Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 10/14 18:45 pm - RideLondon-Surrey Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/14
 

Results from the RideLondon-Surrey Classic, run on a variation of the London 2012 Olympic Road Cycling Race route.

 

Pro Women
1 Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) 0:46:46
2 Marrianne Vos (NED) 0:46:46
3 Lizzie Armitstead (GBR) 0:46:46
4 Eileen Roe (GBR) 0:46:46
5 Laura Trott (NED) 0:46:46
6 Hannah Barnes (GBR) 0:46:46
7 Tiffany Cromwell (AUS) 0:46:47
8 Grace Garner (GBR) 0:46:47
9 Nicola juniper (GBR) 0:46:47
10 Abbie Dentus (GBR) 0:46:48
11 Katie Curtis (GBR) 0:46:48
12 Lauren Creamer (GBR) 0:46:48
13 Mel Lowther (GBR) 0:46:48
14 Harriet Owen (GBR) 0:46:48
15 Lydia Boylan (GBR) 0:46:50
16 Hayley Jones (GBR) 0:46:50
17 Gabriella Shaw (GBR) 0:46:50
18 Keira McVitty (GBR) 0:46:50
19 Laura Greenhalgh (GBR) 0:46:50
20 Nikki Harris (GBR) 0:46:50
21 Mary Costelloe (GBR) 0:46:51
22 Clemence Copie (GBR) 0:46:51
23 Jennifer Crouch (GBR) 0:46:51
24 Sophie Faulkner (GBR) 0:46:51
25 Elizabeth Holden (GBR) 0:46:51
26 Lucy Coldwell (GBR) 0:46:51
27 Sophie Lankford (GBR) 0:46:51
28 Rebecca Womersley (GBR) 0:46:52
29 Iona Sewell (GBR) 0:46:52
30 Rebecca Rimmington (GBR) 0:46:52
31 Lucy Chittenden (GBR) 0:46:52
32 Merce Pacios (GBR) 0:46:52
33 Cassie McGoldrick (GBR) 0:46:52
34 Hayley Simmonds (GBR) 0:46:52
35 Jessie Walker (GBR) 0:46:52
36 Abby Mae Parkinson (GBR) 0:46:52
37 Madeline Moore (GBR) 0:46:53
38 Lauren O'Brien (GBR) 0:46:53
39 Jo Tindley (GBR) 0:46:53
40 Penny Rowson (GBR) 0:46:53
41 Anna Christian (GBR) 0:46:53
42 Hannah Walker (GBR) 0:46:54
43 Brit Tate (GBR) 0:46:54
44 Clare Gillott (GBR) 0:46:55
45 Jennifer George (GBR) 0:46:55
46 Sarah Storey (GBR) 0:46:55
47 Ally Stacher (USA) 0:46:55
48 Karol-Ann Canuel (CAN) 0:46:56
49 Tracy Best (GBR) 0:46:56
50 Amy Roberts (GBR) 0:46:56
51 Evgenia Ilyinskaya (GBR) 0:46:58
52 Maxine Filby (GBR) 0:47:01
53 Roxane Knetemann (NED) 0:47:10
54 Emilia Fahlin (SWE) 0:47:14
55 Peta Mullins (AUS) 0:47:14
56 Jasmine Dotti (GBR) 0:47:52
57 Emily Collins (NZL) 0:48:41
58 Bethany taylor (GBR) lapped
59 Tanya Griffiths (GBR) lapped
60 Sarah Piner (IRL) lapped
61 Nicola Soden (GBR) lapped
62 Nicole Oh (GBR) lapped
63 Nicola Engelbach (GBR) lapped
64 Ruby Chappell (GBR) lapped
65 Hisayo Kaneko (GBR) lapped
66 Fiona Guihen (IRL) lapped
67 Tamala McGee (GBR) lapped
68 Adel Tyson-Bloor (GBR) lapped
69 Bella Leach (GBR) lapped
70 Emma Towers (GBR) lapped
71 Darrelle Parker (GBR) lapped
72 Amy Gornall (GBR) lapped
73 Laura Cheesman (GBR) lapped
74 Sandra Mackay (GBR) lapped
75 Hannah Ormesher (IRL) lapped
76 Emily Barnes (GBR) lapped
77 Annabel Sill (GBR) lapped
78 Lucy Harper (GBR) lapped
79 Sarah Odell (GBR) lapped
80 Julie Erskine (GBR) lapped
81 Anna Marie Hughes (GBR) lapped
82 Michelle Forster (GBR) lapped
83 Nichola Roberts (GBR) lapped


