Canadian National Mountain Bike Championships - Downhill


OFFICIAL RESULTS - DOWNHILL/DESCENTE - LISTE DE RESULTATS OFFICIELS
by S.T.A.T. T I M I N G


SENIOR PRO-ELITE WOMEN -2.00 Km. - [16 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1BLANCHER, LorraineBC TEAM GT CANADA0:03:38.25100
2SKELTON, DaamiannBC MARZOCEHI, SRAM0:03:39.190:00:00.9499.57
3ALLEN, SylvieBC FANATYK CO.0:03:49.980:00:11.7394.9
4GAMBIN, CecileON SCHWINN/BRIKO 0:03:54.200:00:15.9593.19
5BOULIANNE, ChantaleQC BALFA0:03:56.310:00:18.0692.36
6EVANS, Carys BC OAKLEY0:03:56.540:00:18.2992.27
7MEADE, TeraBC GRINDERS BIKE SHOP 0:03:57.940:00:19.6991.72
8MADSEN, Tina BC GRINDERS SUNN 0:03:58.740:00:20.4991.42
9BROWN, ElladeeBC K2 BIKE0:03:59.890:00:21.6490.98
10GIRARD, AnnieQC ECI 0:04:00.440:00:22.1990.77
11LETARTE, Marie-ClaudeQC SPECIALIZED/LOGIK0:04:02.570:00:24.3289.97
12 HALEY, BarbBC OGC/PROFLEX/K2/EDGE 0:04:05.670:00:27.4288.84
13CLINE, AleishaBC JAVACYCLE/CREAT.CLAS0:04:08.040:00:29.7987.99
14ASHTON, JenniferBC FANATYK CO.0:04:27.920:00:49.6781.46
15RUTLEY, ChristineAB VALU-NET/GIANT/RST0:04:30.520:00:52.2780.68
16KRAFT, AndreaBC BALFA0:05:02.540:01:24.2972.14
JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18 -2.00 Km. - [4 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1DESAUTELS, LalenaON CHRIS KING/MAGURA/OR0:04:09.07 100
2LOBODZINSKI, Katherine ON RACER SPORTIF 0:04:41.720:00:32.6588.41
3MORRIS, RachelAB0:04:46.910:00:37.8486.81
4WINDSOR, ElizabethAB WAY PAST FAST 0:05:35.510:01:26.4474.24
SENIOR PRO-ELITE MEN -2.00 Km. - [74 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1CSEFF, EricON GT BICYCLES0:03:08.03100
2LYON, BrantBC0:03:08.560:00:00.5399.72
3POULIN, FredericQC BALFA0:03:09.910:00:01.8899.01
4HEWITT, RobBC0:03:10.370:00:02.3498.77
5BUCKRELL, ChrisON VALU-NET/GIANT0:03:11.190:00:03.1698.35
6NATALI, AntoineQC SPECIALIZED LOGIK0:03:11.720:00:03.6998.08
7COLL, JimmyQC SPIN SPORT/SPECIAL.0:03:12.090:00:04.0697.89
8CHRISTIANSON, JasonAB MOM & DAD0:03:12.950:00:04.9297.45
9PORTER, TrevorNB TEAM MOM & DAD0:03:12.980:00:04.9597.43
10WATSON, DavidBC POWERBAR/AIRWALK ETC0:03:13.950:00:05.9296.95
11NORDEE, Tony BC RED SHREDS/OGC/K20:03:14.080:00:06.0596.88
12BEATTIE, DougON KONA/BICYCLE WOKS0:03:15.200:00:07.1796.33
13ZABLOTNY, PeteAB NORCO RYDERS ROACH0:03:15.580:00:07.5596.14
14NICKULL, DuaneBC NORCO/POWERBAR/0:03:15.880:00:07.8595.99
