Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 17/18 18:13 pm - Chico Stage Race: Women Stage 2 results, Bergen wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/18
 

Results from Stage 2 of the Chico Stage Race in Chico, California

 

Paskenta RR, 144.22km
1 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 4:11:27
2 Summer Moak (Rally Cycling) s.t.
3 Hanna Muegge (DNA Cycling Team) both s.t.
4 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 0:04
5 Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling) 0:06
6 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 0:10
7 Leah Thomas (UnitedHealthcare Procyling Team) 0:14
8 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 0:18
9 Erica Clevenger (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) s.t.
10 Danielle Morshead (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 0:30
11 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) s.t.
12 Esther Meisels (JAKROO) 1:12
13 Daphne Karagianis (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
14 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
15 Beth Ann Orton (Point S Racing) all s.t.
16 Lisa Cordova (Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 1:39
17 Maddy Ward (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy)
18 Nicole Pressprich (Point S Racing)
19 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
20 Jessica Mundy (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) all s.t.
21 Annick Chalier (JLVelo) 1:58
22 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Cycling Race Team)
23 Sophie Russenberger (Point S Racing)
24 Eleanor Velez (Independent)
25 Samantha Quijano (JAKROO)
26 Harriet Owen (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
27 Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)
28 Kristen Arnold (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) all s.t.
29 Makayla Macpherson (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development) 2:50
30 Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
31 Christy Keely (Point S Racing)
32 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) all s.t.
33 Rachel Beck (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 3:25
34 Mallory Miller (Point S Racing)
35 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) both s.t.
36 Naomi Hester (CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 3:40
37 Melanie Wong (Team Mikes Bikes) 4:17
38 Caitlin Laroche (Independent) 5:17
39 Marissa Axell (JL Velo Cycling Team) 6:58
40 Evelyn Hound (JAKROO) 7:11
41 Daniela Deschamps (JAKROO) 10:58
42 Shelby Tramel (CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 27:14
43 Aliesha Larsen (DNA Cycling Team)
44 Diana Cedeno (Team Mikes Bikes) both s.t.
45 Allie Bollella (JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre) 28:02
DNF Mary Maroon (JAKROO)
DNF Jessica Baumgardner (Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing)
DNF Brooke Danaher (Liquid Velo)
DNF Stephanie Chase (Point S Racing)
 
GC
1 Summer Moak (Rally Cycling) 5:37:08
2 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) at 0:02
3 Hanna Muegge (DNA Cycling Team) 0:12
4 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 0:20
5 Leah Thomas (UnitedHealthcare Procyling Team) 0:30
6 Erica Clevenger (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 0:34
7 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20)
8 Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling) 0:44
9 Danielle Morshead (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 0:46
10 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
11 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 0:50
12 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:22
13 Daphne Karagianis (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 1:28
14 Esther Meisels (JAKROO)
15 Beth Ann Orton (Point S Racing)
16 Jessica Mundy (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 1:55
17 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
18 Lisa Cordova (Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
19 Maddy Ward (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy)
20 Nicole Pressprich (Point S Racing)
21 Harriet Owen (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 2:14
22 Eleanor Velez (Independent)
23 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Cycling Race Team)
24 Annick Chalier (JLVelo)
25 Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)
26 Kristen Arnold (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 2:38
27 Makayla Macpherson (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development) 3:06
28 Christy Keely (Point S Racing)
29 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk)
30 Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling) 3:30
31 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 3:41
32 Rachel Beck (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 3:53
33 Mallory Miller (Point S Racing)
34 Melanie Wong (Team Mikes Bikes) 4:33
35 Caitlin Laroche (Independent) 5:33
36 Marissa Axell (JL Velo Cycling Team) 7:26
37 Evelyn Hound (JAKROO) 7:27
38 Samantha Quijano (JAKROO) 9:22
39 Naomi Hester (CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 9:26
40 Daniela Deschamps (JAKROO) 12:12
41 Shelby Tramel (CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk) 27:30
42 Aliesha Larsen (DNA Cycling Team)
43 Allie Bollella (JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre) 29:07
44 Diana Cedeno (Team Mikes Bikes) 39:18
45 Sophie Russenberger (Point S Racing) 44:02
 
Sprint Points
1 Jessica Mundy (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 10 pts
2 Summer Moak (Rally Cycling) 9
3 Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling) 9
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Cycling Race Team) 9
5 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 8
6 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 5
7 Hanna Muegge (DNA Cycling Team) 3
8 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) 2
9 Christy Keely (Point S Racing) 2
10 Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling) 1
11 Daphne Karagianis (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 1
12 Harriet Owen (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) 1
 
U23
1 Summer Moak (Rally Cycling) 5.37:08
2 Danielle Morshead (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) at 0:46
3 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 0:50
4 Eleanor Velez (Independent) 2:14
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Cycling Race Team) s.t.
6 Makayla Macpherson (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development) 3:06
7 Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling) 3:30
8 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 3:41
9 Samantha Quijano (JAKROO) 9:22
10 Aliesha Larsen (DNA Cycling Team) 27:30
11 Sophie Russenberger (Point S Racing) 44:02


Previous

Stage 1

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.