:56
13 125 Sissons Don Canada Single 45 + Men 5:03:13 4:56:16 3:52:35 5:09:13 5:44:25 1:53:16 26:38:58 4:34:21
14 148 Mckennis Greg Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:30:58 4:44:51 4:15:54 5:09:53 4:59:43 2:09:07 26:50:26 4:45:49
15 140 Bremmer Neil Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:54:54 4:44:29 4:06:08 4:57:35 5:04:31 2:04:11 26:51:48 4:47:11
16 141 Celsi JosŽ Antonio Chile Single 45 + Men 5:29:34 4:50:14 4:25:41 5:28:29 5:37:50 2:12:48 28:04:36 5:59:59
17 139 Barnett Ned Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 6:04:30 4:39:49 3:53:08 5:11:28 5:49:35 2:35:00 28:13:30 6:08:53
18 127 Rabie Lood Sud‡frica Single 45 + Men 5:38:04 4:52:37 4:07:45 6:27:16 6:28:16 2:40:14 30:14:12 8:09:35
19 131 Cenci Marcello Brasil Single 45 + Men 5:43:48 5:02:51 4:32:00 6:35:34 6:05:30 2:18:39 30:18:22 8:13:45
20 84 Condie Alasdair Sud‡frica Single 45 + Men 6:24:15 5:33:59 4:57:05 6:06:13 6:05:41 2:18:12 31:25:25 9:20:48
21 122 Arciniegas Miguel Colombia Single 45 + Men 6:36:05 5:36:46 4:58:39 6:00:35 6:42:37 2:32:17 32:26:59 10:22:22
22 133 Zon Ludwik Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 6:58:56 6:35:28 4:39:26 6:00:04 6:47:08 2:11:50 33:12:52 11:08:15
23 147 Maldonado Kevin Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 7:27:31 6:56:55 4:56:24 5:55:08 5:57:17 2:23:53 33:37:08 11:32:31
24 146 Coelho Paulo Brasil Single 45 + Men 7:34:36 6:03:29 5:00:16 6:41:10 6:39:01 2:44:23 34:42:55 12:38:18
25 134 Rivera Carlos MŽxico Single 45 + Men 6:58:16 6:21:37 5:43:58 6:04:33 7:32:16 2:56:05 35:36:45 13:32:08
26 145 Verrills Bernie Reino Unido Single 45 + Men 7:49:41 6:44:46 6:02:13 7:54:08 8:22:30 2:48:30 39:41:48 17:37:11
27 136 Westerink Rob Curazao Single 45 + Men 6:56:45 DNF 4:25:11 5:25:08 6:58:17 2:40:48 DNF  
28 153 Pic— Rodrigo Chile Single 45 + Men 6:05:59 5:19:40 4:23:47 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
29 154 Delorenzo Fernando Chile Single 45 + Men 8:47:55 DNF 6:37:15 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
30 155 Gerstle JosŽ Chile Single 45 + Men 6:06:17 5:19:36 4:23:37 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
Single 45 + Woman
N Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 152 Hunter Debbie Estados Unidos Single 45 + Woman 6:10:14 5:26:09 4:42:16 6:22:57 6:16:15 2:47:07 31:44:58  
2 151 Morris Jana Estados Unidos Single 45 + Woman 6:58:56 6:35:28 5:44:34 6:00:04 6:47:08 2:23:45 34:29:55 2:44:57
Single Open Men
N Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 106 PŸschel Javier Chile Single Open Men 4:11:42 3:08:20 2:54:35 3:35:53 3:40:21 1:30:22 19:01:13  
2 110 Marinho Jo‹o Portugal Single Open Men 3:36:33 3:19:48 3:02:17 3:48:26 3:51:28 1:30:20 19:08:52 0:07:39
3 98 Silva Tiago Portugal Single Open Men 3:54:54 3:55:05 3:03:35 4:02:02 3:59:09 1:39:30 20:34:15 1:33:02
4 115 Novoa Saul Chile Single Open Men 4:21:15 3:28:45 3:14:04 4:15:37 4:19:35 1:28:14 21:07:30 2:06:17
5 107 Garay Rolando Chile Single Open Men 4:14:17 3:43:42 3:18:44 4:19:46 4:36:03 1:48:02 22:00:34 2:59:21
6 102 L—pez Javier Puerto Rico Single Open Men 4:32:49 3:51:13 3:36:16 4:23:25 4:28:36 1:45:28 22:37:47 3:36:34
