Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 7/15 17:10 pm - Giro Rosa: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/15
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile / Giro Rosa in Italy

Stage 4: Pioltello to Pozzo d'Adda, 103 km
1 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:46:44
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr
3 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
5 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
6 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
7 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
9 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
10 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS
11 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
12 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
13 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
14 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
15 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
16 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
17 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
19 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
20 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
21 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
22 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
23 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
25 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
26 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr
27 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
28 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling
29 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
30 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM
31 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
32 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
33 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
34 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM
35 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
36 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
37 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Me Universidad Autonoma D
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
39 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
40 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
41 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AIS
42 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling
43 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
44 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
45 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Br Ale Cipollini
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
47 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
48 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
49 Flavia Mar Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini
50 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling
51 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Ale Cipollini
52 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53 Jessie Walker (Gbr) Servetto Footon
54 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
55 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS
56 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
57 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
58 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
59 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda
60 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
61 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
62 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS
63 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
64 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS
65 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS
66 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
67 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
68 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
69 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
70 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon all s.t.
71 Ksenija Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 0:14
72 Ana Maria Hernendez Del Gado (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 0:17
73 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
74 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
76 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
77 Amy Georgia Williams (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
78 Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
79 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
80 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
81 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D all s.t.
82 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:22
83 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr
84 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr
85 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
86 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O
87 Marcela Elis Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D all s.t.
88 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:24
89 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 0:31
90 Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
91 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
92 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
93 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon all s.t.
94 Demi Jong De (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 0:33
95 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
96 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo both s.t.
97 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:40
98 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 0:42
99 Lizzie Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling 0:43
100 Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
101 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM 0:54
102 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
103 Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
104 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
105 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
106 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
107 Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O
108 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur all s.t.
109 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 0:54
110 Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:11
111 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 1:18
112 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox 1:31
113 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr s.t.
114 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:36
115 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 1:39
116 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 5:01
117 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur s.t.
118 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 9:56
119 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 19:28
120 Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
121 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 19:30
122 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
123 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 19:33
124 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Bepink Laclassica 19:36
125 Olena Oliniik (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 26:32
126 Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D s.t.
127 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 26:34
128 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
DNF Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Emma Marcelli (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol
DNF Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Vittoria Reati (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ruby Livingstone (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
DNS Marcey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNS Lichan Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
 
GC
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling 11:53:45
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling at 0:02
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:05
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 0:12
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:13
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling 0:15
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 0:17
8 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 0:24
9 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda 0:37
10 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:39
11 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur 0:54
12 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda s.t.
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:53
14 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 1:54
15 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 1:56
16 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 1:59
17 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 2:00
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:01
19 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM 2:02
20 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 2:05
21 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:06
22 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi s.t.
23 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:07
24 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 2:08
25 Flavia Mar Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini 2:09
26 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 2:10
27 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon 2:13
28 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 2:15
29 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:18
30 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 2:46
31 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Ale Cipollini 2:50
32 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:07
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 3:49
34 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:56
35 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:00
36 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:01
37 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 4:07
38 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
39 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:08
40 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:15
41 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 6:27
42 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS 6:29
43 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 6:31
44 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 6:32
45 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling 6:36
46 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 6:37
47 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:38
48 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling 6:42
49 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6:45
50 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 6:47
51 Amy Georgia Williams (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica 6:57
52 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 7:18
53 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 7:46
54 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 7:54
55 Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:28
56 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Br Ale Cipollini 8:33
57 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O 8:58
58 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS 9:24
59 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 10:02
60 Ksenija Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O 10:19
61 Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 10:32
62 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM 10:41
63 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 10:50
64 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 10:54
65 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 10:55
66 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM 10:56
67 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon 10:57
68 Jessie Walker (Gbr) Servetto Footon 11:01
69 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 11:22
70 Demi Jong De (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 11:29
71 Marcela Elis Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 11:30
72 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11:31
73 Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica 11:32
74 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 11:32
75 Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 12:09
76 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:14
77 Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM 12:48
78 Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM 14:12
79 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 14:21
80 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AIS 14:32
81 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 14:33
82 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:35
83 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:37
84 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda 14:38
85 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 14:42
86 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica 14:53
87 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 15:00
88 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 15:02
89 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 15:03
90 Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM 15:23
91 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Co Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 15:25
92 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 15:28
93 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS 15:41
94 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox 16:21
95 Lizzie Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling 17:05
96 Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 19:35
97 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 20:20
98 Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur 20:47
99 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 21:18
100 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:46
101 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies 24:10
102 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 24:44
103 Claudia Cretti (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 26:20
104 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Me Universidad Autonoma D 26:25
105 Ana Maria Hernendez Del Gado (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 26:48
106 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 28:47
107 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 29:57
108 Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 30:19
109 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:19
110 Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O 31:15
111 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 35:06
112 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Bepink Laclassica 35:43
113 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 36:07
114 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 36:13
115 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 36:38
116 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O 36:40
117 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 37:09
118 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 38:12
119 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 40:41
120 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 41:23
121 Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 45:02
122 Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 49:07
123 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 55:23
124 Olena Oliniik (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’asol 56:45
125 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 59:18
126 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:07:33
127 Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano Fondr 1:20:13
128 Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Universidad Autonoma D 1:25:31



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.