Stage 2
Single 45 + Men
N Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 126 Dielacher Hans Australia Single 45 + Men 2:50:49 4:11:55
2 132 Lella Michael Alemania Single 45 + Men 3:11:59 4:45:07
3 143 Arias-Aguilar Carles EspaĖa Single 45 + Men 3:09:10 4:46:05
4 149 Torres Ignacio Chile Single 45 + Men 3:18:39 4:49:55
5 142 Navarro Raul Venezuela Single 45 + Men 3:05:17 4:52:59
6 128 Tetz Thomas Canada Single 45 + Men 3:24:28 4:56:08      
7 125 Sissons Don Canada Single 45 + Men 3:22:05 5:03:13      
8 129 Wizner Zbigniew Polonia Single 45 + Men 3:18:09 5:10:43
9 137 D'Amico Anthony Richard Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 3:32:43 5:10:43
10 43 Rake Scott Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 3:30:24 5:16:37
11 138 Talbert Michael Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 3:41:23 5:24:28
12 130 Pereyra Fabián Argentina Single 45 + Men 3:29:29 5:26:38
13 144 Moracho Javier EspaĖa Single 45 + Men 3:19:32 5:26:59
14 141 Celsi José Antonio Chile Single 45 + Men 3:45:19 5:29:34
15 148 Mckennis Greg Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 3:30:19 5:30:58
16 127 Rabie Lood Sudáfrica Single 45 + Men 3:44:59 5:38:04
17 131 Cenci Marcello Brasil Single 45 + Men 3:54:51 5:43:48
18 140 Bremmer Neil Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 3:53:13 5:54:54
19 139 Barnett Ned Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 3:53:17 6:04:30
20 153 Picó Rodrigo Chile Single 45 + Men 4:03:26 6:05:59
21 155 Gerstle José Chile Single 45 + Men 4:03:24 6:06:17
22 122 Arciniegas Miguel Colombia Single 45 + Men 4:32:42 6:36:05
23 136 Westerink Rob Curazao Single 45 + Men 4:40:01 6:56:45
24 134 Rivera Carlos México Single 45 + Men 4:43:34 6:58:16
25 133 Zon Ludwik Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 4:42:44 6:58:56
26 147 Maldonado Kevin Estados Unidos Single 45 + Men 4:52:05 7:27:31
27 146 Coelho Paulo Brasil Single 45 + Men 5:03:39 7:34:36
28 145 Verrills Bernie Reino Unido Single 45 + Men 5:11:02 7:49:41
29 154 Delorenzo Fernando Chile Single 45 + Men 6:01:02 8:47:55
Single 45 + Woman
N Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 152 Hunter Debbie Estados Unidos Single 45 + Woman 4:09:11 6:10:14
2 151 Morris Jana Estados Unidos Single 45 + Woman 4:43:02 6:58:56
Single Open Men
N Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 110 Marinho Jočo Portugal Single Open Men 2:29:38 3:36:33
2 98 Silva Tiago Portugal Single Open Men 2:42:01 3:54:54
3 106 Püschel Javier Chile Single Open Men 2:29:42 4:11:42
4 107 Garay Rolando Chile Single Open Men 2:49:39 4:14:17
5 115 Novoa Saul Chile Single Open Men 2:57:41 4:21:15
6 102 López Javier Puerto Rico Single Open Men 2:57:05 4:32:49
7 88 Gilbert Matthew Gales Single Open Men 3:11:14 4:36:11
8 104 Cerón Juan Jacob Colombia Single Open Men 3:11:27 4:36:56
9 97 Latura Christopher Estados Unidos Single Open Men 3:22:23 4:53:38
10 109 Shulz Klauss Chile Single Open Men 3:06:54 4:54:16
11 96 Spies Robert Estados Unidos Single Open Men 3:26:27 5:06:52
12 89 Sharp Simon Reino Unido Single Open Men 3:33:06 5:11:04