Pro Men, 192 km
1 Adam Blythe (GBR) NFTO 4:39:53
3 Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 4:39:54
4 Philippe Gilbert (BEL) BMC Racing Team 4:39:54
5 Kristijan Koren (SLO) Cannondale 4:39:56
6 Sam Bennett (IRL) Team NetApp - Endura 4:40:05
8 Stef Clement (NED) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 4:40:06
10 Russell Downing (GBR) NFTO 4:40:24
11 Martin Kohler (SUI) BMC Racing Team 4:40:24
14 Jerome Baugnies (BEL) Wanty-Group Gobert 4:40:24
15 Kristian House (GBR) Rapha Condor JLT 4:40:24
16 Tijmen Eising (NED) Metec - TKH Contintental 4:40:24
18 Dennis Bakker (NED) Metec - TKH Contintental 4:40:25
19 Steve Lampier (GBR) Velosure-Giordana Racing 4:40:25
20 Gregor Muhlberger (AUT) Team NetApp - Endura 4:40:25
21 Markus Eibegger (AUT) Synergy Baku Cycling Projecy 4:40:25
22 Nathan Earle (AUS) Sky ProCycling 4:40:25
23 Iker Camano (ESP) Team NetApp - Endura 4:40:25
25 Thomas Damuseau (FRA) Team Giant-Shimano 4:40:26
26 Matthieu Boulo (FRA) Team Raleigh 4:40:26
28 Mike Northey (NZL) Madison Genesis 4:40:26
29 Conor Dunne (IRL) An Post Chain Reaction 4:40:26
31 Christian Meier (CAN) Orica GreenEDGE 4:40:27
32 Marco Minnaard (NED) Wanty-Group Gobert 4:40:28
33 Michel Kreder (NED) Wanty-Group Gobert 4:40:28
37 Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 4:40:36
39 James Lowsley-Williams (GBR) NFTO 4:40:40
41 Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Cannondale 4:40:44
42 Alberto Bettiol (ITA) Cannondale 4:40:44
43 Maciej Bodnar (POL) Cannondale 4:40:45
44 Caleb Ewan (AUS) Orica GreenEDGE 4:41:37
48 Daan Olivier (NED) Team Giant-Shimano 4:46:19
50 Benjamin Giraud (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 4:46:20
51 Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 4:46:20
53 Frederik Backaert (BEL) Wanty-Group Gobert 4:46:20
54 Sebastian Lander (DEN) BMC Racing Team 4:46:20
59 Dale Appleby (GBR) NFTO 4:46:21
61 Francis De Greef (BEL) Wanty-Group Gobert 4:46:22
62 Brett Lancaster (AUS) Orica GreenEDGE 4:46:22
64 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Team NetApp - Endura 4:46:23
65 Mark Mcnally (GBR) An Post Chain Reaction 4:46:23
67 Richard Handley (GBR) Rapha Condor JLT 4:48:28
68 Christopher Opie (GBR) Rapha Condor JLT 4:51:30
69 Yanto Barker (GBR) Team Raleigh 4:51:30
72 Aaron Gate (NZL) An Post Chain Reaction 4:51:31
73 Alex Peters (GBR) Madison Genesis 4:51:31
75 Josh Hunt (GBR) NFTO 4:51:32
76 Jonas Ahlstrand (SWE) Team Giant-Shimano 4:51:32
77 Morgan Kneisky (FRA) Team Raleigh 4:51:33
78 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (COL) Colombia 4:51:35
80 Sander Helven (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:51:38
81 Thomas Moses (GBR) Rapha Condor JLT 4:51:38
82 Andrew Fenn (GBR) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 4:51:38
83 Jonathan Hivert (FRA) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 4:51:38
84 Mitch Docker (AUS) Orica GreenEDGE 4:55:33
85 George Harper (GBR) Velosure-Giordana Racing 4:55:33
87 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka p.b Samsung 4:59:26
90 Jerome Gilbert (BEL) Wanty-Group Gobert 5:01:21
91 Christopher Latham (GBR) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:01:21
93 Christopher Lawless (GBR) Great Britain Cycling Team 5:01:21
94 George Atkins (GBR) Team Raleigh 5:01:21
95 Brad Morgan (GBR) Velosure-Giordana Racing 5:01:22
96 Lucas Carstensen (GER) Bike Aid - Ride for help 5:01:22
97 Adrien Niyonshuti (RWA) MTN-Qhubeka p.b Samsung 5:01:22
98 Tom Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 5:01:22
99 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka p.b Samsung 5:01:22
DNF Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombia
DNF Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL) Colombia
DNF Andre Benoit (GER) Team Kuota
DNF Ian Boswell (USA) Sky ProCycling
DNF Matt Brammeier (IRL) Synergy Baku Cycling Proj
DNF Julian Braun (GER) Team Kuota
DNF Graham Briggs (GBR) Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Germain Burton (GBR) Great Britain Cycling Team
DNF Matt Cronshaw (GBR) Velosure-Giordana Racing
DNF Michael Cuming (GBR) Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Luke Davison (AUS) BMC Racing Team
DNF Tom Devriendt (BEL) Team 3M
DNF Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL) Colombia
DNF Nathan Edmondson (GBR) Velosure-Giordana Racing
DNF Kai Exner (GER) Bike Aid - Ride for help
DNF Fabian Fritz (GER) Bike Aid - Ride for help
DNF Niels Goeree (NED) Metec - TKH Contintental
DNF Tsgabu Grmay (ETH) MTN-Qhubeka p.b Samsung
DNF Matthew Holmes (GBR) Madison Genesis
DNF Tobyn Horton (GBR) Madison Genesis
DNF Joshua Huppertz (GER) Team Kuota
DNF Justin Jules (FRA) Team La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis (LTU) Team 3M
DNF Jake Kelly (GBR) Great Britain Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Klemme (GER) Synergy Baku Cycling Proj
DNF Steven Lammertink (NED) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Patrick Lechner (GER) Bike Aid - Ride for help
DNF Sea Keong Loh (MAS) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Robert Jon Mccarthy (AUS) An Post Chain Reaction
DNF Jonathan Mcevoy (GBR) Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Mclay (GBR) Great Britain Cycling Team
DNF Florian Monreal (GER) Team Kuota
DNF Ryan Mullen (IRL) An Post Chain Reaction
DNF Rob Partridge (GBR) Velosure-Giordana Racing
DNF Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL) Colombia


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.