15BEGON, CodyBC ELLSWORTH/FOX/SPY0:03:16.640:00:08.6195.62
16GROS-LOUIS-DURAND, IaniQC PEDALIER0:03:16.910:00:08.8895.49
17 MARCOTTE, VincentQC FORD DEVINCI0:03:17.410:00:09.3895.25
18COBHAM, GeorgeON KHS 0:03:17.650:00:09.6295.13
19JENSEN, ShaneBC MISTER MINIT SHOE0:03:18.730:00:10.7094.62
20TEMPANY, Ted ON VALU-NET/ GIANT0:03:18.980:00:10.9594.5
21 O'FARRELL, AndrewBC KANGROO BICYCLES/FOX0:03:19.290:00:11.2694.35
22 PRUDHOMME, FrancoisQC NOKLAN VIA ROUTE0:03:19.510:00:11.4894.25
23JONES, MichealBC OUTLAND SCHWALBE0:03:20.030:00:12.0094
24MARKON, OlivierQC FORD DEVINCI0:03:20.970:00:12.9493.56
25SAKWI, DarrenMB MANITOBA TEAM/OLYMP.0:03:21.360:00:13.3393.38
26 DYER, Gareth BC GIANT0:03:22.590:00:14.5692.81
27BELANGER, FredQC MAVIC/ROCKYMTN/RNH 0:03:23.100:00:15.0792.58
28GRAVEL-MENARD, KarlQC DARE DEVIL/MICHELIN0:03:23.100:00:15.0792.58
29MELANCON, MathieuQC FORD DEVINCI0:03:23.140:00:15.1192.56
30SHUTT, Jesse QC TEAM GT0:03:23.610:00:15.5892.35
31BROWN, DarrenBC KARPIEL/PROFILE RAC.0:03:23.760:00:15.7392.28
32SANFACON, JeromeQC DURAND SPORT0:03:23.820:00:15.7992.25
33PREZIUSO, Gerry Jr.QC OGC/BEAUSOLEIL CYCLE 0:03:23.970:00:15.9492.19
34ROBICHAUD, SimonQC DURAND SPORT0:03:25.030:00:17.0091.71
35PAULSON, EricBC EVOLUTION/SONIC0:03:25.050:00:17.0291.7
36ONYSCHUK, ChadAB ALBERTA FORD DEVINCI0:03:25.140:00:17.1191.66
37GAGNE, Jean-MartinQC INTENSE/TROY LEE0:03:25.330:00:17.3091.57
38MAY, LeonBC FORBIDDEN CYCLES0:03:25.900:00:17.8791.32
39HIRST, MikeON ROCKY MOUNTAIN0:03:26.460:00:18.4391.07
40SIMMONS, WadeBC ROCKY MOUNTAIN0:03:26.700:00:18.6790.97
41WOODWARD, WarrenBC KARPIEL/RST/PROFILE0:03:26.870:00:18.8490.89
42JENKINS, SeanBC GIANT BOLLE FOX0:03:27.270:00:19.2490.72
43LISTER, ShawnBC GIANT/WHITE BROS.0:03:28.110:00:20.0890.35
44ZOLLINGER, MartinQC0:03:28.540:00:20.5190.16
45FRIESAN, AaronBC MANTRA/COVE BIKE SHP0:03:29.130:00:21.1089.91
46DUBE, FrancoisQC MONT-VELO LIKEN0:03:31.890:00:23.8688.74
47LECLERC, CoryBC MANTRA ROCKY MTN0:03:32.380:00:24.3588.53
48WALTERS, KellyBC FANATYKO RACING0:03:33.030:00:25.0088.26
49TEGHTMEYER, JonnAB TATONKA0:03:33.660:00:25.6388
50HICKS, Scott BC GIANT BICYCLES0:03:33.730:00:25.7087.98
51KENNETT, AndrewAB GIANT0:03:34.750:00:26.7287.56
52HART, DavidAB GT0:03:34.870:00:26.8487.51
53SMITH, Jason ON0:03:35.640:00:27.6187.2
54FOX, GabeBC COVE BIKE SH./MANTRA0:03:36.230:00:28.2086.96