7 88 Gilbert Matthew Gales Single Open Men 4:36:11 4:03:58 3:44:23 4:23:32 4:29:24 1:48:08 23:05:36 4:04:23
8 104 Cer—n Juan Jacob Colombia Single Open Men 4:36:56 4:42:49 3:25:52 4:23:25 4:39:29 1:39:19 23:27:50 4:26:37
9 97 Latura Christopher Estados Unidos Single Open Men 4:53:38 4:18:59 3:46:56 4:59:22 4:40:56 1:48:30 24:28:21 5:27:08
10 109 Shulz Klauss Chile Single Open Men 4:54:16 4:31:38 3:40:10 5:00:39 4:51:55 1:53:15 24:51:53 5:50:40
11 96 Spies Robert Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:06:52 4:18:45 4:00:32 4:49:58 5:06:34 1:55:57 25:18:38 6:17:25
12 89 Sharp Simon Reino Unido Single Open Men 5:11:04 4:36:36 3:58:34 5:09:53 5:03:46 1:54:22 25:54:15 6:53:02
13 112 Ortiz Mariano Argentina Single Open Men 5:23:51 4:38:24 4:06:45 4:54:47 5:19:37 2:06:38 26:30:02 7:28:49
14 91 Ayerza Patricio Argentina Single Open Men 6:27:27 4:47:21 4:09:43 5:01:52 5:06:27 2:03:11 27:36:01 8:34:48
15 86 Precourt Harrison Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:14:25 4:38:45 3:47:08 6:29:30 5:48:01 1:53:24 27:51:13 8:50:00
16 101 Williamson James Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:07:00 4:44:28 4:01:49 5:37:40 5:32:30 2:07:06 28:10:33 9:09:20
17 103 Brummelhuis Marc Holanda Single Open Men 6:31:11 5:30:37 4:47:57 5:25:05 5:16:46 2:17:47 29:49:23 10:48:10
18 108 Nygren Aaron Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:41:17 5:01:28 5:06:01 5:39:30 6:29:20 1:57:49 29:55:25 10:54:12
19 93 Rice Wayne Sud‡frica Single Open Men 6:00:37 5:59:15 4:54:53 5:42:51 5:40:33 2:41:21 30:59:30 11:58:17
20 85 Allain Saraiva Nicholas Brasil Single Open Men 6:34:33 5:39:54 5:01:53 6:00:50 6:20:02 2:11:12 31:48:24 12:47:11
21 99 Espinoza V’ctor Perœ Single Open Men 6:20:44 5:57:11 5:13:48 6:22:58 6:55:22 2:25:38 33:15:41 14:14:28
22 105 Simpson Erik Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:58:44 6:00:14 5:44:05 6:04:33 6:45:16 2:32:52 34:05:44 15:04:31
23 95 Moore Liberty Canada Single Open Men 8:15:53 6:56:51 6:37:18 6:57:10 6:46:42 2:22:49 37:56:43 18:55:30
24 100 Moya Gonzalo Chile Single Open Men 8:56:01 7:40:52 5:37:05 6:50:35 7:10:08 2:59:04 39:13:45 20:12:32
25 94 Hevia Rodrigo Chile Single Open Men 7:22:06 7:20:54 6:30:48 7:47:29 7:49:47 2:47:23 39:38:27 20:37:14
26 87 Valdez Abe Estados Unidos Single Open Men 8:39:46 7:58:32 6:37:16 7:54:09 6:54:47 2:39:06 40:43:36 21:42:23
27 92 Correa AndrŽs Chile Single Open Men 7:22:06 7:00:22 DNF 7:47:29 7:49:47 2:47:23 DNF  
Single Open Woman
N Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 76 Rusch Rebecca Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 4:29:38 4:06:02 3:33:42 4:31:52 4:40:38 1:57:07 23:18:59  
2 79 Petit Llop Merce Espa–a Single Open Woman 5:03:32 4:18:01 3:53:12 5:03:34 5:15:46 2:07:35 25:41:40 2:22:41
3 74 Esteves Rita Portugal Single Open Woman 5:41:19 4:42:01 4:16:33 5:28:32 5:36:43 2:23:17 28:08:25 4:49:26
4 75 Kelley La Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 5:49:42 5:02:39 4:36:25 5:35:45 5:36:43 2:12:33 28:53:47 5:34:48
5 78 Van Sint Jan Denisse Chile Single Open Woman 5:35:32 5:02:23 5:12:39 5:39:30 5:51:49 2:12:00 29:33:53 6:14:54
