GC after Stage 2
Single 45 + Men
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 126 Dielacher Hans Australia Single 45 + Men 4:11:55 3:56:54 8:08:49  
2 149 Torres Ignacio Chile Single 45 + Men 4:49:55 4:05:27 8:55:22 + 00:46:33
3 142 Navarro Raul Venezuela Single 45 + Men 4:52:59 4:06:23 8:59:22 + 00:50:33
4 143 Arias-Aguilar Carles EspaĖa Single 45 + Men 4:46:05 4:16:21 9:02:26 + 00:53:37
5 132 Lella Michael Alemania Single 45 + Men 4:45:07 4:24:12 9:09:19 + 01:00:30
6 128 Tetz Thomas Canada Single 45 + Men 4:56:08 4:19:30 9:15:38 + 01:06:49
7 129 Wizner Zbigniew Polonia Single 45 + Men 5:10:43 4:23:10 9:33:53 + 01:25:04
8 137 D'Amico Anthony Richard Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:10:43 4:34:03 9:44:46 + 01:35:57
9 43 Rake Scott Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:16:37 4:36:02 9:52:39 + 01:43:50
10 130 Pereyra Fabián Argentina Single 45 + Men 5:26:38 4:28:22 9:55:00 + 01:46:11
11 125 Sissons Don Canada Single 45 + Men 5:03:13 4:56:16 9:59:29 + 01:50:40
12 138 Talbert Michael Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:24:28 4:35:10 9:59:38 + 01:50:49
13 144 Moracho Javier EspaĖa Single 45 + Men 5:26:59 4:42:44 10:09:43 + 02:00:54
14 148 Mckennis Greg Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:30:58 4:44:51 10:15:49 + 02:07:00
15 141 Celsi José Antonio Chile Single 45 + Men 5:29:34 4:50:14 10:19:48 + 02:10:59
16 127 Rabie Lood Sudáfrica Single 45 + Men 5:38:04 4:52:37 10:30:41 + 02:21:52
17 140 Bremmer Neil Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 5:54:54 4:44:29 10:39:23 + 02:30:34
18 139 Barnett Ned Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 6:04:30 4:39:49 10:44:19 + 02:35:30
19 131 Cenci Marcello Brasil Single 45 + Men 5:43:48 5:02:51 10:46:39 + 02:37:50
20 153 Picó Rodrigo Chile Single 45 + Men 6:05:59 5:19:40 11:25:39 + 03:16:50
21 155 Gerstle José Chile Single 45 + Men 6:06:17 5:19:36 11:25:53 + 03:17:04
22 84 Condie Alasdair Sudáfrica Single 45 + Men 6:24:15 5:33:59 11:58:14 + 03:49:25
23 122 Arciniegas Miguel Colombia Single 45 + Men 6:36:05 5:36:46 12:12:51 + 04:04:02
24 134 Rivera Carlos México Single 45 + Men 6:58:16 6:21:37 13:19:53 + 05:11:04
25 133 Zon Ludwik Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 6:58:56 6:35:28 13:34:24 + 05:25:35
26 146 Coelho Paulo Brasil Single 45 + Men 7:34:36 6:03:29 13:38:05 + 05:29:16
27 147 Maldonado Kevin Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 7:27:31 6:56:55 14:24:26 + 06:15:37
28 145 Verrills Bernie Reino Unido Single 45 + Men 7:49:41 6:44:46 14:34:27 + 06:25:38
29 136 Westerink Rob Curazao Single 45 + Men 6:56:45 DNF    
30 154 Delorenzo Fernando Chile Single 45 + Men 8:47:55 DNF    
Single 45 + Women
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 152 Hunter Debbie Estados Unidos Single 45 + Women 6:10:14 5:26:09 11:36:23  
2 151 Morris Jana Estados Unidos Single 45 + Women 6:58:56 6:35:28 13:34:24 + 01:58:01
Single Open Men
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 110 Marinho Jočo Portugal Single Open Men 3:36:33 3:19:48 6:56:21  
2 106 Püschel Javier Chile Single Open Men 4:11:42 3:08:20 7:20:02 + 00:23:41
3 98 Silva Tiago Portugal Single Open Men 3:54:54 3:55:05 7:49:59 + 00:53:38
4 115 Novoa Saul Chile Single Open Men 4:21:15 3:28:45 7:50:00 + 00:53:39
5 107 Garay Rolando Chile Single Open Men 4:14:17 3:43:42 7:57:59 + 01:01:38
6 102 López Javier Puerto Rico Single Open Men 4:32:49 3:51:13 8:24:02 + 01:27:41
7 88 Gilbert Matthew Gales Single Open Men 4:36:11 4:03:58 8:40:09 + 01:43:48
8 97 Latura Christopher Estados Unidos Single Open Men 4:53:38 4:18:59 9:12:37 + 02:16:16
9 104 Cerón Juan Jacob Colombia Single Open Men 4:36:56 4:42:49 9:19:45 + 02:23:24