55WALKER, DavidON SCHWINN0:03:36.730:00:28.7086.76
56BAKER, MarkON0:03:37.650:00:29.6286.39
57SUMMACH, JohnON BURLINGTON BIKE COMP0:03:39.690:00:31.6685.59
58RENWICK, Ted BC KANGOUROO0:03:41.280:00:33.2584.97
59KOEL, DerekBC ARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE0:03:42.450:00:34.4284.53
60ADSIT, CoryBC SCARED SHITLESS0:03:42.650:00:34.6284.45
61BRANT, BillAB GIANT BICYCLES CAN0:03:43.470:00:35.4484.14
62 LEBRUN-COONEY, PhilipQC LA CARTELLIA0:03:44.530:00:36.5083.74
63STEWART, JohnnyAB ROCKY MTN RIDERS0:03:45.050:00:37.0283.55
64HEAVER, JamesON VALU-NET/GIANT/RST0:03:45.500:00:37.4783.38
65JASON, AlexAB0:03:47.420:00:39.3982.68
66VAHLE, Keith BC CRANK-N-CARVIN0:03:48.490:00:40.4682.29
67DOUGLAS, ChadAB TATONKA RIVER VALLEY0:03:50.650:00:42.6281.52
68ALLEN, RickMB NOKLAN0:03:51.120:00:43.0981.36
69 KACKLIN, Sud AB UNITED CYCLE/RAGE/GT0:03:51.460:00:43.4381.24
70HAWS, RonBC SYNCROS / RYDERS0:04:03.290:00:55.2677.29
71 LEIGH, JeffAB0:04:45.910:01:37.8865.77
72FUMI, StephaneQC LOGIK/SPY/VANS0:06:25.720:03:17.6948.75
COLBECK, ChrisBC GRINDER'S STORM BCD.N.S.
SHANDRO, AndrewBC K2/ DRAGOND.N.S.
JUNIOR EXPERT MEN 17-18 -2.00 Km. - [19 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1ADAMS, DustinBC SUN/TROYLEE/OAKLEY0:03:13.21100
2PEJRIL, Tony BC JAVA CYCLE/OGC/FISH.0:03:19.860:00:06.6596.67
3BELANGER, EricQC DURAND SPORT0:03:20.050:00:06.8496.58
4MCLEAN, PeterON NORCO/WHEEL GOODS0:03:22.770:00:09.5695.29
5JONES, David BC OAK BAY BICYCLE0:03:22.910:00:09.7095.22
6COLEMAN, Tim BC COVE BIKE SHOP0:03:23.030:00:09.8295.16
7LAURIN, MathieuQC SENTIER PLEIN AIR0:03:27.840:00:14.6392.96
8ROY, Vincent QC DURAND SPORT0:03:27.880:00:14.6792.94
9 LAIRD, Grant AB0:03:35.380:00:22.1789.71
10DRYSDALE, NathanBC ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIC 0:03:37.510:00:24.3088.83
11SWANBORAUGH, Cody BC 0:03:40.240:00:27.0387.73
12LEDUC, MathieuQC0:03:40.830:00:27.6287.49
13SHORT, Craig AB KONA0:03:42.120:00:28.9186.98
14 LOBODZINSKI, MichaelON0:03:42.900:00:29.6986.68
15CHARLAND, AndreBC ON TOP0:03:42.940:00:29.7386.66
16FRANKLIN, GalynBC BLACK'S CYCLE RACE T0:03:47.250:00:34.0485.02
17LE, Messurier, CoreyAB RYDERS/RHINO0:03:52.830:00:39.6282.98
18LEFEBVRE, AlainQC SUN RINGLE,SPORTS GS0:03:57.740:00:44.5381.27
19PRATT, DanielBC SILVER BARN BIKED0:04:13.250:01:00.0476.29