6 77 Nel Martine Sud‡frica Single Open Woman 5:45:03 5:20:06 4:30:07 6:06:13 5:51:51 2:29:38 30:02:58 6:43:59
7 71 Smith Amy Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 6:16:48 5:38:27 5:06:26 6:22:56 6:29:24 2:29:30 32:23:31 9:04:32
8 80 Pico Rueda Diana Ecuador Single Open Woman 6:21:01 6:18:23 5:37:02 7:05:51 7:26:33 2:44:45 35:33:35 12:14:36
9 72 Tona Sarah Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 6:52:30 6:46:30 6:03:44 DNF 6:46:06 2:57:28 DNF  
Team 100 +
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 33 Danneley Mike Estados Unidos Glore Bill Estados Unidos Team 100 + 4:31:57 4:14:00 3:38:26 4:39:06 4:45:15 1:51:10 23:39:54  
2 32 Matousek Otta Repœblica Checa Kilnar Ales Repœblica Checa Team 100 + 5:02:28 4:24:06 3:59:47 5:05:22 4:55:06 2:07:49 25:34:38 1:54:44
3 31 Kidd Greg Estados Unidos Westra Erik Nueva Zelanda Team 100 + 7:50:38 6:50:32 5:44:07 7:09:51 8:11:24 3:16:31 39:03:03 15:23:09
Team 60 + Men
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 24 Garc’a-Huidobro Crist—bal Chile Baeza Tom‡s Chile Team 60 + Men 4:37:21 3:55:03 3:25:53 4:23:33 4:23:59 1:48:40 22:34:29  
2 23 Llerena Francisco Ecuador Carrion Esteban Ecuador Team 60 + Men 4:24:23 3:50:14 4:57:09 4:22:15 4:29:08 1:40:00 23:43:09 1:08:40
3 26 Cisneros Renato Ecuador Hayoun Eran Ecuador Team 60 + Men 4:51:55 3:52:02 3:30:50 4:28:01 5:18:45 1:48:21 23:49:54 1:15:25
4 21 Cossio Alfonso Chile Moya Jorge Chile Team 60 + Men 5:41:20 4:34:42 3:44:59 5:03:25 5:02:00 2:02:25 26:08:51 3:34:22
5 22 Santos Eduardo Brasil Bermudez Jhon Brasil Team 60 + Men 5:48:54 4:52:50 4:13:07 5:17:52 5:41:33 2:17:44 28:12:00 5:37:31
6 25 Mattheis Rodolpho Brasil Freitas Rodrigo Brasil Team 60 + Men 5:43:27 5:04:42 4:42:45 7:20:07 5:40:58 2:03:08 30:35:07 8:00:38
7 20 Stander Andre Sud‡frica Jerram Matt Reino Unido Team 60 + Men 6:08:42 5:33:59 4:35:50 5:33:44 6:25:57 2:23:40 30:41:52 8:07:23
Team 60 + Mixed
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 18 Silva Alexandre Brasil Venier  Gabriela Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 5:22:32 4:58:53 4:01:45 5:30:49 5:23:46 2:11:41 27:29:26  
2 17 Nordgren Kirk Estados Unidos Rake Angie Estados Unidos Team 60 + Mixed 6:05:30 5:38:07 4:27:37 5:39:13 5:19:25 2:19:03 29:28:55 1:59:29
3 16 Mendes Gustavo Brasil Lopes Amanda Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 7:31:43 7:22:18 6:36:43 7:53:26 7:57:11 3:20:52 40:42:13 13:12:47
4 15 Telis Osmar Uruguay Cabrera Gabriela Uruguay Team 60 + Mixed 8:38:33 DNF 7:04:56 8:32:23 9:23:21 3:47:32 DNF  
Team 80 + Men
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 44 Cardemil Carlos Chile Diaz Patricio Chile Team 80 + Men 5:02:22 4:03:56 3:36:02 4:34:34 4:37:06 1:50:08 23:44:08  
2 39 Mart’nez Santiago Colombia Vila Alejandro Colombia Team 80 + Men 5:20:15 4:33:11 4:01:34 5:19:21 5:14:24 2:20:34 26:49:19 3:05:11
3 41 Urzua Pablo Chile Urzua Gonzalo Chile Team 80 + Men 5:43:15 4:59:01 4:25:10 5:31:57 5:31:07 2:29:37 28:40:07 4:55:59
4 36 Smuts Erik Sud‡frica Hass Klaus Sud‡frica Team 80 + Men 5:47:45 5:00:03 4:29:22 6:03:57 5:45:27 2:11:01 29:17:35 5:33:27