10 96 Spies Robert Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:06:52 4:18:45 9:25:37 + 02:29:16
11 109 Shulz Klauss Chile Single Open Men 4:54:16 4:31:38 9:25:54 + 02:29:33
12 89 Sharp Simon Reino Unido Single Open Men 5:11:04 4:36:36 9:47:40 + 02:51:19
13 86 Precourt Harrison Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:14:25 4:38:45 9:53:10 + 02:56:49
14 112 Ortiz Mariano Argentina Single Open Men 5:23:51 4:38:24 10:02:15 + 03:05:54
15 108 Nygren Aaron Estados Unidos Single Open Men 5:41:17 5:01:28 10:42:45 + 03:46:24
16 101 Williamson James Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:07:00 4:44:28 10:51:28 + 03:55:07
17 91 Ayerza Patricio Argentina Single Open Men 6:27:27 4:47:21 11:14:48 + 04:18:27
18 93 Rice Wayne Sudáfrica Single Open Men 6:00:37 5:59:15 11:59:52 + 05:03:31
19 103 Brummelhuis Marc Holanda Single Open Men 6:31:11 5:30:37 12:01:48 + 05:05:27
20 85 Allain Saraiva Nicholas Brasil Single Open Men 6:34:33 5:39:54 12:14:27 + 05:18:06
21 99 Espinoza Víctor Perú Single Open Men 6:20:44 5:57:11 12:17:55 + 05:21:34
22 105 Simpson Erik Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:58:44 6:00:14 12:58:58 + 06:02:37
23 92 Correa Andrés Chile Single Open Men 7:22:06 7:00:22 14:22:28 + 07:26:07
24 94 Hevia Rodrigo Chile Single Open Men 7:22:06 7:20:54 14:43:00 + 07:46:39
25 95 Moore Liberty Canada Single Open Men 8:15:53 6:56:51 15:12:44 + 08:16:23
26 100 Moya Gonzalo Chile Single Open Men 8:56:01 7:40:52 16:36:53 + 09:40:32
27 87 Valdez Abe Estados Unidos Single Open Men 8:39:46 7:58:32 16:38:18 + 09:41:57
Single Open Women
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 76 Rusch Rebecca Estados Unidos Single Open Women 4:29:38 4:06:02 8:35:40  
2 79 Petit Llop Merce EspaĖa Single Open Women 5:03:32 4:18:01 9:21:33 + 00:45:53
3 74 Esteves Rita Portugal Single Open Women 5:41:19 4:42:01 10:23:20 + 01:47:40
4 78 Van Sint Jan Denisse Chile Single Open Women 5:35:32 5:02:23 10:37:55 + 02:02:15
5 75 Kelley La Estados Unidos Single Open Women 5:49:42 5:02:39 10:52:21 + 02:16:41
6 77 Nel Martine Sudáfrica Single Open Women 5:45:03 5:20:06 11:05:09 + 02:29:29
7 71 Smith Amy Estados Unidos Single Open Women 6:16:48 5:38:27 11:55:15 + 03:19:35
8 80 Pico Rueda Diana Ecuador Single Open Women 6:21:01 6:18:23 12:39:24 + 04:03:44
9 72 Tona Sarah Estados Unidos Single Open Women 6:52:30 6:46:30 13:39:00 + 05:03:20
Team 100 +
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 33 Danneley Mike Estados Unidos Glore Bill Estados Unidos Team 100 + 4:31:57 4:14:00 8:45:57  
2 32 Matousek Otta República Checa Kilnar Ales República Checa Team 100 + 5:02:28 4:24:06 9:26:34 + 00:40:37
3 31 Kidd Greg Estados Unidos Westra Erik Nueva Zelanda Team 100 + 7:50:38 6:50:32 14:41:10 + 05:14:36
Team 60 + Men
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 23 Llerena Francisco Ecuador Carrion Esteban Ecuador Team 60 + Men 4:24:23 3:50:14 8:14:37  
2 24 García-Huidobro Cristóbal Chile Baeza Tomás Chile Team 60 + Men 4:37:21 3:55:03 8:32:24 + 00:17:47
3 26 Cisneros Renato Ecuador Hayoun Eran Ecuador Team 60 + Men 4:51:55 3:52:02 8:43:57 + 00:29:20
4 21 Cossio Alfonso Chile Moya Jorge Chile Team 60 + Men 5:41:20 4:34:42 10:16:02 + 02:01:25
5 22 Santos Eduardo Brasil Bermudez Jhon Brasil Team 60 + Men 5:48:54 4:52:50 10:41:44 + 02:27:07
6 25 Mattheis Rodolpho Brasil Freitas Rodrigo Brasil Team 60 + Men 5:43:27 5:04:42 10:48:09 + 02:33:32
7 20 Stander Andre Sudáfrica Jerram Matt Reino Unido Team 60 + Men 6:08:42 5:33:59 11:42:41 + 03:28:04
Team 60 + Mixed
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 18 Silva Alexandre Brasil Venier  Gabriela Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 5:22:32 4:58:53 10:21:25  