VETERAN EXPERT MEN -2.00 Km. - [26 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1DROUIN, RonaldQC BALFA/LOUIS-GARNEAU 0:03:16.65 100
2LAWRENCE, ChrisBC OAKLEY/OGC/ROACH0:03:24.610:00:07.9696.11
3LOWES, Brent ON0:03:29.850:00:13.2093.71
4PETTERSON, ShawnBC OGC 0:03:30.260:00:13.6193.53
5WALSH, DaleBC SUNPPEAKS JAVA CYCLE 0:03:36.890:00:20.2490.67
6HOLZHUTER, PeterON SCARY FAST POWERBAR 0:03:40.810:00:24.1689.06
7MANDRYK, BillBC ROCKY MTN CYCLE0:03:41.430:00:24.7888.81
8STEINER, MarkBC JAVA CYCLE0:03:46.270:00:29.6286.91
9PLASSE, StephaneBC TROY LEE BRODIE0:03:51.550:00:34.9084.93
10MARINEAU, LaurentQC LAUMAR0:03:54.540:00:37.8983.84
11HALLETT, DouglasBC RIDGE RACING CLUB0:03:56.110:00:39.4683.29
12GRANT, David ON ROCKY MTN. CYCLE0:03:57.850:00:41.2082.68
13FLATHER, DaveBC COMPUTER DUST FILT.0:03:58.390:00:41.7482.49
14MILNE, TimBC0:04:01.580:00:44.9381.4
15CHRISTIE, TonyBC THE BIKE SHOP 0:04:03.170:00:46.5280.87
16INGRAM, Jeff AB B&P/SPOLUMBOS 0:04:04.300:00:47.6580.5
17BELLEY, RichardQC0:04:08.110:00:51.4679.26
18LONGDEN, GordoBC POWER BAR ROCKY MTN0:04:08.790:00:52.1479.04
19JEWERS, MichaelAB RIVER VALLEY CYCLE0:04:10.240:00:53.5978.58
20BASARABA, DaveON ANSWER/NORCO0:04:16.870:01:00.2276.56
21WESSEL, CliffordAB SPORT SWAP0:04:19.290:01:02.6475.84
22WALLACE, AndyBC KONA BIKES HIGH GEAR0:04:27.010:01:10.3673.65
23DORR, BrianON0:06:13.150:02:56.5052.7
24ROCKHILL, DerrickBC0:14:48.100:11:31.4522.14
BURGESS, GlenBC GREEN MTN CYCLE D.N.S.
FLAATEN, GregABD.N.S.
VETERAN EXPERT WOMEN -2.00 Km. - [3 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1WALTON, Anne BC RIDGE BIKE SHOP0:04:28.34100
2BOEHRINGER, ChristineBC SCARED WEAR0:04:45.670:00:17.3393.93
3WHIPPLE-GRANTHAM, J. YT BIKE BARN/PENTICTON0:05:15.550:00:47.2185.04
MASTER MEN -2.00 Km. - [5 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1YOUNIE, DonBC SUN CONTRY CYCLE0:03:44.56100
2SAMERSON, RobertBC NORCO OFF ROAD0:04:05.560:00:21.0091.45
3SMITH, TimAB BOAT & ANCHOR 0:04:17.830:00:33.2787.1
4CANT, MarshallBC ROCKY MOUNTAIN0:04:21.460:00:36.9085.89
5RIDEOUT, JohnBC COVE BIKE SHOP0:04:39.500:00:54.9480.34
SENIOR EXPERT MEN 19+ -2.00 Km. - [27 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1STEEL, Lorne BC PROFILE KARPIEL0:03:27.67100
2WESTWOOD, DanielBC CYCLEPATH0:03:30.820:00:03.1598.51
3BRENNAN, BlaineBC FANATYK CO.0:03:31.610:00:03.9498.14
4GILLIAT, Ted BC DEKERE BICYCLES0:03:31.620:00:03.9598.13