5 42 Paiva Herivelto Brasil Argenta Rodrigo Brasil Team 80 + Men 6:01:10 5:09:11 4:43:21 5:25:13 5:48:27 2:18:02 29:25:24 5:41:16
6 40 Trillos Julio Colombia Rinc—n Iv‡n Colombia Team 80 + Men 6:34:40 5:23:32 4:41:38 5:59:29 6:02:14 2:27:29 31:09:02 7:24:54
7 45 Casucci Antonio Argentina Roncayolo Ariel Argentina Team 80 + Men 6:16:30 5:58:21 4:57:18 6:08:25 5:43:18 2:22:58 31:26:50 7:42:42
8 46 Lopez Juan Colombia Ram’rez Santiago Colombia Team 80 + Men 6:06:50 5:41:16 4:53:57 6:19:32 6:04:18 2:21:45 31:27:38 7:43:30
9 38 Halle Jean Canada Moreau Nelson Jr Canad‡ Team 80 + Men 6:45:11 5:49:13 5:20:09 6:22:05 6:23:24 2:25:38 33:05:40 9:21:32
10 37 Leader Clive Sud‡frica Jankovich Anthony Sud‡frica Team 80 + Men 7:11:36 5:58:58 5:18:19 7:05:59 6:59:58 2:48:15 35:23:05 11:38:57
Team 80 + Mixed
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 27 Termes Sandra Espa–a Quer Pepe Espa–a Team 80 + Mixed 6:16:22 5:09:21 4:34:44 5:20:49 5:23:20 2:21:02 29:05:38  
2 29 Bensik Hans Holanda Bos Corinne Holanda Team 80 + Mixed 6:48:41 6:06:33 4:56:45 7:54:07 7:15:02 2:45:51 35:46:59 6:41:21
3 28 Armendariz Mar’a Teresa Argentina Mart’nez Mario Rodolfo Argentina Team 80 + Mixed 7:47:58 6:31:25 6:17:44 7:54:09 8:14:17 4:05:38 40:51:11 11:45:33
Team Open Men
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 14 Simard Benoit Canada Hadley Matthew Canada Team Open Men 3:47:54 3:25:51 3:09:44 4:05:23 3:59:08 1:31:50 19:59:50  
2 8 Prudencio Nicolas chile Garcia Juan  Chile Team Open Men 4:11:06 3:36:53 3:15:30 4:13:41 4:11:00 1:37:40 21:05:50 1:06:00
3 13 PŸschel Ricardo Chile Rotger Alberto Chile Team Open Men 4:23:13 4:13:01 3:16:45 4:13:40 4:02:16 1:32:36 21:41:31 1:41:41
4 10 Schmitt Robert Luxemburgo Kirch Joe Luxemburgo Team Open Men 4:29:03 3:50:02 3:20:53 4:14:41 4:11:14 1:37:26 21:43:19 1:43:29
5 11 Milne Fuzzy John Estados Unidos Butt Peter Australia Team Open Men 4:45:28 4:12:57 3:45:55 4:30:56 4:48:35 1:44:35 23:48:26 3:48:36
6 12 Fredes Pablo Chile Bustos Eduardo Chile Team Open Men 6:18:46 5:48:53 4:50:39 6:28:58 5:56:13 2:19:51 31:43:20 11:43:30
7 9 Van Beest Sander Curazao Zwanniken Guido Curazao Team Open Men 7:02:25 6:41:30 5:29:38 5:30:42 5:43:18 2:29:39 32:57:12 12:57:22
8 19 Donetch Juan Pablo Chile Donetch Francisco Chile Team Open Men 7:24:50 7:31:54 6:02:04 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
Team Open Mixed
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 1 McConneloug Mary Estados Unidos Broderick Michael Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 4:12:54 3:44:10 3:24:42 4:10:05 4:09:35 1:39:35 21:21:01  
2 2 Garc’a Elisa Chile Plaut Claus Chile Team Open Mixed 4:51:31 4:23:54 3:48:48 4:56:07 4:45:53 1:47:17 24:33:30 3:12:29
3 5 Machado Julyana Brasil Pettengill Weimar Brasil Team Open Mixed 6:00:40 5:10:41 4:23:58 5:21:20 5:27:08 2:03:39 28:27:26 7:06:25
4 3 Whetzel Anne Estados Unidos Warren Scott Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 6:07:11 5:17:16 4:25:17 5:31:35 5:24:26 2:08:49 28:54:34 7:33:33
5 4 Zanini Carlos Roberto Brasil Guttler Joana  Brasil Team Open Mixed 5:22:58 DNF 7:05:16 8:13:24 DNF 4:09:22 DNF  
Team Open WoMan