2 17 Nordgren Kirk Estados Unidos Rake Angie Estados Unidos Team 60 + Mixed 6:05:30 5:38:07 11:43:37 + 01:22:12
3 16 Mendes Gustavo Brasil Lopes Amanda Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 7:31:43 7:22:18 14:54:01 + 04:32:36
4 15 Telis Osmar Uruguay Cabrera Gabriela Uruguay Team 60 + Mixed 8:38:33 DNF    
Team 80 + Men
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 44 Cardemil Carlos Chile Diaz Patricio Chile Team 80 + Men 5:02:22 4:03:56 9:06:18  
2 39 Martínez Santiago Colombia Vila Alejandro Colombia Team 80 + Men 5:20:15 4:33:11 9:53:26 + 00:47:08
3 41 Urzua Pablo Chile Urzua Gonzalo Chile Team 80 + Men 5:43:15 4:59:01 10:42:16 + 01:35:58
4 36 Smuts Erik Sudáfrica Hass Klaus Sudáfrica Team 80 + Men 5:47:45 5:00:03 10:47:48 + 01:41:30
5 42 Paiva Herivelto Brasil Argenta Rodrigo Brasil Team 80 + Men 6:01:10 5:09:11 11:10:21 + 02:04:03
6 46 Lopez Juan Colombia Ramírez Santiago Colombia Team 80 + Men 6:06:50 5:41:16 11:48:06 + 02:41:48
7 40 Trillos Julio Colombia Rincón Iván Colombia Team 80 + Men 6:34:40 5:23:32 11:58:12 + 02:51:54
8 45 Casucci Antonio Argentina Roncayolo Ariel Argentina Team 80 + Men 6:16:30 5:58:21 12:14:51 + 03:08:33
9 38 Halle Jean Canada Moreau Nelson Jr Canadá Team 80 + Men 6:45:11 5:49:13 12:34:24 + 03:28:06
10 37 Leader Clive Sudáfrica Jankovich Anthony Sudáfrica Team 80 + Men 7:11:36 5:58:58 13:10:34 + 04:04:16
Team 80 + Mixed
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 27 Termes Sandra EspaĖa Quer Pepe EspaĖa Team 80 + Mixed 6:16:22 5:09:21 11:25:43  
2 29 Bensik Hans Holanda Bos Corinne Holanda Team 80 + Mixed 6:48:41 6:06:33 12:55:14 + 01:29:31
3 28 Armendariz María Teresa Argentina Martínez Mario Rodolfo Argentina Team 80 + Mixed 7:47:58 6:31:25 14:19:23 + 02:53:40
Team Open Men
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 14 Simard Benoit Canada Hadley Matthew Canada Team Open Men 3:47:54 3:25:51 7:13:45  
2 8 Prudencio Nicolas chile Garcia Juan  Chile Team Open Men 4:11:06 3:36:53 7:47:59 + 00:34:14
3 10 Schmitt Robert Luxemburgo Kirch Joe Luxemburgo Team Open Men 4:29:03 3:50:02 8:19:05 + 01:05:20
4 13 Püschel Ricardo Chile Rotger Alberto Chile Team Open Men 4:23:13 4:13:01 8:36:14 + 01:22:29
5 11 Milne Fuzzy John Estados Unidos Butt Peter Australia Team Open Men 4:45:28 4:12:57 8:58:25 + 01:44:40
6 47 Tapia Hans CHILE Calderon Andre Chile Team Open Men 5:33:02 5:04:16 10:37:18 + 03:23:33
7 12 Fredes Pablo Chile Bustos Eduardo Chile Team Open Men 6:18:46 5:48:53 12:07:39 + 04:53:54
8 9 Van Beest Sander Curazao Zwanniken Guido Curazao Team Open Men 7:02:25 6:41:30 13:43:55 + 06:30:10
9 19 Donetch Juan Pablo Chile Donetch Francisco Chile Team Open Men 7:24:50 7:31:54 14:56:44 + 07:42:59
Team Open Mixed
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 1 McConneloug Mary Estados Unidos Broderick Michael Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 4:12:54 3:44:10 7:57:04  
2 2 García Elisa Chile Plaut Claus Chile Team Open Mixed 4:51:31 4:23:54 9:15:25 + 01:18:21
3 5 Machado Julyana Brasil Pettengill Weimar Brasil Team Open Mixed 6:00:40 5:10:41 11:11:21 + 03:14:17
4 3 Whetzel Anne Estados Unidos Warren Scott Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 6:07:11 5:17:16 11:24:27 + 03:27:23
5 4 Zanini Carlos Roberto Brasil Guttler Joana  Brasil Team Open Mixed 5:22:58 DNF    
 
Team Open Women
N APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS APELLIDO NOMBRE PAIS CATEGORIA TOTAL DAY 1 TOTAL DAY 2 TOTAL DIF
1 7 Danelley Mary Estados Unidos Knight Laura Estados Unidos Team Open Women 6:21:01 6:05:32 12:26:33  
2 6 Jones Alison Canada White Michele Canadá Team Open Women 7:27:22 7:42:39 15:10:01 + 02:43:28