Posted by Editoress on 09/9/09
Results from the 2nd stage in France
Stage 2: Vals Les Bains to Antraigues ITT, 9.4 km | |
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam | 15:34.35 |
2 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team | at 0:22 |
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:26 |
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto | 0:47 |
5 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:53 |
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam | 0:55 |
7 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto | 0:58 |
8 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 1:02 |
9 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint | 1:03 |
10 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team | 1:03 |
11 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team | 1:17 |
12 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team | 1:24 |
13 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team | 1:28 |
14 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team | 1:30 |
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint | 1:32 |
16 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi | 1:32 |
17 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi | 1:41 |
18 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team | 1:42 |
19 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team | 1:44 |
20 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam | 1:44 |
21 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cyclelab Toyota | 1:47 |
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team | 1:49 |
23 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team | 1:50 |
24 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno | 1:54 |
25 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team | 1:58 |
26 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team | 2:00 |
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team | 2:02 |
28 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team | 2:02 |
29 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte | 2:04 |
30 Trine Schmidt (Den) Flexpoint | 2:07 |
31 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team | 2:08 |
32 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 2:08 |
33 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam | 2:09 |
34 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team | 2:10 |
35 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec | 2:13 |
36 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:21 |
37 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:22 |
38 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto | 2:25 |
39 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 2:27 |
40 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) Polish National Team | 2:31 |
41 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team | 2:31 |
42 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi | 2:31 |
43 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team | 2:31 |
44 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team | 2:32 |
45 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 2:32 |
46 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team | 2:35 |
47 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team | 2:38 |
48 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team | 2:39 |
49 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93-GSDGestion | 2:40 |
50 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team | 2:41 |
51 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team | 2:41 |
52 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno | 2:42 |
53 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Equipe Mixte | 2:43 |
54 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 2:43 |
55 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team | 2:45 |
56 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:47 |
57 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte | 2:48 |
58 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi | 2:51 |
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team | 2:53 |
60 Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno | 2:54 |
61 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions | 2:59 |
62 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 3:00 |
63 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota | 3:01 |
64 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team | 3:03 |
65 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team | 3:03 |
66 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto | 3:05 |
67 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec | 3:06 |
68 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions | 3:07 |
69 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team | 3:09 |
70 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team | 3:13 |
71 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team | 3:14 |
72 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion | 3:16 |
73 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 3:19 |
74 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux | 3:20 |
75 Lynette Burger (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota | 3:21 |
76 Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Chirio Forno | 3:25 |
77 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team | 3:26 |
78 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec | 3:29 |
79 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 3:29 |
80 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi | 3:32 |
81 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi | 3:33 |
82 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions | 3:35 |
83 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team | 3:39 |
84 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion | 3:39 |
85 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota | 3:39 |
86 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota | 3:40 |
87 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto | 3:41 |
88 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team | 3:45 |
89 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team | 3:49 |
90 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Cyclelab Toyota | 3:49 |
91 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne | 3:50 |
92 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto | 3:58 |
93 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team | 3:58 |
94 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Cyclelab Cyclelab Toyota | 4:08 |
95 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion | 4:11 |
96 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar | 4:12 |
97 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint | 4:22 |
98 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno | 4:23 |
99 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Interregions | 4:27 |
100 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec | 4:27 |
101 Sereine Trachsel (Sui) Swiss National Team | 4:31 |
102 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 4:31 |
103 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota | 4:35 |
104 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec | 4:36 |
105 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Kuota | 4:37 |
106 Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno | 4:38 |
107 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austrian National Team | 4:45 |
108 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar | 4:45 |
109 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux | 4:48 |
110 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota | 4:48 |
111 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL93-GSDGestion | 4:50 |
112 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions | 4:51 |
113 Desirée Schuler (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar | 4:53 |
114 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team | 4:59 |
115 GODFREY Monger (GBr) Benelux | 5:01 |
116 Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne | 5:10 |
117 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota | 5:11 |
118 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux | 5:21 |
119 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar | 5:23 |
120 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike-Aid Rig Saar | 5:32 |
121 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne | 6:01 |
122 Fiona Meade (Irl) Irish National Team | 6:24 |
123 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel) Benelux | 6:32 |
124 Jacqueline Garner (GBr) Equipe Mixte | 6:37 |