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 7 Danelley Mary Estados Unidos Knight Laura Estados Unidos Team Open WoMan 6:21:01 6:05:32 5:06:21 6:27:33 6:08:10 2:40:46 32:49:23  
2 6 Jones Alison Canada White Michele Canad‡ Team Open WoMan 7:27:22 7:42:39 6:36:56 8:13:57 8:19:59 3:21:41 41:42:34 8:53:11
N   Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 54 Diaz Mauro Chile Half Single 45 + Men 5:37:40 5:37:58 2:39:09 13:54:47  
2 55 Bonelli Marco Italia Half Single 45 + Men 6:29:22 7:35:47 3:21:52 17:27:01 3:32:14
3 53 Larraguibel Gonzalo Chile Half Single 45 + Men 6:27:34 DNF 2:40:33    
N   Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 49 Vallejos Ramona Rafaela Argentina Half Single 45 + Woman 9:05:40 9:35:31 4:05:57 22:47:08 8:52:21
N   Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
1 166 Garc’a Eduardo Chile Half Single Open Men 4:22:42 4:31:23 1:46:23 10:40:28  
2 159 Philippi Julio Chile Half Single Open Men 4:30:09 4:38:27 1:43:59 10:52:35 6:31:30
3 170 Salgado CŽsar Chile Half Single Open Men 4:28:02 4:40:24 1:55:12 11:03:38 6:42:33
4 169 Lesser Jorge Chile Half Single Open Men 4:59:34 4:44:26 1:55:08 11:39:08 7:18:03
5 160 Radic Ivo Chile Half Single Open Men 4:43:50 5:04:08 1:54:14 11:42:12 7:21:07
6 164 Elimelech JosŽ Chile Half Single Open Men 4:59:24 4:58:42 1:59:19 11:57:25 7:36:20
7 150 Baeza Anibal Chile Half Single Open Men 4:58:38 5:23:18 2:03:44 12:25:40 8:04:35
8 168 Kaplun Edward Chile Half Single Open Men 5:24:55 5:40:05 2:14:04 13:19:04 8:57:59
9 58 Maschwitz Ivan Argentina Half Single Open Men 5:19:44 6:04:57 2:35:56 14:00:37 9:39:32
10 161 Cernadas Jeronimo Argentina Half Single Open Men 5:26:24 6:09:52 2:35:59 14:12:15 9:51:10
11 163 Fern‡ndez Juan E Argentina Half Single Open Men 5:45:06 6:09:52 2:36:01 14:30:59 10:09:54
12 162 Villegas Juan Argentina Half Single Open Men 5:45:06 6:09:52 2:36:07 14:31:05 10:10:00
13 120 Zwanniken Guido Curazao Half Single Open Men 6:41:20 6:58:17 2:45:49 16:25:26 12:04:21
14 60 Sanhueza AndrŽs Chile Half Single Open Men 6:54:59 6:41:35 2:49:05 16:25:39 12:04:34
15 165 Mej’a Jaime Alberto Colombia Half Single Open Men 6:44:23 7:09:33 2:36:33 16:30:29 12:09:24
16 90 Granillo Raul Argentina Half Single Open Men 7:09:20 7:44:10 3:31:42 18:25:12 14:04:07
17 156 Ramirez Gabriel Chile Half Single Open Men 7:20:07 8:13:59 3:26:22 19:00:28 14:39:23
18 158 Donoso Rodrigo Chile Half Single Open Men 4:57:45 5:31:02 DNF    
19 167 Uribe Enrique Chile Half Single Open Men 5:18:45 5:33:09 DNF    
20 59 i–iguez Jorge Chile Half Single Open Men 7:47:32 8:27:54 DNF    
N   Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL DIF
52 52 Rabie Annelle Sud‡frica Half Single Open Woman 6:27:16 6:28:15 2:40:14 15:35:45 1:40:58
70 70 Rice Nolene Sud‡frica Half Single Open Woman 8:27:28 9:36:56 3:54:06 21:58:30 8:03:43
N   Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL
67 67 Devoto Jaime Chile Browne Jorge Chile Half Team Open Men 5:16:58 5:34:45 2:01:29 12:53:12
N   Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country CATEGORIA DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 TOTAL
56 56 Torres Benito Chile Jimenez Miriam Chile Half Team Open Mixed 6:41:34 7:04:47 2:50:02 16:36:23