5REID, SandyBC CRANK'N CARVIN/SCWI.0:03:32.400:00:04.7397.77
6JONES, TrevorBC OUTLAND/AREK0:03:34.000:00:06.3397.04
7VAN-KOOY, AartBC PSYCLEWERKS0:03:34.830:00:07.1696.67
8RIDEOUT, AaronBC0:03:35.640:00:07.9796.3
9MITCHELL, SteeveBC0:03:37.790:00:10.1295.35
10JACKSON, GaryBC MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE0:03:38.600:00:10.9395
11STAFFORD, Cory NZL0:03:38.830:00:11.1694.9
12TARBET, JasonBC ARROESMITH MEN CYCLE 0:03:41.300:00:13.6393.84
13MILLER, ChrisBCCHEYSPO/KWATNATIMBER0:03:42.210:00:14.5493.46
14DOWNES, TylerAB DYNAMIC CYCLE 0:03:46.030:00:18.3691.88
15ROBERTSON, BrentBC KONA0:03:47.250:00:19.5891.38
16MULROONEY, PatBC NORCO0:03:48.940:00:21.2790.71
17SIMARD, KevinQC0:03:50.160:00:22.4990.23
18CALDWELL, NickBC0:03:52.240:00:24.5789.42
19DIFIORE, LazarusBC OGC/AMC0:03:54.120:00:26.4588.7
20WOLSTENHOLME, MarkAB0:03:56.850:00:29.1887.68
21ISBISTER, ShaneBC COVE BIKE SHOP/ROACH0:03:58.140:00:30.4787.21
22ELHARD, Mike AB G.T. WAY PAST EAST0:03:59.390:00:31.7286.75
23PRIESTLEY, ThomasBC MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE 0:04:00.130:00:32.4686.48
24MILNE, Peter ON CHRIS KING/QRANC0:04:15.910:00:48.2481.15
25SPARK, LenBC GT/GERICK CYCLE/POWB0:05:05.400:01:37.7368
NOTTELMAN, ThomasBC PROWORKSD.N.F.
LEE, ShawnAB ROCKYMTN BIKE &BOARDD.N.S.
SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN 19+ -2.00 Km. - [6 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1BANNER, MelanieBC COVE BIKE SHOP0:04:33.47100
2ARMITAGE, HeaterAB UNLIMITED BIKE SHOP0:04:37.540:00:04.0798.53
3VIOLETTE, JulieQC DARE DEVIL HJC0:04:51.400:00:17.9393.85
4DENSMORE, NicoleYT YUKON CYCLING TEAM0:05:03.030:00:29.5690.25
BUCHAN, CorynBC KONA DEEP COVED.N.S.
IANTORNO, ClaudiaBC SCARED WEAR/CORE RATD.N.S.
CADET EXPERT MEN 15-16 -2.00 Km. - [10 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1ADAMS, Jessi BC0:03:36.72100
2MOROZ, Derek BC JAVA CYCLE/KONA0:03:37.840:00:01.1299.49
3ELLER, Brian BC CRANK'N CARVIN0:03:37.880:00:01.1699.47
4BIGGY, KyleAB CAFE RACERS0:03:39.470:00:02.7598.75
5ROBERTS, JesseBC KONA / COVE0:03:50.350:00:13.6394.08
6LUNN, Jordie BC ARROWSMITH MTN CLUB 0:03:52.880:00:16.1693.06
7CROCKFORD, JohnBC C.V.C.C.0:04:10.920:00:34.2086.37
8GESNELL, BrianAB UNLIMITED/CANNONDAL 0:04:20.950:00:44.2383.05
9STEELE, JamieON RMB/TO WHEELS 0:04:31.090:00:54.3779.94
THAI, TonyBC MARTY'S MTN CYCLED.N.S.