125 Francine Meehan (Irl) Irish National Team | 7:03 |
GC | |
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam | 3:24:19 |
2 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team | at 2:25 |
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam | 2:29 |
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto | 2:50 |
5 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam | 2:56 |
6 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam | 2:58 |
7 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto | 3:01 |
8 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 3:05 |
9 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint | 3:06 |
10 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team | 3:06 |
11 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team | 3:20 |
12 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team | 3:27 |
13 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team | 3:31 |
14 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team | 3:33 |
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint | 3:35 |
16 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi Pasta | 3:35 |
17 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi Pasta | 3:44 |
18 Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team | 3:45 |
19 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team | 3:47 |
20 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam | 3:47 |
21 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Toyota | 3:50 |
22 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team | 3:52 |
23 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team | 3:53 |
24 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno | 3:57 |
25 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team | 4:01 |
26 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team | 4:03 |
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team | 4:05 |
28 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team | 4:05 |
29 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte | 4:07 |
30 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team | 4:11 |
31 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 4:11 |
32 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam | 4:12 |
33 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team | 4:13 |
34 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec | 4:16 |
35 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team | 4:24 |
36 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team | 4:25 |
37 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto | 4:28 |
38 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 4:30 |
39 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) Polish National Team | 4:34 |
40 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team | 4:34 |
41 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta | 4:34 |
42 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team | 4:34 |
43 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team | 4:35 |
44 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 4:35 |
45 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team | 4:38 |
46 Trine Schmidt (Den) Flexpoint | 4:38 |
47 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team | 4:41 |
48 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team | 4:42 |
49 Christine Majerus (Lux) Esgl93 | 4:43 |
50 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team | 4:44 |
51 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team | 4:44 |
52 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno | 4:45 |
53 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Equipe Mixte | 4:46 |
54 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 4:46 |
55 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team | 4:48 |
56 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team | 4:50 |
57 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte | 4:51 |
58 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi Pasta | 4:54 |
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team | 4:56 |
60 Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno | 4:57 |
61 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregions | 5:02 |
62 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 5:03 |
63 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Toyota | 5:04 |
64 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team | 5:06 |
65 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team | 5:06 |
66 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto | 5:08 |
67 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec | 5:09 |
68 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregions | 5:10 |
69 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team | 5:12 |
70 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team | 5:16 |
71 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austrian National Team | 5:17 |
72 Sophie Creux (Fra) Esgl93 | 5:19 |
73 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 5:22 |
74 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux | 5:23 |
75 Lynette Burger (RSA) Toyota | 5:24 |
76 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team | 5:29 |
77 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec | 5:32 |
78 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 5:32 |
79 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi Pasta | 5:35 |
80 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi Pasta | 5:36 |
81 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregions | 5:38 |
82 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team | 5:42 |
83 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl93 | 5:42 |
84 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota | 5:42 |
85 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Toyota | 5:43 |
86 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto | 5:44 |
87 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team | 5:48 |
88 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team | 5:52 |
89 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne | 5:53 |
90 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto | 6:01 |
91 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Toyota | 6:11 |
92 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl93 | 6:14 |
93 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike Aid | 6:15 |
94 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Toyota | 6:26 |
95 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Interregions | 6:30 |
96 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norwegian National Team | 6:34 |
97 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota | 6:38 |
98 Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno | 6:41 |
99 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregions | 6:54 |
100 Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team | 6:57 |
101 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team | 7:02 |
102 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) Benelux | 7:04 |
103 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota | 7:14 |
104 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint | 7:21 |
105 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike Aid | 7:44 |
106 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Kuota | 8:26 |
107 Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Chirio Forno | 21:20 |
108 Sereine Trachsel (Sui) Swiss National Team | 22:00 |
109 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno | 22:18 |
110 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Quebec | 22:22 |
111 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austrian National Team | 22:40 |
112 Amy De Ridder (Bel) Benelux | 22:43 |
113 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Kuota | 22:43 |
114 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) Esgl93 | 22:45 |
115 Desirée Schuler (Ger) Bike Aid | 22:48 |
116 Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne | 23:05 |
117 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux | 23:16 |
118 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Bike Aid | 23:18 |
119 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Bike Aid | 23:27 |
120 Fiona Meade (Irl) Irish National Team | 24:19 |
121 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Quebec | 32:53 |
122 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne | 34:18 |
123 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel) Benelux | 34:44 |
124 Jacqueline Garner (GBr) Equipe Mixte | 34:54 |
125 Francine Meehan (Irl) Irish National Team | 35:20 |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |