Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 22/18 14:24 pm - Women's Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne


Posted by Editoress on 03/22/18
 

Results from the Women's Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne in Belgium

Brugge to De Panne, 151.7 km
1 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Mitchelton - Scott 3:52:23
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
3 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle - High5
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
7 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
8 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
10 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
11 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM
12 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
13 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
14 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
15 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
16 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
17 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
18 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
19 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
20 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
21 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
22 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
23 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
24 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
25 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
26 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
27 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
28 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek - Drops
29 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
30 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
31 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
32 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
33 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
34 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
35 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
36 Eileen Roe (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
37 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team all s.t.
38 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:07
39 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
40 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
41 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
42 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
43 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - PBM all s.t.
44 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:10
45 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle - High5
46 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
47 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
48 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Wiggle - High5
49 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini all s.t.
50 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle - High5 0:13
51 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
52 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling both s.t.
53 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Alé Cipollini 0:21
54 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
55 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
56 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
57 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
58 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
59 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops
60 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
61 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle - High5 0:23
62 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 0:28
63 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
64 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
65 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
66 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
67 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
68 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
69 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
70 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 1:18
71 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:28
72 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:35
73 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1:45
74 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini 2:23
75 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - PBM s.t.
76 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 5:26
77 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:35
78 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 5:46
79 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
80 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek - Drops
81 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
82 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 6:31
83 Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
84 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
85 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team all s.t.
86 Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:17
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Thalita De Jong (Ned) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNF Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle - High5
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza - Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.