CADET SPORT WOMEN 15-16 -2.00 Km. - [1 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1BOEKEL, RachelAB GEORGETOWN BIKE CLUB0:07:58.73100
SENIOR SPORT WOMEN 19+ -2.00 Km. - [4 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1GLEAVE, Anna BC GREEN MTN CYCLES0:04:27.28100
2HIRTES, JocelynON TRAIL BLAZERS 0:04:41.550:00:14.2794.93
3TAN, Cynthya QC MARTIN SWISS CYCLES0:04:55.970:00:28.6990.31
4JOHNSON, ElizabethNB0:05:17.730:00:50.4584.12
CADET SPORT MEN 15-16 -2.00 Km. - [10 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1HOULE, GuillaumeBC KANGOROO0:03:42.98100
2WALKER, JeremiaBC0:03:47.220:00:04.2498.13
3BESSE, DustinBC0:03:59.990:00:17.0192.91
4KOCYLAS, NikiAB DEEP COVE/RCOKY MTN 0:04:08.250:00:25.2789.82
5 MEIER, JeffBC0:04:10.350:00:27.3789.07
6MADDEN, JamesBC MOM AND DAD0:04:31.790:00:48.8182.04
7KRAMER, GeoffBC OLYMPIA CYCLE & SKI0:04:37.120:00:54.1480.46
8BRYANT, DanielBC SPOKE N MOTION0:04:46.130:01:03.1577.93
9VAN, Hullebush, JonathanBC K2/KONA0:05:05.800:01:22.8272.92
HOULE, GuillaumeBCD.N.S.
JUNIOR SPORT MEN 17-18 -2.00 Km. - [11 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1SAUNDERS, CurtisBC FORBIDDEN CYCLE0:03:48.98100
2YREL, Ryder BC FROZEN OCEAN0:03:53.530:00:04.5598.05
3MADDEN, Dave BC0:04:01.020:00:12.0495
4SLOAN, ChristopherBC TREK/CHEK TV/BELL0:04:01.100:00:12.1294.97
5SIEBERT, JasonBC PEDAL SPORT RACING0:04:10.780:00:21.8091.31
6HOPE, Conrad AB TATONKA0:04:21.930:00:32.9587.42
7COPLAND, StevenON FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE0:04:25.690:00:36.7186.18
8MCGARVEY, SeanAB WAY PAST FAST/SMITH0:04:42.760:00:53.7880.98
9ZYVITSKI, RyanBC BLACK'S CYCLE 0:05:06.730:01:17.7574.65
10STOREY, StevenBC0:05:28.750:01:39.7769.65
SEIB, Dennis AB RIVER VALLEY CYCLED.N.S.
SENIOR SPORT MEN 19+ -2.00 Km. - [25 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1HANVOLD, BryanBC POWERBAR0:03:33.73100
2RYCE, DavidBC FANATYK CO.0:03:42.380:00:08.6596.11
3 JENSEN, Brad AB0:03:42.440:00:08.7196.08
4GLUCKIE, LindseyAB BICYCLE CAFE0:03:44.370:00:10.6495.26
5LEMAY, Jamie BC PRO-WORKS0:03:45.510:00:11.7894.78
6 TOLNAZ, Dave BC0:03:56.000:00:22.2790.56
7ZIDEK, TomAB BICYCLE CAFE0:03:57.100:00:23.3790.14
8PAGEAU, JÉromeAB0:03:58.540:00:24.8189.6
9 BOND, JamieBC0:04:01.600:00:27.8788.46
10PENDREL, GeoffNB MOM AND DAD0:04:02.550:00:28.8288.12
11LUKI, BrentBC RED SHREDS BIKE SHED0:04:08.210:00:34.4886.11
12GRAMAGLIA, GiulioAB SPOLUMBO'S BP CYCLE 0:04:08.560:00:34.8385.99
13TSUCHIYA, JasonBC SANTA CRUZ/WHITE BRO0:04:12.580:00:38.8584.62
14DEVISSER, KevinBC0:04:13.270:00:39.5484.39
15LEDREW, RandyAB UNLIMITED BIKE SHOP0:04:13.660:00:39.9384.26
16SHAW, AndyAB FROZEN OCEAN0:04:14.470:00:40.7483.99
17YURICK, LenBC0:04:15.950:00:42.2283.5
18 LEE, AdamABBREW BROTHERS SOMA0:04:23.850:00:50.1281
19KOEL, BlairBCARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE0:04:24.260:00:50.5380.88
20RANDHAWA, GuriBC RIDLEY'S CYCLE0:04:30.430:00:56.7079.03
21STOKKE, RandyAB CYCLE PATH0:04:55.800:01:22.0772.25
22PATERSON, WarwickBC0:06:54.080:03:20.3551.62
MARTIN, AndrewAB TATONKAD.N.F.