13 86 Precourt Harrison Estados Unidos Single Open Men 3:38:07 5:14:25
14 112 Ortiz Mariano Argentina Single Open Men 3:42:22 5:23:51
15 108 Nygren Aaron Estados Unidos Single Open Men 3:49:01 5:41:17
16 93 Rice Wayne Sudáfrica Single Open Men 4:02:10 6:00:37
17 101 Williamson James Estados Unidos Single Open Men 4:03:39 6:07:00
18 99 Espinoza Víctor Perú Single Open Men 4:22:26 6:20:44
19 84 Condie Alasdair Sudáfrica Single Open Men 4:26:41 6:24:15
20 91 Ayerza Patricio Argentina Single Open Men 3:57:52 6:27:27
21 103 Brummelhuis Marc Holanda Single Open Men 4:30:51 6:31:11
22 85 Allain Saraiva Nicholas Brasil Single Open Men 4:32:11 6:34:33
23 51 Zecchetto Pier Chile Single Open Men 4:21:54 6:40:20
24 52 Vanderhoff Drew USA Single Open Men 4:21:51 6:40:20
25 105 Simpson Erik Estados Unidos Single Open Men 4:44:02 6:58:44
26 92 Correa Andrés Chile Single Open Men 4:51:15 7:22:06
27 94 Hevia Rodrigo Chile Single Open Men 4:51:19 7:22:06
28 95 Moore Liberty Canada Single Open Men 5:46:55 8:15:53
29 87 Valdez Abe Estados Unidos Single Open Men 6:06:39 8:39:46
30 100 Moya Gonzalo Chile Single Open Men 5:56:47 8:56:01
31 50 Zamora Rodrigo Chile Single Open Men   DNF
Single Open Woman
N Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 76 Rusch Rebecca Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 3:04:31 4:29:38
2 79 Petit Llop Merce EspaĖa Single Open Woman 3:07:44 5:03:32
3 78 Van Sint Jan Denisse Chile Single Open Woman 3:48:45 5:35:32
4 74 Esteves Rita Portugal Single Open Woman 3:52:04 5:41:19
5 77 Nel Martine Sudáfrica Single Open Woman 3:48:21 5:45:03
6 75 Kelley La Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 3:56:54 5:49:42
7 71 Smith Amy Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 4:24:25 6:16:48
8 80 Pico Rueda Diana Ecuador Single Open Woman 4:07:56 6:21:01
9 72 Tona Sarah Estados Unidos Single Open Woman 4:56:32 6:52:30
10 73 Rice Nolene Sudáfrica Single Open Woman 6:05:42 9:01:44
Team 100 +
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 33 Danneley Danneley Estados Unidos Glore Bill Estados Unidos Team 100 + 3:05:01 4:31:57
2 32 Matousek Otta República Checa Kilnar Ales República Checa Team 100 + 3:25:54 5:02:28
3 31 Kidd Greg Estados Unidos Westra Erik Nueva Zelanda Team 100 + 5:16:34 7:50:38
Team 60 + Men
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 23 Llerena Francisco Ecuador Carrion Esteban Ecuador Team 60 + Men 2:55:28 4:24:23
2 24 García-Huidobro Cristóbal Chile Baeza Tomás Chile Team 60 + Men 3:08:39 4:37:21
3 26 Cisneros Renato Ecuador Hayoun Eran Ecuador Team 60 + Men 3:18:50 4:51:55
4 21 Cossio Alfonso Chile Moya Jorge Chile Team 60 + Men 3:47:38 5:41:20
5 25 Mattheis Rodolpho Brasil Freitas Rodrigo Brasil Team 60 + Men 3:58:05 5:43:27
6 22 Santos Eduardo Brasil Bermudez Jhon Brasil Team 60 + Men 3:43:40 5:48:54
7 20 Stander Andre Sudáfrica Jerram Matt Reino Unido Team 60 + Men 4:06:29 6:08:42
Team 60 + Mixed
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 18 Silva Alexandre Brasil Venier  Gabriela Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 3:31:42 5:22:32
