Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 2/18 10:38 am - Fort William World Cup DH: Junior Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/18
 

Results from the Junior Men and Women DH Qualifying runs at Fort William, Scotland (UK)

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 5:18.319       
0:00 Q
2 Mille Johnset (Nor) 5:38.754 20.435 Q
3 Anna Newkirk (USA) 5:43.134 24.815 Q
4 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:56.196 37.877 Q
5 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) 6:01.632 43.313 Q
6 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 6:21.996 1:03.677 Q
 
Junior Men
1 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:43.485 0:00  Q
2 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:44.021 0.536 Q
3 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:45.904 2.419 Q
4 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:46.898 3.413 Q
5 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 4:53.149 9.664 Q
6 Lucas Cruz (Can) 4:57.513 14.028 Q
7 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:58.040 14.555 Q
8 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 4:58.115 14.630 Q
9 Ben Wallace (Can) 4:59.851 16.366 Q
10 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 5:00.645 17.160 Q
11 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 5:01.297 17.812 Q
12 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 5:01.346 17.861 Q
13 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) 5:01.412 17.927 Q
14 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:01.426 17.941 Q
15 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 5:01.487 18.002 Q
16 Josh Oxenham (NZl) 5:02.426 18.941 Q
17 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 5:03.123 19.638 Q
18 Kendall McLean (Can) 5:04.580 21.095 Q
19 Adam Beaty (GBr) 5:04.721 21.236 Q
20 Hannes Alber (Ita) 5:05.158 21.673 Q
21 Riley Scott (GBr) 5:06.327 22.842
22 Mika Leon Hopp (Ger) 5:06.805 23.320
23 Sam Gale (NZl) 5:07.422 23.937
24 Charles Makea (NZl) 5:07.736 24.251
25 Joshua Mead (GBr) 5:09.383 25.898
26 Thomas Wilson (GBr) 5:11.418 27.933
27 Harvey Clacherty (GBr) 5:12.309 28.824
28 Ian Milley (Can) 5:12.922 29.437
29 Nico Fernandez (NZl) 5:13.170 29.685
30 Vincent Arbellay (Sui) 5:16.363 32.878
31 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 5:17.363 33.878
32 Jules Picod (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 5:18.312 34.827
33 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 5:23.050 39.565
34 Thomas Favre (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 5:23.305 39.820
35 Jake Gaskell (GBr) 5:23.449 39.964
36 Marco Grassi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:38.799 55.314
37 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 6:05.431 1:21.946
DNF Sam Robbie (NZl)
DNF Tiago Ladeira (Por)
DNS Stefano Introzzi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.