Fury III Canada Cup #5 - Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

Downhill Results


Cadet Sport Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Martin, EricRed DeerABTURPL00:09:13.2+00:00:00.00100
2Houle, GuillaumeVancouverBCCyclepath00:09:18.4+00:00:05.2799.06
3Dustin, BesseBanffAB00:09:24.1+00:00:10.95
4Paradis, RobertCarolineABRMBSR00:09:32.9+00:00:19.7996.55
5Skocylas, NikiBanffABCove Bike Shop00:09:38.6+00:00:25.4395.61
Cadet Expert Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Biggy, KyleCanmoreABCAFE00:07:58.3+00:00:00.00100
2Gosnell, BrianBanffABROCKY00:08:28.2+00:00:29.9094.12
3Stewart, JordanRocky Mountain ABRMB/Bike Shop00:10:47.3+00:02:49.0373.89
4Woods, BrentRed DeerABBrian's Cycle/SkiDNFDNF
Junior Sport Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Ryder, TyrelEdmontonABUNITE00:09:14.6+00:00:00.00100
2McGarvey, SeanEdmontonABWay Past Fast00:09:53.2+00:00:38.5993.5
3Udchitz, JohnCalgaryABCycle Path00:10:48.4+00:01:33.7385.54
Junior Expert Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Lobodzinski, MichaelLondonONGT Team CanadaDNSDNS
2Leduc, MathieuMagogPQINDDNSDNS
3Lefebvre, AlainSt. EustachePQDNSDNS
4Laurin, MatthiewVaudrevil-DorionPQSentiers Elein AirDNSDNS
5Short, CraigRed DeerABTatonka/River DNSDNS
6Colman, TimVictoriaBCCove Bike ShopeDNSDNS
Senior Beginner Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Burton, JamesVictoriaBC00:08:52.3+00:00:00.00
2Bateman, CameronRocky Mountain ABRMBSR00:09:41.4+00:00:49.0391.57
3Witwicki, TroyRocky Mtn. ABRMBSR00:09:42.6+00:00:50.2691.37
4Beattie, HamishVancouverBC00:10:09.6+00:01:17.24
Senior Sport Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Hanvold, BryanKelownaBCGerick Cycle00:08:33.6+00:00:00.00100
2Gluckie, LindseyArdrossanABCAFE 00:08:50.5+00:00:16.8996.82
3Jensen, BradEdmontonABIND 00:09:04.8+00:00:31.2294.27
4Pageau, JeromeCalgaryABBUZZ00:09:20.7+00:00:47.1191.6
5LeDrew, RandyBanffABBike Shop00:09:29.1+00:00:55.4790.25
6Vinkle, RonHintonABBCC 00:11:03.1+00:02:29.5177.46
7Holowaychuk, CoreyEdmontonABRMBSR00:11:50.8+00:03:17.2072.26
8Kowalzik, Paul00:12:05.0+00:03:31.3470.85
9Lee, AdamCalgaryABSoma Cycle/Brew DNSDNS
10Patterson, WarwickWhistlerBCAB3 RacingDNSDNS
11Bruce, JamesJasperABSPIR DNSDNS
Senior Expert Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Lee, ShawnRocky Mountain ABRMBSR00:08:27.4+00:00:00.00100
2Wolstenholm, MarkSt. AlbertAB00:08:36.0+00:00:08.59
3Roy, J.P.OttawaON00:08:39.8+00:00:12.46
4Daniel, PaulEdmontonABIND 00:08:42.0+00:00:14.6397.2
5Kirchen, ChrisSherwood ParkABTATON00:09:08.4+00:00:41.0692.51
6Elhard, MikeSpruce GroveABFAST 00:09:08.8+00:00:41.4592.45
Senior Pro-Elite Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Bravel-Meivaro, KarlSherbrookePQVolkswagen-TVA00:08:13.0+00:00:00.00100
2Freer, ShiloFernieBCKZ Bike/Frozen 00:08:15.2+00:00:02.2299.55
3Brant, BillyCanmoreABGeorgetown00:08:33.9+00:00:20.9495.93
4O'Farrell, AndrewVictoriaBCCycle PathDNSDNS
5Zablotny, PeteEdmontonABTATONDNSDNS
6Dyer, GarethPrince GeorgeBCGiant / OlympiaDNSDNS
7Adams, DustinKamloopsBCOakley/Sunn/Troy DNSDNS
8Jacklin, SydEdmontonABUnitedDNSDNS
9Lebruncooney, PhilipDNSDNS
10Douglas, ChadSherwood ParkABTATONDNSDNS
11Preziuso Jr., GerrySt. JuliePQDNSDNS
12Tempany, TedNewmarketONValu-NetDNSDNS
13Lyon, BrantVictoriaBCDNSDNS