UBBING, AndrewABD.N.F.
BLAIHUT, RandyBC BROWN BROS FORD D.N.S.
VETERAN SPORT MEN -2.00 Km. - [
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1 STERNLOFF, RobertAB FROZEN OCEAN0:04:13.98100
2HAYASHI, MasatoAB INDEPENDENT0:04:20.880:00:06.9097.36
3LEAHY, DonBC0:04:29.350:00:15.3794.29
4SZAKAL, LesBC CYCLEPATH0:04:56.490:00:42.5185.66
5FOURNIER, PaulBC NORCO BLACKCOMB0:05:31.810:01:17.8376.54
6GOBILLOT, EldenBC PAZMAC ENT.0:05:35.580:01:21.6075.68
7WALSH, CpAB BREW BROTHERS 0:05:36.600:01:22.6275.45
KILLICK, BrianAB DYNAMIC CYCLED.N.F.
MULDER, Doug BC CARLETON CYCLED.N.S.
SENIOR BEGINNER MEN -2.00 Km. - [11 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1DEAN, ChristieBC SUN CONTRY CYCLE0:04:02.07100
2YIP, KeithBC0:04:08.570:00:06.5097.39
3WITWICKI, TroyABROCKYMTN BIKE &BOARD0:04:13.510:00:11.4495.49
4HO, BrianBC FOX CHAMPIONE OMEGA0:04:19.850:00:17.7893.16
5BURTON, JamesAB0:04:26.280:00:24.2190.91
6PAIN, ReganBC0:04:28.010:00:25.9490.32
7CZUCZOR, AndyBC0:04:29.070:00:27.0089.97
8ANDERSON, DerekBC0:04:38.660:00:36.5986.87
9VANDERWILK, MarcoBC0:04:52.020:00:49.9582.9
10BEATTIE, HamishBC0:04:53.430:00:51.3682.5
TURNER, DavidBCD.N.S.
SENIOR BEGINNER WOMEN -2.00 Km. - [3 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1HANVOLD, CherieBC GERICK CYCLE0:04:35.70100
2BOON, CassandraBC FANATYK CO.0:04:48.200:00:12.5095.66
3 NIXON, Emily BC FANATIK CO0:07:27.520:02:51.8261.61
VETERAN BEGINNER MEN -2.00 Km. - [3 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1GEHRING, DuaneBC0:04:11.26100
2CINNAMON, TurstonBC0:04:29.910:00:18.6593.09
TAREMURA, BarryBC GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLED.N.F.
CITIZEN MEN (14-18) -2.00 Km. - [4 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1PEER, SeanBC0:04:09.66100
2HEWITT, DavidBC0:04:11.410:00:01.7599.3
3WIESE, Brice BC OLYMPIA CYCLE 0:04:21.560:00:11.9095.45
4HARRIS, ScottBC0:05:18.990:01:09.3378.27
CITIZEN MEN (19-29) -2.00 Km. - [7 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1FOLLAND, ToddBC0:03:42.32100
2DUNLEY-OWEN, StuartBC0:03:57.670:00:15.3593.54
3ROBERT, DomiqueQC0:03:58.060:00:15.7493.39
4PAIVA, RicoBC0:04:25.220:00:42.9083.82
5HEIDECKER, WayneBC0:04:25.710:00:43.3983.67
KING, Andrew BC FANATYK COD.N.F.
HOLDEN, ChrisBCD.N.S.
CITIZEN MEN (30-99) -2.00 Km. - [3 entries ]
PlaceNameProvinceTeamTimeTime BehindPoints
1SHUMYK, John BC0:04:20.6027.63
2ANDERSON, KenBC0:04:29.560:00:08.9696.68
3REGALADO, JimBC0:07:16.900:02:56.3059.65