Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 7/14 15:42 pm - Ontario Summer Games: MTB ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/14
 

Results from the first cycling event at the 2014 Ontario Summer Games in Windsor, ON

 

Women
1 Soren Meeuwisse (U18 Women) The Boms 14:51.20
2 Paige Foxcroft (U18 Women) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 at 0:05.61
3 Erica Leonard (U18 Women) Next Wave 0:06.03
4 Sarah Fabbro (U16 Women) Hardwood Trek #1 0:49.92
5 Dana Gilligan (U16 Women) Hardwood Trek #2 1:00.25
6 Maddy Baltovich (U18 Women) 3Rox Devo 1:15.82
7 Samantha Fuller (U16 Women) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 1:25.98
8 Rebecca Harvey (U18 Women) Superfly Summer Solstice 1:52.45
9 Laura Inkila (U18 Women) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 2:03.37
10 Charlotte Creswicke (U18 Women) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 2:10.31
11 Camille Waldeck (U16 Women) St. Catharines CC 5:10.63
12 Carys Reid (U16 Women) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 5:34.62
 
Men
1 Quinton Disera (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 12:39.79
2 Gunnar Holmgren (U17 Men) Next Wave at 0:42
3 Graydon Staples (U17 Men) The Boms 0:50
4 Cole Schumacher (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 0:54
5 Tyler Orschel (U17 Men) The Boms 0:54
6 Emile Hamm (U17 Men) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 0:56
7 Matthew Staples (U17 Men) Next Wave 1:01
8 Colton Woods (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #1 1:13
9 Brody Sanderson (U17 Men) Next Wave 1:15
10 Malcolm Barton (U17 Men) The Boms 1:22
11 Aidan Webster (U17 Men) 3Rox Devo 1:27
12 Nicholas Emsley (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 1:32
13 Matt Conlon (U17 Men) St. Catharines CC 1:34
14 Brandon Lee (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #2 1:40
15 Connor Irving (U17 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 1:44
16 Noah Simms (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 1:45
17 Gavin Kerr (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 1:51
18 Owen Fedorowich (U15 Men) 3Rox Devo 1:55
19 Zach Kondrat (U17 Men) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 2:05
20 Scott Leonard (U15 Men) 3Rox Devo 2:12
21 James Bishenden (U17 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 2:32
22 Thomas Doiron (U17 Men) Hardwood Trek #1 2:35
23 Leif` Bertlesen (U17 Men) Superfly Summer Solstice 2:39
24 Rene Fex (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #1 2:41
25 Dylan Kerr (U15 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 2:42
26 Keegan Tremblay (U17 Men) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 2:47
27 Brandon Wright (U17 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 2:53
28 Paul Mysko (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #2 3:04
29 Austin Davies (U17 Men) Superfly Summer Solstice 3:32
30 Scott Brassor (U17 Men) Hardwood Trek #2 3:42
31 Jacob Goyette (U15 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 3:42
32 Cole Harvey (U15 Men) Superfly Summer Solstice 3:44
33 Stuart Bishenden (U15 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 4:59
34 Brayden Hudson (U15 Men) St. Catharines CC 5:41
35 Ian Radulescu (U15 Men) St. Catharines CC 6:54
36 Benjamin Salhani (U15 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 7:41

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.