2 17 Nordgren Kirk Estados Unidos Rake Angie Estados Unidos Team 60 + Mixed 4:05:43 6:05:30
3 16 Mendes Gustavo Brasil Lopes Amanda Brasil Team 60 + Mixed 5:05:40 7:31:43
4 15 Telis Osmar Uruguay Cabrera Gabriela Uruguay Team 60 + Mixed 5:29:59 8:38:33
Team 80 + Men
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 44 Cardemil Carlos Chile Diaz Patricio Chile Team 80 + Men 3:22:36 5:02:22
2 39 Martínez Santiago Colombia Vila Alejandro Colombia Team 80 + Men 3:30:45 5:20:15
3 41 Urzua Pablo Chile Urzua Gonzalo Chile Team 80 + Men 3:48:46 5:43:15
4 36 Smuts Erik Sudáfrica Hass Klaus Sudáfrica Team 80 + Men 3:51:31 5:47:45
5 42 Paiva Herivelto Brasil Argenta Rodrigo Brasil Team 80 + Men 4:04:01 6:01:10
6 46 Lopez Juan Colombia Ramírez Santiago Colombia Team 80 + Men 4:09:04 6:06:50
7 45 Casucci Antonio Argentina Roncayolo Ariel Argentina Team 80 + Men 4:06:30 6:16:30
8 40 Trillos Julio Colombia Rincón Iván Colombia Team 80 + Men 4:08:05 6:34:40
9 38 Halle Jean Canada Moreau Nelson Jr Canadá Team 80 + Men 4:34:33 6:45:11
10 37 Leader Clive Sudáfrica Jankovich Anthony Sudáfrica Team 80 + Men 4:52:53 7:11:36
Team 80 + Mixed
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 27 Termes Sandra EspaĖa Quer Pepe EspaĖa Team 80 + Mixed 4:02:32 6:16:22
2 29 Bensik Hans Holanda Bos Corinne Holanda Team 80 + Mixed 4:30:35 6:48:41
3 28 Armendariz María Teresa Argentina Martínez Mario Rodolfo Argentina Team 80 + Mixed 5:09:13 7:47:58
Team Open Men
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 14 Simard Benoit Canada Hadley Matthew Canada Team Open Men 2:35:36 3:47:54
2 8 Prudencio Nicolas chile Garcia Juan  Chile Team Open Men 2:51:14 4:11:06
3 13 Püschel Ricardo Chile Rotger Alberto Chile Team Open Men 2:58:59 4:23:13
4 10 Schmitt Robert Luxemburgo Kirch Joe Luxemburgo Team Open Men 3:04:25 4:29:03
5 11 Milne Fuzzy John Estados Unidos Butt Peter Australia Team Open Men 3:19:52 4:45:28
6 47 Tapia Hans CHILE Calderon Andre Chile Team Open Men 3:34:25 5:33:02
7 12 Fredes Pablo Chile Bustos Eduardo Chile Team Open Men 4:09:49 6:18:46
8 9 Van Beest Sander Curazao Zwanniken Guido Curazao Team Open Men 4:29:29 7:02:25
9 19 Donetch Juan Pablo Chile Donetch Francisco Chile Team Open Men 5:03:03 7:24:50
Team Open Mixed
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 1 McConneloug Mary Estados Unidos Broderick Michael Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 2:51:54 4:12:54
2 2 García Elisa Chile Plaut Claus Chile Team Open Mixed 3:13:07 4:51:31
3 5 Machado Julyana Brasil Pettengill Weimar Brasil Team Open Mixed 4:04:46 6:00:40
4 3 Whetzel Anne Estados Unidos Warren Scott Estados Unidos Team Open Mixed 4:05:25 6:07:11
5 4 Zanini Carlos Roberto Brasil Guttler Joana  Brasil Team Open Mixed dnf 5:22:58
 
Team Open WoMan
N Last Name First Name Country Last Name First Name Country Category LAP TIME TOTAL TIME
1 7 Danelley Mary Estados Unidos Knight Laura Estados Unidos Team Open WoMan 4:14:06 6:21:01
2 6 Jones Alison Canada White Michele Canadá Team Open WoMan 5:07:00 7:27:22