14Kenwick, TedVancouverBCKangarooDNSDNS
15Fox, GabeNorth VancouverBCCove Bike ShopDNSDNS
16Nordee, TonyAlexis CreekOGC/K-2 BikeDNSDNS
17Onyschuk, ChadEdmontonABFord/DevinciDNSDNS
18Belanger, FredOboPQMartin-SwissDNSDNS
19Teghtmeyer, JonnBragg CreekABTATONDNSDNS
20Sakwi, DarrenWinnipegMNDNSDNS
21Marron, OlivierHullONFord/DevinciDNSDNS
22Nickull, DuaneCoquitlamBCNorcoDNSDNS
23Begon, CodyKelownaBCDNSDNS
24Seib, DennisEdmontonABTATONDNSDNS
25Cseff, EricMiltonONGT Team CanadaDNSDNS
26Hicks, ScottFt. McMurrayABFTMBCDNSDNS
27Leclerc, CoryBCDNSDNS
28Prie d'homme, FrancoisLavalPQBalfa-SmithDNSDNS
29Jackson, AlexCalgaryABCAFâDNSDNS
30Cobham, GeorgeActonONKMSDNSDNS
31Poulin, FredericBerthiervillePQBalfaDNSDNS
32Summach, JohnPort DoverONBurlington Bike Co.DNSDNS
Veteran Beginner Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Gehring, DuaneSalmon ArmBC00:09:40.7+00:00:00.0018.6100
2Sinclair, JordanRed DeerABCABC 00:13:44.0+00:04:03.3170.47
Veteran Sport Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
km/hTotal
1Sternloff, RobertCanmoreABIND 00:09:27.6+00:00:00.00100
2Hyashi, MasatoAB00:10:13.9+00:00:46.3017.5992.46
Veteran Expert Men
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Longden, GordonVancouverBCRocky Mtn/Power 00:09:07.6+00:00:00.00100
2Wessel, CliffordCalgaryABSport Swap00:09:16.0+00:00:08.4398.48
3Dorr, BrianBurlingtonONIND00:11:28.3+00:02:20.6979.56
4Belley, RichardJonquierePQDNSDNS
5Jewers, MichaelEdmontonABTatonka/River DNSDNS
6Dagneau, RodVancouverBCRocky Mtn.DNSDNS
7Lowes, BrentTorontoONTrail BlazersDNSDNS
8Flaaten, GregCalgaryABIND DNSDNS
9Drouin, RonaldL'ange GardenPQBalfa-SmithDNSDNS
10Steiner, MarkKamloopsBCJava CycleDNSDNS
11Smith, TimothyABBoat AnchorDNSDNS
Master Expert Men
PositionNameCity ProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Cant, MarshallBurnabyBCRocky Mtn.DNSDNS
Junior Women
PositionNameCity ProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Lobodzinski, KatherineLondonONOGC/Gary Fisher00:10:10.4+00:00:00.00100
2Morris, RachelRed DeerABRocky Mtn. Riders00:10:10.9+00:00:00.5099.92
3Olsen, MariaRocky Mountain ABRMBSR00:11:36.3+00:01:25.8987.67
4Windsor, ElizabethSpruce GroveABFAST DNFDNF
Senior Beginner Women
PositionNameCity ProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Hanvold, CherieKelownaBCGerick Cycle00:10:41.2+00:00:00.00100
PositionNameCity ProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Hirtes, JocelynTorontoON00:10:52.0+00:00:00.0016.56100
2Tan, CynthyaMontrealPQMartin Swiss DNSDNS
Senior Expert Women
PositionNameCity ProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Armitage, HeatherCalgaryABUnited00:09:42.2+00:00:00.00100
2Densmore, NicoleWhiltehorseYKYukon Cycling DNSDNS
Senior Pro-Elite Women
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Allen, SylvieWhistlerBCFanatykDNSDNS
2Girard, AnnieMontrealPQDNSDNS
3Blancher, LorraineKelownaBCGT Team CanadaDNSDNS
4Boulianne, ChantalBromontPQBalfaDNSDNS
5Gambin, CecileTorontoONSchwinn CanadaDNSDNS
6Madsen, TinaWhistlerBCGrindersDNSDNS
7Haley, BarbFernieBCDNSDNS
Veteran Beginner Women
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Roberts, CherylCalgaryABSPTSW00:12:54.9+00:00:00.00100
Veteran Expert Women
PositionNameCityProvTeam Finish TimeDifferenceCCPoints
1Grantham, JenniferWhitehorseYKCycling AssociationDNSDNS